Find information about Warangal Railway Station , Telangana. If you are planning to travel to Warangal by train, get complete information about Warangal Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Warangal, distance to Warangal from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Warangal. Route Map of trains to Warangal along with Warangal station location map.

Trains to Warangal Station - List of Warangal Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Warangal, Trains from Warangal and Trains passing through the Warangal Railway station in the state of Telangana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Warangal Station and other information like Warangal distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12861 Link Daksin Express 00:24 00:26 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Kazipet Junction
2 17250 Machiliptnm Express 00:34 00:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Machelipatnam
3 17025 Manuguru Secunderabad Express 00:54 00:55 Daily Manuguru Secunderabad Junction
4 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 01:05 01:06 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction
5 12710 Simhapuri Express 01:14 01:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
6 16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express 01:18 01:20 Su Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction
7 17214 Narasapur Express 01:34 01:35 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
8 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Patliputra Junction Bangalore City Junction
9 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 01:43 01:45 Th Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
10 12578 Bagmati Express 01:43 01:45 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
11 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 01:43 01:45 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
12 17249 Machelipatnam Secunderabad Express 01:57 01:58 Daily Machelipatnam Secunderabad Junction
13 17026 Secunderabad Manuguru Express 02:10 02:11 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
14 12763 Padmavati Express 02:30 02:32 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
15 12727 Godavari Express 02:40 02:42 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan
16 12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express 02:43 02:45 Daily Kazipet Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17 18401 Puri- - Okha-express 02:58 03:00 Mo Puri Okha
18 18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express 02:58 03:00 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham BG
19 12577 Bagmati Express 03:00 03:02 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
20 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 03:00 03:02 We & Fr Chhapra Chennai Central
21 18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express 03:00 03:02 Tu Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Junction
22 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 03:00 03:02 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
23 22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 03:00 03:02 Tu New Delhi Pondicherry
24 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 03:09 03:10 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
25 12967 Jaipur Express 03:09 03:10 Mo & We Chennai Central Jaipur
26 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 03:09 03:10 Sa Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
27 12737 Goutami Express 03:28 03:29 Daily Kakinada Port Secunderabad Junction
28 12775 Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express 03:55 03:57 Mo, We & Fr Kakinada Town Secunderabad Junction
29 57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 03:45 04:00 Daily Manuguru Secunderabad Junction
30 57237 Kazipet - Vijayawada Passenger 04:10 04:12 Daily Kazipet Junction Vijayawada Junction
31 12759 Charminar Express 04:13 04:15 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
32 12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express 04:35 04:36 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
33 12655 Navjeevan Express 04:35 04:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
34 12615 Grand Trunk Express 04:58 05:00 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
35 67265 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger Origin 05:15 Daily Warangal Hyderabad Deccan
36 12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 05:18 05:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
37 12709 Simhapuri Express 05:49 05:50 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
38 16126 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Express 06:00 06:05 We Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore
39 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 06:13 06:15 Tu Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
40 12644 Swarna Jayanti 06:27 06:32 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
41 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 06:27 06:32 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
42 12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 06:27 06:32 Mo & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
43 12852 Bilaspur Express 06:43 06:45 Tu Chennai Central Bilaspur
44 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 06:43 06:45 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
45 22631 Anuvratexpress 06:43 06:45 Fr Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
46 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 06:43 06:45 Th Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
47 67269 Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU 06:50 06:52 Daily Kazipet Junction Dornakal Junction
48 12621 Tamil Nadu Express 07:03 07:05 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
49 12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Weekly Express 07:46 07:47 Su & Th Tirupati Karimnagar
50 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 07:48 07:50 Tu Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
51 18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 07:48 07:50 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
52 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 07:48 07:50 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
53 22416 A P Express 08:00 08:02 Daily New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction
54 11020 Konark Express 08:08 08:10 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
55 17406 Krishna Express 08:32 08:34 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
56 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 08:48 08:53 Mo Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
57 12713 Satavahana Express 09:00 09:02 Daily Vijayawada Junction Secunderabad Junction
58 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 09:03 09:05 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
59 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 09:03 09:05 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
60 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 09:03 09:05 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
61 22648 Korba Express 09:03 09:05 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
62 57123 Singareni Passenger 09:20 09:22 Daily Bhadrachalam Road Sirpur Town
63 12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express 10:08 10:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
64 17201 Golconda Express 10:13 10:15 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
65 77251 Peddapalli - Mahbubabad Passenger 10:13 10:15 We & Sa Peddapalli Mahbubabad
66 11019 Konark Express 10:28 10:30 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
67 12626 Kerala Express 11:02 11:07 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
68 57657 Manuguru - Kazipet Passenger 11:14 11:15 Daily Manuguru Kazipet Junction
69 12434 Chennai Rajdhani 11:25 11:26 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
70 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 11:38 11:40 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Port
71 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 11:38 11:40 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
72 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 11:38 11:40 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
73 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 12:00 12:02 Th Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
74 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 12:03 12:05 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
75 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 12:03 12:05 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
76 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 12:03 12:05 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
77 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 12:03 12:05 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
78 18646 East Coast Express 12:53 12:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
79 12625 Kerala Express 13:00 13:05 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
80 57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger 13:18 13:20 Daily Kazipet Junction Manuguru
81 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:31 13:32 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
82 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:30 13:32 Tu Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
83 67267 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger Origin 14:00 Daily Warangal Hyderabad Deccan
84 18645 East Coast Express 14:28 14:30 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
85 12433 Rajdhani Express 14:39 14:40 Su & Fr Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
86 17202 Golconda Express 15:20 15:22 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
87 12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 15:24 15:25 Th Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
88 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 15:28 15:33 Tu & Sa Dehradun Madurai Junction
89 16318 Himsagar Express 15:28 15:33 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
90 18402 Okha - Puri Express 15:28 15:33 Th Okha Puri
91 57124 Singareni Passenger 16:23 16:25 Daily Balharshah Bhadrachalam Road
92 77252 Mahbubabad - Peddapalli DMU 16:29 16:30 Tu & Fr Mahbubabad Peddapalli
93 17213 Narasapur - Express 16:50 16:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
94 17405 Krishna Express 16:55 16:57 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
95 22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp 17:10 17:12 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi
96 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 17:30 17:35 Tu Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
97 12643 Nizamuddin Express 17:30 17:35 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
98 12645 Nizamuddin Express 17:30 17:35 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
99 12803 Swarnajayantiex 17:30 17:35 Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
100 16031 Andaman Express 17:55 18:00 Su, We & Th Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
101 16093 Lucknow Express 17:55 18:00 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
102 18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 18:18 18:20 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
103 12714 Satavahana Express 18:20 18:22 Daily Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
104 57238 Vijaywada Kazipet Passenger 18:34 18:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction Kazipet Junction
105 16032 Andaman Express 18:38 18:43 Su, Mo & Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
106 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 18:38 18:43 Tu & Fr Lucknow Chennai Central
107 16688 Navyug Express 18:38 18:43 Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
108 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Express 18:45 18:47 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
109 18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 19:06 19:08 Fr Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
110 12616 Grand Trunk Express 19:30 19:35 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
111 16317 Himsagar Express 19:40 19:45 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
112 16687 Navyug Express 19:40 19:45 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
113 12728 Godavari Express 19:45 19:47 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
114 12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express 19:59 20:00 Sa Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
115 12656 Navjeevan Express 20:15 20:20 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
116 12687 Dehradun Express 20:30 20:35 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
117 12764 Padmavati Express 20:33 20:35 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
118 12622 Tamil Nadu Express 20:48 20:50 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
119 12760 Charminar Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
120 12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 21:33 21:38 Su Bilaspur Chennai Central
121 12968 Jaipur Madras Express 21:33 21:38 Mo & Sa Jaipur Chennai Central
122 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 21:33 21:38 We Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
123 12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Weekly Express 21:39 21:40 Su & Th Karimnagar Tirupati
124 57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 21:43 21:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
125 12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 22:08 22:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
126 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 22:38 22:40 Mo Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
127 12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express 22:43 22:45 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Town
128 67270 Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU 23:00 23:02 Daily Dornakal Junction Kazipet Junction
129 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 23:10 23:12 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
130 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 23:10 23:12 Mo Manduadih Rameswaram
131 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 23:10 23:12 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
132 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 23:10 23:12 Tu Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
133 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 23:15 23:17 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
134 22632 Anuvrat Express 23:15 23:17 Mo Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
135 12738 Goutami Express 23:33 23:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Port
136 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 23:50 23:55 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
137 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 23:50 23:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
138 22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 23:50 23:55 We Pondicherry New Delhi

Near By Airports to Warangal Railway Station

Closest airport to Warangal Railway Station is Warangal Airport - (6.83 Km / 4.25 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Warangal and Warangal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map