Find all trains running between Bobbili (VBL) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bobbili - Visakhapatnam Junction route.

There are 16 trains running between Bobbili and Visakhapatnam Junction.

VSKP to VBL Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Bobbili (VBL)

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bobbili. Given below is the list of all the Bobbili - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction Daily 02:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 05:43
Bobbili
12375 Chennai Asansol Express Chennai Central to Asansol Junction Su 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 06:13
Bobbili
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express Tirupati to Bilaspur Mo & Fr 05:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr 06:53
Bobbili
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi Th 05:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 06:58
Bobbili
12807 Samta Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 06:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 08:13
Bobbili
58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Koraput Daily 07:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 09:40
Bobbili
22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su 09:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 10:48
Bobbili
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger Vijayawada Junction to Rayagada Daily 09:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 11:55
Bobbili
20810 Nagavali Express (PT) Nanded to Sambalpur Su, Tu & We 10:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu & We 12:18
Bobbili
18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Inter City Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Koraput Mo & Fr 13:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr 15:38
Bobbili
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 15:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 17:30
Bobbili
58504 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Rayagada Daily 16:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 19:18
Bobbili
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba Daily 19:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 21:45
Bobbili
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction Mo 20:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 22:40
Bobbili
18638 YPR Hatia Express Bangalore Cantonment to Hatia Tu 20:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 22:40
Bobbili
58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Durg Junction Daily 21:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 00:32
Bobbili

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express Mysore City Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 00:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 01:28
Vizianagaram
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hatia Fr 01:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 03:13
Parvatipuram
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Tu 02:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 03:15
Vizianagaram
12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 03:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 04:50
Vizianagaram
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 05:25
Vizianagaram
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Haldia Fr 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 05:25
Vizianagaram
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Bhubaneshwar We 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 05:25
Vizianagaram
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia Th & Sa 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th & Sa 06:35
Parvatipuram Town
58506 Vishakapatanam - Gunupur Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Gunupur Daily 05:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 07:08
Chipurupalle
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Fr 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 06:28
Vizianagaram
20890 Vijayawada Howrah Humsafar Express Vijayawada Junction to Howrah Junction Mo 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 06:28
Vizianagaram
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction Su 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 07:35
Vizianagaram
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction We & Th 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Th 07:35
Vizianagaram
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar Fr 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 07:35
Vizianagaram
22860 Chennai Puri Express Chennai Central to Puri Tu 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 07:35
Vizianagaram
58501 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul Daily 06:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 08:22
Boddavara
67294 Visakhapatnam - Palasa MEMU Visakhapatnam Junction to Srikakulam Road Daily 08:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 09:58
Batuva
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Fr 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 09:18
Vizianagaram
58526 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Palasa Daily 11:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 13:50
Batuva
12664 Howrah Express Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction We & Sa 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Sa 12:55
Vizianagaram
22820 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneshwar Daily 15:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 16:50
Chipurupalle
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 16:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 17:10
Vizianagaram
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Fr 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 18:50
Vizianagaram
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha Th 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 18:50
Vizianagaram
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Tu 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 18:50
Vizianagaram
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar We 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 18:50
Vizianagaram
20816 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Superfast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction Su 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 18:50
Vizianagaram
67292 Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram MEMU Visakhapatnam Junction to Vizianagaram Daily 18:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 19:25
Vizianagaram
58532 Visakhapatnam Palasa Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Palasa Daily 18:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 20:41
Batuva
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Su 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 20:30
Vizianagaram
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Th, Fr & Sa 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th, Fr & Sa 20:30
Vizianagaram
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Tu & We 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu & We 20:30
Vizianagaram
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Mo 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 20:30
Vizianagaram
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su & Th 20:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & Th 21:50
Vizianagaram
08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special Banaswadi to Sambalpur Fr 20:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 21:50
Vizianagaram
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Su & Fr 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Sa 00:03
Vizianagaram
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar We 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 00:03
Vizianagaram
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Th 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 00:03
Vizianagaram
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction Tu 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 00:03
Vizianagaram
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 00:03
Vizianagaram
22810 Paradip Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradip Su 23:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 01:15
Chipurupalle
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction Mo, Th & Fr 23:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa 00:45
Vizianagaram

Find the location of Bobbili Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.