List of all trains passing through Vyara Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Vyara station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Vyara etc...

Trains to Vyara Station - List of Vyara Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Vyara, Trains from Vyara and Trains passing through the Vyara Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Vyara Station and other information like Vyara distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
59013 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger 00:58
01:00 Daily
Surat
Bhusaval
19052 Valsad Shramik Express 01:14
01:15 We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Valsad
59014 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger 02:02
02:04 Daily
Bhusaval
Surat
69170 Nandurbar - Surat MEMU 05:18
05:21 Daily
Nandurbar
Surat
12833 Howrah Express 05:38
05:40 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 07:10
07:12 Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
59078 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger 07:30
07:32 Daily
Bhusaval
Surat
59075 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger 09:12
09:15 Daily
Surat
Bhusaval
19045 Tapti Ganga Express 10:46
10:47 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Surat
Chhapra
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express 10:46
10:47 Tu & Sa
Surat
Bhagalpur
19025 Mahuva Express 11:56
11:58 Su, Th & Fr
Surat
Amravati
12655 Navjeevan Express 12:26
12:27 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
12656 Navjeevan Express 13:00
13:09 Daily
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 17:22
17:24 Tu & Fr
Bhagalpur
Surat
19046 Tapti Ganga Express 17:23
17:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
Chhapra
Surat
59076 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger 17:37
17:40 Daily
Bhusaval
Surat
59077 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger 18:26
18:29 Daily
Surat
Bhusaval
19026 Surat Express 19:16
19:17 Mo, Fr & Sa
Amravati
Surat
69169 Surat - Nandurbar MEMU 20:11
20:13 Daily
Surat
Nandurbar
19051 Shramik Express 22:51
22:52 Sa
Valsad
Muzaffarpur Junction

Nearest Airports to Vyara Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Vyara and Vyara Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Surat Airport - (66.24 Km / 41.16 Miles)
  2. Daman Airport - (94.65 Km / 58.81 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Vyara by train, get complete information about Vyara train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Vyara, distance to Vyara from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Vyara.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Vyara Station Location Map