Find all trains running between Simhachalam (SCM) and Vizianagaram (VZM). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Simhachalam - Vizianagaram route. Find the location of Simhachalam Railway Station and Vizianagaram Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vizianagaram and Simhachalam • VZM - SCM Train Timings

Vizianagaram Simhachalam
Average Distance : 53 Km
Average Time : 52 Mins - 1 Hr 46 Mins

There are 21 Trains running between Simhachalam and Vizianagaram. Given below is the list of all the Simhachalam - Vizianagaram Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

Every day train departs from Vizianagaram to Simhachalam
No Train Name Vizianagaram Simhachalam
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 03:25
Simhachalam
18515 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 04:15
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 04:54
Simhachalam
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 05:40
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 06:20
Simhachalam
67291 Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 07:07
Simhachalam
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 07:05
Vizianagaram
We Arr. : 07:48
Simhachalam
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 08:26
Simhachalam
58503 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 08:48
Simhachalam
78531 Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam DEMU
Daily Dep. : 08:15
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Simhachalam
58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:15
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 11:17
Simhachalam
18511 Koraput - Vishakapatnam Inter City Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:05
Vizianagaram
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:45
Simhachalam
58537 Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 14:11
Simhachalam
58525 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 14:53
Simhachalam
18411 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 14:23
Simhachalam
17015 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 15:35
Simhachalam
67293 Palasa - Visakhapatnam MEMU
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 16:38
Simhachalam
12808 Samta Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:05
Vizianagaram
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:43
Simhachalam
58505 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Simhachalam
57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 19:39
Simhachalam
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 20:53
Simhachalam
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 21:35
Vizianagaram
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 22:23
Simhachalam
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 21:35
Vizianagaram
Tu & Sa Arr. : 22:23
Simhachalam

View return trains from Simhachalam to Vizianagaram »

Other Routes

No Train Name Vizianagaram Simhachalam
22859 Puri Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 00:17
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 01:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Tu Dep. : 01:30
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 00:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special
Th Dep. : 01:00
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 03:03
Duvvada
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 01:20
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 02:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 01:20
Vizianagaram
We Arr. : 02:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 01:20
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 02:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Tu Dep. : 01:20
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 02:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:20
Vizianagaram
Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 03:25
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 01:30
Duvvada
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 00:07
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 01:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 00:07
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 02:33
Anakapalle
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Tu Dep. : 03:25
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 02:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
18402 Okha - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 03:25
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 02:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 03:40
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 04:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Tu Dep. : 05:30
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 04:55
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 04:15
Vizianagaram
We Arr. : 05:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 05:30
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 05:30
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Su Dep. : 05:30
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Vizianagaram
Th & Sa Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
We Dep. : 05:30
Vizianagaram
We Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
Th Dep. : 04:35
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Sa Dep. : 04:35
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 04:35
Vizianagaram
Mo & Fr Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
Sa Dep. : 06:20
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 04:40
Duvvada
22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express
We Dep. : 03:40
Vizianagaram
We Arr. : 04:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 03:40
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 05:25
Duvvada
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Th Dep. : 06:32
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : -
Visakhapatnam Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 07:45
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Tu Dep. : 07:45
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 07:45
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Su Dep. : 07:45
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
We & Th Dep. : 07:45
Vizianagaram
We & Th Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
We & Sa Dep. : 06:40
Vizianagaram
We & Sa Arr. : 07:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express
Mo Dep. : 06:40
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 07:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
22809 Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 07:05
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 08:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 07:05
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 08:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 09:50
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 07:58
Duvvada
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:50
Vizianagaram
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 09:50
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 08:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 09:50
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 08:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12376 Asansol Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 08:30
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 09:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 08:30
Vizianagaram
Mo & We Arr. : 09:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express
Fr Dep. : 08:30
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 09:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 08:30
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 09:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 09:30
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : -
Visakhapatnam Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 08:30
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 10:25
Duvvada
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express
Fr Dep. : 11:45
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 09:53
Duvvada
18310 Nagawali Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 11:38
Vizianagaram
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 10:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Sa Dep. : 11:45
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 08:48
Anakapalle
18495 Bhubanewwar Express
Mo Dep. : 13:04
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 11:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 13:04
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 11:10
Duvvada
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 13:04
Vizianagaram
We & Sa Arr. : 11:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:45
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 12:34
Duvvada
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Mo Dep. : 11:37
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 13:25
Duvvada
12254 Anga Express
Th Dep. : 11:37
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 13:25
Duvvada
18047 Amaravathi Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 11:37
Vizianagaram
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 13:25
Duvvada
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 13:00
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 14:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 13:00
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 14:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 13:00
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 14:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 13:00
Vizianagaram
Mo & We Arr. : 14:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Vizianagaram
Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 13:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
18463 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 13:46
Anakapalle
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 14:00
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 14:00
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 14:00
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 14:00
Vizianagaram
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 14:00
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 15:02
Anakapalle
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express
Su, Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:20
Vizianagaram
Su, Mo & Fr Arr. : 18:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
18401 Puri- - Okha-express
Su Dep. : 15:55
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 17:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Su Dep. : 17:40
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 19:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 18:55
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Fr Dep. : 18:55
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express
Th Dep. : 18:55
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : -
Visakhapatnam Junction
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 17:40
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 20:02
Anakapalle
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 17:40
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 19:50
Duvvada
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express
Fr Dep. : 17:40
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 19:50
Duvvada
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express
Tu Dep. : 17:40
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 19:50
Duvvada
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 20:38
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 20:38
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:38
Vizianagaram
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22643 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 20:38
Vizianagaram
Tu & We Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
78534 Vizianagaram - Palasa DMU
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 20:42
Nellimaria
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 22:00
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
18638 YPR Hatia Express
Tu Dep. : 22:00
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Su & Th Dep. : 22:00
Vizianagaram
Su & Th Arr. : 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 22:20
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 23:40
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 21:43
Duvvada
18508 Hirakund Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:35
Vizianagaram
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 23:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
11020 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 23:32
Anakapalle
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 00:10
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 22:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 00:10
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 22:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 00:10
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 22:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
15901 Dibrugarh Express
Tu Dep. : 00:10
Vizianagaram
We Arr. : 22:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22641 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 00:10
Vizianagaram
Mo & Sa Arr. : 22:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath
Fr Dep. : 21:25
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 23:44
Anakapalle
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
We Dep. : 01:30
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 00:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 00:50
Vizianagaram
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : -
Visakhapatnam Junction
22810 Paradip Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 00:50
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : -
Visakhapatnam Junction