You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gandhidham Express

Gandhidham Express, 16336 - Nagercoil Junction To Gandhidham BG

Given below is the details about Train Number 16336, GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham BG stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGandhidham Express
Number16336
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1656 miles / 2649 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops54
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham Express, Train number 16336. Timing of Gandhidham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 14:00 -- Tu Tamil Nadu
1.1 NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu
1.2 VRLR Virani Alur Tamil Nadu
1.3 ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu
1.4 PYD Palliyadi Tamil Nadu
1.5 KZT Kulitthurai Tamil Nadu
1.6 KZTW Kulitturai West Tamil Nadu
1.7 PASA Parashshala Kerala
1.8 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram Kerala
1.9 AMVA Amaravila Halt Kerala
1.10 NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala
1.11 BRAM Balaramapuram Kerala
1.12 NEM Trivandrum Nemom Kerala
2 TVC Trivandrum Central 71 Km 15:25 15:35 10 min Tu Kerala
2.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
2.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
2.3 VELI Veli Kerala
2.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
2.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
2.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
2.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
2.8 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
2.9 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
2.10 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
2.11 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
2.12 EVA Edavai Kerala
2.13 KFI Kappil Kerala
2.14 PVU Paravur Kerala
2.15 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
2.16 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
3 QLN Kollam Junction 135 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Tu Kerala
3.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
3.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
3.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
3.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
3.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
4 KYJ Kayamkulam 176 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Tu Kerala
4.1 MVLK Mavelikara Kerala
4.2 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
5 CNGR Chengannur 196 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Tu Kerala
6 TRVL Tiruvalla 205 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Tu Kerala
6.1 CGY Changanacherry Kerala
6.2 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
7 KTYM Kottayam 231 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Tu Kerala
8 ERN Ernakulam Town 293 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Tu Kerala
8.1 IPL Idaplli Kerala
8.2 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
9 AWY Aluva 310 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Tu Kerala
9.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
9.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
9.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
9.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
9.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
9.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
9.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
9.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
9.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
9.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
10 TCR Trichur 365 Km 21:22 21:25 3 min Tu Kerala
10.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
10.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
10.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
10.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
10.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
11 SRR Shoranur 398 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Tu Kerala
11.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
11.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
12 PTB Pattambi 409 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Tu Kerala
12.1 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
12.2 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
12.3 PEU Perssannur Kerala
13 KTU Kuttippuram 428 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Tu Kerala
13.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
14 TIR Tirur 443 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Tu Kerala
14.1 TA Tanur Kerala
15 PGI Parpanangadi 459 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Tu Kerala
15.1 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
15.2 KN Kadalundi Kerala
16 FK Ferok 474 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min Tu Kerala
16.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
17 CLT Calicut 484 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min We Kerala
17.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
17.2 WH West Hill Kerala
17.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
17.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
18 QLD Koyilandy 508 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min We Kerala
18.1 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
18.2 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
18.3 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
18.4 IGL Iringal Kerala
19 BDJ Badagara 530 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min We Kerala
19.1 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
19.2 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
19.3 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
19.4 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
20 TLY Tellicherry 552 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min We Kerala
20.1 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
20.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
20.3 CS Cannanore South Kerala
21 CAN Cannanore 573 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min We Kerala
21.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
21.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
21.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
22 KPQ Kannapuram 587 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min We Kerala
22.1 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
22.2 ELM Elimala Kerala
23 PAY Payyanur 606 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min We Kerala
23.1 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
23.2 CDRA Chandera Kerala
23.3 CHV Charvattur Kerala
23.4 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
23.5 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
23.6 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
23.7 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
23.8 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
24 KGQ Kasaragod 658 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min We Kerala
25 MAJN Mangalore Junction 710 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min We Karnataka
26 SL Surathkal 732 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min We Karnataka
26.1 MULK Mulki Karnataka
26.2 NAND Nandikoor
26.3 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
26.4 INJ Innanje
27 UD Udupi 791 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min We Karnataka
27.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
28 KUDA Kundapura 836 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min We Karnataka
28.1 SEN Senapura Karnataka
28.2 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
29 BYNR Byndoor 883 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min We Karnataka
29.1 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
29.2 BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka
29.3 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
30 MRDW Murdeshwar 925 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min We Karnataka
30.1 MANK Manki Karnataka
30.2 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
31 KT Kumta 981 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min We Karnataka
31.1 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
31.2 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
31.3 HAA Harwada Karnataka
32 KAWR Karwar 1058 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min We Karnataka
32.1 AT Asnoti Karnataka
32.2 LOL Loliem Goa
33 CNO Canacona 1094 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min We Goa
33.1 BLLI Balli Goa
34 MAO Madgaon 1140 Km 10:55 11:05 10 min We Goa
34.1 SRVX Suravali Goa
34.2 MJO Majorda Goa
34.3 VEN Verna Goa
34.4 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
34.5 THVM Thivim Goa
34.6 PERN Pernem Goa
34.7 MADR Madure Maharashtra
35 SWV Sawantwadi Road 1250 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min We Maharashtra
35.1 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
35.2 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
35.3 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
35.4 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
35.5 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
35.6 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
35.7 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
35.8 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
35.9 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
35.10 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
36 RN Ratnagiri 1475 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min We Maharashtra
36.1 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
36.2 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
36.3 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
36.4 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
36.5 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
36.6 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
37 CHI Chiplun 1581 Km 17:20 17:22 2 min We Maharashtra
37.1 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
37.2 KHED Khed Maharashtra
37.3 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
37.4 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
37.5 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
37.6 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
37.7 VEER Veer Maharashtra
37.8 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
37.9 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
37.10 INP Indapur Maharashtra
37.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
37.12 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
37.13 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
37.14 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
37.15 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
37.16 PEN Pen Maharashtra
37.17 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
37.18 JITE Jite Maharashtra
37.19 APTA Apta Maharashtra
37.20 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
37.21 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
38 PNVL Panvel 1837 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min We Maharashtra
39 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1877 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min We Maharashtra
39.1 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
39.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
39.3 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
40 BSR Vasai Road 1904 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min We Maharashtra
40.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
40.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
40.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
40.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
40.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
40.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
40.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
41 BOR Boisar 1955 Km 00:06 00:08 2 min Th Maharashtra
41.1 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
41.2 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
41.3 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
41.4 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
41.5 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
41.6 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
41.7 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
41.8 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
42 VAPI Vapi 2026 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Th Gujarat
42.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
42.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
42.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
42.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
43 BL Valsad 2050 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Th Gujarat
43.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
43.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
43.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
43.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
43.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
43.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
43.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
43.8 NVS Navsari Gujarat
43.9 MRL Maroli Gujarat
43.10 SCH Sachin Gujarat
43.11 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
43.12 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
44 ST Surat 2119 Km 03:10 03:22 12 min Th Gujarat
44.1 URN Utran Gujarat
44.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
44.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
44.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
44.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
44.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
44.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
44.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
44.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
44.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
45 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 2169 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Th Gujarat
45.1 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
45.2 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
45.3 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
45.4 VRE Varediya Gujarat
45.5 PLJ Palej Gujarat
45.6 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
45.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
45.8 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
45.9 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
45.10 ITA Itola Gujarat
45.11 VRM Varnama Gujarat
45.12 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
45.13 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
46 BRC Vadodara Junction 2248 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Th Gujarat
46.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
46.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
46.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
46.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
46.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
46.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
46.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
47 ANND Anand Junction 2284 Km 05:54 05:56 2 min Th Gujarat
47.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
47.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
48 ND Nadiad Junction 2302 Km 06:11 06:13 2 min Th Gujarat
48.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
48.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
48.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
48.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
48.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
48.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
48.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
49 MAN Maninagar 2345 Km 06:56 06:58 2 min Th Gujarat
49.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
50 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2348 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Th Gujarat
51 VG Viramgam Junction 2413 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Th Gujarat
51.1 JN Jhund Gujarat
51.2 SADL Sadla Gujarat
51.3 BAJN Bajana Gujarat
51.4 JTX Jatpipli Gujarat
51.5 VSV Vasadva Gujarat
52 DHG Dhrangadhra 2479 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Th Gujarat
52.1 CUL Chuli Gujarat
52.2 SUK Sukhpur
52.3 HVD Halvad Gujarat
52.4 DHNL Dhanala Gujarat
52.5 DVY Devaliya Gujarat
52.6 KHXB Khakhrechi Bg Gujarat
52.7 WDHR Wadharva Gujarat
53 MALB Maliya Miyana 2555 Km 10:54 10:56 2 min Th Gujarat
53.1 SRBR Surbari Gujarat
53.2 KATR Katariya Gujarat
54 SIOB Samakhiali B G 2595 Km 11:44 11:46 2 min Th Gujarat
54.1 VONB Vondh Gujarat
55 BCOB Bhachau BG 2611 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Th Gujarat
55.1 CHIB Chirai Bg Gujarat
55.2 BMSB Bhimasar BG Gujarat
55.3 GIMC Gandhidham Cabin Gujarat
56 GIMB Gandhidham BG 2648 Km 13:20 Destination Th Gujarat

Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16336, Gandhidham Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham BG. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham BG is 1656 miles or 2649 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16336, Gandhidham Express NCJ to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16336, GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS. Details about the GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.