Find all trains running between Tuni (TUNI) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Tuni - Visakhapatnam Junction route. Find the location of Tuni Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction and Tuni • VSKP - TUNI Train Timings

Visakhapatnam Junction Tuni
Average Distance : 97 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 35 Mins - 3 Hrs 7 Mins

There are 26 Trains running between Tuni and Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Tuni - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Garibrath

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tuni
No Train Name Visakhapatnam Junction Tuni
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 04:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:09
Tuni
12805 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:42
Tuni
17242 Simhadri Link Express
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:46
Tuni
17240 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:46
Tuni
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express
Th Dep. : 09:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 10:39
Tuni
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:04
Tuni
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:16
Tuni
12717 Ratnachalam Express
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:06
Tuni
18463 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Tuni
17488 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:35
Tuni
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:46
Tuni
12861 Link Daksin Express
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:33
Tuni
17015 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:05
Tuni
57256 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Tuni
12727 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:59
Tuni
67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:16
Tuni
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express
Su Dep. : 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 20:19
Tuni
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:45
Tuni
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 20:46
Tuni
57230 Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Tuni
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (LINK) Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Tuni
12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:01
Tuni
57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:49
Tuni
11020 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:16
Tuni
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 01:17
Tuni
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & We Arr. : 01:17
Tuni

View return trains from Tuni to Visakhapatnam Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Tuni
22859 Puri Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 01:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:46
Samalkot Junction
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 01:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:46
Samalkot Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 02:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 04:57
Samalkot Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 04:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:58
Samalkot Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
Th Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 07:59
Samalkot Junction
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:03
Samalkot Junction
12803 Swarnajayantiex
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:25
Samalkot Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Th Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 10:24
Samalkot Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
We & Sa Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 10:26
Samalkot Junction
12376 Asansol Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 12:00
Samalkot Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 12:00
Samalkot Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express
Fr Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:59
Samalkot Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 12:00
Samalkot Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Samalkot Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 14:52
Samalkot Junction
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 14:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 16:44
Samalkot Junction
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 14:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 16:45
Samalkot Junction
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express
Th Dep. : 17:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 19:55
Samalkot Junction
18401 Puri- - Okha-express
Su Dep. : 17:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 19:56
Samalkot Junction
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:29
Annavaram
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Su Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 21:36
Samalkot Junction
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:36
Samalkot Junction
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express
Tu Dep. : 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:46
Samalkot Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Samalkot Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath
Fr Dep. : 22:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:09
Samalkot Junction