You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ganga Sagar Express

Ganga Sagar Express, 13186 - Jaynagar To Sealdah

Given below is the details about Train Number 13186, GANGA SAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Jaynagar and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGanga Sagar Express
Number13186
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance390 miles / 624 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Sagar Express, Train number 13186. Timing of Ganga Sagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JYG Jaynagar Origin 16:05 -- Daily Bihar
2 RJA Rajanagar 21 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Daily Bihar
3 MBI Madhubani 31 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Daily Bihar
4 SKI Sakri Junction 48 Km 17:10 17:15 5 min Daily Bihar
5 DBG Darbhanga Junction 68 Km 18:00 18:10 10 min Daily Bihar
6 LSI Laheria Sarai 72 Km 18:18 18:23 5 min Daily Bihar
7 HYT Haiaghat 83 Km 18:36 18:38 2 min Daily Bihar
8 SPJ Samastipur Junction 105 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Daily Bihar
9 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 128 Km 20:05 20:07 2 min Daily Bihar
10 BJU Barauni Junction 156 Km 20:50 21:10 20 min Daily Bihar
11 JAJ Jhajha 249 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Daily Bihar
12 JSME Jasidih Junction 293 Km 23:47 23:52 5 min Daily Jharkhand
13 MDP Madhupur Junction 322 Km 00:17 00:20 3 min Daily Jharkhand
14 CRJ Chittaranjan 378 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily West Bengal
15 ASN Asansol Junction 403 Km 01:38 01:43 5 min Daily West Bengal
16 DGR Durgapur 451 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min Daily West Bengal
17 BWN Barddhaman Junction 514 Km 03:54 03:56 2 min Daily West Bengal
18 BDC Bandel Junction 582 Km 05:06 05:10 4 min Daily West Bengal
19 NH Naihati Junction 590 Km 05:37 05:40 3 min Daily West Bengal
20 BNXR Bidhan Nagar 624 Km 06:37 06:38 1 min Daily West Bengal
21 SDAH Sealdah 631 Km 06:55 Destination Daily West Bengal

Jaynagar to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13186, Ganga Sagar Express. This train operates between Jaynagar and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Ganga Sagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Sealdah is 390 miles or 624 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sealdah to Jaynagar

Train No. 13186, Ganga Sagar Express JYG to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13186, GANGA SAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the GANGA SAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.