Find all trains running between Sattenapalli (SAP) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Sattenapalli - Visakhapatnam Junction route. Find the location of Sattenapalli Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction and Sattenapalli • VSKP - SAP Train Timings

Visakhapatnam Junction Sattenapalli
Average Distance : 440 Km
Travel Time : 8 Hrs

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sattenapalli

There are 3 Trains running between Sattenapalli and Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Sattenapalli - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Holiday Special

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Junction Sattenapalli
12805 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:15
Sattenapalli
17015 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Sattenapalli
07072 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Tu Dep. : 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 03:13
Sattenapalli

View return trains from Sattenapalli to Visakhapatnam Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Sattenapalli
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:43
Duggirala
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Su & We Dep. : 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & We Arr. : 08:43
Duggirala
22859 Puri Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 01:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:20
Vijayawada Junction
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 01:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:20
Vijayawada Junction
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 01:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 07:20
Vijayawada Junction
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:30
Vijayawada Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Tu Dep. : 02:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:30
Vijayawada Junction
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 02:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 08:30
Vijayawada Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 02:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 08:30
Vijayawada Junction
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 02:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 08:30
Vijayawada Junction
00841 Howrah - Chennai Specialfare AC Super Fast Special
Su Dep. : 02:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 07:50
Vijayawada Junction
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 04:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Vijayawada Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 04:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 04:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Vijayawada Junction
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 04:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express
We Dep. : 04:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 11:45
Guntur Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:40
Vijayawada Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Tu Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:40
Vijayawada Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
Th Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Su Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 11:40
Vijayawada Junction
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
We Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 11:40
Vijayawada Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Sa Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:40
Vijayawada Junction
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Su Dep. : 07:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 12:30
Vijayawada Junction
17240 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:51
Namburu
12803 Swarnajayantiex
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
We & Sa Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 14:50
Vijayawada Junction
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:00
Vijayawada Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Th Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 14:50
Vijayawada Junction
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express
Th Dep. : 09:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
12376 Asansol Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express
Fr Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:05
Vijayawada Junction
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Vijayawada Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
12717 Ratnachalam Express
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:35
Vijayawada Junction
12254 Anga Express
Th Dep. : 12:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Mo Dep. : 12:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 19:40
Guntur Junction
18463 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Guntur Junction
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 14:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 20:40
Vijayawada Junction
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 14:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 20:40
Vijayawada Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 14:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:40
Vijayawada Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 14:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 20:40
Vijayawada Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:40
Vijayawada Junction
17488 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Vijayawada Junction
12861 Link Daksin Express
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Vijayawada Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
12727 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Vijayawada Junction
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express
Th Dep. : 17:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:01
Vijayawada Junction
18401 Puri- - Okha-express
Su Dep. : 17:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:01
Vijayawada Junction
18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express
Su, Mo & Fr Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:30
Vijayawada Junction
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Su Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:45
Vijayawada Junction
18509 Visakhapatnam - Nanded Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 01:30
Vijayawada Junction
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express
Su Dep. : 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:15
Vijayawada Junction
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:45
Vijayawada Junction
22203 Secunderabad Duronto Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 19:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 00:40
Vijayawada Junction
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express
Tu Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 01:25
Vijayawada Junction
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express
Fr Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:25
Vijayawada Junction
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 01:45
Vijayawada Junction
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:25
Vijayawada Junction
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:25
Vijayawada Junction
12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Vijayawada Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:34
Piduguralla
57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Vijayawada Junction
82853 Visakhapatnam - Villupuram Suvidha Special
We & Sa Dep. : 22:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 03:50
Vijayawada Junction
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Vijayawada Junction
11020 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath
Fr Dep. : 22:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:10
Vijayawada Junction