You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ganga Satluj Express
 

Ganga Satluj Express, 13308 - Firozpur Cantonment To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13308, GANGA SATLUJ EXPRESS operating service between Firozpur Cantonment and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGanga Satluj Express
Number13308
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance999 miles / 1599 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops68
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Firozpur Cantonment Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Satluj Express, Train number 13308. Timing of Ganga Satluj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantonment

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 FZR Firozpur Cantonment Origin 18:25 -- Daily Punjab
1.1 MFM Mahalam Punjab
1.2 TSS Talli Saidasahu Punjab
1.3 MWX Mallanwala Khas Punjab
1.4 BWF Butewala Punjab
2 MXH Makhu 42 Km 19:01 19:03 2 min Daily Punjab
2.1 JGW Jogiwala Punjab
2.2 GOD Gidarpindi Punjab
3 LNK Lohian Khas Junction 66 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Daily Punjab
3.1 KGKD Kang Khurd Punjab
3.2 SDZ Sindhar Punjab
3.3 MLKH Mulewal Khaihra Punjab
4 MQS Malsian Shahkht 86 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily Punjab
4.1 GNZ Gahndran Halt Punjab
5 NRO Nakodar Junction 98 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Daily Punjab
6 NRM Nurmahal 111 Km 20:46 20:48 2 min Daily Punjab
6.1 SWG Sidhwan Punjab
6.2 GTQ Gumtali Halt Punjab
7 BZG Bilga 117 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily Punjab
7.1 PPB Partabpura Punjab
8 PHR Phillaur Junction 130 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Punjab
8.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
9 LDH Ludhiana Junction 144 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Daily Punjab
9.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
10 DDL Dhandari Kalan 151 Km 22:06 22:08 2 min Daily Punjab
10.1 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
10.2 DOA Doraha Punjab
10.3 CHA Chawapall Punjab
11 KNN Khanna 186 Km 22:42 22:44 2 min Daily Punjab
12 GVG Govindgarh 195 Km 22:52 22:54 2 min Daily Punjab
13 SIR Sirhind Junction 204 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Daily Punjab
13.1 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
13.2 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
14 RPJ Rajpura Junction 230 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily Punjab
14.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
15 UBC Ambala City 250 Km 23:50 23:52 2 min Daily Haryana
16 UMB Ambala Cantonment 257 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min Daily Haryana
16.1 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
16.2 KES Kesri Haryana
16.3 TDW Tandwal Haryana
17 RAA Barara 282 Km 00:46 00:48 2 min Daily Haryana
17.1 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
17.2 DZP Darazpur Haryana
17.3 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
18 JUD Jagadhri 308 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Daily Haryana
18.1 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
18.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
18.3 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
19 SRE Saharanpur 339 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
19.2 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
19.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
19.4 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
19.5 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
20 RK Roorkee 373 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
20.1 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
20.2 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
20.3 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
20.4 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
21 LRJ Laksar Junction 392 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
21.1 RSI Raisi Uttarakhand
21.2 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
21.3 CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh
21.4 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
22 NBD Najibabad Junction 433 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
22.2 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
23 NGG Nagina 455 Km 04:21 04:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
23.2 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
24 DPR Dhampur 472 Km 04:39 04:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
25 SEO Seohara 485 Km 04:54 04:56 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
26 KNT Kanth 502 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
26.2 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
26.3 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
27 MB Moradabad 531 Km 06:05 06:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
27.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
27.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
27.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
27.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
28 RMU Rampur 559 Km 06:45 06:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
28.2 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
28.3 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
28.4 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
28.5 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
28.6 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
28.7 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
28.8 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
28.9 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
28.10 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
29 BE Bareilly 622 Km 07:48 07:53 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
29.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
30 PMR Pitambarpur 642 Km 08:09 08:11 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30.1 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
30.2 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
30.3 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
30.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
31 TLH Tilhar 674 Km 08:42 08:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
31.2 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
32 SPN Shahjehanpur 693 Km 09:07 09:12 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32.1 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
32.2 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
32.3 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
32.4 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
33 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 723 Km 09:36 09:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
33.2 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
33.3 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
33.4 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
34 HRI Hardoi 755 Km 10:05 10:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
34.2 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
34.3 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
35 BLM Balamu Junction 788 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35.1 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
35.2 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
35.3 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
35.4 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
35.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
35.6 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
35.7 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
35.8 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
35.9 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
36 LKO Lucknow 857 Km 12:10 12:25 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
36.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
36.3 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
37 BBK Barabanki Junction 885 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
37.2 SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh
37.3 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
38 DYD Daryabad 923 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 PTH Patranga 932 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39.1 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
40 RDL Rudauli 947 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40.1 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
40.2 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
40.3 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
41 SLW Sohwal 969 Km 14:29 14:31 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41.1 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
42 FD Faizabad Junction 984 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43 ACND Andevnagar 987 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 AY Ayodhya 992 Km 15:21 15:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44.1 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
44.2 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
44.3 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
45 GGJ Goshainganj 1023 Km 15:57 15:59 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45.1 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
46 ABP Akbarpur 1046 Km 16:29 16:31 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46.1 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
47 MLPR Malipur 1065 Km 16:57 16:59 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47.1 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
48 BWI Bilwai 1078 Km 17:17 17:19 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49 SHG Shahganj Junction 1089 Km 17:45 17:49 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49.1 MGWN Mahgawan Halt Uttar Pradesh
49.2 MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh
49.3 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
50 KS Kheta Sarai 1100 Km 18:01 18:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50.1 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
51 MIH Mihrawan 1111 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51.1 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
51.2 KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh
52 JNU Jaunpur Junction 1123 Km 18:27 18:29 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 1129 Km 18:39 18:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53.1 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
54 JLL Jalalganj 1141 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54.1 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
54.2 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
54.3 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
54.4 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
54.5 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
54.6 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
55 BSB Varanasi Junction 1180 Km 20:30 20:50 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56 KEI Kashi 1186 Km 21:00 21:03 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
57 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1197 Km 21:45 22:05 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
57.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
57.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
58 SYJ Saidraja 1221 Km 22:31 22:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58.1 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
58.2 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
58.3 DGO Durgauti Bihar
59 BBU Bhabua Road 1250 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Daily Bihar
59.1 MTGE Muthani Bihar
59.2 PSE Pusauli Bihar
60 KTQ Kudra 1272 Km 23:11 23:13 2 min Daily Bihar
60.1 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
60.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
60.3 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
61 SSM Sasaram 1297 Km 23:32 23:34 2 min Daily Bihar
61.1 KWD Karwandia Bihar
61.2 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
62 DOS Dehri On Sone 1315 Km 23:51 23:53 2 min Daily Bihar
62.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
62.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
62.3 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
63 AUBR Anugraha N Road 1331 Km 00:06 00:08 2 min Daily Bihar
63.1 PES Phesar Bihar
63.2 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
63.3 JHN Jakhim Bihar
63.4 DORD Deo Road Bihar
63.5 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
63.6 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
63.7 GRRU Guraru Bihar
63.8 PRY Paraiya Bihar
63.9 KSTA Kastha Bihar
63.10 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
64 GAYA Gaya Junction 1400 Km 01:13 01:18 5 min Daily Bihar
64.1 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
64.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
64.3 BNF Bandhua Bihar
64.4 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
64.5 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
64.6 PRP Paharpur Bihar
64.7 GAP Gurpa Bihar
64.8 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
64.9 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
64.10 DLW Dilwa Bihar
64.11 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
64.12 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
65 KQR Koderma 1476 Km 02:32 02:34 2 min Daily Jharkhand
65.1 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
65.2 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
65.3 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
65.4 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
65.5 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
65.6 DSME Dasara
65.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
65.8 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
66 HZD Hazaribagh Road 1525 Km 03:09 03:11 2 min Daily Jharkhand
66.1 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
66.2 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
66.3 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
66.4 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
67 PNME Parasnath 1552 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily Jharkhand
67.1 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
67.2 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
68 GMO Gomoh Junction 1570 Km 04:03 04:08 5 min Daily Jharkhand
68.1 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
68.2 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
69 TET Tetulmari 1590 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Daily Jharkhand
69.1 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
70 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1599 Km 04:55 Destination Daily Jharkhand

Firozpur Cantonment to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13308, Ganga Satluj Express. This train operates between Firozpur Cantonment and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ganga Satluj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Firozpur Cantonment and Dhanbad Junction is 999 miles or 1599 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment

Train No. 13308, Ganga Satluj Express FZR to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13308, GANGA SATLUJ EXPRESS. Details about the GANGA SATLUJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.