Given below is the details about Train Number 12669, GANGA KAVERI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Chhapra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGanga Kaveri Express Distance1464 miles / 2342 km
Number12669 Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday & Saturday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Kaveri Express, Train number 12669. Timing of Ganga Kaveri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 17:40 -- Mo & Sa TN
2 GDR Gudur Junction 137 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Mo & Sa AP
3 OGL Ongole 291 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Mo & Sa AP
4 BZA Vijayawada Junction 430 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Su & Tu AP
5 KMT Khammam 523 Km 01:43 01:44 1 min Su & Tu AP
6 WL Warangal 631 Km 03:16 03:17 1 min Su & Tu AP
7 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 803 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Su & Tu AP
8 BPQ Balharshah 873 Km 08:10 08:20 10 min Su & Tu MH
9 CD Chandrapur 887 Km 08:37 08:40 3 min Su & Tu MH
10 SEGM Sevagram 1008 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Su & Tu MH
11 NGP Nagpur 1084 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Su & Tu MH
12 PAR Pandhurna 1188 Km 13:09 13:10 1 min Su & Tu MP
13 BZU Betul 1275 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Su & Tu MP
14 ET Itarsi Junction 1381 Km 16:55 17:10 15 min Su & Tu MP
15 PPI Pipariya 1449 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Su & Tu MP
16 JBP Jabalpur 1626 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Su & Tu MP
17 KTE Katni 1717 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Su & Tu MP
18 STA Satna 1815 Km 23:59 00:10 11 min Su & Tu MP
19 ALD Allahabad Junction 1999 Km 03:55 04:15 20 min Mo & We UP
20 BOY Bhadohi 2089 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Mo & We UP
21 BSB Varanasi Junction 2133 Km 07:05 07:20 15 min Mo & We UP
22 GCT Ghazipur City 2208 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Mo & We UP
23 BUI Ballia 2274 Km 09:50 09:55 5 min Mo & We UP
24 CPR Chhapra 2339 Km 11:40 Destination Mo & We BR

Chennai Central to Chhapra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12669, Ganga Kaveri Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Chhapra. Map also shows all the stations where Ganga Kaveri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Chhapra is 1464 miles or 2342 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Chhapra
Return Trains from Chhapra to Chennai Central

Train No. 12669, Ganga Kaveri Express MAS to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12669, GANGA KAVERI EXPRESS. Details about the GANGA KAVERI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.