You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ganga Gomti Express
 

Ganga Gomti Express, 14216 - Lucknow To Allahabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14216, GANGA GOMTI EXPRESS operating service between Lucknow and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGanga Gomti Express
Number14216
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance126 miles / 201 km
Running Time 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Gomti Express, Train number 14216. Timing of Ganga Gomti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LKO Lucknow Origin 18:00 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
1.1 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
1.2 MLJ Mohanlalganj Uttar Pradesh
1.3 KKAH Kankaha Uttar Pradesh
1.4 NHN Nigohan Uttar Pradesh
1.5 SAGR Shrirajnagar Uttar Pradesh
2 BCN Bachhrawan 48 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 KVG Kuneanganj Uttar Pradesh
2.2 HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh
2.3 GANG Gangaganj Uttar Pradesh
3 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 78 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 DYP Daryapur Uttar Pradesh
4 LMN Lachhmanpur 99 Km 19:42 19:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 RCP Ramachandrapur Uttar Pradesh
5 UCR Unchahar Junction 116 Km 19:59 20:01 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 ARKA Arkha Uttar Pradesh
6 PQN PWN_KLAKNDER_RD 127 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 GRMR Garhi Manikpur Uttar Pradesh
7 KHNM Kundaharnamgnj 146 Km 20:31 20:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 BHDR Bhadri Uttar Pradesh
7.2 LGO Lalgopalganj Uttar Pradesh
7.3 RMC Ram Chaura Road Uttar Pradesh
7.4 ARP Atrampur Uttar Pradesh
7.5 SPGL Sarai Gopal Uttar Pradesh
8 PFM Phaphamau Junction 188 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 PRG Prayag 195 Km 22:06 22:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 ALD Allahabad Junction 201 Km 22:25 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Lucknow to Allahabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14216, Ganga Gomti Express. This train operates between Lucknow and Allahabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ganga Gomti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Allahabad Junction is 126 miles or 201 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 14216, Ganga Gomti Express LKO to ALD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14216, GANGA GOMTI EXPRESS. Details about the GANGA GOMTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.