Find all trains running between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Junction route. Find the location of Tirupati Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati • Train Timings

Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
Average Distance : 727 Km
Average Time : 11 Hrs 32 Mins - 16 Hrs 31 Mins

There are 23 Trains running between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Suvidha

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati
No Train Name Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 01:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:10
Renigunta Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Tu Dep. : 02:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:00
Renigunta Junction
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:00
Renigunta Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 04:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Tirupati
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 04:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:00
Tirupati
02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:00
Renigunta Junction
08451 Bhubaneshwar - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special
Su & Th Dep. : 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 17:00
Renigunta Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Sa Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:15
Renigunta Junction
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Su Dep. : 07:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 18:30
Renigunta Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Th Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 22:00
Renigunta Junction
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:00
Tirupati
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 22:00
Tirupati
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 22:00
Tirupati
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Tirupati
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Mo Dep. : 12:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:20
Tirupati
17488 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Tirupati
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 14:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:25
Tirupati
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 14:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:25
Tirupati
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 09:25
Tirupati
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Su Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 09:25
Tirupati
08301 Sambalpur - Yeshvantpur Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 08:30
Renigunta Junction
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:35
Tirupati
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & We Arr. : 16:35
Tirupati

View return trains from Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Tirupati
12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:15
Vizianagaram
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:25
Renigunta Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express
Mo Dep. : 22:15
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 10:20
Renigunta Junction