You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Wadi
 

Wadi Station, Karnataka - Trains From & To Wadi Railway Station

Find information about Wadi Railway Station, Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Wadi by train, get complete information about Wadi Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Wadi, distance to Wadi from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Wadi. Route Map of trains to Wadi along with Wadi station location map.

Trains to Wadi Station - List of Wadi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Wadi, Trains from Wadi and Trains passing through the Wadi Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Wadi Station and other information like Wadi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22819 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 00:30 00:35 Su & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
2 12749 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express 00:30 00:35 Su & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3 17032 Mumbai Express 00:45 00:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
4 22601 Shirdi Express 01:00 01:05 Th Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
5 16502 Ahmadabad Express 01:00 01:05 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
6 11042 Mumbai Express 01:40 01:45 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
7 17031 Hyderabad Express 01:50 01:55 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
8 57130 Hyderabad Bijapur Passenger 02:05 02:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Bijapur
9 57129 Bijapur - Bolarum Passenger 01:20 02:30 Daily Bijapur Bolarum
10 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 02:30 02:35 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
11 12628 Karnataka Express 02:55 03:00 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
12 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 03:00 03:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13 11019 Konark Express 03:55 04:00 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
14 17307 Basava Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Mysore City Junction Bagalkot
15 16381 Kanyakumari Express 04:15 04:20 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
16 57155 Gulbarga - Hyderabad Passenger 04:40 05:00 Daily Gulbarga Hyderabad Deccan
17 12627 Karnataka Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
18 22134 Yesvantpur - Solapur Super Fast Express 05:45 05:50 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Solapur Junction
19 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 06:05 06:10 We Porbandar Secunderabad Junction
20 16613 Coimbatore Express 06:05 06:10 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
21 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 06:05 06:10 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Town
22 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 06:05 06:10 Sa Okha Tuticorin
23 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 06:05 06:10 Tu, Th & Fr Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction
24 57650 Wadi - Solapur Passenger 00:00 06:45 Daily Wadi Solapur Junction
25 12163 Chennai Express 07:15 07:20 Daily Dadar (Central) Chennai Egmore
26 57631 Solapur - Guntakal Passenger 07:45 07:50 Daily Solapur Junction Guntakal Junction
27 16530 Udyan Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
28 11302 Udyan Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
29 17319 Hubli - Secunderabad Express 08:00 08:10 Mo, Th & Sa Hubli Secunderabad Junction
30 12701 Husainsagar Express 08:45 08:50 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
31 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 09:00 09:05 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
32 16332 Mumbai Express 09:00 09:05 Su Trivandrum Central Mumbai
33 16340 Mumbai Express 09:00 09:05 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
34 57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passenger 09:40 09:45 Daily Raichur Bijapur
35 11013 Coimbatore Express 10:05 10:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
36 57660 Kcg Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger 11:25 11:30 Daily Kcg Falaknuma Gulbarga
37 12025 Shatabdi Express 11:32 11:35 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Secunderabad Junction
38 11043 Madurai Express 12:10 12:15 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction
39 11018 Chalukya Express 12:10 12:20 Tu Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
40 11027 Chennai Mail 12:50 12:55 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
41 57659 Solapur - Kcg Falaknuma Passenger 14:15 14:20 Daily Solapur Junction Kcg Falaknuma
42 11028 Mumbai Mail 14:55 15:00 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
43 11020 Konark Express 16:05 16:10 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
44 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 16:40 16:50 Su & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
45 12026 Pune Shatabdi 17:22 17:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Pune Junction
46 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 17:35 17:40 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
47 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 17:40 17:50 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
48 22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 18:05 18:10 Th Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
49 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 18:05 18:10 Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
50 12702 Hussainsagar Express 18:05 18:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
51 12581 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express 18:05 18:10 Th Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
52 16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 18:05 18:10 We Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
53 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 18:40 18:45 We Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
54 16614 Rajkot Express 18:40 18:45 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
55 17018 Rajkot Express 18:40 18:45 Mo, Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
56 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 18:40 18:45 Th Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Terminus
57 11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 18:40 18:45 Su Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
58 57133 Bijapur - Raichur Passenger 18:50 19:00 Daily Bijapur Raichur
59 12164 Chennai Express 19:05 19:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Dadar (Central)
60 17320 Secunderabad - Hubli Express 19:30 19:40 Mo, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Hubli
61 57632 Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger 19:50 19:55 Daily Guntakal Junction Gulbarga
62 16529 Udyan Express 19:50 19:55 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
63 11301 Udyan Express 19:50 19:55 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
64 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 21:40 21:45 Mo Tuticorin Okha
65 12582 Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express 21:40 21:45 We Bhubaneshwar Pune Junction
66 22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express 21:40 21:45 We Bhubaneshwar Pune Junction
67 57156 Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger 21:50 22:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Gulbarga
68 22133 Solapur - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 22:00 22:10 Daily Solapur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
69 22820 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 22:40 22:50 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
70 11017 Chalukya Express 22:40 22:50 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal
71 12750 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 22:40 22:50 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
72 17308 Basava Express 23:00 23:05 Daily Bagalkot Mysore City Junction
73 16331 Trivandram Express 23:25 23:30 Mo Mumbai Trivandrum Central
74 16339 Nagarcoil Express 23:25 23:30 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
75 16351 Nagarcoil Express 23:25 23:30 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction

Near By Airports to Wadi Railway Station

Closest airport to Wadi Railway Station is Sholapur Airport - (129.13 Km / 80.24 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Wadi and Wadi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map