You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ganga Sagar Express

Ganga Sagar Express, 13186 - Jaynagar To Sealdah

Given below is the details about Train Number 13186, GANGA SAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Jaynagar and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGanga Sagar Express
Number13186
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance390 miles / 624 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Sagar Express, Train number 13186. Timing of Ganga Sagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JYG Jaynagar Origin 16:05 -- Daily Bihar
2 RJA Rajanagar 21 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Daily Bihar
3 MBI Madhubani 31 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Daily Bihar
3.1 PDW Pandaul Bihar
3.2 UGNA Ugna Halt Bihar
4 SKI Sakri Junction 48 Km 17:10 17:15 5 min Daily Bihar
4.1 SSNS Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt Bihar
4.2 TRS Tarsarai Bihar
4.3 BJIH Bijuli Halt Bihar
4.4 KKHT Kakarghatti Bihar
5 DBG Darbhanga Junction 68 Km 17:55 18:10 15 min Daily Bihar
6 LSI Laheria Sarai 72 Km 18:18 18:23 5 min Daily Bihar
6.1 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
7 HYT Haiaghat 83 Km 18:36 18:38 2 min Daily Bihar
7.1 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
7.2 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
7.3 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
8 SPJ Samastipur Junction 105 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Daily Bihar
8.1 UJP Ujiarpur Bihar
8.2 NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar
9 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 128 Km 20:05 20:07 2 min Daily Bihar
9.1 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
9.2 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
9.3 TGA Teghra Bihar
10 BJU Barauni Junction 156 Km 20:55 21:15 20 min Daily Bihar
11 JAJ Jhajha 249 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Daily Bihar
11.1 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
11.2 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
11.3 STL Simultala Bihar
11.4 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
11.5 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
12 JSME Jasidih Junction 293 Km 23:47 23:52 5 min Daily Jharkhand
12.1 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
12.2 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
12.3 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
12.4 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
13 MDP Madhupur Junction 322 Km 00:17 00:20 3 min Daily Jharkhand
13.1 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
13.2 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
13.3 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
13.4 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
13.5 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
13.6 BM Bodma West Bengal
14 CRJ Chittaranjan 378 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Daily West Bengal
14.1 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
14.2 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
14.3 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
14.4 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
15 ASN Asansol Junction 403 Km 01:38 01:43 5 min Daily West Bengal
15.1 ASNE Asansol East
15.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
15.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
15.4 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
15.5 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
15.6 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
15.7 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
15.8 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
15.9 OYR Waria West Bengal
15.10 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
16 DGR Durgapur 451 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily West Bengal
16.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
16.2 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
16.3 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
16.4 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
16.5 GLI Galsi West Bengal
16.6 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
16.7 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
16.8 TIT Talit West Bengal
17 BWN Barddhaman Junction 514 Km 03:54 03:56 2 min Daily West Bengal
17.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
17.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
17.3 PLAE Palsit West Bengal
17.4 RSLR Rasulpur West Bengal
17.5 NMF Nimo West Bengal
17.6 MYM Memari West Bengal
17.7 BGF Bagila West Bengal
17.8 DBP Debipur West Bengal
17.9 BOI Bainchi West Bengal
17.10 BCGM Bainchigram West Bengal
17.11 SLG Simlagarh West Bengal
17.12 PDA Pundooah West Bengal
17.13 KHN Khanyan West Bengal
17.14 TLO Talandu West Bengal
17.15 MUG Magra West Bengal
17.16 ADST Adi Saptagram West Bengal
18 BDC Bandel Junction 582 Km 05:06 05:10 4 min Daily West Bengal
18.1 HYG Hooghly Ghat West Bengal
18.2 GFAE Garifa West Bengal
19 NH Naihati Junction 590 Km 05:37 05:40 3 min Daily West Bengal
19.1 KNR Kankinara West Bengal
19.2 JGDL Jagadal West Bengal
19.3 SNR Shyamnagar West Bengal
19.4 IP Ichhapur West Bengal
19.5 PTF Palta West Bengal
19.6 BP Barrackpore West Bengal
19.7 TGH Titagarh West Bengal
19.8 KDH Khardaha West Bengal
19.9 SEP Sodpur West Bengal
19.10 AGP Agarpara West Bengal
19.11 BLH Belgharia West Bengal
19.12 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
20 BNXR Bidhan Nagar 624 Km 06:37 06:38 1 min Daily West Bengal
20.1 KGK Kankurgachhi Road West Bengal
21 SDAH Sealdah 631 Km 06:55 Destination Daily West Bengal

Jaynagar to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13186, Ganga Sagar Express. This train operates between Jaynagar and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Ganga Sagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Sealdah is 390 miles or 624 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sealdah to Jaynagar

Train No. 13186, Ganga Sagar Express JYG to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13186, GANGA SAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the GANGA SAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.