Find all trains running between Tanuku (TNKU) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Tanuku - Visakhapatnam Junction route. Find the location of Tanuku Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction and Tanuku • VSKP - TNKU Train Timings

Visakhapatnam Junction Tanuku
Distance : 240 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tanuku

There are 5 Trains running between Tanuku and Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Tanuku - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Junction Tanuku
17015 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:54
Tanuku
57230 Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:09
Tanuku
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:09
Tanuku
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & We Arr. : 04:19
Tanuku
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:19
Tanuku

View return trains from Tanuku to Visakhapatnam Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Tanuku
22859 Puri Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 01:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:20
Rajamundry
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 02:02
Duvvada
Tu Arr. : 04:20
Rajamundry
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Tu Dep. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:10
Rajamundry
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:10
Rajamundry
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 05:52
Rajamundry
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 05:10
Rajamundry
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 05:10
Rajamundry
00841 Howrah - Chennai Specialfare AC Super Fast Special
Su Dep. : 03:05
Duvvada
Su Arr. : 05:22
Rajamundry
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:58
Rajamundry
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 04:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:40
Rajamundry
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 05:20
Duvvada
Mo Arr. : 07:40
Rajamundry
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 08:50
Rajamundry
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Sa Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:50
Rajamundry
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
Th Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 08:52
Rajamundry
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
We Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 08:51
Rajamundry
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Tu Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:50
Rajamundry
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Su Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 08:50
Rajamundry
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Su Dep. : 07:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 09:30
Rajamundry
12803 Swarnajayantiex
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:20
Rajamundry
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
We & Sa Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Rajamundry
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Th Dep. : 08:52
Duvvada
Th Arr. : 11:20
Rajamundry
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 09:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 12:55
Rajamundry
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 09:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 12:55
Rajamundry
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express
Fr Dep. : 09:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:55
Rajamundry
12376 Asansol Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 09:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 12:55
Rajamundry
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 10:22
Duvvada
Sa Arr. : 12:55
Rajamundry
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:55
Rajamundry
12254 Anga Express
Th Dep. : 13:22
Duvvada
Th Arr. : 15:51
Rajamundry
18047 Amaravathi Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 13:22
Duvvada
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 15:51
Rajamundry
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:48
Rajamundry
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 17:48
Rajamundry
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 17:48
Rajamundry
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:48
Rajamundry
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 17:48
Rajamundry
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 18:53
Rajamundry
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:50
Rajamundry
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 18:53
Rajamundry
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:53
Rajamundry
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 18:53
Rajamundry
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express
Th Dep. : 18:07
Duvvada
Th Arr. : 20:55
Rajamundry
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Su Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 22:05
Rajamundry
18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express
Su, Mo & Fr Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Mo & Fr Arr. : 22:20
Rajamundry
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express
Tu Dep. : 19:35
Duvvada
Tu Arr. : 22:05
Rajamundry
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 19:35
Duvvada
Sa Arr. : 22:05
Rajamundry
18509 Visakhapatnam - Nanded Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 19:50
Duvvada
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 22:20
Rajamundry
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:29
Rajamundry