Find all trains running between Bobbili (VBL) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bobbili - Visakhapatnam Junction route. Find the location of Bobbili Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction and Bobbili • VSKP - VBL Train Timings

Visakhapatnam Junction Bobbili
Average Distance : 110 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 3 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bobbili

There are 16 Trains running between Bobbili and Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bobbili - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Junction Bobbili
58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:43
Bobbili
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Su Dep. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 06:15
Bobbili
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 05:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 07:01
Bobbili
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Th Dep. : 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 07:16
Bobbili
12807 Samta Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:15
Bobbili
58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:18
Bobbili
22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 08:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 10:15
Bobbili
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:15
Bobbili
18310 Nagawali Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 10:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 12:27
Bobbili
18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Inter City Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 16:20
Bobbili
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:32
Bobbili
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:32
Bobbili
58504 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:28
Bobbili
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Bobbili
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 20:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:45
Bobbili
58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:33
Bobbili

View return trains from Bobbili to Visakhapatnam Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Bobbili
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Tu Dep. : 00:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:28
Vizianagaram
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 02:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:20
Vizianagaram
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Tu Dep. : 02:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:20
Vizianagaram
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:08
Ponduru
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Tu Dep. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Vizianagaram
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
We Dep. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Ponduru
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
58506 Vishakapatanam - Gunupur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:52
Vizianagaram
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
We & Th Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Th Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Su Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Tu Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
58501 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:22
Karakavalasa
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 09:48
Vizianagaram
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 09:48
Vizianagaram
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:48
Vizianagaram
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:48
Vizianagaram
67294 Visakhapatnam - Palasa MEMU
Daily Dep. : 08:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Batuva
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Sa Dep. : 10:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:43
Vizianagaram
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express
Fr Dep. : 10:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:43
Vizianagaram
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 12:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 13:02
Vizianagaram
18495 Bhubanewwar Express
Mo Dep. : 12:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:02
Vizianagaram
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Vizianagaram
58526 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:59
Chipurupalle
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:13
Chipurupalle
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 12:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 13:02
Vizianagaram
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 13:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 14:15
Vizianagaram
18412 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:20
Vizianagaram
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:10
Vizianagaram
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Fr Dep. : 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:50
Vizianagaram
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express
Th Dep. : 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 18:50
Vizianagaram
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:50
Vizianagaram
18516 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Express
Su Dep. : 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 18:50
Vizianagaram
67292 Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram MEMU
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Vizianagaram
78532 Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram DMU
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Vizianagaram
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Vizianagaram
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:33
Vizianagaram
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 19:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:33
Vizianagaram
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 19:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 20:33
Vizianagaram
22643 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 19:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 20:33
Vizianagaram
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 22:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 23:35
Vizianagaram
18638 YPR Hatia Express
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:55
Vizianagaram
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 21:55
Vizianagaram
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:38
Chipurupalle
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
We Dep. : 00:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 01:28
Vizianagaram
15901 Dibrugarh Express
Tu Dep. : 23:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 00:08
Vizianagaram
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 23:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:08
Vizianagaram
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 23:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 00:08
Vizianagaram
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 23:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:08
Vizianagaram
22641 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 23:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 00:08
Vizianagaram
22810 Paradip Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 23:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:16
Chipurupalle
18402 Okha - Puri Express
Th Dep. : 02:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:20
Vizianagaram
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:45
Vizianagaram