Find all trains running between Samalkot Junction (SLO) and Vizianagaram (VZM). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Samalkot Junction - Vizianagaram route. Find the location of Samalkot Junction Railway Station and Vizianagaram Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vizianagaram and Samalkot Junction • VZM - SLO Train Timings

Vizianagaram Samalkot Junction
Average Distance : 211 Km
Average Time : 3 Hrs 31 Mins - 6 Hrs 48 Mins

There are 30 Trains running between Samalkot Junction and Vizianagaram. Given below is the list of all the Samalkot Junction - Vizianagaram Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Garibrath

Every day train departs from Vizianagaram to Samalkot Junction
No Train Name Vizianagaram Samalkot Junction
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 00:07
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 03:46
Samalkot Junction
22859 Puri Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 00:17
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 03:46
Samalkot Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 01:20
Vizianagaram
We Arr. : 04:57
Samalkot Junction
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 07:09
Samalkot Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 03:40
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 06:58
Samalkot Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
Th Dep. : 04:35
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 07:59
Samalkot Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
We & Sa Dep. : 06:40
Vizianagaram
We & Sa Arr. : 10:26
Samalkot Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 11:54
Samalkot Junction
12376 Asansol Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 08:30
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 12:00
Samalkot Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 08:30
Vizianagaram
Mo & We Arr. : 12:00
Samalkot Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express
Fr Dep. : 08:30
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 11:59
Samalkot Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 08:30
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 12:00
Samalkot Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Samalkot Junction
18463 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 15:13
Samalkot Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 11:37
Vizianagaram
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 14:52
Samalkot Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 16:29
Samalkot Junction
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 13:00
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 16:44
Samalkot Junction
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 13:00
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 16:45
Samalkot Junction
17015 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Samalkot Junction
18401 Puri- - Okha-express
Su Dep. : 15:55
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 19:56
Samalkot Junction
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 17:40
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 21:36
Samalkot Junction
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Su Dep. : 17:40
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 21:36
Samalkot Junction
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express
Tu Dep. : 17:40
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 21:46
Samalkot Junction
57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 23:52
Samalkot Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Samalkot Junction
11020 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 00:39
Samalkot Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath
Fr Dep. : 21:25
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 01:09
Samalkot Junction
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 21:35
Vizianagaram
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:05
Samalkot Junction
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 21:35
Vizianagaram
Su & We Arr. : 02:05
Samalkot Junction
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express
Th Dep. : 22:15
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 01:04
Samalkot Junction

View return trains from Samalkot Junction to Vizianagaram »

Other Routes

No Train Name Vizianagaram Samalkot
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 01:20
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 05:52
Rajamundry
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 01:20
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 05:52
Rajamundry
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Tu Dep. : 01:20
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 05:52
Rajamundry
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:20
Vizianagaram
Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:52
Rajamundry
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 03:40
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 07:40
Rajamundry
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Sa Dep. : 04:35
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 08:50
Rajamundry
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 04:35
Vizianagaram
Mo & Fr Arr. : 08:50
Rajamundry
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 08:30
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 12:55
Rajamundry
12254 Anga Express
Th Dep. : 11:37
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 15:51
Rajamundry
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 13:00
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 17:48
Rajamundry
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 13:00
Vizianagaram
Mo & We Arr. : 17:48
Rajamundry
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Vizianagaram
Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:48
Rajamundry
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 14:00
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 18:53
Rajamundry
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 14:00
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 18:53
Rajamundry
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 14:00
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 18:50
Rajamundry
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 14:00
Vizianagaram
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 18:53
Rajamundry
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 14:00
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 18:53
Rajamundry
18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express
Su, Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:20
Vizianagaram
Su, Mo & Fr Arr. : 22:40
Rajamundry
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 17:40
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 22:26
Rajamundry