Find all trains running between Rayagada (RGDA) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Junction route.

There are 19 trains running between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam Junction.

VSKP to RGDA Distance 180 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 5 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Rayagada (RGDA)

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Rayagada. Given below is the list of all the Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22838
Fr Dep. : 01:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:05
Rayagada
  58528
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Rayagada
  12836
Th & Sa Dep. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 07:20
Rayagada
  12375
Su Dep. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 07:20
Rayagada
  12890
Tu Dep. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:20
Rayagada
  17482
Mo & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 08:10
Rayagada
  18573
Th Dep. : 05:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 08:10
Rayagada
  12807
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:35
Rayagada
  58538
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Rayagada
  22847
Su Dep. : 09:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 11:55
Rayagada
  57271
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Rayagada
  18512
Mo & Fr Dep. : 13:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 16:50
Rayagada
  13352
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Rayagada
  58504
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Rayagada
  18518
Daily Dep. : 19:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:15
Rayagada
  18638
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 23:55
Rayagada
  08302
Fr Dep. : 20:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:50
Rayagada
  18112
Mo Dep. : 20:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 23:55
Rayagada
  58530
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:20
Rayagada

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  58506
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:34
Bansadhara Halt

Find the location of Rayagada Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.