Find all trains running between Tanuku (TNKU) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Tanuku - Visakhapatnam Junction route. Find the location of Tanuku Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction and Tanuku • VSKP - TNKU Train Timings

Visakhapatnam Junction Tanuku
Distance : 240 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tanuku

There are 7 Trains running between Tanuku and Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Tanuku - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Junction Tanuku
17242 Simhadri Link Express
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:48
Tanuku
17015 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:54
Tanuku
57230 Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Tanuku
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (LINK) Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Tanuku
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:09
Tanuku
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:19
Tanuku
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & We Arr. : 04:19
Tanuku

View return trains from Tanuku to Visakhapatnam Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Tanuku
22859 Puri Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 01:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:36
Rajamundry
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 01:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:36
Rajamundry
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:52
Rajamundry
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Tu Dep. : 02:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:52
Rajamundry
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 02:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 05:52
Rajamundry
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 02:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 05:52
Rajamundry
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 02:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 05:52
Rajamundry
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 04:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Tadepalligudem
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 04:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:40
Rajamundry
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 04:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:39
Dwarapudi
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 04:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:40
Rajamundry
02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:10
Rajamundry
08451 Bhubaneshwar - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special
Su & Th Dep. : 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 08:10
Rajamundry
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 08:50
Rajamundry
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Tu Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:50
Rajamundry
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
Th Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 08:52
Rajamundry
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Su Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 08:50
Rajamundry
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
We Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 08:51
Rajamundry
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Sa Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:50
Rajamundry
12805 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:16
Rajamundry
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Su Dep. : 07:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 09:30
Rajamundry
17240 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:52
Bhimadolu
12803 Swarnajayantiex
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:20
Rajamundry
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
We & Sa Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 11:54
Tadepalligudem
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:40
Tadepalligudem
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Th Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 11:20
Rajamundry
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express
Th Dep. : 09:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 12:13
Rajamundry
12376 Asansol Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 12:55
Rajamundry
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 12:55
Rajamundry
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express
Fr Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:55
Rajamundry
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 12:55
Rajamundry
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:14
Anaparti
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 12:55
Rajamundry
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:16
Pulla
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:55
Rajamundry
12717 Ratnachalam Express
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:36
Rajamundry
12254 Anga Express
Th Dep. : 12:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 15:51
Rajamundry
18047 Amaravathi Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 15:51
Rajamundry
18463 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:08
Rajamundry
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 14:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 17:48
Rajamundry
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 14:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 17:48
Rajamundry
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 14:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:48
Rajamundry
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 14:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 17:48
Rajamundry
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:48
Rajamundry
17488 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:04
Tadepalligudem
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:57
Nidadavolu Junction
12861 Link Daksin Express
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:54
Tadepalligudem
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:53
Rajamundry
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 18:53
Rajamundry
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:50
Rajamundry
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 18:53
Rajamundry
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 18:53
Rajamundry
12727 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:35
Rajamundry
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express
Th Dep. : 17:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 20:55
Rajamundry
18401 Puri- - Okha-express
Su Dep. : 17:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 20:55
Rajamundry
18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express
Su, Mo & Fr Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Mo & Fr Arr. : 22:40
Rajamundry
67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Balabhadrapuram
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Su Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 22:26
Rajamundry
18509 Visakhapatnam - Nanded Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 23:19
Tadepalligudem
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express
Su Dep. : 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 22:34
Tadepalligudem
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:32
Tadepalligudem
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express
Tu Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:26
Rajamundry
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:26
Rajamundry
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 23:05
Tadepalligudem
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:26
Rajamundry
12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:34
Rajamundry
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:08
Tadepalligudem
57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:59
Tadepalligudem
11020 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:14
Nidadavolu Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath
Fr Dep. : 22:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:58
Rajamundry