Given below is the details about Train Number 13308, GANGA SATLUJ EXPRESS operating service between Firozpur Cantonment and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ganga Satluj Express, Train Number - 13308
Firozpur Cantonment (FZR)
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
Distance 1001 miles / 1601 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops69
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Firozpur Cantonment Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Satluj Express, Train number 13308. Timing of Ganga Satluj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantonment

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 FZR Firozpur Cantonment Origin 18:25 -- Daily PB
2 MWX Mallanwala Khas 23 Km 18:47 18:48 1 min Daily PB
3 MXH Makhu 41 Km 19:01 19:03 2 min Daily PB
4 LNK Lohian Khas Junction 65 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Daily PB
5 MQS Malsian Shahkht 85 Km 20:06 20:08 2 min Daily PB
6 NRO Nakodar Junction 97 Km 20:25 20:27 2 min Daily PB
7 NRM Nurmahal 110 Km 20:46 20:48 2 min Daily PB
8 BZG Bilga 116 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily PB
9 PHR Phillaur Junction 129 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Daily PB
10 LDH Ludhiana Junction 143 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Daily PB
11 DDL Dhandari Kalan 150 Km 22:19 22:21 2 min Daily PB
12 KNN Khanna 185 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Daily PB
13 GVG Govindgarh 194 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Daily PB
14 SIR Sirhind Junction 203 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily PB
15 RPJ Rajpura Junction 229 Km 23:50 23:52 2 min Daily PB
16 UBC Ambala City 249 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Daily HR
17 UMB Ambala Cantonment 257 Km 00:38 00:48 10 min Daily HR
18 RAA Barara 281 Km 01:09 01:10 1 min Daily HR
19 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhari 308 Km 01:31 01:33 2 min Daily HR
20 SRE Saharanpur 338 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Daily UP
21 RK Roorkee 372 Km 02:52 02:57 5 min Daily UT
22 LRJ Laksar Junction 391 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily UT
23 NBD Najibabad Junction 432 Km 04:02 04:05 3 min Daily UP
24 NGG Nagina 454 Km 04:21 04:23 2 min Daily UP
25 DPR Dhampur 471 Km 04:39 04:41 2 min Daily UP
26 SEO Seohara 484 Km 04:54 04:56 2 min Daily UP
27 KNT Kanth 501 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Daily UP
28 MB Moradabad 530 Km 06:05 06:15 10 min Daily UP
29 RMU Rampur 558 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily UP
30 BE Bareilly 621 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Daily UP
31 PMR Pitambarpur 641 Km 08:07 08:09 2 min Daily UP
32 TLH Tilhar 673 Km 08:36 08:38 2 min Daily UP
33 SPN Shahjehanpur 692 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Daily UP
34 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 722 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Daily UP
35 HRI Hardoi 754 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Daily UP
36 BLM Balamu Junction 787 Km 10:41 10:43 2 min Daily UP
37 LKO Lucknow 856 Km 12:10 12:25 15 min Daily UP
38 BBK Barabanki Junction 884 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Daily UP
39 DYD Daryabad 922 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Daily UP
40 PTH Patranga 931 Km 13:49 13:50 1 min Daily UP
41 RDL Rudauli 946 Km 14:06 14:07 1 min Daily UP
42 SLW Sohwal 968 Km 14:27 14:28 1 min Daily UP
43 FD Faizabad Junction 983 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Daily UP
44 ACND Andevnagar 986 Km 15:15 15:16 1 min Daily UP
45 AY Ayodhya 991 Km 15:32 15:34 2 min Daily UP
46 GGJ Goshainganj 1022 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Daily UP
47 ABP Akbarpur 1045 Km 16:36 16:38 2 min Daily UP
48 MLPR Malipur 1064 Km 17:02 17:04 2 min Daily UP
49 BWI Bilwai 1077 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Daily UP
50 SHG Shahganj Junction 1088 Km 17:45 17:49 4 min Daily UP
51 KS Kheta Sarai 1099 Km 18:00 18:01 1 min Daily UP
52 MIH Mihrawan 1110 Km 18:18 18:19 1 min Daily UP
53 JNU Jaunpur Junction 1122 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Daily UP
54 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 1128 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Daily UP
55 JLL Jalalganj 1140 Km 19:12 19:13 1 min Daily UP
56 BSB Varanasi Junction 1179 Km 20:30 20:45 15 min Daily UP
57 KEI Kashi 1185 Km 20:57 20:59 2 min Daily UP
58 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1198 Km 21:45 22:05 20 min Daily UP
59 SYJ Saidraja 1223 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min Daily UP
60 BBU Bhabua Road 1252 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Daily BR
61 KTQ Kudra 1274 Km 23:09 23:11 2 min Daily BR
62 SSM Sasaram 1300 Km 23:32 23:34 2 min Daily BR
63 DOS Dehri On Sone 1318 Km 23:51 23:53 2 min Daily BR
64 AUBR Anugraha N Road 1334 Km 00:04 00:06 2 min Daily BR
65 GAYA Gaya Junction 1403 Km 01:13 01:18 5 min Daily BR
66 KQR Koderma 1479 Km 02:32 02:34 2 min Daily JH
67 HZD Hazaribagh Road 1527 Km 03:09 03:11 2 min Daily JH
68 PNME Parasnath 1554 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily JH
69 GMO Gomoh Junction 1572 Km 04:03 04:08 5 min Daily JH
70 TET Tetulmari 1592 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Daily JH
71 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1601 Km 04:55 Destination Daily JH

Firozpur Cantonment to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13308, Ganga Satluj Express. This train operates between Firozpur Cantonment and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ganga Satluj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Firozpur Cantonment and Dhanbad Junction is 1001 miles or 1601 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment

Train No. 13308, Ganga Satluj Express FZR to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13308, GANGA SATLUJ EXPRESS. Details about the GANGA SATLUJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.