Given below is the details about Train Number 16506, GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Gandhidham BG stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Gandhidham Express, Train Number - 16506
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Gandhidham BG (GIMB)
Distance 1224 miles / 1959 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
ScheduleSaturday Stops31
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham Express, Train number 16506. Timing of Gandhidham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 21:50 -- Fr KA
2 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 5 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Fr KA
3 TK Tumkur 68 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Fr KA
4 TTR Tiptur 139 Km 00:05 00:06 1 min Sa KA
5 ASK Arsikere Junction 164 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Sa KA
6 RRB Birur Junction 210 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Sa KA
7 DVG Davangere 324 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Sa KA
8 HRR Harihar 338 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Sa KA
9 RNR Ranibennur 369 Km 04:08 04:09 1 min Sa KA
10 HVR Haveri 402 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Sa KA
11 UBL Hubli 477 Km 06:25 06:35 10 min Sa KA
12 DWR Dharwar 497 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Sa KA
13 LD Londa Junction 567 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Sa KA
14 BGM Belgaum 618 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Sa KA
15 MRJ Miraj Junction 756 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Sa MH
16 SLI Sangli 763 Km 12:57 13:00 3 min Sa MH
17 KRD Karad 831 Km 13:57 14:00 3 min Sa MH
18 STR Satara 889 Km 15:02 15:05 3 min Sa MH
19 PUNE Pune Junction 1035 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Sa MH
20 LNL Lonavala 1098 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Sa MH
21 KJT Karjat 1126 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Sa MH
22 KYN Kalyan 1173 Km 21:27 21:30 3 min Sa MH
23 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1188 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Sa MH
24 BSR Vasai Road 1215 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Sa MH
25 ST Surat 1430 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Su GJ
26 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1480 Km 03:38 03:39 1 min Su GJ
27 BRC Vadodara Junction 1559 Km 04:52 05:02 10 min Su GJ
28 ND Nadiad Junction 1613 Km 05:48 05:49 1 min Su GJ
29 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1659 Km 06:55 07:05 10 min Su GJ
30 VG Viramgam Junction 1724 Km 07:59 08:01 2 min Su GJ
31 DHG Dhrangadhra 1790 Km 09:04 09:06 2 min Su GJ
32 SIOB Samakhiali B G 1906 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Su GJ
33 GIMB Gandhidham BG 1959 Km 13:00 Destination Su GJ

Bangalore City Junction to Gandhidham BG - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16506, Gandhidham Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Gandhidham BG. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Gandhidham BG is 1224 miles or 1959 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gandhidham BG to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16506, Gandhidham Express SBC to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16506, GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS. Details about the GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.