You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ganga Sagar Express
 

Ganga Sagar Express, 13185 - Sealdah To Jaynagar

Given below is the details about Train Number 13185, GANGA SAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGanga Sagar Express
Number13185
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance390 miles / 624 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Sagar Express, Train number 13185. Timing of Ganga Sagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 15:40 -- Daily West Bengal
2 BNXR Bidhan Nagar 4 Km 15:48 15:49 1 min Daily West Bengal
3 NH Naihati Junction 38 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Daily West Bengal
4 BDC Bandel Junction 47 Km 17:17 17:21 4 min Daily West Bengal
5 BWN Barddhaman Junction 114 Km 18:33 18:37 4 min Daily West Bengal
6 DGR Durgapur 178 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Daily West Bengal
7 RNG Raniganj 202 Km 20:04 20:05 1 min Daily West Bengal
8 ASN Asansol Junction 220 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Daily West Bengal
9 CRJ Chittaranjan 245 Km 21:11 21:12 1 min Daily West Bengal
10 MDP Madhupur Junction 301 Km 22:12 22:15 3 min Daily Jharkhand
11 JSME Jasidih Junction 330 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Daily Jharkhand
12 JAJ Jhajha 374 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Daily Bihar
13 BJU Barauni Junction 467 Km 02:35 03:00 25 min Daily Bihar
14 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 495 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Daily Bihar
15 SPJ Samastipur Junction 518 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Daily Bihar
16 HYT Haiaghat 540 Km 04:28 04:29 1 min Daily Bihar
17 LSI Laheria Sarai 551 Km 04:43 04:48 5 min Daily Bihar
18 DBG Darbhanga Junction 556 Km 05:05 05:15 10 min Daily Bihar
19 SKI Sakri Junction 575 Km 06:00 06:05 5 min Daily Bihar
20 MBI Madhubani 592 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Daily Bihar
21 RJA Rajanagar 602 Km 06:53 06:54 1 min Daily Bihar
22 JYG Jaynagar 624 Km 07:55 Destination Daily Bihar

Sealdah to Jaynagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13185, Ganga Sagar Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Ganga Sagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Jaynagar is 390 miles or 624 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaynagar to Sealdah

Train No. 13185, Ganga Sagar Express SDAH to JYG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13185, GANGA SAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the GANGA SAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.