Given below is the details about Train Number 14216, GANGA GOMTI EXPRESS operating service between Lucknow and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGanga Gomti Express Distance126 miles / 201 km
Number14216 Running Time 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops8
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Gomti Express, Train number 14216. Timing of Ganga Gomti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LKO Lucknow Origin 18:00 -- Daily UP
2 BCN Bachhrawan 47 Km 18:49 18:50 1 min Daily UP
3 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 77 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Daily UP
4 LMN Lachhmanpur 98 Km 19:42 19:44 2 min Daily UP
5 UCR Unchahar Junction 115 Km 19:59 20:01 2 min Daily UP
6 PQN PWN_KLAKNDER_RD 126 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily UP
7 KHNM Kundaharnamgnj 145 Km 20:31 20:33 2 min Daily UP
8 PFM Phaphamau Junction 187 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily UP
9 PRG Prayag 194 Km 22:06 22:08 2 min Daily UP
10 ALD Allahabad Junction 200 Km 22:25 Destination Daily UP

Lucknow to Allahabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14216, Ganga Gomti Express. This train operates between Lucknow and Allahabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ganga Gomti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Allahabad Junction is 126 miles or 201 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 14216, Ganga Gomti Express LKO to ALD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14216, GANGA GOMTI EXPRESS. Details about the GANGA GOMTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.