Find all trains running between Bobbili (VBL) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bobbili - Visakhapatnam Junction route. Find the location of Bobbili Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction and Bobbili • VSKP - VBL Train Timings

Visakhapatnam Junction Bobbili
Average Distance : 114 Km
Average Time : 2 Hrs - 3 Hrs 40 Mins

There are 16 Trains running between Bobbili and Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bobbili - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bobbili
No Train Name Visakhapatnam Junction Bobbili
58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:43
Bobbili
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Su Dep. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 06:15
Bobbili
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 05:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 07:01
Bobbili
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Th Dep. : 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 07:16
Bobbili
12807 Samta Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:15
Bobbili
58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:18
Bobbili
22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 08:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 10:15
Bobbili
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:15
Bobbili
18310 Nagawali Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 10:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 12:27
Bobbili
18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Inter City Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 16:20
Bobbili
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:32
Bobbili
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:32
Bobbili
58504 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:28
Bobbili
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Bobbili
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 20:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:45
Bobbili
58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:33
Bobbili

View return trains from Bobbili to Visakhapatnam Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Bobbili
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 23:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:08
Vizianagaram
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 23:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 00:08
Vizianagaram
12659 Gurudev Express
Tu Dep. : 23:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:08
Vizianagaram
22641 Shalimar Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 23:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 00:08
Vizianagaram
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Tu Dep. : 00:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:28
Vizianagaram
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
Th Dep. : 00:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 01:28
Vizianagaram
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Vizianagaram
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 02:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:20
Vizianagaram
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Tu Dep. : 02:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:20
Vizianagaram
18402 Okha - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 02:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:20
Vizianagaram
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Vizianagaram
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
We Dep. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Tu Dep. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:40
Parvatipuram Town
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
58506 Vishakapatanam - Gunupur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:17
Garividi
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:13
Vizianagaram
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Su Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
We & Th Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Th Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
58501 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:02
Shivalingapuram
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Tu Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
67294 Visakhapatnam - Palasa MEMU
Daily Dep. : 08:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Batuva
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Ponduru
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:48
Vizianagaram
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 09:48
Vizianagaram
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 09:48
Vizianagaram
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:48
Vizianagaram
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express
Fr Dep. : 10:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:43
Vizianagaram
58526 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:59
Chipurupalle
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Sa Dep. : 10:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:43
Vizianagaram
18495 Bhubanewwar Express
Mo Dep. : 12:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:02
Vizianagaram
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 12:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 13:02
Vizianagaram
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 12:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 13:02
Vizianagaram
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 13:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 14:15
Vizianagaram
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:55
Chipurupalle
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Vizianagaram
18412 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:20
Vizianagaram
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:10
Vizianagaram
18516 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Express
Su Dep. : 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 18:50
Vizianagaram
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Fr Dep. : 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:50
Vizianagaram
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express
Th Dep. : 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 18:50
Vizianagaram
67292 Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram MEMU
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Vizianagaram
78532 Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram DMU
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Vizianagaram
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:50
Vizianagaram
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 19:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 20:33
Vizianagaram
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 19:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:33
Vizianagaram
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:33
Vizianagaram
22643 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 19:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 20:33
Vizianagaram
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 21:55
Vizianagaram
18638 YPR Hatia Express
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 23:10
Parvatipuram
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Vizianagaram
15901 Dibrugarh Express
Tu Dep. : 23:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 00:08
Vizianagaram
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 22:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:35
Vizianagaram
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:45
Vizianagaram
22810 Paradip Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 23:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:45
Vizianagaram