Find all trains running between Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) and Yelahanka Junction (YNK). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dharmavaram Junction - Yelahanka Junction route.

There are 20 trains running between Dharmavaram Junction and Yelahanka Junction.

YNK to DMM Distance 170 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Yelahanka Junction (YNK) and Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

Every day train departs from Yelahanka Junction to Dharmavaram Junction. Given below is the list of all the Dharmavaram Junction - Yelahanka Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
56503
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Yelahanka Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:20
Dharmavaram Junction
16217
Mo Dep. : 08:58
Yelahanka Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:20
Dharmavaram Junction
19302
We Dep. : 11:55
Yelahanka Junction
We Arr. : 14:30
Dharmavaram Junction
19567
Mo Dep. : 11:55
Yelahanka Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:30
Dharmavaram Junction
16502
Su Dep. : 13:48
Yelahanka Junction
Su Arr. : 17:00
Dharmavaram Junction
18464
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Yelahanka Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Dharmavaram Junction
16569
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 14:50
Yelahanka Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 18:25
Dharmavaram Junction
17212
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:50
Yelahanka Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:25
Dharmavaram Junction
17604
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Yelahanka Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Dharmavaram Junction
22601
We Dep. : 16:05
Yelahanka Junction
We Arr. : 19:08
Dharmavaram Junction
17307
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Yelahanka Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Dharmavaram Junction
12786
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Yelahanka Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:53
Dharmavaram Junction
16571
Daily Dep. : 19:20
Yelahanka Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:33
Dharmavaram Junction
12627
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Yelahanka Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:53
Dharmavaram Junction
22134
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Yelahanka Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:43
Dharmavaram Junction
11302
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Yelahanka Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:20
Dharmavaram Junction
16592
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Yelahanka Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Dharmavaram Junction
22884
Sa Dep. : 23:00
Yelahanka Junction
Su Arr. : 02:43
Dharmavaram Junction
16594
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Yelahanka Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Dharmavaram Junction
22683
Mo Dep. : 23:58
Yelahanka Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:43
Dharmavaram Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12691
Sa Dep. : 05:00
Bangalore Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 09:40
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
16614
Fr Dep. : 07:20
Krishnarajapuram
Fr Arr. : 12:19
Anantapur
15016
Th Dep. : 07:35
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 11:40
Dharmavaram Junction
12975
Th & Sa Dep. : 13:12
Bangalore Cantonment
Th & Sa Arr. : 17:39
Anantapur
12193
Su Dep. : 15:50
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 19:46
Anantapur
11014
Daily Dep. : 16:12
Bangalore Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 20:54
Anantapur
12736
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:33
Anantapur
16534
Su Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Su Arr. : 21:23
Anantapur
16532
Fr Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:23
Anantapur
12592
Mo Dep. : 17:20
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:23
Anantapur
22691
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:53
Anantapur
22693
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:00
Bangalore City Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:38
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
16340
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 21:30
Krishnarajapuram
Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:14
Anantapur
16332
Sa Dep. : 21:30
Krishnarajapuram
Su Arr. : 02:14
Anantapur
12649
Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:40
Dharmavaram Junction
12647
Su Dep. : 22:20
Banaswadi
Mo Arr. : 03:18
Anantapur
12251
Tu & Fr Dep. : 23:40
Yesvantpur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 03:19
Anantapur
15024
Th Dep. : 23:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:18
Anantapur

Find the location of Dharmavaram Junction Railway Station and Yelahanka Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.