You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ganga Satluj Express

Ganga Satluj Express, 13308 - Firozpur Cantonment To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13308, GANGA SATLUJ EXPRESS operating service between Firozpur Cantonment and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGanga Satluj Express
Number13308
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance999 miles / 1599 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops68
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Firozpur Cantonment Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Satluj Express, Train number 13308. Timing of Ganga Satluj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantonment

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 FZR Firozpur Cantonment Origin 18:25 -- Daily Punjab
2 MXH Makhu 41 Km 19:01 19:03 2 min Daily Punjab
3 LNK Lohian Khas Junction 65 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Daily Punjab
4 MQS Malsian Shahkht 85 Km 20:06 20:08 2 min Daily Punjab
5 NRO Nakodar Junction 97 Km 20:25 20:27 2 min Daily Punjab
6 NRM Nurmahal 110 Km 20:46 20:48 2 min Daily Punjab
7 BZG Bilga 116 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily Punjab
8 PHR Phillaur Junction 129 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Daily Punjab
9 LDH Ludhiana Junction 143 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Daily Punjab
10 DDL Dhandari Kalan 150 Km 22:19 22:21 2 min Daily Punjab
11 KNN Khanna 185 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Daily Punjab
12 GVG Govindgarh 194 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Daily Punjab
13 SIR Sirhind Junction 203 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily Punjab
14 RPJ Rajpura Junction 229 Km 23:50 23:52 2 min Daily Punjab
15 UBC Ambala City 249 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Daily Haryana
16 UMB Ambala Cantonment 257 Km 00:38 00:48 10 min Daily Haryana
17 RAA Barara 281 Km 01:09 01:10 1 min Daily Haryana
18 JUD Jagadhri 308 Km 01:30 01:32 2 min Daily Haryana
19 SRE Saharanpur 338 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 RK Roorkee 372 Km 02:52 02:57 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
21 LRJ Laksar Junction 391 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
22 NBD Najibabad Junction 432 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 NGG Nagina 454 Km 04:21 04:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 DPR Dhampur 471 Km 04:39 04:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 SEO Seohara 484 Km 04:54 04:56 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 KNT Kanth 501 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 MB Moradabad 530 Km 06:05 06:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 RMU Rampur 558 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 BE Bareilly 621 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 PMR Pitambarpur 641 Km 08:07 08:09 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 TLH Tilhar 673 Km 08:36 08:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 SPN Shahjehanpur 691 Km 09:07 09:12 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 722 Km 09:36 09:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 HRI Hardoi 754 Km 10:02 10:07 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 BLM Balamu Junction 787 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 LKO Lucknow 856 Km 12:10 12:25 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 BBK Barabanki Junction 884 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 DYD Daryabad 922 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 PTH Patranga 931 Km 13:49 13:50 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 RDL Rudauli 945 Km 14:03 14:04 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 SLW Sohwal 968 Km 14:30 14:31 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42 FD Faizabad Junction 983 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43 ACND Andevnagar 986 Km 15:05 15:06 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 AY Ayodhya 991 Km 15:22 15:23 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45 GGJ Goshainganj 1022 Km 15:58 15:59 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46 ABP Akbarpur 1044 Km 16:29 16:31 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47 MLPR Malipur 1063 Km 16:58 16:59 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48 BWI Bilwai 1077 Km 17:18 17:19 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49 SHG Shahganj Junction 1088 Km 17:45 17:49 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50 KS Kheta Sarai 1099 Km 17:59 18:01 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51 MIH Mihrawan 1110 Km 18:12 18:13 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52 JNU Jaunpur Junction 1122 Km 18:25 18:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 1128 Km 18:39 18:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54 JLL Jalalganj 1140 Km 19:01 19:02 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55 BSB Varanasi Junction 1179 Km 20:30 20:45 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56 KEI Kashi 1185 Km 20:58 20:59 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1198 Km 21:45 22:05 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58 SYJ Saidraja 1223 Km 22:29 22:30 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59 BBU Bhabua Road 1252 Km 22:51 22:52 1 min Daily Bihar
60 KTQ Kudra 1274 Km 23:10 23:11 1 min Daily Bihar
61 SSM Sasaram 1300 Km 23:33 23:34 1 min Daily Bihar
62 DOS Dehri On Sone 1317 Km 23:51 23:53 2 min Daily Bihar
63 AUBR Anugraha N Road 1334 Km 00:07 00:08 1 min Daily Bihar
64 GAYA Gaya Junction 1403 Km 01:13 01:18 5 min Daily Bihar
65 KQR Koderma 1479 Km 02:32 02:34 2 min Daily Jharkhand
66 HZD Hazaribagh Road 1527 Km 03:09 03:11 2 min Daily Jharkhand
67 PNME Parasnath 1554 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily Jharkhand
68 GMO Gomoh Junction 1572 Km 04:03 04:08 5 min Daily Jharkhand
69 TET Tetulmari 1592 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Daily Jharkhand
70 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1601 Km 04:55 Destination Daily Jharkhand

Firozpur Cantonment to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13308, Ganga Satluj Express. This train operates between Firozpur Cantonment and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ganga Satluj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Firozpur Cantonment and Dhanbad Junction is 999 miles or 1599 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment

Train No. 13308, Ganga Satluj Express FZR to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13308, GANGA SATLUJ EXPRESS. Details about the GANGA SATLUJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.