You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
 

Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express, 19024 - Firozpur Cantonment To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 19024, FIROZPUR - MUMBAI JANTA EXPRESS operating service between Firozpur Cantonment and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameFirozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Number19024
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1106 miles / 1770 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops89
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Firozpur Cantonment Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express, Train number 19024. Timing of Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantonment

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 FZR Firozpur Cantonment Origin 05:10 -- Daily Punjab
1.1 KBU Kasu Begu Punjab
1.2 GHA Golehwala Punjab
1.3 PKZ Pipli Pakhi Kalan Punjab
2 FDK Faridkot 33 Km 05:34 05:36 2 min Daily Punjab
2.1 GZS Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan Punjab
3 KKP Kot Kapura 45 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Daily Punjab
3.1 RLS Romana Albel Singh Punjab
3.2 AJTM Ajitgill Matta Punjab
4 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 61 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Daily Punjab
4.1 CBX Chand Bhan Punjab
5 GNA Goneana 76 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Daily Punjab
6 BTI Bhatinda Junction 88 Km 06:55 07:05 10 min Daily Punjab
6.1 KZW Katar Singhwala Punjab
6.2 KTF Kotfatteh Punjab
6.3 MASK Maisar Khana Punjab
7 MAUR Maur 122 Km 07:31 07:33 2 min Daily Punjab
8 KTKL Kotli Kalan 129 Km 07:39 07:41 2 min Daily Punjab
8.1 SSZ Sadda Singhwala Punjab
9 MSZ Mansa 141 Km 07:54 07:56 2 min Daily Punjab
9.1 NPX Narindarpura Punjab
10 BLZ Budhlada 157 Km 08:09 08:11 2 min Daily Punjab
10.1 DTW Datewas Punjab
11 BRZ Bareta 172 Km 08:24 08:26 2 min Daily Punjab
11.1 KAGR Kagangarh Punjab
12 JHL Jakhal Junction 186 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily Haryana
12.1 HMQ Himmatpura Haryana
13 TUN Tohana 198 Km 08:56 08:58 2 min Daily Haryana
13.1 KLWN Kalwan Haryana
13.2 DTN Dhamtan Sahib Haryana
13.3 DHY Dharodi Haryana
14 NRW Narwana Junction 224 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily Haryana
14.1 GSO Ghaso Haryana
15 UCA Uchana 239 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily Haryana
15.1 BZO Barsola Haryana
16 JIND Jind Junction 258 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Daily Haryana
16.1 BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana
16.2 KIU Kinana Haryana
16.3 JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana
17 JNA Julana 283 Km 10:27 10:29 2 min Daily Haryana
17.1 KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana
17.2 KHV Karainthi Haryana
17.3 SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana
18 ROK Rohtak Junction 315 Km 11:05 11:08 3 min Daily Haryana
18.1 ABO Asthal Bohar Haryana
18.2 KRZ Kharawar Haryana
19 ISM Ismaila Haryana 334 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Daily Haryana
20 SPZ Sampla 337 Km 11:32 11:34 2 min Daily Haryana
20.1 ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana
20.2 ASE Asaudah Haryana
21 BGZ Bahadurgarh 355 Km 11:49 11:51 2 min Daily Haryana
21.1 GHE Ghevra Delhi
21.2 MQC Mundka Delhi
22 NNO Nangloi 368 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Daily Delhi
23 MGLP Mangolpuri 371 Km 12:09 12:11 2 min Daily Delhi
24 SSB Shakurbasti 375 Km 12:21 12:23 2 min Daily Delhi
24.1 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
24.2 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
25 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 382 Km 12:36 12:38 2 min Daily Delhi
25.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
26 NDLS New Delhi 386 Km 13:05 13:35 30 min Daily Delhi
26.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
26.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
26.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
27 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 393 Km 13:49 13:51 2 min Daily Delhi
28 OKA Okhla 397 Km 13:57 13:59 2 min Daily Delhi
29 TKD Tuglakabad 404 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Daily Delhi
29.1 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
30 FDB Faridabad 414 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily Haryana
30.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
31 BVH Ballabgarh 422 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily Haryana
31.1 AST Asaoti Haryana
32 PWL Palwal 443 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily Haryana
32.1 RDE Rundhi Haryana
32.2 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
32.3 BNCR Banchari Haryana
32.4 HDL Hodal Haryana
33 KSV Kosi Kalan 486 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 CHJ Chata 496 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
34.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
34.3 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
35 MTJ Mathura Junction 527 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35.1 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
35.2 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
35.3 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
35.4 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
35.5 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
36 BTE Bharatpur Junction 560 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Daily Rajasthan
36.1 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
36.2 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
36.3 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
36.4 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
36.5 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
37 BXN Bayana Junction 602 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily Rajasthan
37.1 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
38 FSP Fateh Singhpura 622 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily Rajasthan
38.1 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
39 HAN Hindaun City 635 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
39.1 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
40 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 645 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily Rajasthan
40.1 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
40.2 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
40.3 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
41 GGC Gangapur City 679 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Daily Rajasthan
41.1 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
41.2 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
41.3 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
42 MLZ Malarna 713 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
42.1 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
42.2 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
43 SWM Sawai Madhopur 743 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Daily Rajasthan
43.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
43.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
43.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
44 IDG Indargarh 779 Km 21:35 21:37 2 min Daily Rajasthan
45 LKE Lakheri 790 Km 21:47 21:49 2 min Daily Rajasthan
45.1 LBN Laban Rajasthan
45.2 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
45.3 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
45.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
45.5 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
45.6 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
45.7 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
46 KOTA Kota Junction 851 Km 23:10 23:20 10 min Daily Rajasthan
46.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
46.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
46.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
46.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
46.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
46.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
46.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
46.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
46.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
47 RMA Ramganj Mandi 923 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Daily Rajasthan
48 JHW Jhalawar Road 935 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
48.1 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
49 BWM Bhawani Mandi 951 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
49.1 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
49.2 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
50 SGZ Shamgarh 984 Km 01:42 01:47 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
50.1 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
51 SVA Suwasra 998 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
51.1 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
52 CMU Chau Mahla 1013 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily Rajasthan
52.1 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
52.2 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
53 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 1036 Km 03:36 03:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
53.1 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
54 MEP Mahidpur Road 1059 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
54.1 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
55 NAD Nagda Junction 1076 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
55.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
56 KUH Khachrod 1089 Km 04:56 04:58 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
56.1 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
56.2 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
56.3 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
56.4 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
57 RTM Ratlam Junction 1117 Km 05:45 06:00 15 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
57.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
57.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
57.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
57.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
57.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
58 BMI Bamnia 1162 Km 06:35 06:37 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
58.1 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
58.2 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
58.3 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
59 THDR Thandla Rd 1189 Km 06:59 07:01 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
60 MGN Meghnagar 1197 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
60.1 ANAS Anas Gujarat
60.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
60.3 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
61 DHD Dahod 1230 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily Gujarat
61.1 RET Rentia Gujarat
61.2 JKT Jekot Gujarat
61.3 USRA Usra Gujarat
61.4 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
62 LMK Limkheda 1264 Km 08:07 08:09 2 min Daily Gujarat
63 PPD Piplod Junction 1272 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Daily Gujarat
64 SAT Sant Road 1284 Km 08:26 08:28 2 min Daily Gujarat
64.1 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
64.2 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
65 GDA Godhra Junction 1305 Km 09:29 09:34 5 min Daily Gujarat
65.1 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
66 DRL Derol 1328 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Daily Gujarat
66.1 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
66.2 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
66.3 LAN Lotana Gujarat
67 SMLA Samlaya Junction 1352 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Daily Gujarat
67.1 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
67.2 PIO Pilol Gujarat
67.3 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
67.4 BRGZ Vadodara E Cabin Gujarat
67.5 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
68 BRC Vadodara Junction 1379 Km 10:45 10:55 10 min Daily Gujarat
68.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
68.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
68.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
68.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
68.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
69 MYG Miyagam Karjan 1408 Km 11:15 11:17 2 min Daily Gujarat
69.1 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
69.2 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
70 PLJ Palej 1423 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily Gujarat
70.1 VRE Varediya Gujarat
70.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
70.3 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
71 BH Bharuch Junction 1449 Km 11:56 11:58 2 min Daily Gujarat
72 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1458 Km 12:07 12:09 2 min Daily Gujarat
72.1 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
72.2 PAO Panoli Gujarat
72.3 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
73 KSB Kosamba Junction 1476 Km 12:32 12:34 2 min Daily Gujarat
73.1 KIM Kim Gujarat
73.2 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
73.3 SYN Sayan Gujarat
73.4 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
73.5 KSE Kosad Gujarat
73.6 URN Utran Gujarat
74 ST Surat 1507 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Daily Gujarat
74.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
74.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
74.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
75 MRL Maroli 1529 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Daily Gujarat
76 NVS Navsari 1537 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Daily Gujarat
76.1 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
76.2 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
76.3 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
77 AML Amalsad 1552 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Daily Gujarat
78 BIM Bilimora Junction 1558 Km 14:36 14:38 2 min Daily Gujarat
78.1 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
78.2 DGI Dungri Gujarat
79 BL Valsad 1576 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily Gujarat
79.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
79.2 PAD Pardi Gujarat
79.3 UVD Udvada Gujarat
79.4 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
80 VAPI Vapi 1600 Km 15:46 15:48 2 min Daily Gujarat
80.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
81 BLD Bhilad 1614 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Daily Gujarat
82 SJN Sanjan 1625 Km 16:20 16:22 2 min Daily Gujarat
83 UBR Umbargam Road 1631 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Daily Gujarat
83.1 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
83.2 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
84 DRD Dahanu Road 1650 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Daily Maharashtra
85 VGN Vangaon 1663 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
86 BOR Boisar 1671 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
86.1 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
87 PLG Palghar 1683 Km 17:31 17:33 2 min Daily Maharashtra
87.1 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
87.2 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
87.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
88 VR Virar 1714 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Daily Maharashtra
88.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
88.2 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
88.3 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
88.4 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
88.5 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
88.6 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
89 BVI Borivali 1740 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
89.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
89.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
89.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
89.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
89.5 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
89.6 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
89.7 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
89.8 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
89.9 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
89.10 BA Bandra Maharashtra
89.11 MM Mahim Maharashtra
89.12 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
90 DDR Dadar (Western) 1764 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min Daily Maharashtra
90.1 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
90.2 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
90.3 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
91 BCT Mumbai Central 1770 Km 20:10 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19024, Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express. This train operates between Firozpur Cantonment and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Firozpur Cantonment and Mumbai Central is 1106 miles or 1770 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment

Train No. 19024, Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express FZR to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19024, FIROZPUR - MUMBAI JANTA EXPRESS. Details about the FIROZPUR - MUMBAI JANTA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.