You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Warangal

Warangal Station, Andhra Pradesh - Trains From & To Warangal Railway Station

Find information about Warangal Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Warangal by train, get complete information about Warangal Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Warangal, distance to Warangal from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Warangal. Route Map of trains to Warangal along with Warangal station location map.

Trains to Warangal Station - List of Warangal Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Warangal, Trains from Warangal and Trains passing through the Warangal Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Warangal Station and other information like Warangal distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 02728 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Special 00:24 00:26 Sa Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
2 12861 Link Daksin Express 00:31 00:33 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Kazipet Junction
3 12710 Simhapuri Express 00:48 00:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
4 12751 Manuguru - Secunderabad Express 00:59 01:00 Daily Manuguru Secunderabad Junction
5 16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express 00:58 01:00 Su Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction
6 17050 Machelipatnam Express 00:58 01:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Machelipatnam
7 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 01:11 01:13 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
8 12752 Secunderabad - Manuguru Express 01:34 01:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
9 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
10 57140 Link Secunderabad Express 01:40 01:42 Daily Manuguru Secunderabad Junction
11 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 01:53 01:55 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Danapur
12 12578 Bagmati Express 01:53 01:55 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
13 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 01:53 01:55 Th Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
14 17214 Narasapur Express 02:13 02:15 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
15 17049 Machelipatnam - Secunderabad Express 02:14 02:15 Daily Machelipatnam Secunderabad Junction
16 12763 Padmavati Express 02:30 02:32 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
17 12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express 02:43 02:45 Daily Kazipet Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18 12727 Godavari Express 02:46 02:48 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan
19 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 03:00 03:02 We & Fr Chhapra Chennai Central
20 22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 03:00 03:02 Tu New Delhi Pondicherry
21 12577 Bagmati Express 03:00 03:02 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
22 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 03:00 03:02 Su Danapur Yesvantpur Junction
23 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 03:15 03:17 Sa Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
24 12967 Jaipur Express 03:15 03:17 Mo & We Chennai Central Jaipur
25 12737 Goutami Express 03:27 03:29 Daily Kakinada Port Secunderabad Junction
26 18401 Puri- - Okha-express 03:58 04:00 Mo Puri Okha
27 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 03:58 04:00 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
28 12775 Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express 04:05 04:07 Mo, We & Fr Kakinada Town Secunderabad Junction
29 57237 Kazipet - Vijayawada Passenger 04:10 04:12 Daily Kazipet Junction Vijayawada Junction
30 12759 Charminar Express 04:13 04:15 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
31 12709 Simhapuri Express 04:28 04:30 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
32 12655 Navjeevan Express 04:35 04:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
33 12615 Grand Trunk Express 04:58 05:00 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
34 12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 05:18 05:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
35 02727 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Super Fast Special 05:33 05:35 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
36 57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 05:40 05:45 Daily Manuguru Secunderabad Junction
37 16126 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Express 06:00 06:05 We Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore
38 12644 Swarna Jayanti 06:27 06:32 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
39 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 06:27 06:32 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
40 12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 06:27 06:32 Mo & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
41 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 06:43 06:45 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
42 12852 Bilaspur Express 06:43 06:45 Tu Chennai Central Bilaspur
43 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 06:43 06:45 Th Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
44 12621 Tamil Nadu Express 07:03 07:05 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
45 12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Weekly Express 07:46 07:47 Su & Th Tirupati Karimnagar
46 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 07:49 07:50 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
47 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 07:48 07:50 Tu Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
48 11020 Konark Express 08:08 08:10 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
49 17406 Krishna Express 08:32 08:34 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
50 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 08:48 08:53 Mo Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
51 12713 Satavahana Express 09:00 09:02 Daily Vijayawada Junction Secunderabad Junction
52 57123 Singareni Passenger 09:20 09:22 Daily Bhadrachalam Road Sirpur Town
53 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 09:20 09:22 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
54 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 09:20 09:22 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
55 16328 Korba Express 09:20 09:22 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
56 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 09:20 09:22 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
57 12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express 09:58 10:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
58 17201 Golconda Express 10:13 10:15 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
59 11019 Konark Express 10:28 10:30 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
60 12626 Kerala Express 11:02 11:07 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
61 57657 Manuguru - Kazipet Passenger 11:14 11:15 Daily Manuguru Kazipet Junction
62 12434 Chennai Rajdhani 11:25 11:26 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
63 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 11:38 11:40 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
64 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 11:38 11:40 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Town
65 22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 11:38 11:40 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
66 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 11:38 11:40 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
67 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 12:00 12:02 Th Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
68 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 12:03 12:05 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
69 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 12:03 12:05 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
70 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 12:03 12:05 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
71 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 12:03 12:05 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
72 18646 East Coast Express 12:53 12:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
73 12625 Kerala Express 13:00 13:05 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
74 57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger 13:18 13:20 Daily Kazipet Junction Manuguru
75 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:31 13:32 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Town Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
76 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:30 13:32 Tu Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
77 18645 East Coast Express 14:08 14:10 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
78 12433 Rajdhani Express 14:39 14:40 Su & Fr Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
79 17202 Golconda Express 15:20 15:22 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
80 12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 15:24 15:25 Th Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
81 22688 DDN Chandigarh - Chennai Express 15:28 15:33 Tu & Sa Chandigarh Madurai Junction
82 16318 Himsagar Express 15:28 15:33 We Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
83 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 15:28 15:33 Tu & Sa Dehradun Madurai Junction
84 18402 Okha - Puri Express 15:28 15:33 Th Okha Puri
85 57124 Singareni Passenger 16:23 16:25 Daily Balharshah Bhadrachalam Road
86 17213 Narasapur - Express 16:50 16:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
87 17405 Krishna Express 16:55 16:57 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
88 12803 Swarnajayantiex 17:30 17:35 Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
89 12645 Nizamuddin Express 17:30 17:35 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
90 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 17:30 17:35 Tu Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
91 12643 Nizamuddin Express 17:30 17:35 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
92 16031 Andaman Express 17:55 18:00 Su, We & Th Chennai Central Jammu Tawi
93 16093 Lucknow Express 17:55 18:00 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
94 22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 18:18 18:20 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
95 12714 Satavahana Express 18:20 18:22 Daily Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
96 57238 Vijaywada Kazipet Passenger 18:34 18:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction Kazipet Junction
97 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 18:38 18:43 Tu & Fr Lucknow Chennai Central
98 16032 Andaman Express 18:38 18:43 Su, Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Chennai Central
99 16688 Navyug Express 18:38 18:43 Sa Jammu Tawi Mangalore Central
100 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Express 18:45 18:47 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
101 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 18:58 19:00 Su, Mo & Th Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
102 12616 Grand Trunk Express 19:30 19:35 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
103 16317 Himsagar Express 19:40 19:45 Sa Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
104 16687 Navyug Express 19:40 19:45 Tu Mangalore Central Jammu Tawi
105 12728 Godavari Express 19:45 19:47 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
106 12656 Navjeevan Express 20:15 20:20 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
107 12764 Padmavati Express 20:33 20:35 Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
108 12687 Dehradun Express 20:30 20:35 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
109 12622 Tamil Nadu Express 20:48 20:50 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
110 12760 Charminar Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
111 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 21:33 21:38 We Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
112 12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 21:33 21:38 Su Bilaspur Chennai Central
113 12968 Jaipur Madras Express 21:33 21:38 Mo & Sa Jaipur Chennai Central
114 12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Weekly Express 21:39 21:40 Su & Th Karimnagar Tirupati
115 57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 21:43 21:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
116 12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 22:08 22:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
117 12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express 22:43 22:45 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Town
118 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 22:50 22:52 Mo Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
119 14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express 23:10 23:12 Mo Varanasi Junction Rameswaram
120 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 23:10 23:12 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
121 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 23:10 23:12 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
122 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 23:10 23:12 Tu Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
123 12738 Goutami Express 23:33 23:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Port
124 14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 23:50 23:55 Th Rameswaram Varanasi Junction
125 22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 23:50 23:55 We Pondicherry New Delhi
126 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 23:50 23:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction

Near By Airports to Warangal Railway Station

Closest airport to Warangal Railway Station is Warangal Airport - (6.84 Km / 4.25 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Warangal and Warangal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map