Find information about Warangal Railway Station , Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Warangal by train, get complete information about Warangal Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Warangal, distance to Warangal from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Warangal. Route Map of trains to Warangal along with Warangal> station location map.

Trains to Warangal Station - List of Warangal Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Warangal, Trains from Warangal and Trains passing through the Warangal Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Warangal Station and other information like Warangal distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12861 Link Daksin Express 00:24 00:26 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Kazipet Junction
2 17250 Machiliptnm Express 00:34 00:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Machelipatnam
3 17025 Manuguru Secunderabad Express 00:54 00:55 Daily Manuguru Secunderabad Junction
4 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 01:05 01:06 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction
5 12710 Simhapuri Express 01:14 01:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
6 16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express 01:18 01:20 Su Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction
7 17214 Narasapur Express 01:34 01:35 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
8 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Patliputra Junction Bangalore City Junction
9 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 01:43 01:45 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
10 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 01:43 01:45 Th Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
11 12578 Bagmati Express 01:43 01:45 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
12 17249 Machelipatnam Secunderabad Express 01:57 01:58 Daily Machelipatnam Secunderabad Junction
13 17026 Secunderabad Manuguru Express 02:10 02:11 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
14 12763 Padmavati Express 02:30 02:32 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
15 12727 Godavari Express 02:40 02:42 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan
16 12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express 02:43 02:45 Daily Kazipet Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17 18401 Puri- - Okha-express 02:58 03:00 Mo Puri Okha
18 18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express 02:58 03:00 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham BG
19 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 03:00 03:02 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
20 22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 03:00 03:02 Tu New Delhi Pondicherry
21 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 03:00 03:02 We & Fr Chhapra Chennai Central
22 12577 Bagmati Express 03:00 03:02 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
23 18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express 03:00 03:02 Tu Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Junction
24 12967 Jaipur Express 03:09 03:10 Mo & We Chennai Central Jaipur
25 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 03:09 03:10 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
26 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 03:09 03:10 Sa Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
27 12737 Goutami Express 03:28 03:29 Daily Kakinada Port Secunderabad Junction
28 12775 Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express 03:55 03:57 Mo, We & Fr Kakinada Town Secunderabad Junction
29 57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 03:45 04:00 Daily Manuguru Secunderabad Junction
30 57237 Kazipet - Vijayawada Passenger 04:10 04:12 Daily Kazipet Junction Vijayawada Junction
31 12759 Charminar Express 04:13 04:15 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
32 12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express 04:35 04:36 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
33 12655 Navjeevan Express 04:35 04:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
34 12615 Grand Trunk Express 04:58 05:00 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
35 12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 05:18 05:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
36 12709 Simhapuri Express 05:49 05:50 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
37 16126 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Express 06:00 06:05 We Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore
38 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 06:13 06:15 Tu Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
39 12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 06:27 06:32 Mo & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
40 12644 Swarna Jayanti 06:27 06:32 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
41 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 06:27 06:32 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
42 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 06:43 06:45 Th Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
43 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 06:43 06:45 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
44 12852 Bilaspur Express 06:43 06:45 Tu Chennai Central Bilaspur
45 22631 Anuvratexpress 06:43 06:45 Fr Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
46 12621 Tamil Nadu Express 07:03 07:05 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
47 12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Weekly Express 07:46 07:47 Su & Th Tirupati Karimnagar
48 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 07:48 07:50 Tu Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
49 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 07:48 07:50 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
50 18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 07:48 07:50 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
51 22416 A P Express 08:00 08:02 Daily New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction
52 11020 Konark Express 08:08 08:10 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
53 17406 Krishna Express 08:32 08:34 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
54 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 08:48 08:53 Mo Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
55 12713 Satavahana Express 09:00 09:02 Daily Vijayawada Junction Secunderabad Junction
56 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 09:03 09:05 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
57 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 09:03 09:05 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
58 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 09:03 09:05 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
59 22648 Korba Express 09:03 09:05 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
60 57123 Singareni Passenger 09:20 09:22 Daily Bhadrachalam Road Sirpur Town
61 12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express 10:08 10:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
62 17201 Golconda Express 10:13 10:15 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
63 11019 Konark Express 10:28 10:30 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
64 12626 Kerala Express 11:02 11:07 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
65 57657 Manuguru - Kazipet Passenger 11:14 11:15 Daily Manuguru Kazipet Junction
66 12434 Chennai Rajdhani 11:25 11:26 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
67 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 11:38 11:40 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
68 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 11:38 11:40 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Port
69 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 11:38 11:40 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
70 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 12:00 12:02 Th Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
71 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 12:03 12:05 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
72 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 12:03 12:05 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
73 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 12:03 12:05 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
74 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 12:03 12:05 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
75 18646 East Coast Express 12:53 12:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
76 12625 Kerala Express 13:00 13:05 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
77 57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger 13:18 13:20 Daily Kazipet Junction Manuguru
78 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:31 13:32 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
79 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:30 13:32 Tu Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
80 18645 East Coast Express 14:28 14:30 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
81 12433 Rajdhani Express 14:39 14:40 Su & Fr Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
82 17202 Golconda Express 15:20 15:22 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
83 12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 15:24 15:25 Th Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
84 18402 Okha - Puri Express 15:28 15:33 Th Okha Puri
85 16318 Himsagar Express 15:28 15:33 We Kanyakumari
86 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 15:28 15:33 Tu & Sa Dehradun Madurai Junction
87 57124 Singareni Passenger 16:23 16:25 Daily Balharshah Bhadrachalam Road
88 17213 Narasapur - Express 16:50 16:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
89 17405 Krishna Express 16:55 16:57 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
90 22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp 17:10 17:12 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi
91 12803 Swarnajayantiex 17:30 17:35 Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
92 12645 Nizamuddin Express 17:30 17:35 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
93 12643 Nizamuddin Express 17:30 17:35 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
94 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 17:30 17:35 Tu Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
95 16093 Lucknow Express 17:55 18:00 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
96 16031 Andaman Express 17:55 18:00 Su, We & Th Chennai Central
97 18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 18:18 18:20 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
98 12714 Satavahana Express 18:20 18:22 Daily Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
99 57238 Vijaywada Kazipet Passenger 18:34 18:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction Kazipet Junction
100 16688 Navyug Express 18:38 18:43 Sa Mangalore Central
101 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 18:38 18:43 Tu & Fr Lucknow Chennai Central
102 16032 Andaman Express 18:38 18:43 Su, Mo & Th Chennai Central
103 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Express 18:45 18:47 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
104 18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 19:06 19:08 Fr Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
105 12616 Grand Trunk Express 19:30 19:35 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
106 16687 Navyug Express 19:40 19:45 Tu Mangalore Central
107 16317 Himsagar Express 19:40 19:45 Sa Kanyakumari
108 12728 Godavari Express 19:45 19:47 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
109 12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express 19:59 20:00 Sa Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
110 12656 Navjeevan Express 20:15 20:20 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
111 12764 Padmavati Express 20:33 20:35 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
112 12687 Dehradun Express 20:30 20:35 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
113 12622 Tamil Nadu Express 20:48 20:50 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
114 12760 Charminar Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
115 12968 Jaipur Madras Express 21:33 21:38 Mo & Sa Jaipur Chennai Central
116 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 21:33 21:38 We Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
117 12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 21:33 21:38 Su Bilaspur Chennai Central
118 12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Weekly Express 21:39 21:40 Su & Th Karimnagar Tirupati
119 57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 21:43 21:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
120 12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 22:08 22:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
121 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 22:38 22:40 Mo Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
122 12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express 22:43 22:45 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Town
123 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 23:10 23:12 Tu Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
124 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 23:10 23:12 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
125 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 23:10 23:12 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
126 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 23:10 23:12 Mo Manduadih Rameswaram
127 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 23:15 23:17 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
128 22632 Anuvrat Express 23:15 23:17 Mo Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
129 12738 Goutami Express 23:33 23:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Port
130 22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 23:50 23:55 We Pondicherry New Delhi
131 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 23:50 23:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
132 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 23:50 23:55 Th Rameswaram Manduadih

Near By Airports to Warangal Railway Station

Closest airport to Warangal Railway Station is Warangal Airport - (6.84 Km / 4.25 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Warangal and Warangal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map