List of all trains passing through Wadi Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Wadi station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Wadi etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  16229
00:10
00:15 We & Fr We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
  11073
00:20
00:25 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chennai Central
  17221
00:30
00:35 Su & Th Su & Th
Kakinada Port
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  17032
00:45
00:50 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  22601
01:00
01:05 Th Th
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  16502
01:00
01:05 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  17031
01:30
01:35 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Hyderabad Deccan
  11042
01:40
01:45 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  57130
02:05
02:10 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Bijapur
  11041
02:20
02:25 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
  57129
02:10
02:30 Daily Daily
Bijapur
Bolarum
  12628
02:45
02:50 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
  11014
03:00
03:05 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  11019
03:50
04:00 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
  11074
04:00
04:05 We We
Chennai Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  17307
04:10
04:15 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Bagalkot
  16381
04:15
04:20 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
  19420
04:40
04:45 Su & Th Su & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
  57155
04:45
04:50 Daily Daily
Gulbarga
Hyderabad Deccan
  12627
05:00
05:05 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
  22134
05:45
05:50 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Solapur Junction
  16613
05:55
06:00 Mo Mo
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  17017
05:55
06:00 Tu, Th & Fr Tu, Th & Fr
Rajkot Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  17203
05:55
06:00 Su Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
  19202
05:55
06:00 We We
Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction
  19568
05:55
06:00 Sa Sa
Okha
Tuticorin
  57650
00:00
06:45 Daily Daily
Wadi
Solapur Junction
  12163
07:05
07:10 Daily Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
  57631
07:35
07:40 Daily Daily
Solapur Junction
Guntakal Junction
  17319
07:55
08:00 Daily Daily
Hubli
Secunderabad Junction
  11302
07:55
08:00 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  16230
08:10
08:15 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
  12701
08:35
08:40 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Hyderabad Deccan
  16332
09:00
09:05 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  16340
09:00
09:05 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  16352
09:00
09:05 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  19419
09:30
09:35 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  57134
09:40
09:45 Daily Daily
Raichur
Bijapur
  11013
09:55
10:00 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
  11307
10:55
11:00 Daily Daily
Gulbarga
Hyderabad Deccan
  12025
11:27
11:30 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Pune Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  57660
11:25
11:30 Daily Daily
Kcg Falaknuma
Gulbarga
  11043
12:00
12:05 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
  11018
12:10
12:20 Tu Tu
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  11027
12:50
12:55 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
  57659
14:10
14:15 Daily Daily
Solapur Junction
Kcg Falaknuma
  11028
14:55
15:00 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  11020
15:55
16:00 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  18519
16:40
16:50 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12026
17:19
17:22 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Pune Junction
  16382
17:35
17:40 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  18520
17:45
17:50 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22881
17:55
18:00 Th Th
Pune Junction
Bhubaneshwar
  16501
17:55
18:00 We We
Ahmedabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  22602
17:55
18:00 Fr Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
  12702
18:00
18:05 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  19201
18:40
18:45 We We
Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
  16614
18:40
18:45 Fr Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
  17018
18:40
18:45 Mo, Tu & Sa Mo, Tu & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
  17204
18:40
18:45 Th Th
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
  11044
18:40
18:45 Su Su
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  57133
19:05
19:10 Daily Daily
Bijapur
Raichur
  12164
19:05
19:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Dadar (Central)
  17320
19:30
19:40 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Hubli
  11301
19:40
19:45 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
  11308
20:00
20:10 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Gulbarga
  57632
20:20
20:25 Daily Daily
Guntakal Junction
Gulbarga
  19567
21:40
21:45 Mo Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
  22882
21:40
21:45 We We
Bhubaneshwar
Pune Junction
  22133
21:55
22:00 Daily Daily
Solapur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  57156
21:50
22:00 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Gulbarga
  11017
22:35
22:40 Sa Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
  17222
22:35
22:40 Su & Th Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kakinada Port
  17308
22:50
22:55 Daily Daily
Bagalkot
Mysore City Junction
  16331
23:15
23:20 Mo Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
  16339
23:15
23:20 Su, We, Th & Fr Su, We, Th & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
  16351
23:15
23:20 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction

Nearest Airports to Wadi Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Wadi and Wadi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sholapur Airport - (129.13 Km / 80.24 Miles)
  2. Osmanabad Airport - (154.29 Km / 95.87 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Wadi by train, get complete information about Wadi train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Wadi, distance to Wadi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Wadi.

Trains to Wadi Station - List of Wadi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Wadi, Trains from Wadi and Trains passing through the Wadi Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Wadi Station and other information like Wadi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Wadi Station Location Map