Given below is the details about Train Number 16336, GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham BG stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGandhidham Express Distance1656 miles / 2649 km
Number16336 Running Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleTuesday Stops54
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham Express, Train number 16336. Timing of Gandhidham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 14:00 -- Tu TN
2 TVC Trivandrum Central 71 Km 15:25 15:35 10 min Tu KL
3 QLN Kollam Junction 135 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Tu KL
4 KYJ Kayamkulam 176 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Tu KL
5 CNGR Chengannur 196 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Tu KL
6 TRVL Tiruvalla 205 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Tu KL
7 KTYM Kottayam 231 Km 18:20 18:25 5 min Tu KL
8 ERN Ernakulam Town 294 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Tu KL
9 AWY Aluva 311 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Tu KL
10 TCR Trichur 365 Km 21:19 21:22 3 min Tu KL
11 SRR Shoranur 398 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Tu KL
12 PTB Pattambi 410 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Tu KL
13 KTU Kuttippuram 428 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Tu KL
14 TIR Tirur 443 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Tu KL
15 PGI Parpanangadi 459 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Tu KL
16 FK Ferok 474 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min Tu KL
17 CLT Calicut 484 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min We KL
18 QLD Koyilandy 509 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min We KL
19 BDJ Badagara 530 Km 01:07 01:09 2 min We KL
20 TLY Tellicherry 552 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min We KL
21 CAN Cannanore 573 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min We KL
22 KPQ Kannapuram 588 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min We KL
23 PAY Payyanur 607 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min We KL
24 KGQ Kasaragod 659 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min We KL
25 MAJN Mangalore Junction 710 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min We KA
26 SL Surathkal 733 Km 05:35 05:37 2 min We KA
27 UD Udupi 792 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min We KA
28 KUDA Kundapura 836 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min We KA
29 BYNR Byndoor 883 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min We KA
30 MRDW Murdeshwar 926 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min We KA
31 KT Kumta 982 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min We KA
32 KAWR Karwar 1059 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min We KA
33 CNO Canacona 1095 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min We GA
34 MAO Madgaon 1141 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min We GA
35 SWV Sawantwadi Road 1251 Km 12:50 12:52 2 min We MH
36 RN Ratnagiri 1475 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min We MH
37 CHI Chiplun 1581 Km 17:20 17:22 2 min We MH
38 PNVL Panvel 1838 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min We MH
39 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1874 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min We MH
40 BSR Vasai Road 1902 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min We MH
41 BOR Boisar 1953 Km 00:04 00:06 2 min Th MH
42 VAPI Vapi 2024 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Th GJ
43 BL Valsad 2048 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Th GJ
44 ST Surat 2117 Km 03:10 03:22 12 min Th GJ
45 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 2166 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Th GJ
46 BRC Vadodara Junction 2246 Km 05:12 05:22 10 min Th GJ
47 ANND Anand Junction 2281 Km 05:54 05:56 2 min Th GJ
48 ND Nadiad Junction 2300 Km 06:11 06:13 2 min Th GJ
49 MAN Maninagar 2342 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Th GJ
50 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2345 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Th GJ
51 VG Viramgam Junction 2411 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Th GJ
52 DHG Dhrangadhra 2476 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Th GJ
53 MALB Maliya Miyana 2553 Km 10:54 10:56 2 min Th GJ
54 SIOB Samakhiali B G 2593 Km 11:44 11:46 2 min Th GJ
55 BCOB Bhachau BG 2609 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Th GJ
56 GIMB Gandhidham BG 2646 Km 13:20 Destination Th GJ

Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16336, Gandhidham Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham BG. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham BG is 1656 miles or 2649 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16336, Gandhidham Express NCJ to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16336, GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS. Details about the GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.