Find all trains running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Junction route. Find the location of Tirupati Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati • VSKP - TPTY Train Timings

There are 12 Trains running between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 05:00 Fr Arr. : 17:10
02865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Super Fast AC Special
Sa Dep. : 08:45 Sa Arr. : 23:45
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 10:00 Sa Arr. : 22:00
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 10:00 Mo & We Arr. : 22:00
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00 Daily Arr. : 23:20
17488 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00 Daily Arr. : 05:20
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 14:40 Fr Arr. : 03:25
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 14:40 Mo Arr. : 03:25
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 19:10 Su Arr. : 09:25
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Su Dep. : 19:10 Mo Arr. : 09:25
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:35
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:40 Su & We Arr. : 16:35

View return trains from Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction »