Find all trains running between Samalkot Junction (SLO) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Samalkot Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction route.

There are 56 trains running between Samalkot Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

VSKP to SLO Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Samalkot Junction (SLO)

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Samalkot Junction. Given below is the list of all the Samalkot Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  15906
Tu Dep. : 01:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:34
Samalkot Junction
  22859
Mo Dep. : 01:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:34
Samalkot Junction
  22825
We Dep. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 04:19
Samalkot Junction
  18645
Daily Dep. : 04:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:44
Samalkot Junction
  22851
Fr Dep. : 04:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:58
Samalkot Junction
  12773
Th Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 07:59
Samalkot Junction
  12805
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:27
Samalkot Junction
  17240
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Samalkot Junction
  18567
Th Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 10:24
Samalkot Junction
  22807
We & Sa Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 10:25
Samalkot Junction
  12803
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:25
Samalkot Junction
  22415
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:38
Samalkot Junction
  18503
Th Dep. : 09:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 11:17
Samalkot Junction
  13351
Daily Dep. : 09:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:54
Samalkot Junction
  57226
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:18
Samalkot Junction
  22837
Tu Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:58
Samalkot Junction
  12835
Mo & We Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 12:00
Samalkot Junction
  12376
Th Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 12:00
Samalkot Junction
  18111
Fr Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:59
Samalkot Junction
  18637
Su Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 11:59
Samalkot Junction
  12863
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Samalkot Junction
  12717
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:37
Samalkot Junction
  18047
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 12:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 14:51
Samalkot Junction
  18463
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:13
Samalkot Junction
  06580
Su Dep. : 13:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 16:05
Samalkot Junction
  17488
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:21
Samalkot Junction
  12839
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:29
Samalkot Junction
  12845
Su Dep. : 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 16:34
Samalkot Junction
  12660
Th Dep. : 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 16:34
Samalkot Junction
  12861
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:21
Samalkot Junction
  07439
We Dep. : 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 17:40
Samalkot Junction
  02845
Fr Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:00
Samalkot Junction
  17015
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Samalkot Junction
  57256
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Samalkot Junction
  12727
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:44
Samalkot Junction
  18501
Th Dep. : 17:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 19:55
Samalkot Junction
  18401
Su Dep. : 17:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 19:56
Samalkot Junction
  67296
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:29
Samalkot Junction
  22801
Fr Dep. : 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:58
Samalkot Junction
  12783
Su Dep. : 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 21:04
Samalkot Junction
  22879
Sa Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:29
Samalkot Junction
  22871
Su Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 21:29
Samalkot Junction
  22869
Mo Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:29
Samalkot Junction
  12898
Tu Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:29
Samalkot Junction
  57230
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:29
Samalkot Junction
  57272
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:52
Samalkot Junction
  12739
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Samalkot Junction
  12703
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Samalkot Junction
  22707
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 00:29
Samalkot Junction
  11020
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:39
Samalkot Junction
  22883
Fr Dep. : 22:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:09
Samalkot Junction
  08573
Mo Dep. : 22:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:18
Samalkot Junction
  08501
Tu Dep. : 23:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 01:18
Samalkot Junction
  18519
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:29
Samalkot Junction
  17481
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & We Arr. : 02:05
Samalkot Junction
  17479
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:05
Samalkot Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  02841
Mo Dep. : 02:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:22
Rajamundry
  12841
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:04
Rajamundry
  15930
We Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 08:51
Rajamundry
  12665
Tu Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:50
Rajamundry
  15630
Su Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 08:50
Rajamundry

Find the location of Samalkot Junction Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.