You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express

Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express, 19023 - Mumbai Central To Firozpur Cantonment

Given below is the details about Train Number 19023, MUMBAI - FIROZPUR JANATA EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai - Firozpur Janata Express
Number19023
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1108 miles / 1772 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops92
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express, Train number 19023. Timing of Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 07:25 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 DDR Dadar (Western) 5 Km 07:34 07:37 3 min Daily Maharashtra
3 BVI Borivali 29 Km 08:04 08:07 3 min Daily Maharashtra
4 PLG Palghar 86 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 BOR Boisar 98 Km 09:32 09:34 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6 VGN Vangaon 107 Km 09:51 09:52 1 min Daily Maharashtra
7 DRD Dahanu Road 119 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8 UBR Umbargam Road 139 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Daily Gujarat
9 SJN Sanjan 144 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min Daily Gujarat
10 BLD Bhilad 156 Km 10:46 10:48 2 min Daily Gujarat
11 VAPI Vapi 169 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Daily Gujarat
12 UVD Udvada 177 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Daily Gujarat
13 PAD Pardi 183 Km 11:22 11:24 2 min Daily Gujarat
14 BL Valsad 193 Km 11:37 11:42 5 min Daily Gujarat
15 BIM Bilimora Junction 211 Km 11:57 12:02 5 min Daily Gujarat
16 AML Amalsad 217 Km 12:10 12:12 2 min Daily Gujarat
17 NVS Navsari 232 Km 12:22 12:27 5 min Daily Gujarat
18 MRL Maroli 241 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily Gujarat
19 ST Surat 262 Km 13:27 13:37 10 min Daily Gujarat
20 KIM Kim 285 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Daily Gujarat
21 KSB Kosamba Junction 293 Km 14:05 14:07 2 min Daily Gujarat
22 PAO Panoli 301 Km 14:14 14:16 2 min Daily Gujarat
23 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 311 Km 14:24 14:26 2 min Daily Gujarat
24 BH Bharuch Junction 321 Km 14:41 14:46 5 min Daily Gujarat
25 NIU Nabipur 333 Km 14:55 14:57 2 min Daily Gujarat
26 PLJ Palej 346 Km 15:07 15:09 2 min Daily Gujarat
27 MYG Miyagam Karjan 361 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily Gujarat
28 BRC Vadodara Junction 391 Km 15:55 16:05 10 min Daily Gujarat
29 SMLA Samlaya Junction 416 Km 16:27 16:29 2 min Daily Gujarat
30 DRL Derol 440 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily Gujarat
31 GDA Godhra Junction 463 Km 17:23 17:28 5 min Daily Gujarat
32 SAT Sant Road 484 Km 17:47 17:49 2 min Daily Gujarat
33 PPD Piplod Junction 496 Km 18:00 18:01 1 min Daily Gujarat
34 LMK Limkheda 504 Km 18:08 18:09 1 min Daily Gujarat
35 DHD Dahod 538 Km 18:37 18:42 5 min Daily Gujarat
36 MGN Meghnagar 571 Km 19:02 19:04 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37 THDR Thandla Rd 579 Km 19:13 19:14 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38 BMI Bamnia 606 Km 19:37 19:39 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39 RTM Ratlam Junction 653 Km 20:35 20:55 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40 KUH Khachrod 684 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41 NAD Nagda Junction 697 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
42 MEP Mahidpur Road 714 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 737 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44 CMU Chau Mahla 760 Km 22:56 22:58 2 min Daily Rajasthan
45 SVA Suwasra 775 Km 23:12 23:14 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
46 SGZ Shamgarh 789 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47 BWM Bhawani Mandi 822 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
48 JHW Jhalawar Road 839 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Daily Rajasthan
49 RMA Ramganj Mandi 850 Km 00:31 00:33 2 min Daily Rajasthan
50 KOTA Kota Junction 922 Km 01:25 01:35 10 min Daily Rajasthan
51 LKE Lakheri 983 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Daily Rajasthan
52 IDG Indargarh 994 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
53 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1030 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Daily Rajasthan
54 MLZ Malarna 1060 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Daily Rajasthan
55 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 1077 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Daily Rajasthan
56 GGC Gangapur City 1094 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Daily Rajasthan
57 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 1128 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily Rajasthan
58 HAN Hindaun City 1138 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily Rajasthan
59 FSP Fateh Singhpura 1151 Km 06:45 06:47 2 min Daily Rajasthan
60 BXN Bayana Junction 1171 Km 07:05 07:10 5 min Daily Rajasthan
61 BTE Bharatpur Junction 1213 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily Rajasthan
62 MTJ Mathura Junction 1246 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
63 CHJ Chata 1277 Km 10:02 10:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64 KSV Kosi Kalan 1287 Km 10:16 10:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
65 PWL Palwal 1330 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Daily Haryana
66 BVH Ballabgarh 1351 Km 11:23 11:25 2 min Daily Haryana
67 FDB Faridabad 1359 Km 11:37 11:39 2 min Daily Haryana
68 TKD Tuglakabad 1369 Km 11:51 11:53 2 min Daily Delhi
69 OKA Okhla 1376 Km 12:06 12:07 1 min Daily Delhi
70 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1380 Km 12:15 12:17 2 min Daily Delhi
71 NDLS New Delhi 1387 Km 12:45 13:15 30 min Daily Delhi
72 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 1391 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Daily Delhi
73 SSB Shakurbasti 1398 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily Delhi
74 NNO Nangloi 1405 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min Daily Delhi
75 BGZ Bahadurgarh 1418 Km 14:31 14:33 2 min Daily Haryana
76 SPZ Sampla 1436 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily Haryana
77 ROK Rohtak Junction 1458 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Daily Haryana
78 JNA Julana 1490 Km 15:41 15:43 2 min Daily Haryana
79 JIND Jind Junction 1515 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Daily Haryana
80 UCA Uchana 1534 Km 16:35 16:37 2 min Daily Haryana
81 NRW Narwana Junction 1549 Km 16:51 16:53 2 min Daily Haryana
82 TUN Tohana 1575 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Daily Haryana
83 JHL Jakhal Junction 1587 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily Haryana
84 BRZ Bareta 1601 Km 17:51 17:53 2 min Daily Punjab
85 BLZ Budhlada 1617 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Daily Punjab
86 MSZ Mansa 1632 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Daily Punjab
87 KTKL Kotli Kalan 1644 Km 18:39 18:41 2 min Daily Punjab
88 MAUR Maur 1651 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Daily Punjab
89 BTI Bhatinda Junction 1685 Km 19:50 20:00 10 min Daily Punjab
90 GNA Goneana 1697 Km 20:11 20:13 2 min Daily Punjab
91 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 1712 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily Punjab
92 KKP Kot Kapura 1728 Km 20:50 20:52 2 min Daily Punjab
93 FDK Faridkot 1740 Km 21:05 21:07 2 min Daily Punjab
94 FZR Firozpur Cantonment 1773 Km 22:20 Destination Daily Punjab

Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19023, Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantonment is 1108 miles or 1772 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai Central

Train No. 19023, Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express BCT to FZR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19023, MUMBAI - FIROZPUR JANATA EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI - FIROZPUR JANATA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.