You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gandhidham Express

Gandhidham Express, 16336 - Nagercoil Junction To Gandhidham BG

Given below is the details about Train Number 16336, GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham BG stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGandhidham Express
Number16336
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1656 miles / 2649 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops54
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham Express, Train number 16336. Timing of Gandhidham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 14:00 -- Tu Tamil Nadu
2 TVC Trivandrum Central 71 Km 15:25 15:35 10 min Tu Kerala
3 QLN Kollam Junction 135 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Tu Kerala
4 KYJ Kayamkulam 176 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Tu Kerala
5 CNGR Chengannur 196 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Tu Kerala
6 TRVL Tiruvalla 205 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Tu Kerala
7 KTYM Kottayam 231 Km 18:20 18:25 5 min Tu Kerala
8 ERN Ernakulam Town 293 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Tu Kerala
9 AWY Aluva 310 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Tu Kerala
10 TCR Trichur 365 Km 21:19 21:22 3 min Tu Kerala
11 SRR Shoranur 398 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Tu Kerala
12 PTB Pattambi 409 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Tu Kerala
13 KTU Kuttippuram 428 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Tu Kerala
14 TIR Tirur 443 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Tu Kerala
15 PGI Parpanangadi 459 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Tu Kerala
16 FK Ferok 474 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min Tu Kerala
17 CLT Calicut 484 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min We Kerala
18 QLD Koyilandy 508 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min We Kerala
19 BDJ Badagara 530 Km 01:07 01:09 2 min We Kerala
20 TLY Tellicherry 552 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min We Kerala
21 CAN Cannanore 573 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min We Kerala
22 KPQ Kannapuram 587 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min We Kerala
23 PAY Payyanur 606 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min We Kerala
24 KGQ Kasaragod 658 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min We Kerala
25 MAJN Mangalore Junction 710 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min We Karnataka
26 SL Surathkal 732 Km 05:35 05:37 2 min We Karnataka
27 UD Udupi 791 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min We Karnataka
28 KUDA Kundapura 836 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min We Karnataka
29 BYNR Byndoor 883 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min We Karnataka
30 MRDW Murdeshwar 925 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min We Karnataka
31 KT Kumta 981 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min We Karnataka
32 KAWR Karwar 1058 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min We Karnataka
33 CNO Canacona 1094 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min We Goa
34 MAO Madgaon 1140 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min We Goa
35 SWV Sawantwadi Road 1250 Km 12:50 12:52 2 min We Maharashtra
36 RN Ratnagiri 1475 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min We Maharashtra
37 CHI Chiplun 1581 Km 17:20 17:22 2 min We Maharashtra
38 PNVL Panvel 1837 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min We Maharashtra
39 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1875 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min We Maharashtra
40 BSR Vasai Road 1903 Km 23:05 23:10 5 min We Maharashtra
41 BOR Boisar 1954 Km 00:04 00:06 2 min Th Maharashtra
42 VAPI Vapi 2025 Km 01:02 01:04 2 min Th Gujarat
43 BL Valsad 2049 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Th Gujarat
44 ST Surat 2118 Km 02:58 03:10 12 min Th Gujarat
45 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 2167 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Th Gujarat
46 BRC Vadodara Junction 2247 Km 05:02 05:12 10 min Th Gujarat
47 ANND Anand Junction 2282 Km 05:54 05:56 2 min Th Gujarat
48 ND Nadiad Junction 2301 Km 06:11 06:13 2 min Th Gujarat
49 MAN Maninagar 2343 Km 06:56 06:58 2 min Th Gujarat
50 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2346 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Th Gujarat
51 VG Viramgam Junction 2412 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Th Gujarat
52 DHG Dhrangadhra 2477 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Th Gujarat
53 MALB Maliya Miyana 2554 Km 10:52 10:54 2 min Th Gujarat
54 SIOB Samakhiali B G 2594 Km 11:42 11:44 2 min Th Gujarat
55 BCOB Bhachau BG 2610 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Th Gujarat
56 GIMB Gandhidham BG 2647 Km 13:20 Destination Th Gujarat

Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16336, Gandhidham Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham BG. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham BG is 1656 miles or 2649 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16336, Gandhidham Express NCJ to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16336, GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS. Details about the GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.