Find all trains running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Warangal (WL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Secunderabad Junction - Warangal route.

There are 28 trains running between Secunderabad Junction and Warangal.

WL to SC Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Warangal (WL) and Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Every day train departs from Warangal to Secunderabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Secunderabad Junction - Warangal Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  17025
Daily Dep. : 00:55
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Secunderabad Junction
  07608
Th Dep. : 01:35
Warangal
Th Arr. : 04:30
Secunderabad Junction
  12749
Daily Dep. : 01:45
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Secunderabad Junction
  12709
Daily Dep. : 02:17
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Secunderabad Junction
  12763
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:32
Warangal
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:50
Secunderabad Junction
  12727
Daily Dep. : 02:42
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 05:45
Secunderabad Junction
  12737
Daily Dep. : 03:29
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Secunderabad Junction
  12775
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 03:57
Warangal
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 06:55
Secunderabad Junction
  12759
Daily Dep. : 04:15
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Secunderabad Junction
  12783
Mo Dep. : 04:32
Warangal
Mo Arr. : 07:40
Secunderabad Junction
  67265
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Secunderabad Junction
  12739
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 08:10
Secunderabad Junction
  57626
Daily Dep. : 05:22
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 09:25
Secunderabad Junction
  08501
We Dep. : 07:57
Warangal
We Arr. : 12:00
Secunderabad Junction
  11020
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Secunderabad Junction
  12713
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Secunderabad Junction
  17201
Daily Dep. : 10:15
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Secunderabad Junction
  22849
Th Dep. : 11:25
Warangal
Th Arr. : 14:25
Secunderabad Junction
  17206
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:32
Warangal
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 16:25
Secunderabad Junction
  17208
Tu Dep. : 13:32
Warangal
Tu Arr. : 16:25
Secunderabad Junction
  67267
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 17:29
Secunderabad Junction
  18645
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 17:10
Secunderabad Junction
  12773
Th Dep. : 14:40
Warangal
Th Arr. : 18:30
Secunderabad Junction
  17213
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:52
Warangal
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:10
Secunderabad Junction
  17405
Daily Dep. : 17:05
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Secunderabad Junction
  18503
Th Dep. : 18:20
Warangal
Th Arr. : 21:20
Secunderabad Junction
  12705
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Secunderabad Junction
  18111
Fr Dep. : 19:08
Warangal
Fr Arr. : 22:20
Secunderabad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12772
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 05:19
Kazipet Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:25
Secunderabad Junction
  17038
Su & Tu Dep. : 05:52
Kazipet Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 08:50
Secunderabad Junction
  12708
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:50
Kazipet Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:50
Kacheguda
  12648
Th Dep. : 09:25
Kazipet Junction
Th Arr. : 12:20
Kacheguda
  18519
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:14
Moula Ali
  12438
Mo Dep. : 11:27
Kazipet Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:00
Secunderabad Junction
  12591
Su Dep. : 12:27
Kazipet Junction
Su Arr. : 15:10
Secunderabad Junction
  12589
Th Dep. : 12:27
Kazipet Junction
Th Arr. : 15:10
Secunderabad Junction
  15015
Tu Dep. : 12:27
Kazipet Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:10
Secunderabad Junction
  22692
Daily Dep. : 16:07
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:25
Secunderabad Junction
  12724
Daily Dep. : 16:47
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Secunderabad Junction
  15023
We Dep. : 18:40
Kazipet Junction
We Arr. : 22:20
Kacheguda
  12792
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Secunderabad Junction
  22706
Sa Dep. : 20:10
Kazipet Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:45
Secunderabad Junction
  12976
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:00
Kazipet Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 23:40
Kacheguda
  12252
Su & Th Dep. : 22:20
Kazipet Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:25
Kacheguda
  22684
Fr Dep. : 22:20
Kazipet Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:14
Malkajgiri
  12194
Sa Dep. : 22:20
Kazipet Junction
Su Arr. : 01:14
Malkajgiri

Find the location of Secunderabad Junction Railway Station and Warangal Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.