List of all trains passing through Warangal Railway Station, Telangana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Warangal station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Warangal etc...

Trains to Warangal Station - List of Warangal Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Warangal, Trains from Warangal and Trains passing through the Warangal Railway station in the state of Telangana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Warangal Station and other information like Warangal distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12861 Link Daksin Express 00:24
00:26 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kazipet Junction
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special 00:28
00:30 Fr & Sa
Sirpur Kagaznagar
Kollam Junction
12750 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 00:38
00:40 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Machelipatnam
17025 Manuguru Secunderabad Express 00:54
00:55 Daily
Manuguru
Secunderabad Junction
12295 Sangha Mitra Express 01:05
01:06 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
12710 Simhapuri Express 01:14
01:15 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Gudur Junction
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express 01:18
01:20 Su
Chennai Egmore
Jodhpur Junction
17214 Narasapur Express 01:34
01:35 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nagarsol
Narasapur
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 01:33
01:35 Th
Tirupati
Nanded
12296 Sangha Mitra Express 01:35
01:40 Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
12749 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express 01:43
01:45 Daily
Machelipatnam
Secunderabad Junction
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 01:53
01:55 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 01:53
01:55 Su
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 01:53
01:55 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
17026 Secunderabad Manuguru Express 02:10
02:11 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Manuguru
12709 Simhapuri Express 02:15
02:17 Daily
Gudur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 02:30
02:32 Fr
Tirupati
Kacheguda
12763 Padmavati Express 02:30
02:32 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
12727 Godavari Express 02:40
02:42 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express 02:53
02:54 Daily
Kazipet Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
18401 Puri- - Okha-express 02:58
03:00 Mo
Puri
Okha
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express 02:58
03:00 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Gandhidham BG
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 03:00
03:02 We & Fr
Chhapra
Chennai Central
22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 03:00
03:02 Tu
New Delhi
Pondicherry
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 03:00
03:02 Su
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 03:00
03:02 Th
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express 03:08
03:10 Tu
Gandhidham BG
Visakhapatnam Junction
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 03:09
03:10 Su & Tu
Chennai Central
Chhapra
12967 Jaipur Express 03:09
03:10 Mo & We
Chennai Central
Jaipur
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 03:09
03:10 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
12737 Goutami Express 03:28
03:29 Daily
Kakinada Port
Secunderabad Junction
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special 03:40
03:42 We
Nanded
Tirupati
12775 Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express 03:55
03:57 Mo, We & Fr
Kakinada Town
Secunderabad Junction
57237 Kazipet - Vijayawada Passenger 04:10
04:12 Daily
Kazipet Junction
Vijayawada Junction
12759 Charminar Express 04:13
04:15 Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express 04:31
04:32 Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12655 Navjeevan Express 04:35
04:40 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
12615 Grand Trunk Express 04:58
05:00 Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
67265 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 00:00
05:15 Daily
Warangal
Hyderabad Deccan
12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 05:18
05:20 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 05:21
05:22 Daily
Manuguru
Secunderabad Junction
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 05:55
06:00 We
Jodhpur Junction
Chennai Egmore
07612 Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala Special 06:03
06:05 Th
Kollam Junction
Kacheguda
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 06:13
06:15 Tu
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
12644 Swarna Jayanti 06:27
06:32 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 06:27
06:32 Mo & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 06:27
06:32 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
16794 Faizabad Rameswaram Express 06:27
06:32 Fr
Faizabad Junction
Rameswaram
12852 Bilaspur Express 06:43
06:45 Tu
Chennai Central
Bilaspur
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 06:43
06:45 Mo
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 06:43
06:45 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
22631 Anuvratexpress 06:43
06:45 Fr
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
67269 Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU 06:50
06:52 Daily
Kazipet Junction
Dornakal Junction
12621 Tamil Nadu Express 07:03
07:05 Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 07:44
07:45 Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 07:44
07:45 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 07:44
07:45 Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Weekly Express 07:46
07:47 Su & Th
Tirupati
Karimnagar
22416 A P Express 07:48
07:50 Daily
New Delhi
Visakhapatnam Junction
08501 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Specialfare Special 07:55
07:57 We
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
11020 Konark Express 08:08
08:10 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17406 Krishna Express 08:33
08:34 Daily
Adilabad
Tirupati
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 08:48
08:53 Mo
Gaya Junction
Chennai Egmore
57123 Singareni Passenger 08:58
09:00 Daily
Bhadrachalam Road
Sirpur Town
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 09:08
09:10 Mo, We & Th
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 09:08
09:10 Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 09:08
09:10 Su
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
22648 Korba Express 09:08
09:10 Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
12713 Satavahana Express 09:18
09:20 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express 10:08
10:10 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Guntur Junction
77251 Peddapalli - Mahbubabad Passenger 10:13
10:15 We & Sa
Peddapalli
Mahbubabad
17201 Golconda Express 10:13
10:15 Daily
Guntur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
11019 Konark Express 10:31
10:33 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
12626 Kerala Express 11:02
11:07 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
57657 Manuguru - Kazipet Passenger 11:14
11:15 Daily
Manuguru
Kazipet Junction
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 11:23
11:25 Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
12434 Chennai Rajdhani 11:25
11:26 Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 11:40
11:42 Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Visakhapatnam Junction
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 11:40
11:42 Mo, We & Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kakinada Port
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 11:40
11:42 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Vijayawada Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 12:08
12:10 Mo, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 12:08
12:10 We
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 12:08
12:10 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 12:08
12:10 Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
18646 East Coast Express 12:53
12:55 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Howrah Junction
12625 Kerala Express 13:00
13:05 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger 13:16
13:18 Daily
Kazipet Junction
Manuguru
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:30
13:32 Tu
Vijayawada Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:31
13:32 Mo, We & Sa
Kakinada Port
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
67267 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 00:00
14:00 Daily
Warangal
Hyderabad Deccan
18645 East Coast Express 14:08
14:10 Daily
Howrah Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
12433 Rajdhani Express 14:39
14:40 Su & Fr
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 14:39
14:40 Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
18402 Okha - Puri Express 15:33
15:38 Th
Okha
Puri
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 15:33
15:38 Tu & Sa
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 15:33
15:38 We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
17202 Golconda Express 15:43
15:45 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Guntur Junction
57124 Singareni Passenger 16:23
16:25 Daily
Balharshah
Bhadrachalam Road
77252 Mahbubabad - Peddapalli DMU 16:29
16:30 Tu & Fr
Mahbubabad
Peddapalli
17213 Narasapur - Express 16:50
16:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Narasapur
Nagarsol
17405 Krishna Express 17:03
17:05 Daily
Tirupati
Adilabad
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 17:30
17:35 Tu
Chennai Egmore
Gaya Junction
12643 Nizamuddin Express 17:30
17:35 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12803 Swarnajayantiex 17:30
17:35 Mo & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Nizamuddin Express 17:30
17:35 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp 17:43
17:45 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
New Delhi
16031 Andaman Express 18:03
18:08 Su, We & Th
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16093 Lucknow Express 18:03
18:08 Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Lucknow
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 18:18
18:20 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12714 Satavahana Express 18:20
18:22 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Vijayawada Junction
57238 Vijaywada Kazipet Passenger 18:34
18:35 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Kazipet Junction
16032 Andaman Express 18:38
18:43 Su, Mo & Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 18:38
18:43 Tu & Fr
Lucknow
Chennai Central
16688 Navyug Express 18:38
18:43 Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special 18:43
18:45 We
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Express 18:53
18:55 Daily
Guntur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala Special 19:05
19:07 Mo
Kacheguda
Kollam Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 19:06
19:08 Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12616 Grand Trunk Express 19:30
19:35 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
16317 Himsagar Express 19:40
19:45 Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 19:40
19:45 Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12728 Godavari Express 19:45
19:47 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Visakhapatnam Junction
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express 19:56
19:58 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12656 Navjeevan Express 20:05
20:10 Daily
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12687 Dehradun Express 20:20
20:25 Mo & Th
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
12764 Padmavati Express 20:38
20:40 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
12622 Tamil Nadu Express 20:48
20:50 Daily
New Delhi
Chennai Central
12760 Charminar Express 21:08
21:10 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
12968 Jaipur Madras Express 21:23
21:28 Mo & Sa
Jaipur
Chennai Central
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 21:23
21:28 We
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 21:23
21:28 Su
Bilaspur
Chennai Central
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Weekly Express 21:39
21:40 Su & Th
Karimnagar
Tirupati
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 21:48
21:50 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Manuguru
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 22:28
22:30 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 22:38
22:40 Mo
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express 22:48
22:50 Mo, We & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Kakinada Town
67270 Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU 23:00
23:02 Daily
Dornakal Junction
Kazipet Junction
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 23:10
23:12 Mo
Manduadih
Rameswaram
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 23:10
23:12 We
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 23:10
23:12 Sa
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 23:10
23:12 Tu
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
22632 Anuvrat Express 23:18
23:20 Mo
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 23:18
23:20 Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
12738 Goutami Express 23:33
23:35 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Kakinada Port
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 23:40
23:45 Th
Rameswaram
Manduadih
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 23:40
23:45 We
Pondicherry
New Delhi
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 23:40
23:45 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
16793 Rameswaram Faizabad Express 23:40
23:45 Mo
Rameswaram
Faizabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Warangal Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Warangal and Warangal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Warangal Airport - (6.83 Km / 4.25 Miles)
  2. Ramagundam Airport - (90.92 Km / 56.49 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Warangal by train, get complete information about Warangal train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Warangal, distance to Warangal from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Warangal.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Warangal Station Location Map