You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express
 

Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express, 19023 - Mumbai Central To Firozpur Cantonment

Given below is the details about Train Number 19023, MUMBAI - FIROZPUR JANATA EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai - Firozpur Janata Express
Number19023
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1108 miles / 1772 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops91
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express, Train number 19023. Timing of Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 07:25 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 DDR Dadar (Western) 6 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 BVI Borivali 30 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4 PLG Palghar 87 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 BOR Boisar 99 Km 09:32 09:34 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6 VGN Vangaon 108 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7 DRD Dahanu Road 120 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8 UBR Umbargam Road 140 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Daily Gujarat
9 SJN Sanjan 145 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min Daily Gujarat
10 BLD Bhilad 157 Km 10:46 10:48 2 min Daily Gujarat
11 VAPI Vapi 170 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Daily Gujarat
12 UVD Udvada 178 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Daily Gujarat
13 PAD Pardi 184 Km 11:22 11:24 2 min Daily Gujarat
14 BL Valsad 194 Km 11:42 11:47 5 min Daily Gujarat
15 BIM Bilimora Junction 212 Km 11:59 12:01 2 min Daily Gujarat
16 AML Amalsad 218 Km 12:10 12:12 2 min Daily Gujarat
17 NVS Navsari 233 Km 12:25 12:27 2 min Daily Gujarat
18 MRL Maroli 242 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily Gujarat
19 ST Surat 263 Km 13:27 13:37 10 min Daily Gujarat
20 KIM Kim 286 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Daily Gujarat
21 KSB Kosamba Junction 294 Km 14:05 14:07 2 min Daily Gujarat
22 PAO Panoli 302 Km 14:14 14:16 2 min Daily Gujarat
23 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 312 Km 14:24 14:26 2 min Daily Gujarat
24 BH Bharuch Junction 322 Km 14:41 14:46 5 min Daily Gujarat
25 NIU Nabipur 334 Km 14:55 14:57 2 min Daily Gujarat
26 PLJ Palej 347 Km 15:07 15:09 2 min Daily Gujarat
27 MYG Miyagam Karjan 362 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily Gujarat
28 BRC Vadodara Junction 392 Km 15:55 16:05 10 min Daily Gujarat
29 SMLA Samlaya Junction 418 Km 16:27 16:29 2 min Daily Gujarat
30 DRL Derol 442 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily Gujarat
31 GDA Godhra Junction 465 Km 17:23 17:28 5 min Daily Gujarat
32 SAT Sant Road 486 Km 17:47 17:49 2 min Daily Gujarat
33 PPD Piplod Junction 498 Km 17:59 18:01 2 min Daily Gujarat
34 LMK Limkheda 506 Km 18:07 18:09 2 min Daily Gujarat
35 DHD Dahod 540 Km 18:37 18:42 5 min Daily Gujarat
36 MGN Meghnagar 573 Km 19:02 19:04 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37 THDR Thandla Rd 581 Km 19:12 19:14 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38 BMI Bamnia 608 Km 19:37 19:39 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39 RTM Ratlam Junction 653 Km 20:35 20:55 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40 KUH Khachrod 681 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41 NAD Nagda Junction 695 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
42 MEP Mahidpur Road 711 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 734 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44 CMU Chau Mahla 757 Km 22:56 22:58 2 min Daily Rajasthan
45 SVA Suwasra 772 Km 23:12 23:14 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
46 SGZ Shamgarh 786 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47 BWM Bhawani Mandi 819 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
48 JHW Jhalawar Road 836 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Daily Rajasthan
49 RMA Ramganj Mandi 847 Km 00:31 00:33 2 min Daily Rajasthan
50 KOTA Kota Junction 920 Km 01:25 01:35 10 min Daily Rajasthan
51 LKE Lakheri 980 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Daily Rajasthan
52 IDG Indargarh 991 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
53 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1027 Km 03:10 03:20 10 min Daily Rajasthan
54 MLZ Malarna 1057 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Daily Rajasthan
55 GGC Gangapur City 1091 Km 05:35 05:45 10 min Daily Rajasthan
56 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 1125 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
57 HAN Hindaun City 1135 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily Rajasthan
58 FSP Fateh Singhpura 1148 Km 06:45 06:47 2 min Daily Rajasthan
59 BXN Bayana Junction 1168 Km 07:05 07:10 5 min Daily Rajasthan
60 BTE Bharatpur Junction 1210 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily Rajasthan
61 MTJ Mathura Junction 1244 Km 09:35 09:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62 CHJ Chata 1274 Km 10:07 10:09 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
63 KSV Kosi Kalan 1285 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64 PWL Palwal 1327 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Daily Haryana
65 BVH Ballabgarh 1348 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily Haryana
66 FDB Faridabad 1356 Km 11:41 11:43 2 min Daily Haryana
67 TKD Tuglakabad 1366 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Daily Delhi
68 OKA Okhla 1373 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Daily Delhi
69 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1377 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily Delhi
70 NDLS New Delhi 1384 Km 12:45 13:15 30 min Daily Delhi
71 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 1390 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Daily Delhi
72 SSB Shakurbasti 1398 Km 13:49 13:51 2 min Daily Delhi
73 NNO Nangloi 1405 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Daily Delhi
74 BGZ Bahadurgarh 1417 Km 14:14 14:16 2 min Daily Haryana
75 SPZ Sampla 1435 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily Haryana
76 ROK Rohtak Junction 1457 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Daily Haryana
77 JNA Julana 1489 Km 15:41 15:43 2 min Daily Haryana
78 JIND Jind Junction 1514 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Daily Haryana
79 UCA Uchana 1533 Km 16:35 16:37 2 min Daily Haryana
80 NRW Narwana Junction 1548 Km 16:51 16:53 2 min Daily Haryana
81 TUN Tohana 1574 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Daily Haryana
82 JHL Jakhal Junction 1586 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily Haryana
83 BRZ Bareta 1600 Km 17:51 17:53 2 min Daily Punjab
84 BLZ Budhlada 1616 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Daily Punjab
85 MSZ Mansa 1632 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Daily Punjab
86 KTKL Kotli Kalan 1643 Km 18:39 18:41 2 min Daily Punjab
87 MAUR Maur 1650 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Daily Punjab
88 BTI Bhatinda Junction 1684 Km 19:50 20:00 10 min Daily Punjab
89 GNA Goneana 1696 Km 20:11 20:13 2 min Daily Punjab
90 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 1711 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily Punjab
91 KKP Kot Kapura 1727 Km 20:50 20:52 2 min Daily Punjab
92 FDK Faridkot 1739 Km 21:05 21:07 2 min Daily Punjab
93 FZR Firozpur Cantonment 1772 Km 22:20 Destination Daily Punjab

Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19023, Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantonment is 1108 miles or 1772 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai Central

Train No. 19023, Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express BCT to FZR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19023, MUMBAI - FIROZPUR JANATA EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI - FIROZPUR JANATA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.