Find all trains running between Kaikalur (KKLR) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kaikalur - Visakhapatnam Junction route. Find the location of Kaikalur Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction and Kaikalur • VSKP - KKLR Train Timings

Visakhapatnam Junction Kaikalur
Average Distance : 310 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kaikalur

There are 5 Trains running between Kaikalur and Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kaikalur - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Junction Kaikalur
17015 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:26
Kaikalur
57230 Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Kaikalur
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:29
Kaikalur
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:46
Kaikalur
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & We Arr. : 05:46
Kaikalur

View return trains from Kaikalur to Visakhapatnam Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Kaikolur
22859 Puri Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 01:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:59
Eluru
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 01:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:59
Eluru
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 01:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 05:59
Eluru
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:59
Eluru
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Tu Dep. : 02:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:59
Eluru
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 02:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 06:59
Eluru
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 02:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 06:59
Eluru
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 04:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Tadepalligudem
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 04:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:56
Eluru
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 04:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:53
Tadepalligudem
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 04:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 08:55
Eluru
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 09:59
Eluru
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Tu Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:59
Eluru
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Su Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 09:59
Eluru
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
We Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 09:59
Eluru
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Sa Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:59
Eluru
12805 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:44
Nuzvid
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Su Dep. : 07:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 10:40
Eluru
17240 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:13
Powerpet
17242 Simhadri Link Express
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:38
Bhimavaram Junction
12803 Swarnajayantiex
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:54
Tadepalligudem
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
We & Sa Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 11:54
Tadepalligudem
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:40
Tadepalligudem
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Th Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 12:27
Eluru
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express
Th Dep. : 09:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 13:19
Eluru
12376 Asansol Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 14:02
Eluru
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express
Fr Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:56
Eluru
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:36
Eluru
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:14
Nuzvid
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:02
Eluru
12717 Ratnachalam Express
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:51
Eluru
18047 Amaravathi Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 16:58
Eluru
18463 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:31
Eluru
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 14:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 18:59
Eluru
17488 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:04
Tadepalligudem
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:15
Tadepalligudem
12861 Link Daksin Express
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:28
Eluru
12727 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:01
Eluru
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express
Th Dep. : 17:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 22:11
Eluru
18401 Puri- - Okha-express
Su Dep. : 17:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 22:12
Eluru
18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express
Su, Mo & Fr Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Mo & Fr Arr. : 23:47
Eluru
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Su Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 23:39
Eluru
18509 Visakhapatnam - Nanded Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 23:47
Eluru
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express
Su Dep. : 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 22:34
Tadepalligudem
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:32
Tadepalligudem
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:39
Eluru
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 23:39
Eluru
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:38
Eluru
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (LINK) Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:22
Lankalakoderu
12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:12
Tadepalligudem
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:08
Tadepalligudem
57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:49
Navabpalem
11020 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:32
Tadepalligudem
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath
Fr Dep. : 22:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:34
Eluru