Find information about Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station , Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Yesvantpur Junction by train, get complete information about Yesvantpur Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Yesvantpur Junction, distance to Yesvantpur Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Yesvantpur Junction. Route Map of trains to Yesvantpur Junction along with Yesvantpur Junction station location map.

Trains to Yesvantpur Junction Station - List of Yesvantpur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Yesvantpur Junction, Trains from Yesvantpur Junction and Trains passing through the Yesvantpur Junction Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Yesvantpur Junction Station and other information like Yesvantpur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12648 Kongu Express 00:30 01:00 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
2 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 02:30 02:35 Su & Tu Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
3 16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 02:30 02:35 Th Gandhidham BG Bangalore City Junction
4 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 02:30 02:35 Mo & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
5 16228 Bangalore Express 03:25 03:30 Daily Talguppa Mysore City Junction
6 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 04:20 04:25 We Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
7 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 04:20 04:25 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
8 56910 Hospet - Bangalore Passenger 04:33 04:35 Daily Hospet Junction Bangalore City Junction
9 12778 Hubli Express 04:30 04:40 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
10 16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express 04:45 04:50 Daily Nanded Bangalore City Junction
11 16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 00:00 05:00 Su & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction
12 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 05:00 05:30 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
13 22697 Hubballi Chennai Express 05:00 05:30 Su Hubli Chennai Central
14 56925 KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger 05:39 05:40 Daily Bangalore City Junction Tumkur
15 16591 Hampi Express 05:40 05:45 Daily Hubli Mysore City Junction
16 12079 Jan Shatabdi Express 06:08 06:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
17 16590 Ranichennama Express 06:23 06:25 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Bangalore City Junction
18 06591 Yesvantpur - Hosur Passenger Special 00:00 06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hosur
19 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 06:00 06:30 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
20 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 04:15 06:30 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
21 56913 Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger 06:41 06:42 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
22 16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 00:00 07:10 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Karwar
23 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 00:00 07:35 Th Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
24 16536 Golgumbaz Express 07:35 07:40 Daily Solapur Junction Mysore City Junction
25 56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger 07:58 08:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
26 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 00:00 08:30 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
27 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 00:00 08:30 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
28 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 00:00 08:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
29 56524 Hindupur - Bangalore Passenger 08:39 08:40 Daily Hindupur Bangalore City Junction
30 56224 Arsikere - Bangalore Passenger 08:41 08:42 Daily Arsikere Junction Bangalore City Junction
31 16579 Shimoga Express 00:00 09:00 Su, Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Shimoga Town
32 76526 Kolar Channapatna Passenger 09:19 09:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar Channapatna
33 17326 Vishwamanava Express 09:24 09:25 Daily Mysore City Junction Hubli
34 56221 Bangalore Tumkur Passenger 09:42 09:43 Daily Bangalore City Junction Tumkur
35 56926 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Passenger 09:48 09:50 Daily Tumkur Bangalore City Junction
36 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 00:00 09:55 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
37 22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 00:00 09:55 Th Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
38 56228 Shimoga Bangalore Passenger 10:08 10:10 Daily Shimoga Town Bangalore City Junction
39 17308 Basava Express 10:10 10:20 Daily Bagalkot Mysore City Junction
40 16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 10:20 10:25 Tu & Th Mysore City Junction Varanasi Junction
41 14805 Barmer AC Express 00:00 10:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Barmer
42 06595 Yesvantpur - Devanahalli Passenger Special 00:00 10:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Devanahalli
43 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 00:00 10:50 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
44 12246 Duronto Express 00:00 11:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
45 22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express 00:00 11:15 We Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
46 16202 Shimoga - Bangalore Express 11:24 11:25 Daily Shimoga Town Bangalore City Junction
47 19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 00:00 11:30 We Yesvantpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
48 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 00:00 11:30 Th Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
49 82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express 00:00 11:30 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
50 56215 Sharavanabelagola Mysore Passenger 00:00 12:45 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Mysore City Junction
51 56222 Tumkur Bangalore Passenger 13:09 13:11 Daily Tumkur Bangalore City Junction
52 12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express 13:10 13:11 Daily Bangalore City Junction Dharwar
53 16024 Malgudi Express 00:00 13:15 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Mysore City Junction
54 12253 Anga Express 00:00 13:30 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
55 16502 Ahmadabad Express 00:00 13:30 Su Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
56 12726 Intercity Express 13:33 13:35 Daily Dharwar Bangalore City Junction
57 12629 Sampark Kranti 00:00 13:45 Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
58 22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 00:00 13:45 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh
59 56225 Bangalore Tumkur Passenger 14:08 14:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Tumkur
60 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 13:30 14:30 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
61 16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express 00:00 14:30 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda
62 17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express 00:00 14:30 Su & Tu Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama
63 17212 Machelipatnam Express 00:00 14:30 Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Machelipatnam
64 76523 Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU 00:00 14:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hosur
65 56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger 00:00 15:15 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Chikkamanglur
66 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 00:00 15:20 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
67 12777 Kochuveli Express 15:10 15:20 We Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
68 17604 Kacheguda Express 00:00 15:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda
69 16201 Bangalore - Shimoga Express 15:39 15:41 Daily Bangalore City Junction Shimoga Town
70 12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 00:00 15:50 Su Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur
71 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger 00:00 16:05 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Salem Junction
72 16577 Yesvantpur Harihar Express 00:00 16:15 Tu, We & Th Yesvantpur Junction Harihar
73 56227 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger 16:41 16:43 Daily Bangalore City Junction Shimoga Town
74 12736 Secunderabad Garib Rath 00:00 16:45 Mo, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
75 17325 Vishwamanava Express 17:14 17:16 Daily Hubli Mysore City Junction
76 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 17:15 17:20 Fr Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
77 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 17:15 17:20 Su Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
78 12592 Gorakhpur Express 00:00 17:20 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
79 17307 Basava Express 17:20 17:35 Daily Mysore City Junction Bagalkot
80 56226 Tumkur Bangalore Passenger 17:43 17:45 Daily Tumkur Bangalore City Junction
81 56523 Bangalore - Hindupur Passenger 17:56 17:57 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hindupur
82 06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Specialfare Special 00:00 18:00 Th Yesvantpur Junction Pandharpur
83 22679 SVDK Premium Express 00:00 18:15 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Hassan
84 76525 Channapatna Kolar Demu 18:20 18:21 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Channapatna Kolar
85 56223 Bangalore Arsikere Passenger 18:31 18:33 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arsikere Junction
86 06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special 00:00 18:35 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
87 16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express 00:00 19:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Bidar
88 56516 Hubli - Bengaluru City Passenger 19:13 19:15 Daily Hubli Bangalore City Junction
89 16535 Solapur Express 19:12 19:15 Daily Mysore City Junction Solapur Junction
90 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 00:00 19:35 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
91 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 00:00 20:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
92 56914 Hubli Bangalore Passenger 20:23 20:25 Daily Hubli Bangalore City Junction
93 22134 Yesvantpur - Solapur Super Fast Express 00:00 20:50 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Solapur Junction
94 16573 Puducherry Express 00:00 21:00 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Pondicherry
95 12080 Jan Shatabdi Express 20:58 21:00 Daily Hubli Bangalore City Junction
96 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 00:00 21:00 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
97 16589 Rani Chennamma 21:26 21:27 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kolhapur CSTM
98 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 21:30 21:50 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
99 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 21:30 21:50 Su, We & Th Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
100 22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express 21:35 21:55 Su Chennai Central Hubli
101 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 21:35 21:55 Fr Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
102 12649 Sampark Kranti 00:00 22:00 Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
103 16210 Ajmer Express 22:03 22:05 Tu & Th Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
104 16506 Gandhidham Express 22:03 22:05 Sa Bangalore City Junction Gandhidham BG
105 16508 Jodhpur Express 22:03 22:05 Mo & We Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
106 16592 Hampi Express 22:20 22:22 Daily Mysore City Junction Hubli
107 56909 Bangalore - Hubli Passenger 22:28 22:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hospet Junction
108 22884 Puri Garib Rath 00:00 22:40 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Puri
109 06547 Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special 00:00 22:45 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Ernakulam Junction
110 12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express 00:00 22:45 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Chennai Central
111 16594 Bangalore Nanded Express 22:58 23:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Nanded
112 16227 Shimoga Express 23:13 23:15 Daily Mysore City Junction Talguppa
113 17315 Velankanni Express 23:10 23:30 Mo Vasco da Gama Velankanni
114 16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 23:33 23:35 Mo & Sa Varanasi Junction Mysore City Junction
115 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 00:00 23:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
116 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 00:00 23:40 Th Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
117 16581 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Express 00:00 23:40 Mo, We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Shimoga Town
118 12213 Duronto Express 00:00 23:40 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
119 12251 Wainganga Express 00:00 23:40 Tu & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Korba
120 12647 Kongu Express 22:50 23:40 Su Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
121 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 00:00 23:55 Su Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
122 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 00:00 23:55 We Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction

Near By Airports to Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station is Bengaluru International Airport - (25.67 Km / 15.95 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Yesvantpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map