You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gandhidham Express

Gandhidham Express, 16506 - Bangalore City Junction To Gandhidham BG

Given below is the details about Train Number 16506, GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Gandhidham BG stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGandhidham Express
Number16506
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1226 miles / 1962 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham Express, Train number 16506. Timing of Gandhidham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 21:55 -- Sa Karnataka
1.1 MWM Malleswaram Karnataka
2 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 5 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Sa Karnataka
2.1 BAW Chik Banavar Karnataka
2.2 SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka
2.3 GHL Golhalli Karnataka
2.4 BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli Karnataka
2.5 DBL Dodbele Karnataka
2.6 MDLL Muddalingahalli Karnataka
2.7 NDV Nidvanda Karnataka
2.8 DBS Dobbspet Karnataka
2.9 HHL Hirehali Karnataka
2.10 KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka
3 TK Tumkur 69 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Sa Karnataka
3.1 HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka
3.2 MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka
3.3 GBB Gubbi Karnataka
3.4 NTR Nittur Karnataka
3.5 SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka
3.6 AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka
3.7 BSN Banasandra Karnataka
3.8 ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka
3.9 RDI Kardi Karnataka
3.10 BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka
4 TTR Tiptur 139 Km 00:05 00:06 1 min Su Karnataka
4.1 SSNH Sree Saradanagar Hal Karnataka
4.2 HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka
4.3 ADHL Adihalli Karnataka
5 ASK Arsikere Junction 165 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Su Karnataka
5.1 BVR Biyavra Karnataka
5.2 VNR Devanur Karnataka
5.3 BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka
5.4 DRU Kadur Karnataka
6 RRB Birur Junction 210 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Su Karnataka
6.1 NVF Nagavangala Karnataka
6.2 AJP Ajjampur Karnataka
6.3 SHV Shivani Karnataka
6.4 HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka
6.5 ABGT Arbagatta Halt Karnataka
6.6 RGI Ramgiri Karnataka
6.7 HLK Holalkere Karnataka
6.8 JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka
6.9 SLU Sasalu Karnataka
6.10 MYK Mayakonda Karnataka
6.11 KAG Kodaganur Karnataka
6.12 HNH Hanumanahalli Karnataka
6.13 THN Tolahunse Karnataka
7 DVG Davangere 325 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Su Karnataka
8 HRR Harihar 338 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Su Karnataka
8.1 CLI Chalgeri Karnataka
9 RNR Ranibennur 370 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Su Karnataka
9.1 DAD Devargudda Karnataka
9.2 BYD Byadgi Karnataka
10 HVR Haveri 402 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Su Karnataka
10.1 KJG Karajgi Karnataka
10.2 KVS Kalsur Karnataka
10.3 SVNR Savanur Karnataka
10.4 YLG Yalvigi Karnataka
10.5 KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka
10.6 GDI Gudgeri Karnataka
10.7 SNH Saunshi Karnataka
10.8 KNO Kundgol Karnataka
11 UBL Hubli 477 Km 06:26 06:35 9 min Su Karnataka
11.1 UNK Unkal Karnataka
11.2 AGL Amargol Karnataka
11.3 NVU Navalur Karnataka
12 DWR Dharwar 497 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Su Karnataka
12.1 KRKP Kyarkop Karnataka
12.2 MGD Mugad Karnataka
12.3 KBI Kambarganvi Karnataka
12.4 KHST Kashanatti Karnataka
12.5 LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka
12.6 TVG Tavargatti Karnataka
12.7 NAG Nagargali Karnataka
12.8 DEV Devarayi Karnataka
12.9 SVTN Shivathan Karnataka
13 LD Londa Junction 568 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Su Karnataka
13.1 GNJ Gunji Karnataka
13.2 KNP Khanapur Karnataka
13.3 IDJ Idalhond Karnataka
13.4 DUR Desur Karnataka
14 BGM Belgaum 619 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Su Karnataka
14.1 SXB Sambre Karnataka
14.2 SBH Sulebhavi Karnataka
14.3 SUL Suladhal Karnataka
14.4 PCH Pachhapur Karnataka
14.5 PRKH Parkanhatti Karnataka
14.6 GKK Gokak Road Karnataka
14.7 GPB Ghatprabha Karnataka
14.8 BGWD Bagewadi Karnataka
14.9 CKR Chikodi Road Karnataka
14.10 RBG Raybag Karnataka
14.11 CNC Chinchli Karnataka
14.12 KUD Kudachi Karnataka
14.13 UGR Ugar Khurd Karnataka
14.14 SED Shedbal Karnataka
14.15 VJR Vijayanagar Maharashtra
15 MRJ Miraj Junction 756 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Su Maharashtra
15.1 VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra
16 SLI Sangli 763 Km 12:57 13:00 3 min Su Maharashtra
16.1 MDVR Madhavnagar Maharashtra
16.2 NDE Nandre Maharashtra
16.3 BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra
16.4 ANQ Amnapur Maharashtra
16.5 KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra
16.6 TKR Takari Maharashtra
16.7 BVNR Bhavani Nagar Maharashtra
16.8 SNE Shenoli Maharashtra
17 KRD Karad 831 Km 13:57 14:00 3 min Su Maharashtra
17.1 SIW Shirravde Maharashtra
17.2 MSR Masur Maharashtra
17.3 TAZ Targaon Maharashtra
17.4 RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra
17.5 KRG Koregaon Maharashtra
18 STR Satara 890 Km 15:00 15:03 3 min Su Maharashtra
18.1 JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra
18.2 PLV Palsi Maharashtra
18.3 WTR Wathar Maharashtra
18.4 AKI Adarki Maharashtra
18.5 SLP Salpa Maharashtra
18.6 LNN Lonand Maharashtra
18.7 NIRA Nira Maharashtra
18.8 WLH Valha Maharashtra
18.9 DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra
18.10 JJR Jejuri Maharashtra
18.11 RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra
18.12 ABLE Ambale Maharashtra
18.13 SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra
18.14 ALN Alandi Maharashtra
18.15 FSG Phursungi Maharashtra
18.16 SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra
18.17 GIT Ghorpuri Transh Maharashtra
18.18 GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra
19 PUNE Pune Junction 1035 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Su Maharashtra
19.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
19.2 KK Khadki Maharashtra
19.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
19.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
19.5 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
19.6 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
19.7 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
19.8 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
19.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
19.10 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
19.11 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
19.12 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
19.13 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
19.14 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
19.15 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
19.16 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
19.17 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
20 LNL Lonavala 1099 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Su Maharashtra
20.1 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
20.2 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
20.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
20.4 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
20.5 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
21 KJT Karjat 1134 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Su Maharashtra
22 KYN Kalyan 1180 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Su Maharashtra
22.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
22.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
22.3 DCTL Dombivli Ctl Maharashtra
22.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
23 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1199 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Su Maharashtra
23.1 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
23.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
23.3 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
24 BSR Vasai Road 1226 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Su Maharashtra
24.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
24.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
24.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
24.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
24.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
24.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
24.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
24.8 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
24.9 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
24.10 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
24.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
24.12 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
24.13 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
24.14 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
24.15 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
24.16 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
24.17 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
24.18 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
24.19 UVD Udvada Gujarat
24.20 PAD Pardi Gujarat
24.21 ATUL Atul Gujarat
24.22 BL Valsad Gujarat
24.23 DGI Dungri Gujarat
24.24 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
24.25 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
24.26 AML Amalsad Gujarat
24.27 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
24.28 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
24.29 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
24.30 NVS Navsari Gujarat
24.31 MRL Maroli Gujarat
24.32 SCH Sachin Gujarat
24.33 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
24.34 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
25 ST Surat 1441 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Mo Gujarat
25.1 URN Utran Gujarat
25.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
25.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
25.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
25.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
25.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
25.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
25.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
25.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
25.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
26 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1490 Km 03:29 03:31 2 min Mo Gujarat
26.1 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
26.2 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
26.3 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
26.4 VRE Varediya Gujarat
26.5 PLJ Palej Gujarat
26.6 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
26.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
26.8 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
26.9 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
26.10 ITA Itola Gujarat
26.11 VRM Varnama Gujarat
26.12 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
26.13 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
27 BRC Vadodara Junction 1570 Km 04:38 04:55 17 min Mo Gujarat
27.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
27.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
27.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
27.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
27.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
27.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
27.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
27.8 ANND Anand Junction Gujarat
27.9 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
27.10 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
28 ND Nadiad Junction 1624 Km 05:45 05:46 1 min Mo Gujarat
28.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
28.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
28.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
28.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
28.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
28.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
28.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
28.8 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
28.9 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
29 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1670 Km 06:45 07:05 20 min Mo Gujarat
30 VG Viramgam Junction 1735 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Mo Gujarat
30.1 JN Jhund Gujarat
30.2 SADL Sadla Gujarat
30.3 BAJN Bajana Gujarat
30.4 JTX Jatpipli Gujarat
30.5 VSV Vasadva Gujarat
31 DHG Dhrangadhra 1801 Km 09:25 09:27 2 min Mo Gujarat
31.1 CUL Chuli Gujarat
31.2 SUK Sukhpur
31.3 HVD Halvad Gujarat
31.4 DHNL Dhanala Gujarat
31.5 DVY Devaliya Gujarat
31.6 KHXB Khakhrechi Bg Gujarat
31.7 WDHR Wadharva Gujarat
31.8 MALB Maliya Miyana Gujarat
31.9 SRBR Surbari Gujarat
31.10 KATR Katariya Gujarat
32 SIOB Samakhiali B G 1917 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Mo Gujarat
32.1 VONB Vondh Gujarat
32.2 BCOB Bhachau BG Gujarat
32.3 CHIB Chirai Bg Gujarat
32.4 BMSB Bhimasar BG Gujarat
32.5 GIMC Gandhidham Cabin Gujarat
33 GIMB Gandhidham BG 1970 Km 13:20 Destination Mo Gujarat

Bangalore City Junction to Gandhidham BG - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16506, Gandhidham Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Gandhidham BG. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Gandhidham BG is 1226 miles or 1962 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gandhidham BG to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16506, Gandhidham Express SBC to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16506, GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS. Details about the GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.