Find all trains running between Tirupati and Vizianagaram (VZM). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Tirupati - Vizianagaram route. Find the location of Tirupati Railway Station and Vizianagaram Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vizianagaram and Tirupati • Train Timings

Vizianagaram Tirupati
Average Distance : 800 Km
Travel Time : 11 Hrs 15 Mins - 18 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Vizianagaram to Tirupati

There are 19 Trains running between Tirupati and Vizianagaram. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Vizianagaram Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Duronto

No Train Name Vizianagaram Tirupati
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 00:07
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 14:10
Renigunta Junction
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:20
Vizianagaram
Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:00
Renigunta Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Tu Dep. : 01:20
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 16:00
Renigunta Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 03:40
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Tirupati
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 03:40
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 18:00
Tirupati
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Sa Dep. : 04:35
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 18:15
Renigunta Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 08:30
Vizianagaram
Mo & We Arr. : 22:00
Tirupati
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 08:30
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 22:00
Tirupati
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 08:30
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 22:00
Tirupati
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Tirupati
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Mo Dep. : 11:37
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 01:20
Tirupati
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 13:00
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 03:25
Tirupati
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 13:00
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 03:25
Tirupati
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Su Dep. : 17:40
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 09:25
Tirupati
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 17:40
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 09:25
Tirupati
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 21:35
Vizianagaram
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:35
Tirupati
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 21:35
Vizianagaram
Su & We Arr. : 16:35
Tirupati
12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:15
Vizianagaram
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:25
Renigunta Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express
Mo Dep. : 22:15
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 10:20
Renigunta Junction

View return trains from Tirupati to Vizianagaram »