You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express

Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express, 19309 - Gandhinagar Capital To Indore Junction (BG)

Given below is the details about Train Number 19309, GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL INDORE EXPRESS operating service between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGandhinagar Capital Indore Express
Number19309
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance357 miles / 571 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Gandhinagar Capital Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express, Train number 19309. Timing of Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhinagar Capital

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GNC Gandhinagar Capital Origin 18:25 -- Daily Gujarat
2 KHDB Khodiyar 12 Km 18:39 18:41 2 min Daily
3 CLDB Chandlodiya B 22 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Daily Gujarat
4 SBT Sabarmati Junction 28 Km 19:05 19:07 2 min Daily Gujarat
5 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 33 Km 19:25 19:45 20 min Daily Gujarat
5.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
5.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
5.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
5.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
5.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
5.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
5.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
6 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 62 Km 20:15 20:17 2 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
7 ND Nadiad Junction 79 Km 20:31 20:33 2 min Daily Gujarat
7.1 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
7.2 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
8 ANND Anand Junction 97 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily Gujarat
8.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
8.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
8.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
8.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
8.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
8.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
8.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
9 BRC Vadodara Junction 133 Km 21:40 22:05 25 min Daily Gujarat
9.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
9.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
9.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
9.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
9.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
9.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
9.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
9.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
9.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
9.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
10 GDA Godhra Junction 206 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily Gujarat
10.1 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
10.2 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
10.3 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
10.4 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
10.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
10.6 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
10.7 USRA Usra Gujarat
10.8 JKT Jekot Gujarat
10.9 RET Rentia Gujarat
11 DHD Dahod 280 Km 00:07 00:09 2 min Daily Gujarat
11.1 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
11.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
11.3 ANAS Anas Gujarat
12 MGN Meghnagar 313 Km 00:31 00:33 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
12.2 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
12.3 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
12.4 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
12.5 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
12.6 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
12.7 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
12.8 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
12.9 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
12.10 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
13 RTM Ratlam Junction 395 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
13.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
13.3 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
13.4 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
14 KUH Khachrod 426 Km 02:27 02:29 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
15 NAD Nagda Junction 440 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15.1 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
15.2 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
15.3 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
15.4 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
15.5 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
15.6 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
16 UJN Ujjain Junction 495 Km 04:05 04:15 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 VRG Vikramnagar Madhya Pradesh
16.2 KDHA Karchha Madhya Pradesh
16.3 UDM Undasa Madhawpu Madhya Pradesh
16.4 NRGR Naranjipur Madhya Pradesh
17 DWX Dewas 535 Km 04:55 05:02 7 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 BLAX Barlai Madhya Pradesh
17.2 MGG Mangliya Gaon Madhya Pradesh
17.3 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
17.4 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
18 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 574 Km 06:30 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19309, Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express. This train operates between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction (BG) is 357 miles or 571 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Gandhinagar Capital

Train No. 19309, Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express GNC to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19309, GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.