You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gandhidham Express
 

Gandhidham Express, 16336 - Nagercoil Junction To Gandhidham BG

Given below is the details about Train Number 16336, GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham BG stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGandhidham Express
Number16336
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1656 miles / 2649 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops51
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham Express, Train number 16336. Timing of Gandhidham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 14:00 -- Tu Tamil Nadu
1.1 NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu
1.2 VRLR Virani Alur Tamil Nadu
1.3 ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu
1.4 PYD Palliyadi Tamil Nadu
1.5 KZT Kulitthurai Tamil Nadu
1.6 KZTW Kulitturai West Tamil Nadu
1.7 PASA Parashshala Kerala
1.8 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram Kerala
1.9 AMVA Amaravila Halt Kerala
1.10 NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala
1.11 BRAM Balaramapuram Kerala
1.12 NEM Trivandrum Nemom Kerala
2 TVC Trivandrum Central 72 Km 15:25 15:35 10 min Tu Kerala
2.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
2.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
2.3 VELI Veli Kerala
2.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
2.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
2.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
2.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
2.8 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
2.9 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
2.10 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
2.11 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
2.12 EVA Edavai Kerala
2.13 KFI Kappil Kerala
2.14 PVU Paravur Kerala
2.15 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
2.16 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
3 QLN Kollam Junction 136 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Tu Kerala
3.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
3.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
3.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
3.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
3.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
3.6 KYJ Kayamkulam Kerala
3.7 MVLK Mavelikara Kerala
3.8 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
4 CNGR Chengannur 197 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Tu Kerala
5 TRVL Tiruvalla 206 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Tu Kerala
5.1 CGY Changanacherry Kerala
5.2 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
6 KTYM Kottayam 232 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Tu Kerala
6.1 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
6.2 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
6.3 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
6.4 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
6.5 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
6.6 PVRD Piravam Road Kerala
6.7 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
6.8 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
6.9 KFE Kurikad Kerala
6.10 TRTR Tripunittura Kerala
6.11 ERSD Ernakulam D Cabin Kerala
7 ERN Ernakulam Town 294 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Tu Kerala
7.1 IPL Idaplli Kerala
7.2 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
8 AWY Aluva 311 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Tu Kerala
8.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
8.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
8.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
8.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
8.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
8.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
8.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
8.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
8.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
8.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
9 TCR Trichur 366 Km 21:22 21:25 3 min Tu Kerala
9.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
9.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
9.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
9.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
9.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
10 SRR Shoranur 398 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Tu Kerala
10.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
10.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
11 PTB Pattambi 410 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Tu Kerala
11.1 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
11.2 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
11.3 PEU Perssannur Kerala
12 KTU Kuttippuram 428 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Tu Kerala
12.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
13 TIR Tirur 443 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Tu Kerala
13.1 TA Tanur Kerala
14 PGI Parpanangadi 459 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Tu Kerala
14.1 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
14.2 KN Kadalundi Kerala
15 FK Ferok 475 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Tu Kerala
15.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
16 CLT Calicut 484 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min We Kerala
16.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
16.2 WH West Hill Kerala
16.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
16.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
17 QLD Koyilandy 509 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min We Kerala
17.1 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
17.2 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
17.3 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
17.4 IGL Iringal Kerala
18 BDJ Badagara 531 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min We Kerala
18.1 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
18.2 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
18.3 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
18.4 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
19 TLY Tellicherry 553 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min We Kerala
19.1 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
19.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
19.3 CS Cannanore South Kerala
20 CAN Cannanore 574 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min We Kerala
20.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
20.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
20.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
21 KPQ Kannapuram 588 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min We Kerala
21.1 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
21.2 ELM Elimala Kerala
22 PAY Payyanur 607 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min We Kerala
22.1 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
22.2 CDRA Chandera Kerala
22.3 CHV Charvattur Kerala
22.4 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
22.5 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
22.6 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
22.7 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
22.8 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
23 KGQ Kasaragod 659 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min We Kerala
23.1 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
23.2 UAA Uppala Kerala
23.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
23.4 ULL Ullal Karnataka
23.5 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
24 MAJN Mangalore Junction 711 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min We Karnataka
24.1 TOK Thokur Karnataka
25 SL Surathkal 733 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min We Karnataka
25.1 MULK Mulki Karnataka
25.2 NAND Nandikoor
25.3 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
25.4 INJ Innanje
26 UD Udupi 792 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min We Karnataka
26.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
27 KUDA Kundapura 836 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min We Karnataka
27.1 SEN Senapura Karnataka
27.2 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
28 BYNR Byndoor 883 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min We Karnataka
28.1 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
28.2 BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka
28.3 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
29 MRDW Murdeshwar 926 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min We Karnataka
29.1 MANK Manki Karnataka
29.2 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
30 KT Kumta 982 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min We Karnataka
30.1 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
30.2 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
30.3 HAA Harwada Karnataka
31 KAWR Karwar 1059 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min We Karnataka
31.1 AT Asnoti Karnataka
31.2 LOL Loliem Goa
32 CNO Canacona 1095 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min We Goa
32.1 BLLI Balli Goa
33 MAO Madgaon 1141 Km 10:55 11:05 10 min We Goa
33.1 SRVX Suravali Goa
33.2 MJO Majorda Goa
33.3 VEN Verna Goa
33.4 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
33.5 THVM Thivim Goa
33.6 PERN Pernem Goa
33.7 MADR Madure Maharashtra
34 SWV Sawantwadi Road 1251 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min We Maharashtra
34.1 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
34.2 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
34.3 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
34.4 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
34.5 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
34.6 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
34.7 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
34.8 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
34.9 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
34.10 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
35 RN Ratnagiri 1475 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min We Maharashtra
35.1 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
35.2 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
35.3 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
35.4 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
35.5 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
35.6 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
36 CHI Chiplun 1581 Km 17:20 17:22 2 min We Maharashtra
36.1 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
36.2 KHED Khed Maharashtra
36.3 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
36.4 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
36.5 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
36.6 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
36.7 VEER Veer Maharashtra
36.8 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
36.9 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
36.10 INP Indapur Maharashtra
36.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
36.12 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
36.13 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
36.14 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
36.15 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
36.16 PEN Pen Maharashtra
36.17 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
36.18 JITE Jite Maharashtra
36.19 APTA Apta Maharashtra
36.20 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
36.21 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
37 PNVL Panvel 1838 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min We Maharashtra
38 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1878 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min We Maharashtra
38.1 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
38.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
38.3 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
39 BSR Vasai Road 1905 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min We Maharashtra
39.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
39.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
39.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
39.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
39.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
39.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
39.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
39.8 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
39.9 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
39.10 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
39.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
39.12 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
39.13 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
39.14 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
39.15 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
39.16 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
39.17 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
39.18 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
39.19 UVD Udvada Gujarat
39.20 PAD Pardi Gujarat
39.21 ATUL Atul Gujarat
40 BL Valsad 2051 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Th Gujarat
40.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
40.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
40.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
40.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
40.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
40.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
40.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
40.8 NVS Navsari Gujarat
40.9 MRL Maroli Gujarat
40.10 SCH Sachin Gujarat
40.11 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
40.12 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
41 ST Surat 2120 Km 03:10 03:22 12 min Th Gujarat
41.1 URN Utran Gujarat
41.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
41.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
41.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
41.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
41.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
41.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
41.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
41.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
41.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
42 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 2170 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Th Gujarat
42.1 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
42.2 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
42.3 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
42.4 VRE Varediya Gujarat
42.5 PLJ Palej Gujarat
42.6 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
42.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
42.8 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
42.9 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
42.10 ITA Itola Gujarat
42.11 VRM Varnama Gujarat
42.12 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
42.13 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
43 BRC Vadodara Junction 2249 Km 05:12 05:22 10 min Th Gujarat
43.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
43.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
43.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
43.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
43.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
43.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
43.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
44 ANND Anand Junction 2285 Km 05:54 05:56 2 min Th Gujarat
44.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
44.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
45 ND Nadiad Junction 2303 Km 06:11 06:13 2 min Th Gujarat
45.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
45.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
45.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
45.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
45.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
45.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
45.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
46 MAN Maninagar 2345 Km 06:56 06:58 2 min Th Gujarat
46.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
47 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2349 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Th Gujarat
47.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
47.2 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
47.3 SBTF Sabarmati F Cabin Gujarat
47.4 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
47.5 ABD Ambli Road Gujarat
47.6 GGM Gora Ghuma Gujarat
47.7 SAU Sanand Gujarat
47.8 WSE Vasaniyawa Gujarat
47.9 CE Chharodi Gujarat
47.10 VCN Virochannagar Gujarat
47.11 JKA Jakhvada Gujarat
48 VG Viramgam Junction 2414 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Th Gujarat
48.1 JN Jhund Gujarat
48.2 SADL Sadla Gujarat
48.3 BAJN Bajana Gujarat
48.4 JTX Jatpipli Gujarat
48.5 VSV Vasadva Gujarat
49 DHG Dhrangadhra 2480 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Th Gujarat
49.1 CUL Chuli Gujarat
49.2 SUK Sukhpur
49.3 HVD Halvad Gujarat
49.4 DHNL Dhanala Gujarat
49.5 DVY Devaliya Gujarat
49.6 KHXB Khakhrechi Bg Gujarat
49.7 WDHR Wadharva Gujarat
50 MALB Maliya Miyana 2556 Km 10:54 10:56 2 min Th Gujarat
50.1 SRBR Surbari Gujarat
50.2 KATR Katariya Gujarat
51 SIOB Samakhiali B G 2596 Km 11:44 11:46 2 min Th Gujarat
51.1 VONB Vondh Gujarat
52 BCOB Bhachau BG 2612 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Th Gujarat
52.1 CHIB Chirai Bg Gujarat
52.2 BMSB Bhimasar BG Gujarat
52.3 GIMC Gandhidham Cabin Gujarat
53 GIMB Gandhidham BG 2649 Km 13:20 Destination Th Gujarat

Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16336, Gandhidham Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham BG. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham BG is 1656 miles or 2649 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16336, Gandhidham Express NCJ to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16336, GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS. Details about the GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.