Find all trains running between Samalkot Junction (SLO) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Samalkot Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction route.

There are 58 trains running between Samalkot Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

VSKP to SLO Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Samalkot Junction (SLO)

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Samalkot Junction. Given below is the list of all the Samalkot Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Tu 01:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 03:34
Samalkot Junction
22859 Puri Chennai Express Puri to Chennai Central Mo 01:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 03:34
Samalkot Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central We 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 04:19
Samalkot Junction
18645 East Coast Express Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 04:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 06:44
Samalkot Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central Fr 04:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 06:58
Samalkot Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction Th 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 07:59
Samalkot Junction
12805 Janmabhoomi Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 08:27
Samalkot Junction
17240 Simhadri Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction Daily 07:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 09:35
Samalkot Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Th 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 10:24
Samalkot Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central We & Sa 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Sa 10:25
Samalkot Junction
12803 Swarnajayantiex Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo & Fr 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr 10:25
Samalkot Junction
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi Daily 08:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 10:38
Samalkot Junction
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Th 09:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 11:17
Samalkot Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha Daily 09:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 11:54
Samalkot Junction
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction Daily 09:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 12:18
Samalkot Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction Tu 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 11:58
Samalkot Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction Mo & We 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & We 12:00
Samalkot Junction
12376 Asansol Chennai Express Asansol Junction to Chennai Central Th 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 12:00
Samalkot Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 11:59
Samalkot Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express Hatia to Bangalore Cantonment Su 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 11:59
Samalkot Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 13:00
Samalkot Junction
12717 Ratnachalam Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction Daily 12:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 14:37
Samalkot Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama Su, Tu, We & Fr 12:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr 14:51
Samalkot Junction
18463 Prasanthi Express Bhubaneshwar to Bangalore City Junction Daily 13:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 15:13
Samalkot Junction
06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su 13:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 16:05
Samalkot Junction
17488 Tirumala Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Daily 14:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 16:21
Samalkot Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 14:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 16:29
Samalkot Junction
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Bangalore Cantonment Su 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 16:34
Samalkot Junction
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Th 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 16:34
Samalkot Junction
12861 Link Daksin Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kazipet Junction Daily 15:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 17:21
Samalkot Junction
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special Tatanagar Junction to Kacheguda We 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 17:40
Samalkot Junction
17015 Visakha Express Bhubaneshwar to Secunderabad Junction Daily 16:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 18:48
Samalkot Junction
57256 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Kakinada Port Daily 17:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 20:15
Samalkot Junction
12727 Godavari Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 17:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 19:44
Samalkot Junction
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham BG Th 17:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 19:55
Samalkot Junction
18401 Puri- - Okha-express Puri to Okha Su 17:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 19:56
Samalkot Junction
67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Tuni Daily 18:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 21:29
Samalkot Junction
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central Fr 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 20:58
Samalkot Junction
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction Su 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 21:04
Samalkot Junction
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Tirupati Sa 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 21:29
Samalkot Junction
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express Bhubaneshwar to Tirupati Su 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 21:29
Samalkot Junction
07479 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati We 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 21:30
Samalkot Junction
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central Mo 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 21:29
Samalkot Junction
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express Bhubaneshwar to Pondicherry Tu 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 21:29
Samalkot Junction
07488 Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Mo 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 22:00
Samalkot Junction
57230 Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Machelipatnam Daily 20:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 22:29
Samalkot Junction
57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger Rayagada to Vijayawada Junction Daily 20:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 23:52
Samalkot Junction
12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 20:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 22:40
Samalkot Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 21:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 23:35
Samalkot Junction
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Mo, Th & Sa 22:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 00:29
Samalkot Junction
11020 Konark Express Bhubaneshwar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 22:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 00:39
Samalkot Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath Puri to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 22:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 01:09
Samalkot Junction
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Mo 22:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 01:18
Samalkot Junction
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction We & Sa 23:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & Th 02:30
Samalkot Junction
08501 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Specialfare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction Tu 23:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 01:18
Samalkot Junction
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 23:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 01:29
Samalkot Junction
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express Bilaspur to Tirupati Tu & Sa 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & We 02:05
Samalkot Junction
17479 Puri Tpty Express Puri to Tirupati Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 02:05
Samalkot Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express Haldia to Chennai Central Su 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 05:10
Rajamundry
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction Tu 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 05:10
Rajamundry
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction Fr & Sa 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr & Sa 05:10
Rajamundry
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction Th 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 05:10
Rajamundry
20889 Howrah Vijayawada Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Vijayawada Junction Su 02:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 05:22
Rajamundry
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction We 02:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 05:22
Rajamundry
02841 Santragachi Chennai Super Fast Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Mo 03:05
Duvvada
Mo 05:22
Rajamundry
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Pondicherry Tu 03:57
Duvvada
Tu 06:15
Rajamundry
12841 Coromandel Express Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 04:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 07:04
Rajamundry
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Mo 05:20
Duvvada
Mo 07:40
Rajamundry
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram We 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 08:51
Rajamundry
12665 Kannyakumari Express Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari Tu 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 08:50
Rajamundry
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express Howrah Junction to Tiruchirapalli Mo & Fr 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr 08:50
Rajamundry
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express Guwahati to Tambaram Su 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 08:50
Rajamundry
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express Howrah Junction to Mysore City Junction Sa 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 08:50
Rajamundry
22877 Digha Puri Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su 07:07
Duvvada
Su 09:55
Rajamundry
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 10:27
Duvvada
Sa 12:55
Rajamundry
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Junction Th 13:22
Duvvada
Th 15:51
Rajamundry
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express Howrah Junction to Pondicherry Mo 13:22
Duvvada
Mo 15:51
Rajamundry
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 17:43
Rajamundry
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Fr & Sa 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr & Sa 17:44
Rajamundry
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Mo & We 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & We 17:44
Rajamundry
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction Su 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 18:53
Rajamundry
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Th 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 18:53
Rajamundry
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Fr 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 18:50
Rajamundry
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Guwahati to Bangalore Cantonment Mo, Tu & We 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, Tu & We 18:53
Rajamundry
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Sa 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 18:53
Rajamundry
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express Bhubaneshwar to Krishnarajapuram Mo 19:27
Duvvada
Mo 21:55
Rajamundry
20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Nanded Tu, We & Sa 20:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu, We & Sa 23:38
Rajamundry
20809 Nagavali Express Sambalpur to Nanded Su, Mo & Fr 20:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Mo & Fr 23:38
Rajamundry

Find the location of Samalkot Junction Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.