Given below is details about Train Number 19453, GANDHIDHAM BG PURI EXPRESS running between Gandhidham BG and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19453, Gandhidham BG Puri Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1518 miles / 2429 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Time Table: Gandhidham BG Puri Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Gandhidham BG (GIMB)
Gujarat
Origin NA 22:00 NA We We
Bhachau BG (BCOB)
Gujarat
37 Km 22:30 22:32 2min We We
Samakhiali B G (SIOB)
Gujarat
52 Km 22:59 23:01 2min We We
Viramgam Junction (VG)
Gujarat
235 Km 01:56 01:58 2min Th Th
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
300 Km 03:10 03:30 20min Th Th
Nadiad Junction (ND)
Gujarat
346 Km 04:12 04:13 1min Th Th
Anand Junction (ANND)
Gujarat
364 Km 04:41 04:42 1min Th Th
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
400 Km 05:31 05:32 1min Th Th
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
529 Km 07:45 07:53 8min Th Th
Nandurbar (NDB)
Maharashtra
689 Km 10:45 10:50 5min Th Th
Amalner (AN)
Maharashtra
784 Km 12:55 12:58 3min Th Th
Jalgaon Junction (JL)
Maharashtra
840 Km 14:05 14:10 5min Th Th
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
864 Km 14:40 14:50 10min Th Th
Malkapur (MKU)
Maharashtra
914 Km 15:33 15:35 2min Th Th
Akola Junction (AK)
Maharashtra
1003 Km 16:40 16:45 5min Th Th
Badnera Junction (BD)
Maharashtra
1082 Km 18:15 18:20 5min Th Th
Wardha Junction (WR)
Maharashtra
1177 Km 20:04 20:07 3min Th Th
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
1256 Km 22:00 22:10 10min Th Th
Gondia Junction (G)
Maharashtra
1387 Km 23:55 23:57 2min Th Th
Durg Junction (DURG)
Chhattisgarh
1521 Km 02:15 02:20 5min Fr Fr
Raipur Junction (R)
Chhattisgarh
1556 Km 03:10 03:35 25min Fr Fr
Mahasamund (MSMD)
Chhattisgarh
1610 Km 04:23 04:25 2min Fr Fr
Kantabanji (KBJ)
Orissa
1726 Km 06:05 06:15 10min Fr Fr
Titlagarh (TIG)
Orissa
1759 Km 06:55 07:05 10min Fr Fr
Kesinga (KSNG)
Orissa
1772 Km 07:20 07:22 2min Fr Fr
Muniguda (MNGD)
Orissa
1845 Km 08:25 08:27 2min Fr Fr
Rayagada (RGDA)
Orissa
1899 Km 09:55 10:10 15min Fr Fr
Parvatipuram (PVP)
Andhra Pradesh
1945 Km 10:48 10:50 2min Fr Fr
Vizianagaram (VZM)
Andhra Pradesh
2023 Km 12:05 12:35 30min Fr Fr
Srikakulam Road (CHE)
Andhra Pradesh
2092 Km 13:30 13:32 2min Fr Fr
Palasa (PSA)
Andhra Pradesh
2165 Km 14:45 14:47 2min Fr Fr
Sompeta (SPT)
Andhra Pradesh
2197 Km 15:10 15:12 2min Fr Fr
Berhampur (BAM)
Orissa
2239 Km 15:45 15:50 5min Fr Fr
Chhatrapur (CAP)
Orissa
2260 Km 16:05 16:07 2min Fr Fr
Balugan (BALU)
Orissa
2315 Km 16:52 16:54 2min Fr Fr
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
2386 Km 18:00 18:20 20min Fr Fr
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)
Orissa
2413 Km 18:45 18:47 2min Fr Fr
Puri (PURI)
Orissa
2429 Km 19:20 Destination Fr Fr

Trace Route - Gandhidham BG Puri Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Gandhidham BG Puri Express.
Gandhidham BG to Puri

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gandhidham BG to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Gandhidham BG

Train No. 19453, Gandhidham BG Puri Express GIMB to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19453, GANDHIDHAM BG PURI EXPRESS. Details about the GANDHIDHAM BG PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Gandhidham BG Railway Station - Wednesday

This page shows the time schedule of Gandhidham BG Puri Express, Train number 19453. Timing of Gandhidham BG Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham BG