You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express

Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express, 19024 - Firozpur Cantonment To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 19024, FIROZPUR - MUMBAI JANTA EXPRESS operating service between Firozpur Cantonment and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameFirozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Number19024
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1106 miles / 1770 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops95
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Firozpur Cantonment Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express, Train number 19024. Timing of Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantonment

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 FZR Firozpur Cantonment Origin 05:10 -- Daily Punjab
1.1 KBU Kasu Begu Punjab
1.2 GHA Golehwala Punjab
1.3 PKZ Pipli Pakhi Kalan Punjab
2 FDK Faridkot 32 Km 05:34 05:36 2 min Daily Punjab
2.1 GZS Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan Punjab
3 KKP Kot Kapura 44 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Daily Punjab
3.1 RLS Romana Albel Singh Punjab
3.2 AJTM Ajitgill Matta Punjab
4 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 60 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Daily Punjab
4.1 CBX Chand Bhan Punjab
5 GNA Goneana 75 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Daily Punjab
6 BTI Bhatinda Junction 87 Km 06:55 07:05 10 min Daily Punjab
6.1 KZW Katar Singhwala Punjab
6.2 KTF Kotfatteh Punjab
6.3 MASK Maisar Khana Punjab
7 MAUR Maur 121 Km 07:31 07:33 2 min Daily Punjab
8 KTKL Kotli Kalan 128 Km 07:39 07:41 2 min Daily Punjab
8.1 SSZ Sadda Singhwala Punjab
9 MSZ Mansa 140 Km 07:54 07:56 2 min Daily Punjab
9.1 NPX Narindarpura Punjab
10 BLZ Budhlada 156 Km 08:09 08:11 2 min Daily Punjab
10.1 DTW Datewas Punjab
11 BRZ Bareta 171 Km 08:24 08:26 2 min Daily Punjab
11.1 KAGR Kagangarh Punjab
12 JHL Jakhal Junction 185 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily Haryana
12.1 HMQ Himmatpura Haryana
13 TUN Tohana 197 Km 08:56 08:58 2 min Daily Haryana
13.1 KLWN Kalwan Haryana
13.2 DTN Dhamtan Sahib Haryana
13.3 DHY Dharodi Haryana
14 NRW Narwana Junction 223 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily Haryana
14.1 GSO Ghaso Haryana
15 UCA Uchana 238 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily Haryana
15.1 BZO Barsola Haryana
16 JIND Jind Junction 257 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Daily Haryana
16.1 BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana
16.2 KIU Kinana Haryana
16.3 JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana
17 JNA Julana 282 Km 10:27 10:29 2 min Daily Haryana
17.1 KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana
17.2 KHV Karainthi Haryana
17.3 SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana
18 ROK Rohtak Junction 314 Km 11:05 11:08 3 min Daily Haryana
18.1 ABO Asthal Bohar Haryana
18.2 KRZ Kharawar Haryana
19 ISM Ismaila Haryana 333 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Daily Haryana
20 SPZ Sampla 336 Km 11:32 11:34 2 min Daily Haryana
20.1 ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana
20.2 ASE Asaudah Haryana
21 BGZ Bahadurgarh 354 Km 11:49 11:51 2 min Daily Haryana
21.1 GHE Ghevra Delhi
21.2 MQC Mundka Delhi
22 NNO Nangloi 367 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Daily Delhi
23 MGLP Mangolpuri 370 Km 12:09 12:11 2 min Daily Delhi
24 SSB Shakurbasti 374 Km 12:21 12:23 2 min Daily Delhi
24.1 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
24.2 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
25 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 381 Km 12:36 12:38 2 min Daily Delhi
25.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
26 NDLS New Delhi 385 Km 13:05 13:35 30 min Daily Delhi
26.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
26.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
26.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
27 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 392 Km 13:49 13:51 2 min Daily Delhi
28 OKA Okhla 396 Km 13:57 13:59 2 min Daily Delhi
29 TKD Tuglakabad 403 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Daily Delhi
29.1 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
30 FDB Faridabad 413 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily Haryana
30.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
31 BVH Ballabgarh 421 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily Haryana
31.1 AST Asaoti Haryana
32 PWL Palwal 442 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily Haryana
32.1 RDE Rundhi Haryana
32.2 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
32.3 BNCR Banchari Haryana
32.4 HDL Hodal Haryana
33 KSV Kosi Kalan 485 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 CHJ Chata 495 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
34.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
34.3 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
35 MTJ Mathura Junction 526 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 BTE Bharatpur Junction 559 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Daily Rajasthan
36.1 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
36.2 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
36.3 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
36.4 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
36.5 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
37 BXN Bayana Junction 601 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily Rajasthan
37.1 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
38 FSP Fateh Singhpura 621 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily Rajasthan
38.1 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
39 HAN Hindaun City 634 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
39.1 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
40 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 644 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily Rajasthan
40.1 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
40.2 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
40.3 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
41 GGC Gangapur City 678 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Daily Rajasthan
41.1 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
42 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 695 Km 20:11 20:12 1 min Daily Rajasthan
42.1 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
43 MLZ Malarna 712 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
43.1 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
43.2 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
44 SWM Sawai Madhopur 743 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Daily Rajasthan
44.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
44.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
44.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
45 IDG Indargarh 779 Km 21:36 21:37 1 min Daily Rajasthan
46 LKE Lakheri 790 Km 21:48 21:49 1 min Daily Rajasthan
46.1 LBN Laban Rajasthan
46.2 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
46.3 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
46.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
46.5 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
46.6 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
46.7 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
47 KOTA Kota Junction 848 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily Rajasthan
47.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
47.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
47.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
47.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
47.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
47.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
47.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
47.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
47.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
48 RMA Ramganj Mandi 920 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Daily Rajasthan
49 JHW Jhalawar Road 932 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
49.1 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
50 BWM Bhawani Mandi 948 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
50.1 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
50.2 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
51 SGZ Shamgarh 982 Km 01:42 01:47 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
51.1 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
52 SVA Suwasra 995 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
52.1 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
53 CMU Chau Mahla 1011 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily Rajasthan
53.1 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
53.2 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
54 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 1033 Km 03:36 03:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
54.1 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
55 MEP Mahidpur Road 1056 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
55.1 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
56 NAD Nagda Junction 1073 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
56.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
57 KUH Khachrod 1087 Km 04:56 04:58 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
57.1 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
57.2 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
57.3 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
57.4 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
58 RTM Ratlam Junction 1118 Km 05:45 06:00 15 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
58.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
58.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
58.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
58.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
58.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
59 BMI Bamnia 1164 Km 06:35 06:37 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
59.1 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
59.2 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
59.3 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
60 THDR Thandla Rd 1191 Km 06:59 07:01 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
61 MGN Meghnagar 1200 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
61.1 ANAS Anas Gujarat
61.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
61.3 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
62 DHD Dahod 1233 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily Gujarat
62.1 RET Rentia Gujarat
62.2 JKT Jekot Gujarat
62.3 USRA Usra Gujarat
62.4 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
63 LMK Limkheda 1267 Km 08:07 08:09 2 min Daily Gujarat
64 PPD Piplod Junction 1275 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Daily Gujarat
65 SAT Sant Road 1287 Km 08:26 08:28 2 min Daily Gujarat
65.1 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
65.2 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
66 GDA Godhra Junction 1307 Km 09:29 09:34 5 min Daily Gujarat
66.1 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
67 DRL Derol 1330 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Daily Gujarat
67.1 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
67.2 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
67.3 LAN Lotana Gujarat
68 SMLA Samlaya Junction 1354 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Daily Gujarat
68.1 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
68.2 PIO Pilol Gujarat
68.3 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
68.4 BRGZ Vadodara E Cabin Gujarat
68.5 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
69 BRC Vadodara Junction 1380 Km 10:45 10:55 10 min Daily Gujarat
69.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
69.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
69.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
69.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
69.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
70 MYG Miyagam Karjan 1409 Km 11:15 11:17 2 min Daily Gujarat
70.1 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
70.2 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
71 PLJ Palej 1425 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily Gujarat
71.1 VRE Varediya Gujarat
72 NIU Nabipur 1438 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
72.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
73 BH Bharuch Junction 1450 Km 11:56 11:58 2 min Daily Gujarat
74 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1459 Km 12:07 12:09 2 min Daily Gujarat
74.1 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
75 PAO Panoli 1469 Km 12:22 12:24 2 min Daily Gujarat
75.1 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
76 KSB Kosamba Junction 1478 Km 12:32 12:34 2 min Daily Gujarat
77 KIM Kim 1485 Km 12:42 12:44 2 min Daily Gujarat
77.1 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
77.2 SYN Sayan Gujarat
77.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
77.4 KSE Kosad Gujarat
77.5 URN Utran Gujarat
78 ST Surat 1509 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Daily Gujarat
78.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
78.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
78.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
79 MRL Maroli 1530 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Daily Gujarat
80 NVS Navsari 1538 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Daily Gujarat
80.1 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
80.2 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
80.3 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
81 AML Amalsad 1554 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Daily Gujarat
82 BIM Bilimora Junction 1559 Km 14:36 14:38 2 min Daily Gujarat
82.1 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
82.2 DGI Dungri Gujarat
83 BL Valsad 1577 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily Gujarat
83.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
84 PAD Pardi 1588 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Daily Gujarat
85 UVD Udvada 1593 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Daily Gujarat
85.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
86 VAPI Vapi 1601 Km 15:46 15:48 2 min Daily Gujarat
86.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
87 BLD Bhilad 1614 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Daily Gujarat
88 SJN Sanjan 1626 Km 16:20 16:22 2 min Daily Gujarat
89 UBR Umbargam Road 1631 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Daily Gujarat
89.1 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
89.2 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
90 DRD Dahanu Road 1652 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Daily Maharashtra
91 VGN Vangaon 1664 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
92 BOR Boisar 1673 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
92.1 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
93 PLG Palghar 1685 Km 17:31 17:33 2 min Daily Maharashtra
93.1 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
93.2 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
93.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
94 VR Virar 1715 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Daily Maharashtra
94.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
94.2 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
94.3 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
94.4 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
94.5 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
94.6 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
95 BVI Borivali 1741 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
95.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
95.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
95.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
95.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
95.5 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
95.6 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
95.7 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
95.8 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
95.9 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
95.10 BA Bandra Maharashtra
95.11 MM Mahim Maharashtra
95.12 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
96 DDR Dadar (Western) 1765 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min Daily Maharashtra
96.1 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
96.2 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
96.3 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
97 BCT Mumbai Central 1771 Km 20:10 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19024, Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express. This train operates between Firozpur Cantonment and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Firozpur Cantonment and Mumbai Central is 1106 miles or 1770 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment

Train No. 19024, Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express FZR to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19024, FIROZPUR - MUMBAI JANTA EXPRESS. Details about the FIROZPUR - MUMBAI JANTA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.