Find all trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Vizianagaram (VZM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Vizianagaram route.

There are 63 trains running between Vijayawada Junction and Vizianagaram.

VZM to BZA Distance 420 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 13 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vizianagaram (VZM) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Every day train departs from Vizianagaram to Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vijayawada Junction - Vizianagaram Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22859
Mo Dep. : 00:12
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
22849
Th Dep. : 00:50
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
22614
Su Dep. : 00:50
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 07:55
Vijayawada Junction
22605
Tu Dep. : 00:50
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 07:55
Vijayawada Junction
22603
Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:50
Vizianagaram
Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:55
Vijayawada Junction
22825
We Dep. : 00:50
Vizianagaram
We Arr. : 07:55
Vijayawada Junction
22887
We Dep. : 01:00
Vizianagaram
We Arr. : 07:45
Vijayawada Junction
12504
Th Dep. : 01:15
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 07:45
Vijayawada Junction
18645
Daily Dep. : 02:27
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Vijayawada Junction
22855
Mo Dep. : 03:33
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
22851
Fr Dep. : 03:33
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
22882
We Dep. : 03:33
Vizianagaram
We Arr. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
06009
Tu Dep. : 03:35
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
22831
Th Dep. : 03:46
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
12773
Th Dep. : 04:32
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
22817
Sa Dep. : 04:32
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 11:40
Vijayawada Junction
12663
Mo & Fr Dep. : 04:32
Vizianagaram
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:40
Vijayawada Junction
22877
Su Dep. : 05:35
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 12:30
Vijayawada Junction
22807
We & Sa Dep. : 06:35
Vizianagaram
We & Sa Arr. : 14:50
Vijayawada Junction
13351
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 17:05
Vijayawada Junction
18637
Su Dep. : 08:18
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
12835
Mo & We Dep. : 08:18
Vizianagaram
Mo & We Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
22837
Tu Dep. : 08:18
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
18111
Fr Dep. : 08:18
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
12889
Sa Dep. : 08:18
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
12376
Th Dep. : 08:18
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
12863
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
18463
Daily Dep. : 11:27
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
12254
Th Dep. : 11:35
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
18047
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 11:35
Vizianagaram
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
12867
Mo Dep. : 11:35
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
12839
Daily Dep. : 12:38
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Vijayawada Junction
12845
Su Dep. : 12:53
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 20:10
Vijayawada Junction
22644
Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:53
Vizianagaram
Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:10
Vijayawada Junction
12660
Th Dep. : 12:53
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 20:10
Vijayawada Junction
22642
Mo & We Dep. : 12:53
Vizianagaram
Mo & We Arr. : 20:10
Vijayawada Junction
15228
Tu Dep. : 12:53
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 20:10
Vijayawada Junction
07439
We Dep. : 13:47
Vizianagaram
We Arr. : 21:50
Vijayawada Junction
12516
Th Dep. : 13:55
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
12514
Fr Dep. : 13:55
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
12510
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 13:55
Vizianagaram
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
12508
Sa Dep. : 13:55
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
22502
Su Dep. : 14:00
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
17015
Daily Dep. : 14:48
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 00:35
Vijayawada Junction
18401
Su Dep. : 16:05
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 00:01
Vijayawada Junction
18496
Fr Dep. : 17:38
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
22879
Sa Dep. : 17:38
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 01:45
Vijayawada Junction
12830
Th Dep. : 17:38
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
12898
Tu Dep. : 17:38
Vizianagaram
We Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
22871
Su Dep. : 17:38
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 01:45
Vijayawada Junction
08301
We Dep. : 17:55
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 01:25
Vijayawada Junction
57272
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Vijayawada Junction
12755
Su, Mo & Fr Dep. : 19:25
Vizianagaram
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:30
Vijayawada Junction
12703
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Vijayawada Junction
11020
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
22883
Fr Dep. : 21:25
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 05:10
Vijayawada Junction
17481
Tu & Sa Dep. : 21:40
Vizianagaram
Su & We Arr. : 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
17479
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 21:40
Vizianagaram
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
12245
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:10
Vizianagaram
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:30
Vijayawada Junction
12552
Th Dep. : 22:10
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 04:30
Vijayawada Junction
22863
Mo Dep. : 22:10
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 04:30
Vijayawada Junction
15906
Mo Dep. : 23:52
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
22612
Sa Dep. : 23:52
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 07:20
Vijayawada Junction

Find the location of Vijayawada Junction Railway Station and Vizianagaram Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.