Given below is the details about Train Number 19023, MUMBAI - FIROZPUR JANATA EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai - Firozpur Janata Express Distance1108 miles / 1772 km
Number19023 Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops92
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express, Train number 19023. Timing of Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 07:25 -- Daily MH
2 DDR Dadar (Western) 5 Km 07:34 07:37 3 min Daily MH
3 BVI Borivali 29 Km 08:04 08:07 3 min Daily MH
4 PLG Palghar 86 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Daily MH
5 BOR Boisar 98 Km 09:32 09:34 2 min Daily MH
6 VGN Vangaon 107 Km 09:51 09:52 1 min Daily MH
7 DRD Dahanu Road 119 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Daily MH
8 UBR Umbargam Road 139 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Daily GJ
9 SJN Sanjan 144 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min Daily GJ
10 BLD Bhilad 156 Km 10:46 10:48 2 min Daily GJ
11 VAPI Vapi 169 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Daily GJ
12 UVD Udvada 177 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Daily GJ
13 PAD Pardi 183 Km 11:22 11:24 2 min Daily GJ
14 BL Valsad 193 Km 11:37 11:42 5 min Daily GJ
15 BIM Bilimora Junction 211 Km 11:57 12:02 5 min Daily GJ
16 AML Amalsad 217 Km 12:10 12:12 2 min Daily GJ
17 NVS Navsari 232 Km 12:22 12:27 5 min Daily GJ
18 MRL Maroli 241 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily GJ
19 ST Surat 262 Km 13:27 13:37 10 min Daily GJ
20 KIM Kim 285 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Daily GJ
21 KSB Kosamba Junction 293 Km 14:05 14:07 2 min Daily GJ
22 PAO Panoli 301 Km 14:14 14:16 2 min Daily GJ
23 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 311 Km 14:24 14:26 2 min Daily GJ
24 BH Bharuch Junction 321 Km 14:41 14:46 5 min Daily GJ
25 NIU Nabipur 333 Km 14:55 14:57 2 min Daily GJ
26 PLJ Palej 346 Km 15:07 15:09 2 min Daily GJ
27 MYG Miyagam Karjan 361 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily GJ
28 BRC Vadodara Junction 391 Km 15:55 16:05 10 min Daily GJ
29 SMLA Samlaya Junction 416 Km 16:27 16:29 2 min Daily GJ
30 DRL Derol 440 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily GJ
31 GDA Godhra Junction 463 Km 17:23 17:28 5 min Daily GJ
32 SAT Sant Road 484 Km 17:47 17:49 2 min Daily GJ
33 PPD Piplod Junction 496 Km 18:00 18:01 1 min Daily GJ
34 LMK Limkheda 504 Km 18:08 18:09 1 min Daily GJ
35 DHD Dahod 538 Km 18:37 18:42 5 min Daily GJ
36 MGN Meghnagar 571 Km 19:02 19:04 2 min Daily MP
37 THDR Thandla Rd 579 Km 19:13 19:14 1 min Daily MP
38 BMI Bamnia 606 Km 19:37 19:39 2 min Daily MP
39 RTM Ratlam Junction 653 Km 20:35 20:55 20 min Daily MP
40 KUH Khachrod 684 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily MP
41 NAD Nagda Junction 697 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily MP
42 MEP Mahidpur Road 714 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Daily MP
43 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 737 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily MP
44 CMU Chau Mahla 760 Km 22:56 22:58 2 min Daily RJ
45 SVA Suwasra 775 Km 23:12 23:14 2 min Daily MP
46 SGZ Shamgarh 789 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily MP
47 BWM Bhawani Mandi 822 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Daily MP
48 JHW Jhalawar Road 839 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Daily RJ
49 RMA Ramganj Mandi 850 Km 00:31 00:33 2 min Daily RJ
50 KOTA Kota Junction 922 Km 01:25 01:35 10 min Daily RJ
51 LKE Lakheri 983 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Daily RJ
52 IDG Indargarh 994 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Daily RJ
53 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1030 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Daily RJ
54 MLZ Malarna 1060 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Daily RJ
55 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 1077 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Daily RJ
56 GGC Gangapur City 1094 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Daily RJ
57 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 1128 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily RJ
58 HAN Hindaun City 1138 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily RJ
59 FSP Fateh Singhpura 1151 Km 06:45 06:47 2 min Daily RJ
60 BXN Bayana Junction 1171 Km 07:05 07:10 5 min Daily RJ
61 BTE Bharatpur Junction 1213 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily RJ
62 MTJ Mathura Junction 1246 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Daily UP
63 CHJ Chata 1277 Km 10:02 10:04 2 min Daily UP
64 KSV Kosi Kalan 1287 Km 10:16 10:18 2 min Daily UP
65 PWL Palwal 1330 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Daily HR
66 BVH Ballabgarh 1351 Km 11:23 11:25 2 min Daily HR
67 FDB Faridabad 1359 Km 11:37 11:39 2 min Daily HR
68 TKD Tuglakabad 1369 Km 11:51 11:53 2 min Daily DL
69 OKA Okhla 1376 Km 12:06 12:07 1 min Daily DL
70 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1380 Km 12:15 12:17 2 min Daily DL
71 NDLS New Delhi 1387 Km 12:45 13:15 30 min Daily DL
72 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 1391 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Daily DL
73 SSB Shakurbasti 1398 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily DL
74 NNO Nangloi 1405 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min Daily DL
75 BGZ Bahadurgarh 1418 Km 14:31 14:33 2 min Daily HR
76 SPZ Sampla 1436 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily HR
77 ROK Rohtak Junction 1458 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Daily HR
78 JNA Julana 1490 Km 15:41 15:43 2 min Daily HR
79 JIND Jind Junction 1515 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Daily HR
80 UCA Uchana 1534 Km 16:35 16:37 2 min Daily HR
81 NRW Narwana Junction 1549 Km 16:51 16:53 2 min Daily HR
82 TUN Tohana 1575 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Daily HR
83 JHL Jakhal Junction 1587 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily HR
84 BRZ Bareta 1601 Km 17:51 17:53 2 min Daily PB
85 BLZ Budhlada 1617 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Daily PB
86 MSZ Mansa 1632 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Daily PB
87 KTKL Kotli Kalan 1644 Km 18:39 18:41 2 min Daily PB
88 MAUR Maur 1651 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Daily PB
89 BTI Bhatinda Junction 1685 Km 19:50 20:00 10 min Daily PB
90 GNA Goneana 1697 Km 20:11 20:13 2 min Daily PB
91 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 1712 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily PB
92 KKP Kot Kapura 1728 Km 20:50 20:52 2 min Daily PB
93 FDK Faridkot 1740 Km 21:05 21:07 2 min Daily PB
94 FZR Firozpur Cantonment 1773 Km 22:20 Destination Daily PB

Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19023, Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantonment is 1108 miles or 1772 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai Central

Train No. 19023, Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express BCT to FZR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19023, MUMBAI - FIROZPUR JANATA EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI - FIROZPUR JANATA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.