Given below is the details about Train Number 19024, FIROZPUR - MUMBAI JANTA EXPRESS operating service between Firozpur Cantonment and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express, Train Number - 19024
Firozpur Cantonment (FZR)
Mumbai Central (BCT)
Distance 1109 miles / 1774 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops95
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Firozpur Cantonment Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express, Train number 19024. Timing of Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantonment

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 FZR Firozpur Cantonment Origin 05:00 -- Daily PB
2 FDK Faridkot 32 Km 05:25 05:27 2 min Daily PB
3 KKP Kot Kapura 44 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily PB
4 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 60 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily PB
5 GNA Goneana 75 Km 06:14 06:16 2 min Daily PB
6 BTI Bhatinda Junction 87 Km 06:47 07:00 13 min Daily PB
7 MAUR Maur 121 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Daily PB
8 KTKL Kotli Kalan 128 Km 07:37 07:39 2 min Daily PB
9 MSZ Mansa 140 Km 07:55 07:57 2 min Daily PB
10 BLZ Budhlada 156 Km 08:09 08:11 2 min Daily PB
11 BRZ Bareta 171 Km 08:26 08:28 2 min Daily PB
12 JHL Jakhal Junction 185 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily HR
13 TUN Tohana 197 Km 08:55 08:57 2 min Daily HR
14 NRW Narwana Junction 223 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily HR
15 UCA Uchana 238 Km 09:34 09:36 2 min Daily HR
16 JIND Jind Junction 257 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Daily HR
17 JNA Julana 282 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Daily HR
18 ROK Rohtak Junction 314 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Daily HR
19 ISM Ismaila Haryana 333 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Daily HR
20 SPZ Sampla 336 Km 11:21 11:23 2 min Daily HR
21 BGZ Bahadurgarh 354 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Daily HR
22 NNO Nangloi 367 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily DL
23 MGLP Mangolpuri 370 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Daily DL
24 SSB Shakurbasti 374 Km 12:19 12:21 2 min Daily DL
25 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 381 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Daily DL
26 NDLS New Delhi 385 Km 12:50 13:25 35 min Daily DL
27 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 392 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Daily DL
28 OKA Okhla 396 Km 13:52 13:54 2 min Daily DL
29 TKD Tuglakabad 403 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Daily DL
30 FDB Faridabad 413 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min Daily HR
31 BVH Ballabgarh 421 Km 14:29 14:31 2 min Daily HR
32 PWL Palwal 442 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily HR
33 KSV Kosi Kalan 485 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min Daily UP
34 CHJ Chata 495 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Daily UP
35 MTJ Mathura Junction 526 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Daily UP
36 BTE Bharatpur Junction 559 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Daily RJ
37 BXN Bayana Junction 601 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily RJ
38 FSP Fateh Singhpura 621 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily RJ
39 HAN Hindaun City 634 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Daily RJ
40 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 644 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily RJ
41 GGC Gangapur City 678 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Daily RJ
42 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 695 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily RJ
43 MLZ Malarna 712 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily RJ
44 SWM Sawai Madhopur 742 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Daily RJ
45 IDG Indargarh 779 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily RJ
46 LKE Lakheri 789 Km 21:50 21:52 2 min Daily RJ
47 KOTA Kota Junction 850 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily RJ
48 RMA Ramganj Mandi 922 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Daily RJ
49 JHW Jhalawar Road 934 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily RJ
50 BWM Bhawani Mandi 950 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Daily MP
51 SGZ Shamgarh 983 Km 01:42 01:47 5 min Daily MP
52 SVA Suwasra 997 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Daily MP
53 CMU Chau Mahla 1012 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily RJ
54 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 1035 Km 03:36 03:38 2 min Daily MP
55 MEP Mahidpur Road 1058 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Daily MP
56 NAD Nagda Junction 1075 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily MP
57 KUH Khachrod 1088 Km 04:58 05:03 5 min Daily MP
58 RTM Ratlam Junction 1119 Km 05:50 06:00 10 min Daily MP
59 BMI Bamnia 1166 Km 06:38 06:39 1 min Daily MP
60 THDR Thandla Rd 1193 Km 07:03 07:04 1 min Daily MP
61 MGN Meghnagar 1201 Km 07:12 07:14 2 min Daily MP
62 DHD Dahod 1234 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Daily GJ
63 LMK Limkheda 1268 Km 08:12 08:13 1 min Daily GJ
64 PPD Piplod Junction 1276 Km 08:21 08:22 1 min Daily GJ
65 SAT Sant Road 1288 Km 08:32 08:33 1 min Daily GJ
66 GDA Godhra Junction 1309 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Daily GJ
67 DRL Derol 1332 Km 09:54 09:56 2 min Daily GJ
68 SMLA Samlaya Junction 1356 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Daily GJ
69 BRC Vadodara Junction 1382 Km 10:43 10:53 10 min Daily GJ
70 MYG Miyagam Karjan 1412 Km 11:15 11:16 1 min Daily GJ
71 PLJ Palej 1427 Km 11:28 11:29 1 min Daily GJ
72 NIU Nabipur 1441 Km 11:40 11:41 1 min Daily GJ
73 BH Bharuch Junction 1453 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily GJ
74 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1462 Km 12:04 12:06 2 min Daily GJ
75 PAO Panoli 1472 Km 12:15 12:16 1 min Daily GJ
76 KSB Kosamba Junction 1480 Km 12:25 12:26 1 min Daily GJ
77 KIM Kim 1488 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Daily GJ
78 ST Surat 1511 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Daily GJ
79 MRL Maroli 1533 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Daily GJ
80 NVS Navsari 1541 Km 14:08 14:13 5 min Daily GJ
81 AML Amalsad 1556 Km 14:27 14:30 3 min Daily GJ
82 BIM Bilimora Junction 1562 Km 14:38 14:47 9 min Daily GJ
83 BL Valsad 1580 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Daily GJ
84 PAD Pardi 1590 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Daily GJ
85 UVD Udvada 1596 Km 15:35 15:37 2 min Daily GJ
86 VAPI Vapi 1604 Km 15:48 16:00 12 min Daily GJ
87 BLD Bhilad 1617 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Daily GJ
88 SJN Sanjan 1629 Km 16:22 16:24 2 min Daily GJ
89 UBR Umbargam Road 1634 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily GJ
90 DRD Dahanu Road 1654 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily MH
91 VGN Vangaon 1667 Km 17:09 17:11 2 min Daily MH
92 BOR Boisar 1675 Km 17:20 17:22 2 min Daily MH
93 PLG Palghar 1687 Km 17:33 17:35 2 min Daily MH
94 VR Virar 1718 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily MH
95 BVI Borivali 1744 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Daily MH
96 DDR Dadar (Western) 1768 Km 19:48 19:52 4 min Daily MH
97 BCT Mumbai Central 1774 Km 20:10 Destination Daily MH

Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19024, Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express. This train operates between Firozpur Cantonment and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Firozpur Cantonment and Mumbai Central is 1109 miles or 1774 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment

Train No. 19024, Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express FZR to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19024, FIROZPUR - MUMBAI JANTA EXPRESS. Details about the FIROZPUR - MUMBAI JANTA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.