You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ganga Sagar Express

Ganga Sagar Express, 13185 - Sealdah To Jaynagar

Given below is the details about Train Number 13185, GANGA SAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGanga Sagar Express
Number13185
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance390 miles / 624 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Sagar Express, Train number 13185. Timing of Ganga Sagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 17:55 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 KGK Kankurgachhi Road West Bengal
2 BNXR Bidhan Nagar 6 Km 18:03 18:04 1 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
2.2 BLH Belgharia West Bengal
2.3 AGP Agarpara West Bengal
2.4 SEP Sodpur West Bengal
2.5 KDH Khardaha West Bengal
2.6 TGH Titagarh West Bengal
2.7 BP Barrackpore West Bengal
2.8 PTF Palta West Bengal
2.9 IP Ichhapur West Bengal
2.10 SNR Shyamnagar West Bengal
2.11 JGDL Jagadal West Bengal
2.12 KNR Kankinara West Bengal
3 NH Naihati Junction 40 Km 18:46 18:51 5 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 GFAE Garifa West Bengal
3.2 HYG Hooghly Ghat West Bengal
4 BDC Bandel Junction 49 Km 19:11 19:15 4 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 ADST Adi Saptagram West Bengal
4.2 MUG Magra West Bengal
4.3 TLO Talandu West Bengal
4.4 KHN Khanyan West Bengal
4.5 PDA Pundooah West Bengal
4.6 SLG Simlagarh West Bengal
4.7 BCGM Bainchigram West Bengal
4.8 BOI Bainchi West Bengal
4.9 DBP Debipur West Bengal
4.10 BGF Bagila West Bengal
4.11 MYM Memari West Bengal
4.12 NMF Nimo West Bengal
4.13 RSLR Rasulpur West Bengal
4.14 PLAE Palsit West Bengal
4.15 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
4.16 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
5 BWN Barddhaman Junction 116 Km 20:36 20:40 4 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
5.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
5.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
5.4 GLI Galsi West Bengal
5.5 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
5.6 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
5.7 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
5.8 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
6 DGR Durgapur 180 Km 21:27 21:32 5 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
6.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
6.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
6.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
6.5 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
6.6 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
7 RNG Raniganj 209 Km 21:50 21:51 1 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
7.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
7.3 ASNE Asansol East
8 ASN Asansol Junction 227 Km 22:09 22:14 5 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
8.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
8.3 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
8.4 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
9 CRJ Chittaranjan 252 Km 22:36 22:37 1 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
9.2 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
9.3 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
9.4 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
9.5 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
9.6 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
10 MDP Madhupur Junction 309 Km 23:18 23:21 3 min Daily Jharkhand
10.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
10.2 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
10.3 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
10.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
11 JSME Jasidih Junction 338 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Daily Jharkhand
11.1 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
11.2 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
11.3 STL Simultala Bihar
11.4 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
11.5 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
12 JAJ Jhajha 382 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Daily Bihar
13 BJU Barauni Junction 475 Km 03:35 04:00 25 min Daily Bihar
13.1 TGA Teghra Bihar
13.2 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
13.3 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
14 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 502 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily Bihar
14.1 NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar
14.2 UJP Ujiarpur Bihar
15 SPJ Samastipur Junction 526 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min Daily Bihar
15.1 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
15.2 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
15.3 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
16 HYT Haiaghat 547 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Daily Bihar
16.1 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
17 LSI Laheria Sarai 559 Km 06:00 06:05 5 min Daily Bihar
18 DBG Darbhanga Junction 563 Km 06:20 06:30 10 min Daily Bihar
18.1 KKHT Kakarghatti Bihar
18.2 BJIH Bijuli Halt Bihar
18.3 TRS Tarsarai Bihar
18.4 SSNS Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt Bihar
19 SKI Sakri Junction 582 Km 07:07 07:12 5 min Daily Bihar
19.1 UGNA Ugna Halt Bihar
19.2 PDW Pandaul Bihar
20 MBI Madhubani 599 Km 07:47 07:52 5 min Daily Bihar
21 RJA Rajanagar 609 Km 08:11 08:13 2 min Daily Bihar
22 JYG Jaynagar 631 Km 08:55 Destination Daily Bihar

Sealdah to Jaynagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13185, Ganga Sagar Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Ganga Sagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Jaynagar is 390 miles or 624 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaynagar to Sealdah

Train No. 13185, Ganga Sagar Express SDAH to JYG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13185, GANGA SAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the GANGA SAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.