Find all trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Vizianagaram (VZM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Vizianagaram route.

There are 67 trains running between Vijayawada Junction and Vizianagaram.

VZM to BZA Distance 420 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 13 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vizianagaram (VZM) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Every day train departs from Vizianagaram to Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vijayawada Junction - Vizianagaram Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22859 Puri Chennai Express Puri to Chennai Central Mo 00:12
Vizianagaram
Mo 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction Th 00:45
Vizianagaram
Th 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express Haldia to Chennai Central Su 00:45
Vizianagaram
Su 07:55
Vijayawada Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction Tu 00:45
Vizianagaram
Tu 07:55
Vijayawada Junction
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction Fr & Sa 00:45
Vizianagaram
Fr & Sa 07:55
Vijayawada Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central We 00:45
Vizianagaram
We 07:55
Vijayawada Junction
20889 Howrah Vijayawada Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Vijayawada Junction Su 01:00
Vizianagaram
Su 07:45
Vijayawada Junction
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Kamakhya to Bangalore Cantonment Th 01:00
Vizianagaram
Th 07:45
Vijayawada Junction
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction We 01:00
Vizianagaram
We 07:45
Vijayawada Junction
18645 East Coast Express Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 02:30
Vizianagaram
Daily 10:55
Vijayawada Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central Fr 03:32
Vizianagaram
Fr 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express Bhubaneshwar to Pune Junction We 03:32
Vizianagaram
We 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Mo 03:32
Vizianagaram
Mo 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Pondicherry Tu 03:35
Vizianagaram
Tu 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Th 03:45
Vizianagaram
Th 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express Howrah Junction to Tiruchirapalli Mo & Fr 04:32
Vizianagaram
Mo & Fr 11:30
Vijayawada Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express Howrah Junction to Mysore City Junction Sa 04:32
Vizianagaram
Sa 11:30
Vijayawada Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction Th 04:32
Vizianagaram
Th 11:45
Vijayawada Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su 05:50
Vizianagaram
Su 12:20
Vijayawada Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central We & Sa 06:45
Vizianagaram
We & Sa 14:20
Vijayawada Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha Daily 07:20
Vizianagaram
Daily 17:05
Vijayawada Junction
12376 Asansol Chennai Express Asansol Junction to Chennai Central Th 08:20
Vizianagaram
Th 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express Hatia to Bangalore Cantonment Su 08:20
Vizianagaram
Su 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction Tu 08:20
Vizianagaram
Tu 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction Mo & We 08:20
Vizianagaram
Mo & We 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 08:20
Vizianagaram
Fr 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 08:20
Vizianagaram
Sa 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 09:15
Vizianagaram
Daily 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
18463 Prasanthi Express Bhubaneshwar to Bangalore City Junction Daily 11:27
Vizianagaram
Daily 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express Howrah Junction to Pondicherry Mo 11:35
Vizianagaram
Mo 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Junction Th 11:35
Vizianagaram
Th 18:43
Vijayawada Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama Su, Tu, We & Fr 11:35
Vizianagaram
Su, Tu, We & Fr 18:43
Vijayawada Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 12:45
Vizianagaram
Daily 20:25
Vijayawada Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Fr & Sa 13:00
Vizianagaram
Fr & Sa 20:10
Vijayawada Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Mo & We 13:00
Vizianagaram
Mo & We 20:10
Vijayawada Junction
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Th 13:00
Vizianagaram
Th 20:10
Vijayawada Junction
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Bangalore Cantonment Su 13:00
Vizianagaram
Su 20:10
Vijayawada Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 13:00
Vizianagaram
Tu 20:18
Vijayawada Junction
06057 Santragachi- Chennai Central Special Fare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Fr 13:02
Vizianagaram
Fr 21:30
Vijayawada Junction
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special Tatanagar Junction to Kacheguda We 13:47
Vizianagaram
We 21:50
Vijayawada Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Th 14:05
Vizianagaram
Th 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Fr 14:05
Vizianagaram
Fr 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Guwahati to Bangalore Cantonment Mo, Tu & We 14:05
Vizianagaram
Mo, Tu & We 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction Su 14:05
Vizianagaram
Su 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Sa 14:05
Vizianagaram
Sa 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
17015 Visakha Express Bhubaneshwar to Secunderabad Junction Daily 14:50
Vizianagaram
Daily 00:35
Vijayawada Junction
18401 Puri- - Okha-express Puri to Okha Su 15:55
Vizianagaram
Mo 00:01
Vijayawada Junction
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Tu 15:55
Vizianagaram
We 00:01
Vijayawada Junction
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express Bhubaneshwar to Krishnarajapuram Mo 17:30
Vizianagaram
Tu 00:45
Vijayawada Junction
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Tirupati Sa 17:40
Vizianagaram
Su 01:45
Vijayawada Junction
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express Bhubaneshwar to Rameswaram Fr 17:40
Vizianagaram
Sa 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express Bhubaneshwar to Tirupati Su 17:40
Vizianagaram
Mo 01:45
Vijayawada Junction
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express Bhubaneshwar to Chennai Central Th 17:40
Vizianagaram
Fr 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express Bhubaneshwar to Pondicherry Tu 17:40
Vizianagaram
We 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
08301 Sambalpur - Yeshvantpur Suvidha Special Sambalpur to Banaswadi We 17:55
Vizianagaram
Th 01:25
Vijayawada Junction
57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger Rayagada to Vijayawada Junction Daily 18:05
Vizianagaram
Daily 09:00
Vijayawada Junction
20809 Nagavali Express Sambalpur to Nanded Su, Mo & Fr 19:20
Vizianagaram
Mo, Tu & Sa 02:30
Vijayawada Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 20:00
Vizianagaram
Daily 03:10
Vijayawada Junction
11020 Konark Express Bhubaneshwar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 21:10
Vizianagaram
Daily 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath Puri to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 21:25
Vizianagaram
Sa 05:10
Vijayawada Junction
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express Bilaspur to Tirupati Tu & Sa 21:40
Vizianagaram
Su & We 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
17479 Puri Tpty Express Puri to Tirupati Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 21:40
Vizianagaram
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 22:10
Vizianagaram
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa 04:30
Vijayawada Junction
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express Kamakhya to Yesvantpur Junction Th 22:10
Vizianagaram
Fr 04:30
Vijayawada Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 22:10
Vizianagaram
Tu 04:30
Vijayawada Junction
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express New Jalpaiguri to Chennai Central Sa 23:52
Vizianagaram
Su 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Mo 23:52
Vizianagaram
Tu 07:15
Vijayawada Junction

Find the location of Vijayawada Junction Railway Station and Vizianagaram Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.