Find all trains running between Renigunta Junction (RU) and Vizianagaram (VZM). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Renigunta Junction - Vizianagaram route. Find the location of Renigunta Junction Railway Station and Vizianagaram Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vizianagaram and Renigunta Junction • VZM - RU Train Timings

Vizianagaram Renigunta Junction
Average Distance : 790 Km
Travel Time : 11 Hrs 30 Mins - 18 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Vizianagaram to Renigunta Junction

There are 21 Trains running between Renigunta Junction and Vizianagaram. Given below is the list of all the Renigunta Junction - Vizianagaram Trains.

No Train Name Vizianagaram Renigunta Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Mo Dep. : 00:50
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 14:20
Renigunta Junction
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 00:50
Vizianagaram
Th & Fr Arr. : 14:20
Renigunta Junction
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express
Tu Dep. : 01:00
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 14:05
Renigunta Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Th Dep. : 03:33
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 16:45
Renigunta Junction
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 03:33
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 17:05
Renigunta Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Fr Dep. : 04:32
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 18:15
Renigunta Junction
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express
Fr Dep. : 08:18
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 21:30
Renigunta Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 08:18
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 21:50
Renigunta Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 08:18
Vizianagaram
Su & Tu Arr. : 21:30
Renigunta Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 08:18
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 21:30
Renigunta Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 22:55
Renigunta Junction
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Su Dep. : 11:35
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 00:55
Renigunta Junction
12254 Anga Express
We Dep. : 11:35
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 01:05
Renigunta Junction
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 12:53
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 02:50
Renigunta Junction
12660 Gurudev Express
We Dep. : 12:53
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 02:50
Renigunta Junction
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 17:38
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 08:40
Renigunta Junction
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 21:40
Vizianagaram
Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:48
Renigunta Junction
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 21:40
Vizianagaram
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:48
Renigunta Junction
12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto
Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 22:10
Vizianagaram
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:15
Renigunta Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express
Su Dep. : 22:10
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 10:10
Renigunta Junction
15906 Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 23:52
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 14:05
Renigunta Junction

View return trains from Renigunta Junction to Vizianagaram »

Other Routes

No Train Name Vizianagaram Renigunta
22859 Puri Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 01:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:43
Nayadupeta
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:14
Nayadupeta
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
We Dep. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 21:55
Renigunta Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 09:47
Duvvada
Daily Arr. : 23:03
Nayadupeta
06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 13:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 01:35
Renigunta Junction
17488 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:49
Sri Kalahasti
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Sa Dep. : 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 09:25
Tirupati
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express
Monday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 22:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:18
Sri Kalahasti
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 22:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:35
Sri Kalahasti