Find all trains running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Junction route. Find the location of Chennai Central Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction and Chennai Central • VSKP - MAS Train Timings

There are 18 Trains running between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special
We Dep. : 01:50 We Arr. : 14:55
22859 Puri Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 01:50 Mo Arr. : 14:55
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 01:50 Su Arr. : 14:55
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 02:50 We Arr. : 17:00
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 02:50 Su Arr. : 17:00
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 04:45 Daily Arr. : 17:15
12376 Asansol Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 10:00 Th Arr. : 22:45
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 10:15 Daily Arr. : 02:55
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:10 Daily Arr. : 03:50
16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express
Mo & We Dep. : 14:40 Tu & Th Arr. : 03:55
16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:40 Su & Sa Arr. : 03:55
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 14:40 We Arr. : 03:55
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 15:50 Fr Arr. : 04:20
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 15:50 Tu, We & Th Arr. : 04:20
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 15:50 Su Arr. : 04:20
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 19:00 Sa Arr. : 09:35
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 19:10 Tu Arr. : 08:55
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 19:10 Fr Arr. : 08:55

View return trains from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction »