Find all trains running between Samalkot Junction (SLO) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Samalkot Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction route. Find the location of Samalkot Junction Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction and Samalkot Junction • VSKP - SLO Train Timings

Visakhapatnam Junction Samalkot Junction
Average Distance : 150 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Samalkot Junction

There are 50 Trains running between Samalkot Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Samalkot Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Garibrath

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Junction Samalkot Junction
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 01:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:46
Samalkot Junction
22859 Puri Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 01:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:46
Samalkot Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 02:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 04:57
Samalkot Junction
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 04:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:09
Samalkot Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 04:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:58
Samalkot Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
Th Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 07:59
Samalkot Junction
12805 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:27
Samalkot Junction
17240 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Samalkot Junction
17242 Simhadri Link Express
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Samalkot Junction
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:03
Samalkot Junction
12803 Swarnajayantiex
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:25
Samalkot Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Th Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 10:24
Samalkot Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
We & Sa Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 10:26
Samalkot Junction
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express
Th Dep. : 09:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 11:17
Samalkot Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:54
Samalkot Junction
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:19
Samalkot Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 12:00
Samalkot Junction
12376 Asansol Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 12:00
Samalkot Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express
Fr Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:59
Samalkot Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 12:00
Samalkot Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Samalkot Junction
12717 Ratnachalam Express
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:37
Samalkot Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 14:52
Samalkot Junction
18463 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:13
Samalkot Junction
17488 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:21
Samalkot Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:29
Samalkot Junction
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 14:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 16:45
Samalkot Junction
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 14:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 16:44
Samalkot Junction
12861 Link Daksin Express
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:16
Samalkot Junction
17015 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Samalkot Junction
57256 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Samalkot Junction
12727 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Samalkot Junction
18401 Puri- - Okha-express
Su Dep. : 17:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 19:56
Samalkot Junction
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express
Th Dep. : 17:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 19:55
Samalkot Junction
67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:29
Samalkot Junction
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:58
Samalkot Junction
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express
Su Dep. : 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 21:04
Samalkot Junction
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express
Tu Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:46
Samalkot Junction
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:35
Samalkot Junction
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Su Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 21:36
Samalkot Junction
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:36
Samalkot Junction
57230 Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:11
Samalkot Junction
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (LINK) Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:11
Samalkot Junction
12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Samalkot Junction
57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:52
Samalkot Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Samalkot Junction
11020 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:39
Samalkot Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath
Fr Dep. : 22:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:09
Samalkot Junction
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & We Arr. : 02:05
Samalkot Junction
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:05
Samalkot Junction

View return trains from Samalkot Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Samalkot
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:52
Rajamundry
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Tu Dep. : 02:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:52
Rajamundry
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 02:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 05:52
Rajamundry
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 02:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 05:52
Rajamundry
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 04:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:40
Rajamundry
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 08:50
Rajamundry
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Sa Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:50
Rajamundry
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 04:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:31
Rajamundry
02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:10
Rajamundry
08451 Bhubaneshwar - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special
Su & Th Dep. : 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 08:10
Rajamundry
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
We Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 08:51
Rajamundry
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Su Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 08:50
Rajamundry
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Tu Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:50
Rajamundry
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Su Dep. : 07:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 09:30
Rajamundry
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 12:55
Rajamundry
12254 Anga Express
Th Dep. : 12:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 15:51
Rajamundry
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 14:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:48
Rajamundry
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 14:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 17:48
Rajamundry
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:48
Rajamundry
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:53
Rajamundry
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 18:53
Rajamundry
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:50
Rajamundry
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 18:53
Rajamundry
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 18:53
Rajamundry
18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express
Su, Mo & Fr Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Mo & Fr Arr. : 22:40
Rajamundry
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 22:26
Rajamundry
18509 Visakhapatnam - Nanded Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 22:40
Rajamundry
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:25
Rajamundry