Given below is the details about Train Number 19024, FIROZPUR - MUMBAI JANTA EXPRESS operating service between Firozpur Cantonment and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameFirozpur - Mumbai Janta Express Distance1106 miles / 1770 km
Number19024 Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops95
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Firozpur Cantonment Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express, Train number 19024. Timing of Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantonment

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 FZR Firozpur Cantonment Origin 05:05 -- Daily PB
2 FDK Faridkot 32 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Daily PB
3 KKP Kot Kapura 44 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily PB
4 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 60 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Daily PB
5 GNA Goneana 75 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Daily PB
6 BTI Bhatinda Junction 87 Km 06:47 07:00 13 min Daily PB
7 MAUR Maur 121 Km 07:24 07:26 2 min Daily PB
8 KTKL Kotli Kalan 128 Km 07:35 07:36 1 min Daily PB
9 MSZ Mansa 140 Km 07:55 07:57 2 min Daily PB
10 BLZ Budhlada 156 Km 08:09 08:11 2 min Daily PB
11 BRZ Bareta 171 Km 08:24 08:26 2 min Daily PB
12 JHL Jakhal Junction 185 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily HR
13 TUN Tohana 197 Km 08:56 08:58 2 min Daily HR
14 NRW Narwana Junction 223 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily HR
15 UCA Uchana 238 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily HR
16 JIND Jind Junction 257 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Daily HR
17 JNA Julana 282 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Daily HR
18 ROK Rohtak Junction 314 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Daily HR
19 ISM Ismaila Haryana 333 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Daily HR
20 SPZ Sampla 336 Km 11:21 11:23 2 min Daily HR
21 BGZ Bahadurgarh 354 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Daily HR
22 NNO Nangloi 367 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily DL
23 MGLP Mangolpuri 370 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Daily DL
24 SSB Shakurbasti 374 Km 12:16 12:18 2 min Daily DL
25 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 381 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Daily DL
26 NDLS New Delhi 385 Km 12:55 13:30 35 min Daily DL
27 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 392 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Daily DL
28 OKA Okhla 396 Km 13:52 13:53 1 min Daily DL
29 TKD Tuglakabad 403 Km 13:59 14:01 2 min Daily DL
30 FDB Faridabad 413 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min Daily HR
31 BVH Ballabgarh 421 Km 14:29 14:31 2 min Daily HR
32 PWL Palwal 442 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily HR
33 KSV Kosi Kalan 485 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min Daily UP
34 CHJ Chata 495 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Daily UP
35 MTJ Mathura Junction 526 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Daily UP
36 BTE Bharatpur Junction 559 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Daily RJ
37 BXN Bayana Junction 601 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily RJ
38 FSP Fateh Singhpura 621 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily RJ
39 HAN Hindaun City 634 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Daily RJ
40 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 644 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily RJ
41 GGC Gangapur City 678 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Daily RJ
42 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 695 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily RJ
43 MLZ Malarna 712 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily RJ
44 SWM Sawai Madhopur 742 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Daily RJ
45 IDG Indargarh 779 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily RJ
46 LKE Lakheri 789 Km 21:50 21:52 2 min Daily RJ
47 KOTA Kota Junction 850 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily RJ
48 RMA Ramganj Mandi 922 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Daily RJ
49 JHW Jhalawar Road 934 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily RJ
50 BWM Bhawani Mandi 950 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Daily MP
51 SGZ Shamgarh 983 Km 01:42 01:47 5 min Daily MP
52 SVA Suwasra 997 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Daily MP
53 CMU Chau Mahla 1012 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily RJ
54 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 1035 Km 03:36 03:38 2 min Daily MP
55 MEP Mahidpur Road 1058 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Daily MP
56 NAD Nagda Junction 1075 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily MP
57 KUH Khachrod 1088 Km 04:56 04:58 2 min Daily MP
58 RTM Ratlam Junction 1119 Km 05:45 06:00 15 min Daily MP
59 BMI Bamnia 1166 Km 06:36 06:37 1 min Daily MP
60 THDR Thandla Rd 1193 Km 07:00 07:01 1 min Daily MP
61 MGN Meghnagar 1201 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily MP
62 DHD Dahod 1234 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Daily GJ
63 LMK Limkheda 1268 Km 08:08 08:09 1 min Daily GJ
64 PPD Piplod Junction 1276 Km 08:17 08:18 1 min Daily GJ
65 SAT Sant Road 1288 Km 08:27 08:28 1 min Daily GJ
66 GDA Godhra Junction 1309 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Daily GJ
67 DRL Derol 1332 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Daily GJ
68 SMLA Samlaya Junction 1356 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Daily GJ
69 BRC Vadodara Junction 1381 Km 10:45 10:55 10 min Daily GJ
70 MYG Miyagam Karjan 1411 Km 11:15 11:17 2 min Daily GJ
71 PLJ Palej 1426 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily GJ
72 NIU Nabipur 1440 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Daily GJ
73 BH Bharuch Junction 1452 Km 11:56 11:58 2 min Daily GJ
74 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1461 Km 12:07 12:09 2 min Daily GJ
75 PAO Panoli 1471 Km 12:22 12:24 2 min Daily GJ
76 KSB Kosamba Junction 1479 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Daily GJ
77 KIM Kim 1487 Km 12:42 12:44 2 min Daily GJ
78 ST Surat 1510 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Daily GJ
79 MRL Maroli 1531 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Daily GJ
80 NVS Navsari 1540 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Daily GJ
81 AML Amalsad 1555 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Daily GJ
82 BIM Bilimora Junction 1561 Km 14:36 14:38 2 min Daily GJ
83 BL Valsad 1579 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily GJ
84 PAD Pardi 1589 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Daily GJ
85 UVD Udvada 1595 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Daily GJ
86 VAPI Vapi 1603 Km 15:46 15:48 2 min Daily GJ
87 BLD Bhilad 1616 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Daily GJ
88 SJN Sanjan 1628 Km 16:20 16:22 2 min Daily GJ
89 UBR Umbargam Road 1633 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Daily GJ
90 DRD Dahanu Road 1653 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Daily MH
91 VGN Vangaon 1666 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily MH
92 BOR Boisar 1674 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily MH
93 PLG Palghar 1686 Km 17:31 17:33 2 min Daily MH
94 VR Virar 1717 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Daily MH
95 BVI Borivali 1743 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily MH
96 DDR Dadar (Western) 1767 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min Daily MH
97 BCT Mumbai Central 1773 Km 20:10 Destination Daily MH

Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19024, Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express. This train operates between Firozpur Cantonment and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Firozpur Cantonment and Mumbai Central is 1106 miles or 1770 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment

Train No. 19024, Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express FZR to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19024, FIROZPUR - MUMBAI JANTA EXPRESS. Details about the FIROZPUR - MUMBAI JANTA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.