Find information about Wadi Railway Station , Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Wadi by train, get complete information about Wadi Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Wadi, distance to Wadi from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Wadi. Route Map of trains to Wadi along with Wadi station location map.

Trains to Wadi Station - List of Wadi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Wadi, Trains from Wadi and Trains passing through the Wadi Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Wadi Station and other information like Wadi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express 00:20 00:25 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chennai Central
2 17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:30 00:35 Su & Th Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3 17032 Mumbai Express 00:45 00:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
4 16502 Ahmadabad Express 01:00 01:05 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
5 22601 Shirdi Express 01:00 01:05 Th Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
6 17031 Hyderabad Express 01:30 01:35 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
7 11042 Mumbai Express 01:40 01:45 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
8 57130 Hyderabad Bijapur Passenger 02:05 02:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Bijapur
9 57129 Bijapur - Bolarum Passenger 02:00 02:20 Daily Bijapur Bolarum
10 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 02:20 02:25 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
11 12628 Karnataka Express 02:45 02:50 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
12 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 03:00 03:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13 11019 Konark Express 03:45 03:50 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
14 11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express 04:00 04:05 We Chennai Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15 17307 Basava Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Mysore City Junction Bagalkot
16 16381 Kanyakumari Express 04:15 04:20 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
17 19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 04:40 04:45 Su & Th Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
18 57155 Gulbarga - Hyderabad Passenger 04:45 04:50 Daily Gulbarga Hyderabad Deccan
19 12627 Karnataka Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
20 22134 Yesvantpur - Solapur Super Fast Express 05:45 05:50 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Solapur Junction
21 16613 Coimbatore Express 05:55 06:00 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
22 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 05:55 06:00 Tu, Th & Fr Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction
23 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 05:55 06:00 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port
24 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 05:55 06:00 We Porbandar Secunderabad Junction
25 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 05:55 06:00 Sa Okha Tuticorin
26 57650 Wadi - Solapur Passenger Origin 06:45 Daily Wadi Solapur Junction
27 12163 Chennai Express 07:05 07:10 Daily Dadar (Central) Chennai Egmore
28 57631 Solapur - Guntakal Passenger 07:35 07:40 Daily Solapur Junction Guntakal Junction
29 11302 Udyan Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
30 17319 Hubli - Secunderabad Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Hubli Secunderabad Junction
31 12701 Husainsagar Express 08:35 08:40 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
32 16332 Mumbai Express 09:00 09:05 Su Trivandrum Central Mumbai
33 16340 Mumbai Express 09:00 09:05 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
34 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 09:00 09:05 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
35 19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 09:30 09:35 Mo & Fr Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
36 57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passenger 09:40 09:45 Daily Raichur Bijapur
37 11013 Coimbatore Express 09:55 10:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
38 12025 Shatabdi Express 11:27 11:30 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Secunderabad Junction
39 57660 Kcg Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger 11:30 11:40 Daily Kcg Falaknuma Gulbarga
40 11043 Madurai Express 12:00 12:05 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction
41 11018 Chalukya Express 12:10 12:20 Tu Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
42 11027 Chennai Mail 12:50 12:55 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
43 57659 Solapur - Kcg Falaknuma Passenger 14:10 14:15 Daily Solapur Junction Kcg Falaknuma
44 11028 Mumbai Mail 14:55 15:00 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
45 11020 Konark Express 16:05 16:10 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
46 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 16:40 16:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
47 12026 Pune Shatabdi 17:19 17:22 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Pune Junction
48 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 17:35 17:40 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
49 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 17:35 17:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
50 16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 17:55 18:00 We Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
51 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 17:55 18:00 Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
52 22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 17:55 18:00 Th Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
53 12702 Hussainsagar Express 18:00 18:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
54 11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 18:40 18:45 Su Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55 16614 Rajkot Express 18:40 18:45 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
56 17018 Rajkot Express 18:40 18:45 Mo, Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
57 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 18:40 18:45 Th Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus
58 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 18:40 18:45 We Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
59 12164 Chennai Express 19:05 19:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Dadar (Central)
60 57133 Bijapur - Raichur Passenger 19:00 19:10 Daily Bijapur Raichur
61 17320 Secunderabad - Hubli Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Hubli
62 11301 Udyan Express 19:40 19:45 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
63 57632 Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger 19:55 20:00 Daily Guntakal Junction Gulbarga
64 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 21:40 21:45 Mo Tuticorin Okha
65 22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express 21:40 21:45 We Bhubaneshwar Pune Junction
66 22133 Solapur - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 21:55 22:00 Daily Solapur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
67 57156 Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger 21:50 22:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Gulbarga
68 11017 Chalukya Express 22:35 22:40 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal
69 17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 22:35 22:40 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port
70 17308 Basava Express 22:50 22:55 Daily Bagalkot Mysore City Junction
71 16331 Trivandram Express 23:15 23:20 Mo Mumbai Trivandrum Central
72 16339 Nagarcoil Express 23:15 23:20 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
73 16351 Nagarcoil Express 23:15 23:20 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction

Near By Airports to Wadi Railway Station

Closest airport to Wadi Railway Station is Sholapur Airport - (129.13 Km / 80.24 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Wadi and Wadi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map