Find all trains running between Tuni (TUNI) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tuni - Visakhapatnam Junction route.

There are 26 trains running between Tuni and Visakhapatnam Junction.

VSKP to TUNI Distance 97 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Tuni (TUNI)

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tuni. Given below is the list of all the Tuni - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18645
Daily Dep. : 04:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:59
Tuni
12805
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:42
Tuni
17240
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:46
Tuni
18503
Th Dep. : 09:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 10:39
Tuni
13351
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:04
Tuni
57226
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:16
Tuni
12717
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:05
Tuni
18463
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Tuni
17488
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:35
Tuni
12839
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:46
Tuni
12861
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:37
Tuni
17015
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:04
Tuni
57256
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Tuni
12727
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:59
Tuni
67296
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:16
Tuni
12783
Su Dep. : 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 20:19
Tuni
22869
Mo Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:39
Tuni
12830
Th Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 20:39
Tuni
57230
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:49
Tuni
12739
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:01
Tuni
57272
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:49
Tuni
22707
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:50
Tuni
11020
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:16
Tuni
08501
Tu Dep. : 23:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 00:30
Tuni
17481
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & We Arr. : 01:17
Tuni
17479
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 01:17
Tuni

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22859
Mo Dep. : 01:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:34
Samalkot Junction
22825
We Dep. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 04:19
Samalkot Junction
22851
Fr Dep. : 04:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:58
Samalkot Junction
12773
Th Dep. : 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 07:59
Samalkot Junction
22807
We & Sa Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 10:25
Samalkot Junction
18567
Th Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 10:24
Samalkot Junction
12803
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:25
Samalkot Junction
18111
Fr Dep. : 09:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:59
Samalkot Junction
18637
Su Dep. : 09:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 11:59
Samalkot Junction
12376
Th Dep. : 09:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 12:00
Samalkot Junction
22837
Tu Dep. : 09:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:58
Samalkot Junction
12835
Mo & We Dep. : 09:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 12:00
Samalkot Junction
12863
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Samalkot Junction
06580
Su Dep. : 13:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 16:05
Samalkot Junction
12660
Th Dep. : 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 16:34
Samalkot Junction
12845
Su Dep. : 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 16:34
Samalkot Junction
18501
Th Dep. : 17:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 19:55
Samalkot Junction
22801
Fr Dep. : 18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:29
Annavaram
22871
Su Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 21:29
Samalkot Junction
12703
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Samalkot Junction
08573
Mo Dep. : 22:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:18
Samalkot Junction
18519
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:29
Samalkot Junction

Find the location of Tuni Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.