Find all trains running between Renigunta Junction (RU) and Vizianagaram (VZM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Renigunta Junction - Vizianagaram route.

There are 23 trains running between Renigunta Junction and Vizianagaram.

VZM to RU Distance 790 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs 30 Mins - 18 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vizianagaram (VZM) and Renigunta Junction (RU)

Every day train departs from Vizianagaram to Renigunta Junction. Given below is the list of all the Renigunta Junction - Vizianagaram Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22605
Tu Dep. : 00:50
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 14:20
Renigunta Junction
22603
Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:50
Vizianagaram
Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:20
Renigunta Junction
22887
We Dep. : 01:00
Vizianagaram
We Arr. : 14:05
Renigunta Junction
22851
Fr Dep. : 03:33
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 16:45
Renigunta Junction
22855
Mo Dep. : 03:33
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 17:05
Renigunta Junction
22817
Sa Dep. : 04:32
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 18:15
Renigunta Junction
22877
Su Dep. : 05:35
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 18:15
Renigunta Junction
22837
Tu Dep. : 08:18
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 21:50
Renigunta Junction
12889
Sa Dep. : 08:18
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 21:30
Renigunta Junction
12835
Mo & We Dep. : 08:18
Vizianagaram
Mo & We Arr. : 21:30
Renigunta Junction
18637
Su Dep. : 08:18
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 21:30
Renigunta Junction
12863
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 22:55
Renigunta Junction
12867
Mo Dep. : 11:35
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 00:55
Renigunta Junction
12254
Th Dep. : 11:35
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 01:05
Renigunta Junction
12845
Su Dep. : 12:53
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 02:50
Renigunta Junction
12660
Th Dep. : 12:53
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 02:50
Renigunta Junction
22879
Sa Dep. : 17:38
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 08:40
Renigunta Junction
08301
We Dep. : 17:55
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 07:45
Renigunta Junction
17481
Tu & Sa Dep. : 21:40
Vizianagaram
Su & We Arr. : 15:48
Renigunta Junction
17479
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 21:40
Vizianagaram
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:48
Renigunta Junction
12245
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:10
Vizianagaram
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:15
Renigunta Junction
22863
Mo Dep. : 22:10
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 10:10
Renigunta Junction
15906
Mo Dep. : 23:52
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 14:05
Renigunta Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22859
Mo Dep. : 01:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:43
Nayadupeta
22825
We Dep. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 13:14
Nayadupeta
18567
Th Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 21:55
Renigunta Junction
13351
Daily Dep. : 09:47
Duvvada
Daily Arr. : 23:03
Nayadupeta
06580
Su Dep. : 13:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:35
Renigunta Junction
17488
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:49
Sri Kalahasti
22871
Su Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 09:25
Tirupati
22707
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:18
Sri Kalahasti
08573
Mo Dep. : 22:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 12:35
Sri Kalahasti

Find the location of Renigunta Junction Railway Station and Vizianagaram Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.