Given below is the details about Train Number 13186, GANGA SAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Jaynagar and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ganga Sagar Express, Train Number - 13186
Jaynagar (JYG)
Sealdah (SDAH)
Distance 392 miles / 627 km Running Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Sagar Express, Train number 13186. Timing of Ganga Sagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JYG Jaynagar Origin 16:35 -- Daily BR
2 RJA Rajanagar 21 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Daily BR
3 MBI Madhubani 31 Km 17:21 17:26 5 min Daily BR
4 SKI Sakri Junction 48 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Daily BR
5 DBG Darbhanga Junction 68 Km 18:23 18:33 10 min Daily BR
6 LSI Laheria Sarai 72 Km 18:41 18:46 5 min Daily BR
7 HYT Haiaghat 83 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Daily BR
8 SPJ Samastipur Junction 105 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Daily BR
9 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 128 Km 20:06 20:07 1 min Daily BR
10 BJU Barauni Junction 156 Km 20:50 21:10 20 min Daily BR
11 JAJ Jhajha 249 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Daily BR
12 JSME Jasidih Junction 293 Km 23:47 23:52 5 min Daily JH
13 MDP Madhupur Junction 322 Km 00:17 00:20 3 min Daily JH
14 CRJ Chittaranjan 378 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily WB
15 ASN Asansol Junction 403 Km 01:38 01:43 5 min Daily WB
16 DGR Durgapur 446 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min Daily WB
17 BWN Barddhaman Junction 510 Km 03:54 03:56 2 min Daily WB
18 BDC Bandel Junction 577 Km 05:06 05:10 4 min Daily WB
19 NH Naihati Junction 586 Km 05:37 05:40 3 min Daily WB
20 BNXR Bidhan Nagar 620 Km 06:37 06:38 1 min Daily WB
21 SDAH Sealdah 627 Km 06:55 Destination Daily WB

Jaynagar to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13186, Ganga Sagar Express. This train operates between Jaynagar and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Ganga Sagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Sealdah is 392 miles or 627 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sealdah to Jaynagar

Train No. 13186, Ganga Sagar Express JYG to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13186, GANGA SAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the GANGA SAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.