Find information about Warangal Railway Station , Telangana. If you are planning to travel to Warangal by train, get complete information about Warangal Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Warangal, distance to Warangal from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Warangal. Route Map of trains to Warangal along with Warangal station location map.

Trains to Warangal Station - List of Warangal Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Warangal, Trains from Warangal and Trains passing through the Warangal Railway station in the state of Telangana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Warangal Station and other information like Warangal distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12861 Link Daksin Express 00:24 00:26 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Kazipet Junction
2 12750 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 00:33 00:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Machelipatnam
3 17025 Manuguru Secunderabad Express 00:54 00:55 Daily Manuguru Secunderabad Junction
4 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 01:05 01:06 Daily Bangalore City Junction Danapur
5 12710 Simhapuri Express 01:14 01:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
6 22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express 01:18 01:20 Su Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction
7 17214 Narasapur Express 01:34 01:35 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
8 07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 01:33 01:35 Th Tirupati Nanded
9 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Danapur Bangalore City Junction
10 12578 Bagmati Express 01:43 01:45 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
11 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 01:43 01:45 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
12 12749 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express 01:43 01:45 Daily Machelipatnam Secunderabad Junction
13 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 01:43 01:45 Th Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
14 17026 Secunderabad Manuguru Express 02:10 02:11 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
15 12709 Simhapuri Express 02:15 02:17 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
16 12763 Padmavati Express 02:30 02:32 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
17 12727 Godavari Express 02:40 02:42 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan
18 12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express 02:43 02:45 Daily Kazipet Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
19 18401 Puri- - Okha-express 02:58 03:00 Mo Puri Okha
20 18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express 02:58 03:00 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham BG
21 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 03:00 03:02 We & Fr Chhapra Chennai Central
22 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 03:00 03:02 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
23 22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 03:00 03:02 Tu New Delhi Pondicherry
24 12577 Bagmati Express 03:00 03:02 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
25 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 03:09 03:10 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
26 18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express 03:08 03:10 Tu Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Junction
27 12967 Jaipur Express 03:09 03:10 Mo & We Chennai Central Jaipur
28 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 03:09 03:10 Sa Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
29 12737 Goutami Express 03:28 03:29 Daily Kakinada Port Secunderabad Junction
30 07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special 03:40 03:42 We Nanded Tirupati
31 12775 Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express 03:55 03:57 Mo, We & Fr Kakinada Town Secunderabad Junction
32 57237 Kazipet - Vijayawada Passenger 04:10 04:12 Daily Kazipet Junction Vijayawada Junction
33 12759 Charminar Express 04:13 04:15 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
34 12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express 04:35 04:36 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
35 12655 Navjeevan Express 04:35 04:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
36 12615 Grand Trunk Express 04:58 05:00 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
37 67265 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 00:00 05:15 Daily Warangal Hyderabad Deccan
38 12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 05:18 05:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
39 57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 05:21 05:22 Daily Manuguru Secunderabad Junction
40 22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 05:45 05:50 We Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore
41 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 06:13 06:15 Tu Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
42 12644 Swarna Jayanti 06:27 06:32 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
43 12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 06:27 06:32 Mo & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
44 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 06:27 06:32 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
45 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 06:43 06:45 Th Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
46 12852 Bilaspur Express 06:43 06:45 Tu Chennai Central Bilaspur
47 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 06:43 06:45 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
48 22631 Anuvratexpress 06:43 06:45 Fr Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
49 67269 Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU 06:50 06:52 Daily Kazipet Junction Dornakal Junction
50 12621 Tamil Nadu Express 07:03 07:05 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
51 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 07:44 07:45 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
52 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 07:44 07:45 Tu Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
53 12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Weekly Express 07:46 07:47 Su & Th Tirupati Karimnagar
54 22416 A P Express 07:49 07:50 Daily New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction
55 08501 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Specialfare Special 07:55 07:57 We Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
56 11020 Konark Express 08:08 08:10 Daily Bhubaneshwar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57 17406 Krishna Express 08:33 08:34 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
58 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 08:48 08:53 Mo Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
59 57123 Singareni Passenger 08:58 09:00 Daily Bhadrachalam Road Sirpur Town
60 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 09:08 09:10 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
61 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 09:08 09:10 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
62 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 09:08 09:10 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
63 22648 Korba Express 09:05 09:10 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
64 12713 Satavahana Express 09:14 09:16 Daily Vijayawada Junction Secunderabad Junction
65 12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express 09:58 10:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
66 17201 Golconda Express 10:13 10:15 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
67 77251 Peddapalli - Mahbubabad Passenger 10:13 10:15 We & Sa Peddapalli Mahbubabad
68 11019 Konark Express 10:28 10:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneshwar
69 12626 Kerala Express 11:02 11:07 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
70 57657 Manuguru - Kazipet Passenger 11:14 11:15 Daily Manuguru Kazipet Junction
71 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 11:23 11:25 Th Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
72 12434 Chennai Rajdhani 11:25 11:26 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
73 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 11:38 11:40 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Port
74 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 11:38 11:40 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
75 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 11:38 11:40 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
76 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 12:03 12:05 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
77 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 12:03 12:05 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
78 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 12:03 12:05 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
79 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 12:03 12:05 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
80 18646 East Coast Express 12:53 12:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
81 12625 Kerala Express 13:00 13:05 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
82 57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger 13:18 13:20 Daily Kazipet Junction Manuguru
83 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:31 13:32 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
84 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:30 13:32 Tu Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
85 67267 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 00:00 14:00 Daily Warangal Hyderabad Deccan
86 18645 East Coast Express 14:08 14:10 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
87 12433 Rajdhani Express 14:39 14:40 Su & Fr Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
88 17202 Golconda Express 15:20 15:22 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
89 12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 15:24 15:25 Th Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
90 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 15:28 15:33 Tu & Sa Dehradun Madurai Junction
91 16318 Himsagar Express 15:28 15:33 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
92 18402 Okha - Puri Express 15:28 15:33 Th Okha Puri
93 57124 Singareni Passenger 16:23 16:25 Daily Balharshah Bhadrachalam Road
94 77252 Mahbubabad - Peddapalli DMU 16:29 16:30 Tu & Fr Mahbubabad Peddapalli
95 17213 Narasapur - Express 16:50 16:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
96 17405 Krishna Express 16:55 16:57 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
97 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 17:30 17:35 Tu Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
98 12643 Nizamuddin Express 17:30 17:35 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
99 12803 Swarnajayantiex 17:30 17:35 Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
100 12645 Nizamuddin Express 17:30 17:35 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
101 16031 Andaman Express 17:55 18:00 Su, We & Th Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
102 16093 Lucknow Express 17:55 18:00 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
103 18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 18:18 18:20 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
104 12714 Satavahana Express 18:20 18:22 Daily Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
105 57238 Vijaywada Kazipet Passenger 18:34 18:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction Kazipet Junction
106 16032 Andaman Express 18:38 18:43 Su, Mo & Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
107 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 18:38 18:43 Tu & Fr Lucknow Chennai Central
108 16688 Navyug Express 18:38 18:43 Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
109 08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special 18:43 18:45 We Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
110 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Express 18:45 18:47 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
111 18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 19:06 19:08 Fr Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
112 12616 Grand Trunk Express 19:30 19:35 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
113 16317 Himsagar Express 19:40 19:45 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
114 16687 Navyug Express 19:40 19:45 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
115 12728 Godavari Express 19:45 19:47 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
116 12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express 19:59 20:00 Sa Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
117 12656 Navjeevan Express 20:05 20:10 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
118 12687 Dehradun Express 20:20 20:25 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
119 12764 Padmavati Express 20:33 20:35 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
120 12622 Tamil Nadu Express 20:48 20:50 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
121 12760 Charminar Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
122 12968 Jaipur Madras Express 21:23 21:28 Mo & Sa Jaipur Chennai Central
123 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 21:23 21:28 We Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
124 12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 21:23 21:28 Su Bilaspur Chennai Central
125 12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Weekly Express 21:39 21:40 Su & Th Karimnagar Tirupati
126 57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 21:43 21:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
127 12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 22:08 22:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
128 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 22:38 22:40 Mo Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
129 12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express 22:43 22:45 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Town
130 67270 Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU 23:00 23:02 Daily Dornakal Junction Kazipet Junction
131 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 23:10 23:12 Mo Manduadih Rameswaram
132 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 23:10 23:12 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
133 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 23:10 23:12 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
134 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 23:10 23:12 Tu Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
135 22632 Anuvrat Express 23:15 23:17 Mo Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
136 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 23:15 23:17 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
137 12738 Goutami Express 23:33 23:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Port
138 22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 23:40 23:45 We Pondicherry New Delhi
139 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 23:40 23:45 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
140 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 23:40 23:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction

Near By Airports to Warangal Railway Station

Closest airport to Warangal Railway Station is Warangal Airport - (6.83 Km / 4.25 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Warangal and Warangal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map