Given below is the details about Train Number 16506, GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Gandhidham BG stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGandhidham Express Distance1226 miles / 1962 km
Number16506 Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops31
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham Express, Train number 16506. Timing of Gandhidham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 21:50 -- Sa KA
2 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 5 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Sa KA
3 TK Tumkur 69 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Sa KA
4 TTR Tiptur 139 Km 00:05 00:06 1 min Su KA
5 ASK Arsikere Junction 165 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Su KA
6 RRB Birur Junction 210 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Su KA
7 DVG Davangere 325 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Su KA
8 HRR Harihar 338 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Su KA
9 RNR Ranibennur 370 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Su KA
10 HVR Haveri 402 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Su KA
11 UBL Hubli 477 Km 06:25 06:35 10 min Su KA
12 DWR Dharwar 497 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Su KA
13 LD Londa Junction 568 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Su KA
14 BGM Belgaum 619 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Su KA
15 MRJ Miraj Junction 756 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Su MH
16 SLI Sangli 763 Km 12:57 13:00 3 min Su MH
17 KRD Karad 831 Km 13:57 14:00 3 min Su MH
18 STR Satara 890 Km 15:00 15:03 3 min Su MH
19 PUNE Pune Junction 1035 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Su MH
20 LNL Lonavala 1099 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Su MH
21 KJT Karjat 1127 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Su MH
22 KYN Kalyan 1174 Km 21:27 21:30 3 min Su MH
23 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1192 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Su MH
24 BSR Vasai Road 1219 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Su MH
25 ST Surat 1434 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Mo GJ
26 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1484 Km 03:37 03:39 2 min Mo GJ
27 BRC Vadodara Junction 1563 Km 04:44 05:01 17 min Mo GJ
28 ND Nadiad Junction 1617 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Mo GJ
29 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1663 Km 06:50 07:05 15 min Mo GJ
30 VG Viramgam Junction 1728 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Mo GJ
31 DHG Dhrangadhra 1794 Km 09:25 09:27 2 min Mo GJ
32 SIOB Samakhiali B G 1910 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Mo GJ
33 GIMB Gandhidham BG 1963 Km 13:20 Destination Mo GJ

Bangalore City Junction to Gandhidham BG - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16506, Gandhidham Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Gandhidham BG. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Gandhidham BG is 1226 miles or 1962 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gandhidham BG to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16506, Gandhidham Express SBC to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16506, GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS. Details about the GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.