Given below is the details about Train Number 19309, GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL INDORE EXPRESS operating service between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express, Train Number - 19309
Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)
Indore Junction (BG) (INDB)
Distance 358 miles / 573 km Running Time 12 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Gandhinagar Capital Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express, Train number 19309. Timing of Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhinagar Capital

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GNC Gandhinagar Capital Origin 18:25 -- Daily GJ
2 KHDB Khodiyar 12 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily GJ
3 CLDY Chandlodiya 22 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Daily GJ
4 SBT Sabarmati Junction 27 Km 19:02 19:04 2 min Daily GJ
5 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 33 Km 19:25 19:45 20 min Daily GJ
6 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 61 Km 20:14 20:15 1 min Daily GJ
7 ND Nadiad Junction 78 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Daily GJ
8 ANND Anand Junction 97 Km 20:46 20:47 1 min Daily GJ
9 BRC Vadodara Junction 133 Km 21:34 21:59 25 min Daily GJ
10 DRL Derol 182 Km 22:40 22:41 1 min Daily GJ
11 GDA Godhra Junction 205 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily GJ
12 DHD Dahod 280 Km 00:05 00:07 2 min Daily GJ
13 MGN Meghnagar 313 Km 00:29 00:31 2 min Daily MP
14 RTM Ratlam Junction 395 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Daily MP
15 KUH Khachrod 426 Km 02:22 02:24 2 min Daily MP
16 NAD Nagda Junction 439 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily MP
17 UJN Ujjain Junction 494 Km 04:05 04:15 10 min Daily MP
18 DWX Dewas 534 Km 05:00 05:02 2 min Daily MP
19 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 573 Km 06:30 Destination Daily MP

Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19309, Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express. This train operates between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction (BG) is 358 miles or 573 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Gandhinagar Capital

Train No. 19309, Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express GNC to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19309, GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.