Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction route.

There are 20 trains running between Howrah Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

VSKP to HWH Distance 880 Km
Travel Time 13Hrs 45 Mins - 16 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Howrah Junction (HWH)

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22818
Tu Dep. : 00:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
  12704
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
  22888
Fr Dep. : 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:30
Howrah Junction
  20890
Mo Dep. : 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:30
Howrah Junction
  12503
Sa Dep. : 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:30
Howrah Junction
  12253
Su Dep. : 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
  18048
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
  12868
Th Dep. : 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
  12666
Su Dep. : 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:10
Howrah Junction
  12664
We & Sa Dep. : 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 03:10
Howrah Junction
  12840
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Howrah Junction
  12864
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Howrah Junction
  12515
Mo Dep. : 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
  12513
Su Dep. : 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
  12509
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
  12842
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Howrah Junction
  12507
We Dep. : 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 13:55
Howrah Junction
  22501
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 13:55
Howrah Junction
  15227
Th Dep. : 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:55
Howrah Junction
  18646
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:10
Howrah Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22878
We Dep. : 00:12
Duvvada
We Arr. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
  22832
Sa Dep. : 00:12
Duvvada
Sa Arr. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
  22852
Mo Dep. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  22864
Th Dep. : 04:40
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 16:15
Howrah Junction
  12246
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:40
Vizianagaram
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:15
Howrah Junction
  22826
Fr Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:04
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  02842
Tu Dep. : 07:42
Duvvada
Tu Arr. : 23:30
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  22856
Tu Dep. : 08:00
Duvvada
Tu Arr. : 22:20
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  06010
Su Dep. : 13:45
Duvvada
Mo Arr. : 04:30
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  12774
Tu Dep. : 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 08:28
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  22850
Fr Dep. : 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:28
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  22854
We Dep. : 18:08
Simhachalam
Th Arr. : 08:29
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  22808
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  22641
Su & Fr Dep. : 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 12:22
Mecheda
  12659
Mo Dep. : 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:16
Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Find the location of Howrah Junction Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.