List of all trains passing through Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Yesvantpur Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Yesvantpur Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  12648
00:30
01:00 Fr Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
  16209
02:30
02:35 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
  16505
02:30
02:35 Th Th
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
  16507
02:30
02:35 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
  16228
03:28
03:30 Daily Daily
Talguppa
Mysore City Junction
  16531
04:20
04:25 We We
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  16533
04:20
04:25 Fr Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
  56910
04:29
04:30 Daily Daily
Hospet Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  12778
04:30
04:40 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
  16593
04:45
04:50 Daily Daily
Nanded
Bangalore City Junction
  16587
00:00
05:00 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
  22697
05:00
05:30 Su Su
Hubli
Chennai Central
  17312
05:00
05:30 Fr Fr
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
  56925
05:39
05:40 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Tumkur
  16591
05:40
05:45 Daily Daily
Hubli
Mysore City Junction
  12079
06:08
06:10 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hubli
  16590
06:23
06:25 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Bangalore City Junction
  11006
06:00
06:30 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
  11022
04:15
06:30 Tu, Fr & Sa Tu, Fr & Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
  06591
00:00
06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hosur
  56913
06:41
06:42 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hubli
  16515
00:00
07:10 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Karwar
  16575
00:00
07:10 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Junction
  15016
00:00
07:35 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  16536
07:30
07:35 Daily Daily
Solapur Junction
Mysore City Junction
  56515
07:58
08:00 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hubli
  12890
00:00
08:30 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  12836
00:00
08:30 We & Fr We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Hatia
  12551
00:00
08:30 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
  56524
08:39
08:40 Daily Daily
Hindupur
Bangalore City Junction
  56224
08:41
08:42 Daily Daily
Arsikere Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  16579
00:00
09:00 Su, Mo & Sa Su, Mo & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Shimoga Town
  17326
09:14
09:15 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Hubli
  56926
09:18
09:20 Daily Daily
Tumkur
Bangalore City Junction
  76526
09:19
09:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kolar
Channapatna
  56221
09:33
09:35 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Tumkur
  22352
00:00
09:55 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
  22888
00:00
09:55 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  56228
10:08
10:10 Daily Daily
Shimoga Town
Bangalore City Junction
  17308
10:10
10:20 Daily Daily
Bagalkot
Mysore City Junction
  16229
10:20
10:25 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
  14805
00:00
10:30 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Barmer
  18112
00:00
10:30 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  06595
00:00
10:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Devanahalli
  12539
00:00
10:50 We We
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
  12246
00:00
11:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  22864
00:00
11:00 We We
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  19302
00:00
11:20 We We
Yesvantpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
  82651
00:00
11:30 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  82653
00:00
11:30 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Jaipur
  56215
00:00
12:45 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Mysore City Junction
  56222
12:49
12:50 Daily Daily
Tumkur
Bangalore City Junction
  12725
13:10
13:11 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Dharwar
  16024
00:00
13:15 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Mysore City Junction
  16502
00:00
13:30 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  12253
00:00
13:30 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
  12726
13:33
13:35 Daily Daily
Dharwar
Bangalore City Junction
  22685
00:00
13:45 We & Sa We & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Chandigarh
  12629
00:00
13:45 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  56225
14:03
14:05 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Tumkur
  16569
00:00
14:30 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda
  17212
00:00
14:30 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Machelipatnam
  17316
13:30
14:30 We We
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
  17309
00:00
14:30 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Vasco da Gama
  76523
00:00
14:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hosur
  12777
15:10
15:20 We We
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  22677
00:00
15:20 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  56278
00:00
15:30 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Chikkamanglur
  17604
00:00
15:30 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda
  12193
00:00
15:50 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Jabalpur
  56242
00:00
16:05 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Salem Junction
  16577
00:00
16:15 Tu, We & Th Tu, We & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Harihar
  56227
16:41
16:43 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Shimoga Town
  12736
00:00
16:45 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  17325
17:14
17:16 Daily Daily
Hubli
Mysore City Junction
  12592
00:00
17:20 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  16532
17:15
17:20 Fr Fr
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
  16534
17:15
17:20 Su Su
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  17307
17:20
17:35 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Bagalkot
  56226
17:43
17:45 Daily Daily
Tumkur
Bangalore City Junction
  56523
17:56
17:57 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hindupur
  06541
00:00
18:00 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Pandharpur
  22679
00:00
18:15 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Hassan
  76525
18:20
18:21 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Channapatna
Kolar
  56223
18:31
18:33 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Arsikere Junction
  06579
00:00
18:35 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  16571
00:00
19:00 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Bidar
  16535
19:12
19:15 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Solapur Junction
  56516
19:13
19:15 Daily Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
  12864
00:00
19:35 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  16527
00:00
20:00 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Cannanore
  56914
20:23
20:25 Daily Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
  22134
00:00
20:50 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Solapur Junction
  16573
00:00
21:00 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Pondicherry
  12257
00:00
21:00 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  12080
20:58
21:00 Daily Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
  16589
21:26
21:27 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
  11005
21:30
21:50 Mo, Tu & Sa Mo, Tu & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
  11021
21:30
21:50 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
  17311
21:35
21:55 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
  22698
21:35
21:55 Su Su
Chennai Central
Hubli
  12649
00:00
22:00 Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  16210
22:03
22:05 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
  16506
22:03
22:05 Sa Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
  16508
22:03
22:05 Mo & We Mo & We
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  16592
22:20
22:22 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Hubli
  56909
22:28
22:30 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hospet Junction
  22884
00:00
22:40 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Puri
  06547
00:00
22:45 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  12291
00:00
22:45 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Chennai Central
  16594
22:58
23:00 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nanded
  16227
23:23
23:25 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Talguppa
  17315
23:10
23:30 Mo Mo
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
  02846
00:00
23:30 We We
Hatia
Pune Junction
  16230
23:33
23:35 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
  12647
22:50
23:40 Su Su
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12213
00:00
23:40 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  12251
00:00
23:40 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Korba
  15024
00:00
23:40 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  22683
00:00
23:40 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
  16581
00:00
23:50 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Shimoga Town
  15227
00:00
23:55 We We
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  16565
00:00
23:55 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central

Nearest Airports to Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Yesvantpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bengaluru International Airport - (25.67 Km / 15.95 Miles)
  2. Mysore Airport - (124.71 Km / 77.49 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Yesvantpur Junction by train, get complete information about Yesvantpur Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Yesvantpur Junction, distance to Yesvantpur Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Yesvantpur Junction.

Trains to Yesvantpur Junction Station - List of Yesvantpur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Yesvantpur Junction, Trains from Yesvantpur Junction and Trains passing through the Yesvantpur Junction Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Yesvantpur Junction Station and other information like Yesvantpur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Yesvantpur Junction Station Location Map