Find all trains running between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Junction route. Find the location of Tirupati Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati • Train Timings

Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
Average Distance : 740 Km
Travel Time : 11 Hrs 30 Mins - 17 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati

There are 20 Trains running between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Suvidha

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 01:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:10
Renigunta Junction
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:00
Renigunta Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Tu Dep. : 02:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:00
Renigunta Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 04:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Tirupati
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 04:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:00
Tirupati
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Sa Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:15
Renigunta Junction
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Su Dep. : 07:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 18:30
Renigunta Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Th Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 22:00
Renigunta Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 22:00
Tirupati
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:00
Tirupati
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 22:00
Tirupati
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Tirupati
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Mo Dep. : 12:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:20
Tirupati
17488 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Tirupati
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 14:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:25
Tirupati
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 14:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:25
Tirupati
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Su Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 09:25
Tirupati
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 09:25
Tirupati
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:35
Tirupati
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & We Arr. : 16:35
Tirupati

View return trains from Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction »