You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ganga Kaveri Express
 

Ganga Kaveri Express, 12669 - Chennai Central To Chhapra

Given below is the details about Train Number 12669, GANGA KAVERI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Chhapra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGanga Kaveri Express
Number12669
ScheduleMonday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1464 miles / 2342 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Kaveri Express, Train number 12669. Timing of Ganga Kaveri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 17:40 -- Mo & Sa Tamil Nadu
2 GDR Gudur Junction 138 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Mo & Sa Andhra Pradesh
3 OGL Ongole 292 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Mo & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4 BZA Vijayawada Junction 431 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
5 KMT Khammam 532 Km 01:43 01:44 1 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
6 WL Warangal 639 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
7 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 812 Km 06:34 06:35 1 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
8 BPQ Balharshah 881 Km 08:10 08:20 10 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
9 CD Chandrapur 895 Km 08:39 08:40 1 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
10 SEGM Sevagram 1016 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
11 NGP Nagpur 1093 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
12 PAR Pandhurna 1196 Km 13:09 13:10 1 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
13 BZU Betul 1283 Km 14:31 14:32 1 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
14 ET Itarsi Junction 1390 Km 16:55 17:10 15 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
15 PPI Pipariya 1457 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
16 JBP Jabalpur 1635 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
17 KTE Katni 1726 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
18 STA Satna 1824 Km 00:01 00:10 9 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
19 ALD Allahabad Junction 2002 Km 03:50 04:15 25 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
20 BOY Bhadohi 2092 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
21 BSB Varanasi Junction 2136 Km 07:05 07:20 15 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
22 GCT Ghazipur City 2211 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
23 BUI Ballia 2277 Km 09:50 09:55 5 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
24 CPR Chhapra 2342 Km 11:40 Destination Mo & We Bihar

Chennai Central to Chhapra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12669, Ganga Kaveri Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Chhapra. Map also shows all the stations where Ganga Kaveri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Chhapra is 1464 miles or 2342 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Chhapra
Return Trains from Chhapra to Chennai Central

Train No. 12669, Ganga Kaveri Express MAS to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12669, GANGA KAVERI EXPRESS. Details about the GANGA KAVERI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.