Given below is the details about Train Number 13185, GANGA SAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ganga Sagar Express, Train Number - 13185
Sealdah (SDAH)
Jaynagar (JYG)
Distance 392 miles / 627 km Running Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Sagar Express, Train number 13185. Timing of Ganga Sagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 17:45 -- Daily WB
2 BNXR Bidhan Nagar 6 Km 17:53 17:54 1 min Daily WB
3 NH Naihati Junction 40 Km 18:43 18:48 5 min Daily WB
4 BDC Bandel Junction 49 Km 19:11 19:15 4 min Daily WB
5 BWN Barddhaman Junction 116 Km 20:36 20:40 4 min Daily WB
6 DGR Durgapur 180 Km 21:27 21:32 5 min Daily WB
7 RNG Raniganj 205 Km 21:50 21:51 1 min Daily WB
8 ASN Asansol Junction 223 Km 22:09 22:14 5 min Daily WB
9 CRJ Chittaranjan 248 Km 22:38 22:39 1 min Daily WB
10 MDP Madhupur Junction 304 Km 23:18 23:21 3 min Daily JH
11 JSME Jasidih Junction 333 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Daily JH
12 JAJ Jhajha 377 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Daily BR
13 BJU Barauni Junction 470 Km 03:35 04:00 25 min Daily BR
14 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 498 Km 04:30 04:31 1 min Daily BR
15 SPJ Samastipur Junction 521 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min Daily BR
16 HYT Haiaghat 543 Km 05:36 05:38 2 min Daily BR
17 LSI Laheria Sarai 554 Km 05:59 06:04 5 min Daily BR
18 DBG Darbhanga Junction 559 Km 06:15 06:25 10 min Daily BR
19 SKI Sakri Junction 578 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Daily BR
20 MBI Madhubani 595 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min Daily BR
21 RJA Rajanagar 605 Km 07:36 07:38 2 min Daily BR
22 JYG Jaynagar 627 Km 08:40 Destination Daily BR

Sealdah to Jaynagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13185, Ganga Sagar Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Ganga Sagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Jaynagar is 392 miles or 627 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaynagar to Sealdah

Train No. 13185, Ganga Sagar Express SDAH to JYG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13185, GANGA SAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the GANGA SAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.