Find all trains running between Eluru and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Eluru - Visakhapatnam Junction route. Find the location of Eluru Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction and Eluru • Train Timings

Visakhapatnam Junction Eluru
Average Distance : 290 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 30 Mins - 9 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Eluru

There are 53 Trains running between Eluru and Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Eluru - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Junction Eluru
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 01:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 05:39
Eluru
22859 Puri Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 01:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:39
Eluru
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 01:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:39
Eluru
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Tu Dep. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:24
Eluru
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:24
Eluru
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 06:24
Eluru
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 06:24
Eluru
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 04:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:09
Eluru
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:14
Eluru
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 04:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 08:55
Eluru
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 04:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:56
Eluru
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Sa Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:59
Eluru
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
We Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 09:59
Eluru
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Tu Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:59
Eluru
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 09:59
Eluru
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Su Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 09:59
Eluru
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
Th Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 09:59
Eluru
12805 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:28
Eluru
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Su Dep. : 07:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 10:40
Eluru
17240 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:08
Eluru
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Eluru
12803 Swarnajayantiex
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 12:27
Eluru
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Th Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 12:27
Eluru
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express
Th Dep. : 09:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 13:19
Eluru
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:36
Eluru
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:51
Eluru
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express
Fr Dep. : 09:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:57
Eluru
12376 Asansol Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 09:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 14:02
Eluru
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:02
Eluru
12717 Ratnachalam Express
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:51
Eluru
18047 Amaravathi Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 12:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 16:58
Eluru
18463 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:31
Eluru
17488 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:41
Eluru
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:49
Eluru
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 18:59
Eluru
12861 Link Daksin Express
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:33
Eluru
12727 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:01
Eluru
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express
Th Dep. : 17:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 22:11
Eluru
18401 Puri- - Okha-express
Su Dep. : 17:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 22:12
Eluru
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:06
Eluru
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express
Su Dep. : 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 23:06
Eluru
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:19
Eluru
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Su Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 23:19
Eluru
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:19
Eluru
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 23:19
Eluru
18509 Visakhapatnam - Nanded Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 23:54
Eluru
18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express
Su, Mo & Fr Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Mo & Fr Arr. : 23:54
Eluru
12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:44
Eluru
57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:05
Eluru
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:39
Eluru
82853 Visakhapatnam - Villupuram Suvidha Special
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 02:10
Eluru
11020 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:06
Eluru
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath
Fr Dep. : 22:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:34
Eluru

View return trains from Eluru to Visakhapatnam Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Eluru
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Su & We Dep. : 00:29
Anakapalle
Su & We Arr. : 05:46
Kaikalur
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:29
Anakapalle
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:46
Kaikalur
17015 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 17:16
Anakapalle
Daily Arr. : 22:26
Kaikalur
57230 Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Kaikalur
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:29
Kaikalur