You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express

Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express, 19024 - Firozpur Cantonment To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 19024, FIROZPUR - MUMBAI JANTA EXPRESS operating service between Firozpur Cantonment and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameFirozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Number19024
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1106 miles / 1770 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops95
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Firozpur Cantonment Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express, Train number 19024. Timing of Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantonment

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 FZR Firozpur Cantonment Origin 05:05 -- Daily Punjab
2 FDK Faridkot 32 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Daily Punjab
3 KKP Kot Kapura 44 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily Punjab
4 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 60 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Daily Punjab
5 GNA Goneana 75 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Daily Punjab
6 BTI Bhatinda Junction 87 Km 06:47 07:00 13 min Daily Punjab
7 MAUR Maur 121 Km 07:24 07:26 2 min Daily Punjab
8 KTKL Kotli Kalan 128 Km 07:35 07:36 1 min Daily Punjab
9 MSZ Mansa 140 Km 07:55 07:57 2 min Daily Punjab
10 BLZ Budhlada 156 Km 08:09 08:11 2 min Daily Punjab
11 BRZ Bareta 171 Km 08:24 08:26 2 min Daily Punjab
12 JHL Jakhal Junction 185 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily Haryana
13 TUN Tohana 197 Km 08:56 08:58 2 min Daily Haryana
14 NRW Narwana Junction 223 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily Haryana
15 UCA Uchana 238 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily Haryana
16 JIND Jind Junction 257 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Daily Haryana
17 JNA Julana 282 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Daily Haryana
18 ROK Rohtak Junction 314 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Daily Haryana
19 ISM Ismaila Haryana 333 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Daily Haryana
20 SPZ Sampla 336 Km 11:21 11:23 2 min Daily Haryana
21 BGZ Bahadurgarh 354 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Daily Haryana
22 NNO Nangloi 367 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily Delhi
23 MGLP Mangolpuri 370 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Daily Delhi
24 SSB Shakurbasti 374 Km 12:16 12:18 2 min Daily Delhi
25 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 381 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Daily Delhi
26 NDLS New Delhi 385 Km 12:55 13:30 35 min Daily Delhi
27 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 392 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Daily Delhi
28 OKA Okhla 396 Km 13:52 13:53 1 min Daily Delhi
29 TKD Tuglakabad 403 Km 13:59 14:01 2 min Daily Delhi
30 FDB Faridabad 413 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min Daily Haryana
31 BVH Ballabgarh 421 Km 14:29 14:31 2 min Daily Haryana
32 PWL Palwal 442 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily Haryana
33 KSV Kosi Kalan 485 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 CHJ Chata 495 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 MTJ Mathura Junction 526 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 BTE Bharatpur Junction 559 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Daily Rajasthan
37 BXN Bayana Junction 601 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily Rajasthan
38 FSP Fateh Singhpura 621 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily Rajasthan
39 HAN Hindaun City 634 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
40 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 644 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily Rajasthan
41 GGC Gangapur City 678 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Daily Rajasthan
42 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 695 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily Rajasthan
43 MLZ Malarna 712 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
44 SWM Sawai Madhopur 742 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Daily Rajasthan
45 IDG Indargarh 779 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
46 LKE Lakheri 789 Km 21:50 21:52 2 min Daily Rajasthan
47 KOTA Kota Junction 850 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily Rajasthan
48 RMA Ramganj Mandi 922 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Daily Rajasthan
49 JHW Jhalawar Road 934 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
50 BWM Bhawani Mandi 950 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
51 SGZ Shamgarh 983 Km 01:42 01:47 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
52 SVA Suwasra 997 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
53 CMU Chau Mahla 1012 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily Rajasthan
54 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 1035 Km 03:36 03:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
55 MEP Mahidpur Road 1058 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
56 NAD Nagda Junction 1075 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
57 KUH Khachrod 1088 Km 04:56 04:58 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
58 RTM Ratlam Junction 1119 Km 05:45 06:00 15 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
59 BMI Bamnia 1166 Km 06:36 06:37 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
60 THDR Thandla Rd 1193 Km 07:00 07:01 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
61 MGN Meghnagar 1201 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
62 DHD Dahod 1234 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Daily Gujarat
63 LMK Limkheda 1268 Km 08:08 08:09 1 min Daily Gujarat
64 PPD Piplod Junction 1276 Km 08:17 08:18 1 min Daily Gujarat
65 SAT Sant Road 1288 Km 08:27 08:28 1 min Daily Gujarat
66 GDA Godhra Junction 1309 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Daily Gujarat
67 DRL Derol 1332 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Daily Gujarat
68 SMLA Samlaya Junction 1356 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Daily Gujarat
69 BRC Vadodara Junction 1381 Km 10:45 10:55 10 min Daily Gujarat
70 MYG Miyagam Karjan 1411 Km 11:15 11:17 2 min Daily Gujarat
71 PLJ Palej 1426 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily Gujarat
72 NIU Nabipur 1440 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
73 BH Bharuch Junction 1452 Km 11:56 11:58 2 min Daily Gujarat
74 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1461 Km 12:07 12:09 2 min Daily Gujarat
75 PAO Panoli 1471 Km 12:22 12:24 2 min Daily Gujarat
76 KSB Kosamba Junction 1479 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Daily Gujarat
77 KIM Kim 1487 Km 12:42 12:44 2 min Daily Gujarat
78 ST Surat 1510 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Daily Gujarat
79 MRL Maroli 1531 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Daily Gujarat
80 NVS Navsari 1540 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Daily Gujarat
81 AML Amalsad 1555 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Daily Gujarat
82 BIM Bilimora Junction 1561 Km 14:36 14:38 2 min Daily Gujarat
83 BL Valsad 1579 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily Gujarat
84 PAD Pardi 1589 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Daily Gujarat
85 UVD Udvada 1595 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Daily Gujarat
86 VAPI Vapi 1603 Km 15:46 15:48 2 min Daily Gujarat
87 BLD Bhilad 1616 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Daily Gujarat
88 SJN Sanjan 1628 Km 16:20 16:22 2 min Daily Gujarat
89 UBR Umbargam Road 1633 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Daily Gujarat
90 DRD Dahanu Road 1653 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Daily Maharashtra
91 VGN Vangaon 1666 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
92 BOR Boisar 1674 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
93 PLG Palghar 1686 Km 17:31 17:33 2 min Daily Maharashtra
94 VR Virar 1717 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Daily Maharashtra
95 BVI Borivali 1743 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
96 DDR Dadar (Western) 1767 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min Daily Maharashtra
97 BCT Mumbai Central 1773 Km 20:10 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19024, Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express. This train operates between Firozpur Cantonment and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Firozpur Cantonment and Mumbai Central is 1106 miles or 1770 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment

Train No. 19024, Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express FZR to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19024, FIROZPUR - MUMBAI JANTA EXPRESS. Details about the FIROZPUR - MUMBAI JANTA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.