Find all trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Vizianagaram (VZM). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Vizianagaram route. Find the location of Vijayawada Junction Railway Station and Vizianagaram Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vizianagaram and Vijayawada Junction • VZM - BZA Train Timings

Vizianagaram Vijayawada Junction
Average Distance : 420 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 45 Mins - 13 Hrs

Every day train departs from Vizianagaram to Vijayawada Junction

There are 57 Trains running between Vijayawada Junction and Vizianagaram. Given below is the list of all the Vijayawada Junction - Vizianagaram Trains.

No Train Name Vizianagaram Vijayawada Junction
22859 Puri Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 00:12
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 00:50
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 00:50
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Tu Dep. : 00:50
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 07:55
Vijayawada Junction
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:50
Vizianagaram
Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:55
Vijayawada Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 00:50
Vizianagaram
We Arr. : 07:55
Vijayawada Junction
82501 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Canttonment Suvidha Special
Th Dep. : 01:00
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 07:50
Vijayawada Junction
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 02:27
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Vijayawada Junction
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 03:33
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 03:33
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express
We Dep. : 03:33
Vizianagaram
We Arr. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
Th Dep. : 03:46
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
Th Dep. : 04:32
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 04:32
Vizianagaram
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:40
Vijayawada Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Sa Dep. : 04:35
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 11:40
Vijayawada Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
We & Sa Dep. : 06:35
Vizianagaram
We & Sa Arr. : 14:50
Vijayawada Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 17:05
Vijayawada Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 08:18
Vizianagaram
Mo & We Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express
Fr Dep. : 08:18
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
12376 Asansol Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 08:18
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 08:18
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 08:18
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
18463 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 11:27
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 11:35
Vizianagaram
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
12254 Anga Express
Th Dep. : 11:35
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Mo Dep. : 11:35
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 12:38
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Vijayawada Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 12:53
Vizianagaram
Mo & We Arr. : 20:10
Vijayawada Junction
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 12:53
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 20:10
Vijayawada Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 12:53
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 20:10
Vijayawada Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:53
Vizianagaram
Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:10
Vijayawada Junction
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 12:53
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 20:10
Vijayawada Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 13:55
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 13:55
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 13:55
Vizianagaram
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 13:55
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 14:00
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
17015 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 14:48
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 00:35
Vijayawada Junction
18401 Puri- - Okha-express
Su Dep. : 16:05
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 00:01
Vijayawada Junction
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 17:38
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 17:38
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 01:45
Vijayawada Junction
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express
Tu Dep. : 17:38
Vizianagaram
We Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Su Dep. : 17:38
Vizianagaram
Mo Arr. : 01:45
Vijayawada Junction
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express
Fr Dep. : 17:38
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express
Su, Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:55
Vizianagaram
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:30
Vijayawada Junction
57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Vijayawada Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Vijayawada Junction
11020 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath
Fr Dep. : 21:25
Vizianagaram
Sa Arr. : 05:10
Vijayawada Junction
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 21:40
Vizianagaram
Su & We Arr. : 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 21:40
Vizianagaram
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express
Th Dep. : 22:10
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 04:30
Vijayawada Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express
Mo Dep. : 22:10
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 04:30
Vijayawada Junction
12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:10
Vizianagaram
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:30
Vijayawada Junction
15906 Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 23:52
Vizianagaram
Tu Arr. : 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express
Sa Dep. : 23:52
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 07:15
Vijayawada Junction

View return trains from Vijayawada Junction to Vizianagaram »