Find all trains running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kharagpur Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction route. Find the location of Kharagpur Junction Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction and Kharagpur Junction • VSKP - KGP Train Timings

Visakhapatnam Junction Kharagpur Junction
Average Distance : 780 Km
Travel Time : 12 Hrs - 15 Hrs

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kharagpur Junction

There are 30 Trains running between Kharagpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kharagpur Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Suvidha

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Junction Kharagpur Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Tu Dep. : 00:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 12:35
Kharagpur Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:25
Kharagpur Junction
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:37
Kharagpur Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:42
Kharagpur Junction
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
We & Th Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Th Arr. : 19:30
Kharagpur Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:25
Kharagpur Junction
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 08:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 20:35
Kharagpur Junction
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 20:18
Kharagpur Junction
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 20:18
Kharagpur Junction
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:18
Kharagpur Junction
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:18
Kharagpur Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 12:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:30
Kharagpur Junction
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 12:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 00:30
Kharagpur Junction
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 13:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 01:12
Kharagpur Junction
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:47
Kharagpur Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:50
Kharagpur Junction
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express
Th Dep. : 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:10
Kharagpur Junction
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Fr Dep. : 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:10
Kharagpur Junction
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 06:10
Kharagpur Junction
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:15
Kharagpur Junction
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 19:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:15
Kharagpur Junction
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 19:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 08:15
Kharagpur Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 08:30
Kharagpur Junction
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:38
Kharagpur Junction
15901 Dibrugarh Express
Tu Dep. : 23:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 11:20
Kharagpur Junction
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 23:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:20
Kharagpur Junction
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 23:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 11:20
Kharagpur Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 23:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:20
Kharagpur Junction
22641 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 23:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Kharagpur Junction
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:42
Kharagpur Junction

View return trains from Kharagpur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Kharagpur
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:05
Hijli
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Su Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 19:05
Hijli
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 12:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:18
Hijli
15629 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 12:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 00:18
Hijli
22643 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 19:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Th Arr. : 07:58
Hijli
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
We Dep. : 00:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 12:07
Hijli