Find all trains running between Eluru and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Eluru - Visakhapatnam Junction route.

There are 60 trains running between Eluru and Visakhapatnam Junction.

VSKP to Eluru Distance 290 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 9 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Eluru

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Eluru. Given below is the list of all the Eluru - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22859 Puri Chennai Express Puri to Chennai Central Mo 01:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 05:39
Eluru
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express New Jalpaiguri to Chennai Central Su 01:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 05:38
Eluru
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Tu 01:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 05:39
Eluru
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central We 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 06:24
Eluru
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction Th 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 06:24
Eluru
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction Tu 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 06:24
Eluru
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction Fr & Sa 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr & Sa 06:24
Eluru
18645 East Coast Express Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 04:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 09:09
Eluru
12841 Coromandel Express Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 04:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 08:14
Eluru
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Mo 04:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 08:55
Eluru
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central Fr 04:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 08:56
Eluru
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express Howrah Junction to Mysore City Junction Sa 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 09:59
Eluru
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram We 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 09:59
Eluru
12665 Kannyakumari Express Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari Tu 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 09:59
Eluru
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express Howrah Junction to Tiruchirapalli Mo & Fr 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr 09:59
Eluru
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express Guwahati to Tambaram Su 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 09:59
Eluru
12805 Janmabhoomi Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 10:28
Eluru
17240 Simhadri Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction Daily 07:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 12:08
Eluru
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Th 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 12:27
Eluru
12803 Swarnajayantiex Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo & Fr 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr 12:27
Eluru
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi Daily 08:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 12:53
Eluru
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Th 09:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 13:19
Eluru
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha Daily 09:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 14:36
Eluru
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction Daily 09:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 15:50
Eluru
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 13:57
Eluru
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction Tu 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 13:58
Eluru
12376 Asansol Chennai Express Asansol Junction to Chennai Central Th 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 14:02
Eluru
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 15:02
Eluru
12717 Ratnachalam Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction Daily 12:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 16:51
Eluru
18047 Amaravathi Express Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama Su, Tu, We & Fr 12:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr 16:58
Eluru
18463 Prasanthi Express Bhubaneshwar to Bangalore City Junction Daily 13:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 17:31
Eluru
06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su 13:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 18:20
Eluru
17488 Tirumala Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Daily 14:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 18:41
Eluru
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 14:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 18:49
Eluru
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Th 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 18:59
Eluru
12861 Link Daksin Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kazipet Junction Daily 15:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 19:33
Eluru
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special Tatanagar Junction to Kacheguda We 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 20:10
Eluru
12727 Godavari Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 17:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 22:01
Eluru
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham BG Th 17:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 22:11
Eluru
18401 Puri- - Okha-express Puri to Okha Su 17:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 22:12
Eluru
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central Fr 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 23:06
Eluru
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express Bhubaneshwar to Krishnarajapuram Mo 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 23:05
Eluru
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction Su 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 23:06
Eluru
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express Bhubaneshwar to Tirupati Su 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 23:19
Eluru
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central Mo 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 23:19
Eluru
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express Bhubaneshwar to Chennai Central Th 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 23:19
Eluru
07479 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati We 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 23:23
Eluru
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Tirupati Sa 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 23:19
Eluru
07488 Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Mo 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 23:50
Eluru
57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger Rayagada to Vijayawada Junction Daily 20:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 07:04
Eluru
12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 20:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 00:44
Eluru
20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Nanded Tu, We & Sa 20:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, We & Th 01:00
Eluru
20809 Nagavali Express Sambalpur to Nanded Su, Mo & Fr 20:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa 01:00
Eluru
12703 Falaknuma Express Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 21:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 01:39
Eluru
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Mo, Th & Sa 22:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 02:40
Eluru
11020 Konark Express Bhubaneshwar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 22:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 03:06
Eluru
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath Puri to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 22:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 03:34
Eluru
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Mo 22:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 03:34
Eluru
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction We & Sa 23:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & Th 04:10
Eluru
08501 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Specialfare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction Tu 23:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 03:28
Eluru

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express Bilaspur to Tirupati Su & We 00:29
Anakapalle
Su & We 05:46
Kaikalur
17479 Puri Tpty Express Puri to Tirupati Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 00:29
Anakapalle
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 05:46
Kaikalur
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Pondicherry Tu 03:57
Duvvada
Tu 07:22
Eluru
17015 Visakha Express Bhubaneshwar to Secunderabad Junction Daily 17:16
Anakapalle
Daily 22:24
Kaikalur
57230 Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Machelipatnam Daily 20:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 05:00
Kaikalur
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 23:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 04:29
Kaikalur

Find the location of Eluru Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.