Find all trains running between Sattenapalli (SAP) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sattenapalli - Visakhapatnam Junction route.

There are 2 trains running between Sattenapalli and Visakhapatnam Junction.

VSKP to SAP Distance 450 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Sattenapalli (SAP)

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sattenapalli. Given below is the list of all the Sattenapalli - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12805
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:10
Sattenapalli
17015
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Sattenapalli

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
17481
Su & We Dep. : 00:29
Anakapalle
Su & We Arr. : 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
17479
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:29
Anakapalle
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
22859
Mo Dep. : 01:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
15906
Tu Dep. : 02:02
Duvvada
Tu Arr. : 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
22605
Tu Dep. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:55
Vijayawada Junction
22849
Th Dep. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
22603
Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:55
Vijayawada Junction
22825
We Dep. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 07:55
Vijayawada Junction
22614
Su Dep. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 07:55
Vijayawada Junction
22887
We Dep. : 02:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 07:45
Vijayawada Junction
22612
Su Dep. : 02:34
Anakapalle
Su Arr. : 07:20
Vijayawada Junction
12504
Th Dep. : 03:05
Duvvada
Th Arr. : 07:45
Vijayawada Junction
12841
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:05
Vijayawada Junction
22851
Fr Dep. : 04:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
18645
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Anakapalle
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Vijayawada Junction
22882
We Dep. : 05:20
Duvvada
We Arr. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
22855
Mo Dep. : 05:20
Duvvada
Mo Arr. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
22831
Th Dep. : 05:20
Duvvada
Th Arr. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
06009
Tu Dep. : 05:30
Duvvada
Tu Arr. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
12663
Mo & Fr Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:40
Vijayawada Junction
22817
Sa Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:40
Vijayawada Junction
12773
Th Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
15930
We Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 11:40
Vijayawada Junction
15630
Su Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 11:40
Vijayawada Junction
12665
Tu Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:40
Vijayawada Junction
22877
Su Dep. : 07:15
Duvvada
Su Arr. : 12:30
Vijayawada Junction
17240
Daily Dep. : 07:56
Anakapalle
Daily Arr. : 14:05
Vijayawada Junction
12803
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
22807
We & Sa Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 14:50
Vijayawada Junction
18567
Th Dep. : 08:52
Duvvada
Th Arr. : 14:50
Vijayawada Junction
22837
Tu Dep. : 09:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
12835
Mo & We Dep. : 09:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
18637
Su Dep. : 09:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
18111
Fr Dep. : 09:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
12376
Th Dep. : 09:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
18503
Th Dep. : 09:55
Anakapalle
Th Arr. : 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
13351
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Anakapalle
Daily Arr. : 17:05
Vijayawada Junction
12889
Sa Dep. : 10:22
Duvvada
Sa Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
57226
Daily Dep. : 10:33
Anakapalle
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Vijayawada Junction
12863
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
12254
Th Dep. : 13:22
Duvvada
Th Arr. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
18047
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 13:22
Duvvada
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
12867
Mo Dep. : 13:22
Duvvada
Mo Arr. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
12717
Daily Dep. : 13:24
Anakapalle
Daily Arr. : 18:35
Vijayawada Junction
18463
Daily Dep. : 13:47
Anakapalle
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
12660
Th Dep. : 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 20:10
Vijayawada Junction
12845
Su Dep. : 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 20:10
Vijayawada Junction
22644
Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:10
Vijayawada Junction
22642
Mo & We Dep. : 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 20:10
Vijayawada Junction
15228
Tu Dep. : 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:10
Vijayawada Junction
06580
Su Dep. : 14:32
Anakapalle
Su Arr. : 19:40
Vijayawada Junction
17488
Daily Dep. : 14:45
Anakapalle
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
12839
Daily Dep. : 15:03
Anakapalle
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Vijayawada Junction
22502
Su Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
12516
Th Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
12514
Fr Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
12510
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
12508
Sa Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
12861
Daily Dep. : 15:55
Anakapalle
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Vijayawada Junction
07439
We Dep. : 16:17
Anakapalle
We Arr. : 21:50
Vijayawada Junction
18501
Th Dep. : 18:07
Duvvada
Fr Arr. : 00:01
Vijayawada Junction
12727
Daily Dep. : 18:09
Anakapalle
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Vijayawada Junction
18401
Su Dep. : 18:33
Anakapalle
Mo Arr. : 00:01
Vijayawada Junction
22871
Su Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:45
Vijayawada Junction
08301
We Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 01:25
Vijayawada Junction
18496
Fr Dep. : 19:35
Duvvada
Sa Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
22879
Sa Dep. : 19:35
Duvvada
Su Arr. : 01:45
Vijayawada Junction
12898
Tu Dep. : 19:35
Duvvada
We Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
22801
Fr Dep. : 19:40
Anakapalle
Sa Arr. : 00:45
Vijayawada Junction
12783
Su Dep. : 19:40
Anakapalle
Mo Arr. : 01:15
Vijayawada Junction
22203
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 19:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 00:35
Vijayawada Junction
22869
Mo Dep. : 19:55
Anakapalle
Tu Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
12830
Th Dep. : 19:55
Anakapalle
Fr Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
12755
Su, Mo & Fr Dep. : 20:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:30
Vijayawada Junction
12753
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 21:17
Duvvada
Su, We & Th Arr. : 02:35
Vijayawada Junction
12739
Daily Dep. : 21:18
Anakapalle
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Vijayawada Junction
12703
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Vijayawada Junction
57272
Daily Dep. : 21:42
Anakapalle
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Vijayawada Junction
22863
Mo Dep. : 22:10
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 04:30
Vijayawada Junction
12552
Th Dep. : 22:10
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 04:30
Vijayawada Junction
12245
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:10
Vizianagaram
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:30
Vijayawada Junction
22707
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:12
Anakapalle
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:00
Vijayawada Junction
18519
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Vijayawada Junction
11020
Daily Dep. : 23:33
Anakapalle
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
22883
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Anakapalle
Sa Arr. : 05:10
Vijayawada Junction
08573
Mo Dep. : 23:47
Anakapalle
Tu Arr. : 05:10
Vijayawada Junction
08501
Tu Dep. : 23:47
Anakapalle
We Arr. : 04:50
Vijayawada Junction

Find the location of Sattenapalli Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.