Find all trains running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kharagpur Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction route. Find the location of Kharagpur Junction Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction and Kharagpur Junction • VSKP - KGP Train Timings

There are 24 Trains running between Kharagpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kharagpur Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Junction Kharagpur Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Tu Dep. : 00:30 Tu Arr. : 12:35
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 03:50 Daily Arr. : 15:25
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 04:30 Mo Arr. : 15:42
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 04:30 Fr Arr. : 15:37
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 06:35 Fr Arr. : 19:27
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
We & Th Dep. : 06:35 We & Th Arr. : 19:30
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 12:05 Su & Th Arr. : 00:30
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 12:05 Mo Arr. : 00:30
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 13:20 Daily Arr. : 01:47
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 13:35 Th Arr. : 01:12
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 16:15 Daily Arr. : 03:50
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express
Th Dep. : 17:45 Fr Arr. : 06:20
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 17:45 We Arr. : 06:20
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Fr Dep. : 17:45 Sa Arr. : 06:20
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 19:35 Mo Arr. : 08:15
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 19:35 Tu Arr. : 08:15
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:35 Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:15
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10 Daily Arr. : 09:38
16323 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 23:15 Mo & Sa Arr. : 11:25
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 23:15 Fr Arr. : 11:25
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 23:15 Th Arr. : 11:25
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 23:15 Tu Arr. : 11:25
15901 Dibrugarh Express
Tu Dep. : 23:15 We Arr. : 11:25
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55 Daily Arr. : 13:42

View return trains from Kharagpur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction »