You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express

Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express, 19309 - Gandhinagar Capital To Indore Junction (BG)

Given below is the details about Train Number 19309, GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL INDORE EXPRESS operating service between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGandhinagar Capital Indore Express
Number19309
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance357 miles / 571 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Gandhinagar Capital Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express, Train number 19309. Timing of Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhinagar Capital

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GNC Gandhinagar Capital Origin 18:25 -- Daily Gujarat
2 KHDB Khodiyar 12 Km 18:39 18:41 2 min Daily
3 CLDB Chandlodiya B 22 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Daily Gujarat
4 SBT Sabarmati Junction 28 Km 19:05 19:07 2 min Daily Gujarat
5 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 33 Km 19:25 19:45 20 min Daily Gujarat
6 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 62 Km 20:15 20:17 2 min Daily Gujarat
7 ND Nadiad Junction 79 Km 20:31 20:33 2 min Daily Gujarat
8 ANND Anand Junction 97 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily Gujarat
9 BRC Vadodara Junction 133 Km 21:35 22:00 25 min Daily Gujarat
10 DRL Derol 183 Km 22:38 22:39 1 min Daily Gujarat
11 GDA Godhra Junction 206 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily Gujarat
12 DHD Dahod 280 Km 00:09 00:11 2 min Daily Gujarat
13 MGN Meghnagar 313 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 RTM Ratlam Junction 395 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 KUH Khachrod 426 Km 02:29 02:31 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 NAD Nagda Junction 440 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 UJN Ujjain Junction 495 Km 04:05 04:15 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 DWX Dewas 535 Km 04:55 04:57 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 574 Km 06:30 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19309, Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express. This train operates between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction (BG) is 357 miles or 571 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Gandhinagar Capital

Train No. 19309, Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express GNC to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19309, GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.