Find information about Wadi Railway Station , Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Wadi by train, get complete information about Wadi Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Wadi, distance to Wadi from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Wadi. Route Map of trains to Wadi along with Wadi station location map.

Trains to Wadi Station - List of Wadi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Wadi, Trains from Wadi and Trains passing through the Wadi Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Wadi Station and other information like Wadi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 00:10 00:15 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Varanasi Junction
2 11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express 00:20 00:25 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chennai Central
3 17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:30 00:35 Su & Th Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 17032 Mumbai Express 00:45 00:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
5 22601 Shirdi Express 01:00 01:05 Th Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
6 16502 Ahmadabad Express 01:00 01:05 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
7 17031 Hyderabad Express 01:30 01:35 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
8 11042 Mumbai Express 01:40 01:45 Daily Chennai Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
9 57130 Hyderabad Bijapur Passenger 02:05 02:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Bijapur
10 57129 Bijapur - Bolarum Passenger 02:10 02:20 Daily Bijapur Bolarum
11 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 02:20 02:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chennai Central
12 12628 Karnataka Express 02:45 02:50 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
13 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 03:00 03:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14 11019 Konark Express 03:45 03:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneshwar
15 11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express 04:00 04:05 We Chennai Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16 17307 Basava Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Mysore City Junction Bagalkot
17 16381 Kanyakumari Express 04:15 04:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanyakumari
18 19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 04:40 04:45 Su & Th Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
19 57155 Gulbarga - Hyderabad Passenger 04:45 04:50 Daily Gulbarga Hyderabad Deccan
20 12627 Karnataka Express 05:00 05:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
21 22134 Yesvantpur - Solapur Super Fast Express 05:45 05:50 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Solapur Junction
22 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 05:55 06:00 Tu, Th & Fr Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction
23 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 05:55 06:00 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port
24 16613 Coimbatore Express 05:55 06:00 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
25 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 05:55 06:00 We Porbandar Secunderabad Junction
26 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 05:55 06:00 Sa Okha Tuticorin
27 57650 Wadi - Solapur Passenger 00:00 06:45 Daily Wadi Solapur Junction
28 12163 Chennai Express 07:05 07:10 Daily Dadar (Central) Chennai Egmore
29 57631 Solapur - Guntakal Passenger 07:35 07:40 Daily Solapur Junction Guntakal Junction
30 17319 Hubli - Secunderabad Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Hubli Secunderabad Junction
31 11302 Udyan Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
32 16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 08:10 08:15 Mo & Sa Varanasi Junction Mysore City Junction
33 12701 Husainsagar Express 08:35 08:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan
34 16332 Mumbai Express 09:00 09:05 Su Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
35 16340 Mumbai Express 09:00 09:05 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
36 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 09:00 09:05 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
37 19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 09:30 09:35 Mo & Fr Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
38 57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passenger 09:40 09:45 Daily Raichur Bijapur
39 11013 Coimbatore Express 09:55 10:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
40 11307 Gulbarga - Hyderabad Intercity Express 10:55 11:00 Daily Gulbarga Hyderabad Deccan
41 12025 Shatabdi Express 11:27 11:30 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Secunderabad Junction
42 57660 Kcg Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger 11:25 11:30 Daily Kcg Falaknuma Gulbarga
43 11043 Madurai Express 12:00 12:05 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction
44 11018 Chalukya Express 12:10 12:20 Tu Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
45 11027 Chennai Mail 12:50 12:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chennai Central
46 57659 Solapur - Kcg Falaknuma Passenger 14:10 14:15 Daily Solapur Junction Kcg Falaknuma
47 11028 Mumbai Mail 14:55 15:00 Daily Chennai Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
48 11020 Konark Express 16:05 16:10 Daily Bhubaneshwar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
49 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 16:40 16:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
50 12026 Pune Shatabdi 17:19 17:22 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Pune Junction
51 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 17:35 17:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
52 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 17:35 17:40 Daily Kanyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
53 22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 17:55 18:00 Th Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
54 16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 17:55 18:00 We Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
55 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 17:55 18:00 Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
56 12702 Hussainsagar Express 18:00 18:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 18:40 18:45 We Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
58 16614 Rajkot Express 18:40 18:45 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
59 17018 Rajkot Express 18:40 18:45 Mo, Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
60 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 18:40 18:45 Th Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus
61 11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 18:40 18:45 Su Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
62 57133 Bijapur - Raichur Passenger 19:05 19:10 Daily Bijapur Raichur
63 12164 Chennai Express 19:05 19:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Dadar (Central)
64 17320 Secunderabad - Hubli Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Hubli
65 11301 Udyan Express 19:40 19:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bangalore City Junction
66 11308 Hyderabad - Gulbarga Intercity Express 20:00 20:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Gulbarga
67 57632 Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger 20:20 20:25 Daily Guntakal Junction Gulbarga
68 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 21:40 21:45 Mo Tuticorin Okha
69 22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express 21:40 21:45 We Bhubaneshwar Pune Junction
70 22133 Solapur - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 21:55 22:00 Daily Solapur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
71 57156 Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger 21:50 22:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Gulbarga
72 11017 Chalukya Express 22:35 22:40 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal
73 17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 22:35 22:40 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port
74 17308 Basava Express 22:50 22:55 Daily Bagalkot Mysore City Junction
75 16331 Trivandram Express 23:15 23:20 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central
76 16339 Nagarcoil Express 23:15 23:20 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
77 16351 Nagarcoil Express 23:15 23:20 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction

Near By Airports to Wadi Railway Station

Closest airport to Wadi Railway Station is Sholapur Airport - (129.13 Km / 80.24 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Wadi and Wadi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map