You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express

Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express, 19023 - Mumbai Central To Firozpur Cantonment

Given below is the details about Train Number 19023, MUMBAI - FIROZPUR JANATA EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai - Firozpur Janata Express
Number19023
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1108 miles / 1772 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops92
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express, Train number 19023. Timing of Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 07:25 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
1.2 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
1.3 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
2 DDR Dadar (Western) 5 Km 07:34 07:37 3 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
2.2 MM Mahim Maharashtra
2.3 BA Bandra Maharashtra
2.4 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
2.5 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
2.6 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
2.7 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
2.8 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
2.9 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
2.10 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
2.11 MDD Malad Maharashtra
2.12 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
3 BVI Borivali 29 Km 08:04 08:07 3 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
3.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
3.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
3.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
3.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
3.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
3.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
3.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
3.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
3.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
4 PLG Palghar 86 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
5 BOR Boisar 98 Km 09:32 09:34 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6 VGN Vangaon 107 Km 09:51 09:52 1 min Daily Maharashtra
7 DRD Dahanu Road 119 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
7.2 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
8 UBR Umbargam Road 139 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Daily Gujarat
9 SJN Sanjan 144 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min Daily Gujarat
10 BLD Bhilad 156 Km 10:46 10:48 2 min Daily Gujarat
10.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
11 VAPI Vapi 169 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Daily Gujarat
11.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
12 UVD Udvada 177 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Daily Gujarat
13 PAD Pardi 183 Km 11:22 11:24 2 min Daily Gujarat
13.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
14 BL Valsad 193 Km 11:42 11:47 5 min Daily Gujarat
14.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
14.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
15 BIM Bilimora Junction 211 Km 11:59 12:01 2 min Daily Gujarat
16 AML Amalsad 217 Km 12:10 12:12 2 min Daily Gujarat
16.1 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
16.2 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
16.3 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
17 NVS Navsari 232 Km 12:22 12:27 5 min Daily Gujarat
18 MRL Maroli 241 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily Gujarat
18.1 SCH Sachin Gujarat
18.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
18.3 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
19 ST Surat 262 Km 13:27 13:37 10 min Daily Gujarat
19.1 URN Utran Gujarat
19.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
19.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
19.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
19.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
20 KIM Kim 285 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Daily Gujarat
21 KSB Kosamba Junction 293 Km 14:05 14:07 2 min Daily Gujarat
21.1 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
22 PAO Panoli 301 Km 14:14 14:16 2 min Daily Gujarat
22.1 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
23 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 311 Km 14:24 14:26 2 min Daily Gujarat
24 BH Bharuch Junction 321 Km 14:41 14:46 5 min Daily Gujarat
24.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
25 NIU Nabipur 333 Km 14:55 14:57 2 min Daily Gujarat
25.1 VRE Varediya Gujarat
26 PLJ Palej 346 Km 15:07 15:09 2 min Daily Gujarat
26.1 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
26.2 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
27 MYG Miyagam Karjan 361 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily Gujarat
27.1 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
27.2 ITA Itola Gujarat
27.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
27.4 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
27.5 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
28 BRC Vadodara Junction 391 Km 15:55 16:05 10 min Daily Gujarat
28.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
28.2 BRGZ Vadodara E Cabin Gujarat
28.3 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
28.4 PIO Pilol Gujarat
28.5 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
29 SMLA Samlaya Junction 416 Km 16:27 16:29 2 min Daily Gujarat
29.1 LAN Lotana Gujarat
29.2 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
29.3 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
30 DRL Derol 440 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily Gujarat
30.1 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
31 GDA Godhra Junction 463 Km 17:23 17:28 5 min Daily Gujarat
31.1 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
31.2 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
32 SAT Sant Road 484 Km 17:47 17:49 2 min Daily Gujarat
33 PPD Piplod Junction 496 Km 17:59 18:01 2 min Daily Gujarat
34 LMK Limkheda 504 Km 18:07 18:09 2 min Daily Gujarat
34.1 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
34.2 USRA Usra Gujarat
34.3 JKT Jekot Gujarat
34.4 RET Rentia Gujarat
35 DHD Dahod 538 Km 18:37 18:42 5 min Daily Gujarat
35.1 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
35.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
35.3 ANAS Anas Gujarat
36 MGN Meghnagar 571 Km 19:02 19:04 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37 THDR Thandla Rd 579 Km 19:12 19:14 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38 BMI Bamnia 606 Km 19:37 19:39 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38.1 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
38.2 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
38.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
38.4 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
38.5 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
39 RTM Ratlam Junction 653 Km 20:35 20:55 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39.1 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
39.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
39.3 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
39.4 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
40 KUH Khachrod 684 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
41 NAD Nagda Junction 697 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41.1 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
42 MEP Mahidpur Road 714 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
42.1 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
43 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 737 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43.1 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
43.2 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
44 CMU Chau Mahla 760 Km 22:56 22:58 2 min Daily Rajasthan
44.1 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
45 SVA Suwasra 775 Km 23:12 23:14 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
45.1 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
46 SGZ Shamgarh 789 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
46.1 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
46.2 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
47 BWM Bhawani Mandi 822 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47.1 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
48 JHW Jhalawar Road 839 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Daily Rajasthan
49 RMA Ramganj Mandi 850 Km 00:31 00:33 2 min Daily Rajasthan
49.1 MKX Morak Rajasthan
49.2 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
49.3 DARA Dara Rajasthan
49.4 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
49.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
49.6 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
49.7 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
49.8 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
49.9 KTSC Kota South Cabin
50 KOTA Kota Junction 922 Km 01:25 01:35 10 min Daily Rajasthan
50.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
50.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
50.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
50.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
50.5 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
50.6 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
50.7 LBN Laban Rajasthan
51 LKE Lakheri 985 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Daily Rajasthan
52 IDG Indargarh 996 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
52.1 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
52.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
52.3 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
53 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1032 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Daily Rajasthan
53.1 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
53.2 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
54 MLZ Malarna 1062 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Daily Rajasthan
54.1 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
55 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 1079 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Daily Rajasthan
55.1 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
56 GGC Gangapur City 1096 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Daily Rajasthan
56.1 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
56.2 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
56.3 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
57 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 1130 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily Rajasthan
57.1 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
58 HAN Hindaun City 1140 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily Rajasthan
58.1 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
59 FSP Fateh Singhpura 1153 Km 06:45 06:47 2 min Daily Rajasthan
59.1 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
60 BXN Bayana Junction 1173 Km 07:05 07:10 5 min Daily Rajasthan
60.1 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
60.2 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
60.3 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
60.4 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
60.5 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
61 BTE Bharatpur Junction 1215 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily Rajasthan
62 MTJ Mathura Junction 1248 Km 09:35 09:43 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
62.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
62.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
63 CHJ Chata 1279 Km 10:07 10:09 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64 KSV Kosi Kalan 1289 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64.1 HDL Hodal Haryana
64.2 BNCR Banchari Haryana
64.3 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
64.4 RDE Rundhi Haryana
65 PWL Palwal 1332 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Daily Haryana
65.1 AST Asaoti Haryana
66 BVH Ballabgarh 1353 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily Haryana
66.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
67 FDB Faridabad 1361 Km 11:41 11:43 2 min Daily Haryana
67.1 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
68 TKD Tuglakabad 1371 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Daily Delhi
69 OKA Okhla 1378 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Daily Delhi
70 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1382 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily Delhi
70.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
70.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
70.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
71 NDLS New Delhi 1389 Km 12:45 13:15 30 min Daily Delhi
71.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
72 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 1393 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Daily Delhi
72.1 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
72.2 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
73 SSB Shakurbasti 1400 Km 13:49 13:51 2 min Daily Delhi
73.1 MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi
74 NNO Nangloi 1407 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Daily Delhi
74.1 MQC Mundka Delhi
74.2 GHE Ghevra Delhi
75 BGZ Bahadurgarh 1420 Km 14:14 14:16 2 min Daily Haryana
75.1 ASE Asaudah Haryana
75.2 ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana
76 SPZ Sampla 1438 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily Haryana
76.1 ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana
76.2 KRZ Kharawar Haryana
76.3 ABO Asthal Bohar Haryana
77 ROK Rohtak Junction 1460 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Daily Haryana
77.1 SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana
77.2 KHV Karainthi Haryana
77.3 KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana
78 JNA Julana 1492 Km 15:41 15:43 2 min Daily Haryana
78.1 JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana
78.2 KIU Kinana Haryana
78.3 BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana
79 JIND Jind Junction 1517 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Daily Haryana
79.1 BZO Barsola Haryana
80 UCA Uchana 1536 Km 16:35 16:37 2 min Daily Haryana
80.1 GSO Ghaso Haryana
81 NRW Narwana Junction 1551 Km 16:51 16:53 2 min Daily Haryana
81.1 DHY Dharodi Haryana
81.2 DTN Dhamtan Sahib Haryana
81.3 KLWN Kalwan Haryana
82 TUN Tohana 1577 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Daily Haryana
82.1 HMQ Himmatpura Haryana
83 JHL Jakhal Junction 1589 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily Haryana
83.1 KAGR Kagangarh Punjab
84 BRZ Bareta 1603 Km 17:51 17:53 2 min Daily Punjab
84.1 DTW Datewas Punjab
85 BLZ Budhlada 1619 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Daily Punjab
85.1 NPX Narindarpura Punjab
86 MSZ Mansa 1634 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Daily Punjab
87 KTKL Kotli Kalan 1646 Km 18:39 18:41 2 min Daily Punjab
88 MAUR Maur 1653 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Daily Punjab
88.1 MASK Maisar Khana Punjab
88.2 KTF Kotfatteh Punjab
88.3 KZW Katar Singhwala Punjab
89 BTI Bhatinda Junction 1687 Km 19:50 20:00 10 min Daily Punjab
90 GNA Goneana 1699 Km 20:11 20:13 2 min Daily Punjab
90.1 CBX Chand Bhan Punjab
91 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 1714 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily Punjab
91.1 AJTM Ajitgill Matta Punjab
91.2 RLS Romana Albel Singh Punjab
92 KKP Kot Kapura 1730 Km 20:50 20:52 2 min Daily Punjab
92.1 GZS Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan Punjab
93 FDK Faridkot 1742 Km 21:05 21:07 2 min Daily Punjab
93.1 PKZ Pipli Pakhi Kalan Punjab
93.2 GHA Golehwala Punjab
93.3 KBU Kasu Begu Punjab
94 FZR Firozpur Cantonment 1775 Km 22:20 Destination Daily Punjab

Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19023, Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantonment is 1108 miles or 1772 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai Central

Train No. 19023, Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express BCT to FZR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19023, MUMBAI - FIROZPUR JANATA EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI - FIROZPUR JANATA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.