You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ganga Kaveri Express

Ganga Kaveri Express, 12669 - Chennai Central To Chhapra

Given below is the details about Train Number 12669, GANGA KAVERI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Chhapra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGanga Kaveri Express
Number12669
ScheduleMonday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1464 miles / 2342 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Kaveri Express, Train number 12669. Timing of Ganga Kaveri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 17:40 -- Mo & Sa Tamil Nadu
1.1 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
1.2 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.3 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
1.4 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
1.5 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.6 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
1.7 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.8 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.9 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
1.10 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.11 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
1.12 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
1.13 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
1.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
1.15 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
1.16 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
1.17 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
1.18 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
1.19 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.20 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
1.21 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
1.22 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
1.23 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
1.24 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
1.25 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
1.26 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
1.27 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
2 GDR Gudur Junction 137 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Mo & Sa Andhra Pradesh
2.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
2.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
2.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
2.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
2.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
2.6 NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh
2.7 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
2.8 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
2.9 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
2.10 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
2.11 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
2.12 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
2.13 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
2.14 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
2.15 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
2.16 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
2.17 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
2.18 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
3 OGL Ongole 291 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Mo & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4 BZA Vijayawada Junction 430 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
4.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
4.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
4.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
4.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
4.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
4.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
4.7 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
4.8 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
4.9 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
4.10 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
4.11 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
4.12 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
5 KMT Khammam 523 Km 01:43 01:44 1 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
5.1 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
5.2 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
5.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
5.4 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
5.5 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
5.6 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
5.7 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
5.8 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
5.9 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
5.10 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
5.11 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
5.12 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
6 WL Warangal 631 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
7 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 803 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
7.1 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
7.2 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
7.3 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
7.4 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
7.5 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
7.6 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
8 BPQ Balharshah 873 Km 08:10 08:20 10 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
8.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
8.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
8.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
9 CD Chandrapur 887 Km 08:37 08:40 3 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
9.1 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
9.2 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
9.3 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
9.4 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
9.5 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
9.6 WRR Warora Maharashtra
9.7 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
9.8 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
9.9 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
9.10 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
9.11 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
9.12 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
9.13 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
9.14 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
10 SEGM Sevagram 1008 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
10.1 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
10.2 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
10.3 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
10.4 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
10.5 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
10.6 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
10.7 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
10.8 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
10.9 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
10.10 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
11 NGP Nagpur 1084 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
11.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
11.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
11.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
11.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
11.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
11.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
11.7 KATL Katol Maharashtra
11.8 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
11.9 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
11.10 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
11.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
12 PAR Pandhurna 1188 Km 13:09 13:10 1 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
12.1 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
12.2 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
12.3 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
12.4 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
12.5 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
12.6 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
12.7 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
12.8 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
12.9 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
13 BZU Betul 1275 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
13.1 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
13.2 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
13.3 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
13.4 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
13.5 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
13.6 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
13.7 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
13.8 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
13.9 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
13.10 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
13.11 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
13.12 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
13.13 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
13.14 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
14 ET Itarsi Junction 1381 Km 16:55 17:10 15 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
14.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
14.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
14.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
14.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
14.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
14.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
15 PPI Pipariya 1449 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
15.1 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
15.2 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
15.3 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
15.4 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
15.5 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
15.6 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
15.7 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
15.8 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
15.9 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
15.10 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
15.11 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
15.12 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
15.13 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
15.14 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
15.15 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
15.16 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
15.17 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
15.18 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
16 JBP Jabalpur 1626 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
16.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
16.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
16.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
16.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
16.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
16.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
16.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
16.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
16.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
16.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
17 KTE Katni 1717 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
17.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
17.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
17.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
17.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
17.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
17.6 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
17.7 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
17.8 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
18 STA Satna 1815 Km 23:59 00:10 11 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
18.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
18.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
18.3 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
18.4 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
18.5 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
18.6 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
18.7 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
18.8 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
18.9 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
18.10 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
18.11 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.12 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
18.13 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
18.14 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
18.15 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
18.16 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
18.17 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
18.18 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
18.19 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
18.20 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
18.21 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
18.22 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
18.23 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
19 ALD Allahabad Junction 1999 Km 03:50 04:15 25 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
20 BOY Bhadohi 2089 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
20.1 PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh
20.2 KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh
20.3 SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh
20.4 CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh
20.5 LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh
21 BSB Varanasi Junction 2133 Km 07:05 07:20 15 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
22 GCT Ghazipur City 2208 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
22.1 GZT Ghazipur Ghat Uttar Pradesh
22.2 SBK Shahbaz Kuli Uttar Pradesh
22.3 YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh
22.4 DDD Dhondha Dih Uttar Pradesh
22.5 KMDR Karimuddin Pur Uttar Pradesh
22.6 TJD Tajpur Dehma Uttar Pradesh
22.7 CBN Chit Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
22.8 PEP Phephna Junction Uttar Pradesh
22.9 SVI Sagarpali Uttar Pradesh
23 BUI Ballia 2274 Km 09:50 09:55 5 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
24 CPR Chhapra 2339 Km 11:40 Destination Mo & We Bihar

Chennai Central to Chhapra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12669, Ganga Kaveri Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Chhapra. Map also shows all the stations where Ganga Kaveri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Chhapra is 1464 miles or 2342 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Chhapra
Return Trains from Chhapra to Chennai Central

Train No. 12669, Ganga Kaveri Express MAS to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12669, GANGA KAVERI EXPRESS. Details about the GANGA KAVERI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.