Find all trains running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Warangal (WL). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Secunderabad Junction - Warangal route. Find the location of Secunderabad Junction Railway Station and Warangal Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Warangal and Secunderabad Junction • WL - SC Train Timings

Warangal Secunderabad Junction
Average Distance : 160 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs

Every day train departs from Warangal to Secunderabad Junction

There are 29 Trains running between Secunderabad Junction and Warangal. Given below is the list of all the Secunderabad Junction - Warangal Trains.

No Train Name Warangal Secunderabad Junction
17025 Manuguru Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 00:55
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Secunderabad Junction
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special
We Dep. : 01:35
Warangal
We Arr. : 04:30
Secunderabad Junction
17249 Machelipatnam Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 01:58
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 05:05
Secunderabad Junction
12709 Simhapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 02:17
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Secunderabad Junction
12763 Padmavati Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:32
Warangal
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:50
Secunderabad Junction
02733 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 02:32
Warangal
Su Arr. : 05:50
Secunderabad Junction
12727 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 02:42
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 05:45
Secunderabad Junction
12737 Goutami Express
Daily Dep. : 03:29
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Secunderabad Junction
12775 Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 03:57
Warangal
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 06:55
Secunderabad Junction
57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:00
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 09:25
Secunderabad Junction
12759 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 04:15
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Secunderabad Junction
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express
Su Dep. : 04:36
Warangal
Su Arr. : 07:40
Secunderabad Junction
67265 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 08:45
Secunderabad Junction
12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 08:10
Secunderabad Junction
08501 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Specialfare Special
Tu Dep. : 07:57
Warangal
Tu Arr. : 12:00
Secunderabad Junction
11020 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 11:35
Secunderabad Junction
12713 Satavahana Express
Daily Dep. : 09:16
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Secunderabad Junction
17201 Golconda Express
Daily Dep. : 10:15
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Secunderabad Junction
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
We Dep. : 11:25
Warangal
We Arr. : 14:25
Secunderabad Junction
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Mo Dep. : 13:32
Warangal
Mo Arr. : 16:25
Secunderabad Junction
17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 13:32
Warangal
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Arr. : 16:25
Secunderabad Junction
67267 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 17:30
Secunderabad Junction
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Secunderabad Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
We Dep. : 15:25
Warangal
We Arr. : 19:00
Secunderabad Junction
17213 Narasapur - Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 16:52
Warangal
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 20:10
Secunderabad Junction
17405 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 16:57
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Secunderabad Junction
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express
We Dep. : 18:20
Warangal
We Arr. : 21:30
Secunderabad Junction
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 18:47
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Secunderabad Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express
Th Dep. : 19:08
Warangal
Th Arr. : 22:20
Secunderabad Junction

View return trains from Secunderabad Junction to Warangal »

Other Routes

No Train Name Warangal Secunderabad
12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:21
Kazipet Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:25
Secunderabad Junction
17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 05:57
Kazipet Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 08:50
Secunderabad Junction
18509 Visakhapatnam - Nanded Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 06:02
Kazipet Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 09:00
Secunderabad Junction
18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express
Su, Mo & Fr Dep. : 06:02
Kazipet Junction
Su, Mo & Fr Arr. : 09:00
Secunderabad Junction
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 06:50
Kazipet Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 09:50
Kacheguda
12648 Kongu Express
We Dep. : 09:35
Kazipet Junction
We Arr. : 12:20
Kacheguda
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:39
Lingampalli
12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani
Su Dep. : 11:27
Kazipet Junction
Su Arr. : 14:00
Secunderabad Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express
Sa Dep. : 12:27
Kazipet Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:33
Begampet
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express
We Dep. : 12:27
Kazipet Junction
We Arr. : 15:10
Secunderabad Junction
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 12:27
Kazipet Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:10
Secunderabad Junction
22694 Banglore Rajdhani
Su, We & Th Dep. : 16:07
Kazipet Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 18:35
Secunderabad Junction
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:07
Kazipet Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:35
Secunderabad Junction
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 16:47
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Secunderabad Junction
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 18:20
Kazipet Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:20
Kacheguda
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Secunderabad Junction
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 19:41
Kazipet Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:10
Secunderabad Junction
17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Su Dep. : 20:12
Kazipet Junction
Su Arr. : 22:40
Secunderabad Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express
Mo & We Dep. : 21:00
Kazipet Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 23:40
Kacheguda
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast
Th Dep. : 22:12
Kazipet Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:25
Kacheguda
12252 Wainganga Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 22:12
Kazipet Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 01:25
Kacheguda
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 22:12
Kazipet Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:25
Kacheguda