Find all trains running between Eluru and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Eluru - Visakhapatnam Junction route.

There are 55 trains running between Eluru and Visakhapatnam Junction.

VSKP to Eluru Distance 290 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 9 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Eluru

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Eluru. Given below is the list of all the Eluru - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22859
Mo Dep. : 01:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:39
Eluru
  15906
Tu Dep. : 01:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:39
Eluru
  22612
Su Dep. : 01:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 05:38
Eluru
  22825
We Dep. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 06:24
Eluru
  22605
Tu Dep. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:24
Eluru
  22849
Th Dep. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 06:24
Eluru
  22603
Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:24
Eluru
  18645
Daily Dep. : 04:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:09
Eluru
  12841
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:14
Eluru
  22855
Mo Dep. : 04:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 08:55
Eluru
  22851
Fr Dep. : 04:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:56
Eluru
  22817
Sa Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:59
Eluru
  15930
We Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 09:59
Eluru
  12665
Tu Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:59
Eluru
  12663
Mo & Fr Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 09:59
Eluru
  15630
Su Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 09:59
Eluru
  12805
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:28
Eluru
  17240
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:08
Eluru
  18567
Th Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 12:27
Eluru
  12803
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 12:27
Eluru
  22415
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:53
Eluru
  18503
Th Dep. : 09:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 13:19
Eluru
  13351
Daily Dep. : 09:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:36
Eluru
  57226
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:50
Eluru
  12376
Th Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 14:02
Eluru
  18111
Fr Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:57
Eluru
  22837
Tu Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:58
Eluru
  12863
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:02
Eluru
  12717
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:51
Eluru
  18047
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 12:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 16:58
Eluru
  18463
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:31
Eluru
  06580
Su Dep. : 13:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 18:20
Eluru
  17488
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:41
Eluru
  12839
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:49
Eluru
  12660
Th Dep. : 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 18:59
Eluru
  12861
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:33
Eluru
  07439
We Dep. : 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 20:10
Eluru
  12727
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:01
Eluru
  18501
Th Dep. : 17:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 22:11
Eluru
  18401
Su Dep. : 17:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 22:12
Eluru
  22833
Mo Dep. : 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:05
Eluru
  22801
Fr Dep. : 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:06
Eluru
  12783
Su Dep. : 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 23:06
Eluru
  22879
Sa Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:19
Eluru
  22871
Su Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 23:19
Eluru
  22869
Mo Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:19
Eluru
  12830
Th Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 23:19
Eluru
  57272
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:04
Eluru
  12739
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:44
Eluru
  12703
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:39
Eluru
  22707
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:40
Eluru
  11020
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:06
Eluru
  22883
Fr Dep. : 22:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:34
Eluru
  08573
Mo Dep. : 22:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:34
Eluru
  08501
Tu Dep. : 23:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 03:28
Eluru

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  57230
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Kaikalur
  18519
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:29
Kaikalur

Find the location of Eluru Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.