List of all trains passing through Warangal Railway Station, Telangana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Warangal station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Warangal etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  12861
00:24
00:26 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kazipet Junction
  12750
00:38
00:40 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Machelipatnam
  17025
00:54
00:55 Daily Daily
Manuguru
Secunderabad Junction
  12295
01:05
01:06 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
  12710
01:14
01:15 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Gudur Junction
  22663
01:18
01:20 Su Su
Chennai Egmore
Jodhpur Junction
  07608
01:33
01:35 Th Th
Tirupati
Nanded
  17214
01:34
01:35 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nagarsol
Narasapur
  12296
01:35
01:40 Daily Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
  12749
01:43
01:45 Daily Daily
Machelipatnam
Secunderabad Junction
  12539
01:53
01:55 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
  22352
01:53
01:55 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
  12578
01:53
01:55 Su Su
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  17026
02:10
02:11 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Manuguru
  12709
02:15
02:17 Daily Daily
Gudur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  12763
02:30
02:32 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
  12727
02:40
02:42 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
  12862
02:53
02:54 Daily Daily
Kazipet Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  18401
02:58
03:00 Mo Mo
Puri
Okha
  18501
02:58
03:00 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Gandhidham BG
  22351
03:00
03:02 Su Su
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12577
03:00
03:02 Th Th
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
  22404
03:00
03:02 Tu Tu
New Delhi
Pondicherry
  12670
03:00
03:02 We & Fr We & Fr
Chhapra
Chennai Central
  12967
03:09
03:10 Mo & We Mo & We
Chennai Central
Jaipur
  12969
03:09
03:10 Sa Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
  12669
03:09
03:10 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Chennai Central
Chhapra
  18502
03:08
03:10 Tu Tu
Gandhidham BG
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12737
03:28
03:29 Daily Daily
Kakinada Port
Secunderabad Junction
  07607
03:40
03:42 We We
Nanded
Tirupati
  12775
03:55
03:57 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Kakinada Town
Secunderabad Junction
  57237
04:10
04:12 Daily Daily
Kazipet Junction
Vijayawada Junction
  12759
04:13
04:15 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
  12783
04:31
04:32 Mo Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  12655
04:35
04:40 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
  12615
04:58
05:00 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  67265
00:00
05:15 Daily Daily
Warangal
Hyderabad Deccan
  12739
05:18
05:20 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  57626
05:21
05:22 Daily Daily
Manuguru
Secunderabad Junction
  22664
05:55
06:00 We We
Jodhpur Junction
Chennai Egmore
  16864
06:13
06:15 Tu Tu
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  04426
06:28
06:30 Su Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  16794
06:27
06:32 Fr Fr
Faizabad Junction
Rameswaram
  12644
06:27
06:32 Sa Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
  12804
06:27
06:32 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12646
06:27
06:32 We We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
  22631
06:43
06:45 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
  22620
06:43
06:45 Mo Mo
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
  22816
06:43
06:45 Th Th
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
  12852
06:43
06:45 Tu Tu
Chennai Central
Bilaspur
  67269
06:50
06:52 Daily Daily
Kazipet Junction
Dornakal Junction
  12621
07:03
07:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
  12774
07:44
07:45 Tu Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
  22850
07:44
07:45 Fr Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
  18112
07:44
07:45 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  12761
07:46
07:47 Su & Th Su & Th
Tirupati
Karimnagar
  22416
07:48
07:50 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Visakhapatnam Junction
  08501
07:55
07:57 We We
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  11020
08:08
08:10 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  17406
08:33
08:34 Daily Daily
Adilabad
Tirupati
  12389
08:48
08:53 Mo Mo
Gaya Junction
Chennai Egmore
  57123
08:58
09:00 Daily Daily
Bhadrachalam Road
Sirpur Town
  12512
09:08
09:10 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
  12522
09:08
09:10 Sa Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
  22646
09:08
09:10 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
  22648
09:08
09:10 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
  12713
09:18
09:20 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  12706
10:08
10:10 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Guntur Junction
  77251
10:13
10:15 We & Sa We & Sa
Peddapalli
Mahbubabad
  17201
10:13
10:15 Daily Daily
Guntur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  11019
10:31
10:33 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
  12626
11:02
11:07 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
  57657
11:14
11:15 Daily Daily
Manuguru
Kazipet Junction
  22849
11:23
11:25 Th Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
  12434
11:25
11:26 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
  17205
11:40
11:42 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kakinada Port
  17207
11:40
11:42 Th Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Vijayawada Junction
  18504
11:40
11:42 Sa Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12511
12:08
12:10 Mo, Fr & Sa Mo, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
  12521
12:08
12:10 We We
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  22645
12:08
12:10 Tu Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
  22647
12:08
12:10 Su & Th Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
  18646
12:53
12:55 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Howrah Junction
  12625
13:00
13:05 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
  57658
13:16
13:18 Daily Daily
Kazipet Junction
Manuguru
  17206
13:31
13:32 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Kakinada Port
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  17208
13:30
13:32 Tu Tu
Vijayawada Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  67267
00:00
14:00 Daily Daily
Warangal
Hyderabad Deccan
  18645
14:08
14:10 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
  12433
14:39
14:40 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12773
14:39
14:40 Th Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
  18402
15:33
15:38 Th Th
Okha
Puri
  12688
15:33
15:38 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
  16318
15:33
15:38 We We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
  17202
15:43
15:45 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Guntur Junction
  57124
16:23
16:25 Daily Daily
Balharshah
Bhadrachalam Road
  77252
16:29
16:30 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Mahbubabad
Peddapalli
  17213
16:50
16:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Narasapur
Nagarsol
  17405
17:03
17:05 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Adilabad
  12643
17:30
17:35 We We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12803
17:30
17:35 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12645
17:30
17:35 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12390
17:30
17:35 Tu Tu
Chennai Egmore
Gaya Junction
  22415
17:43
17:45 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
New Delhi
  16031
18:03
18:08 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  16093
18:03
18:08 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Lucknow
  18503
18:18
18:20 Th Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  12714
18:20
18:22 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Vijayawada Junction
  57238
18:34
18:35 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Kazipet Junction
  16032
18:38
18:43 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
  16094
18:38
18:43 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Lucknow
Chennai Central
  16688
18:38
18:43 Sa Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
  08502
18:43
18:45 We We
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12705
18:53
18:55 Daily Daily
Guntur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  18111
19:06
19:08 Fr Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12616
19:30
19:35 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
  16317
19:40
19:45 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  16687
19:40
19:45 Tu Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  12728
19:45
19:47 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12784
19:56
19:58 Sa Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12656
20:05
20:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  12687
20:20
20:25 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
  12764
20:38
20:40 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
  12622
20:48
20:50 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Chennai Central
  12760
21:08
21:10 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
  12851
21:23
21:28 Su Su
Bilaspur
Chennai Central
  12968
21:23
21:28 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Jaipur
Chennai Central
  12970
21:23
21:28 We We
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
  12762
21:39
21:40 Su & Th Su & Th
Karimnagar
Tirupati
  57625
21:48
21:50 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Manuguru
  12740
22:28
22:30 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22815
22:38
22:40 Mo Mo
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
  12776
22:48
22:50 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Kakinada Town
  67270
23:00
23:02 Daily Daily
Dornakal Junction
Kazipet Junction
  22619
23:10
23:12 Tu Tu
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
  15120
23:10
23:12 Mo Mo
Manduadih
Rameswaram
  16360
23:10
23:12 We We
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  12540
23:10
23:12 Sa Sa
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
  16863
23:18
23:20 Fr Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
  22632
23:18
23:20 Mo Mo
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
  12738
23:33
23:35 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Kakinada Port
  15119
23:40
23:45 Th Th
Rameswaram
Manduadih
  22403
23:40
23:45 We We
Pondicherry
New Delhi
  16359
23:40
23:45 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
  16793
23:40
23:45 Mo Mo
Rameswaram
Faizabad Junction
  04425
23:50
23:53 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hazrat Nizamuddin

Nearest Airports to Warangal Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Warangal and Warangal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Warangal Airport - (6.83 Km / 4.25 Miles)
  2. Ramagundam Airport - (90.92 Km / 56.49 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Warangal by train, get complete information about Warangal train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Warangal, distance to Warangal from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Warangal.

Trains to Warangal Station - List of Warangal Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Warangal, Trains from Warangal and Trains passing through the Warangal Railway station in the state of Telangana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Warangal Station and other information like Warangal distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Warangal Station Location Map