You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Garib Rath

Garib Rath, 12211 - Muzaffarpur Junction To Anand Vihar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12211, GARIB RATH operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGarib Rath
Number12211
ScheduleFriday
TypeGaribrath
Distance663 miles / 1060 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Garib Rath, Train number 12211. Timing of Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Origin 15:15 -- Fr Bihar
2 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 79 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Fr Bihar
3 SGL Sagauli Junction 100 Km 17:09 17:11 2 min Fr Bihar
4 BTH Bettiah 122 Km 17:28 17:33 5 min Fr Bihar
5 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 159 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Fr Bihar
6 PNYA Paniahwa 223 Km 20:00 20:11 11 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
7 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 309 Km 22:20 22:35 15 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
8 GD Gonda Junction 463 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
9 LKO Lucknow 579 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
10 SPN Shahjehanpur 744 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
11 BE Bareilly 814 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
12 MB Moradabad 905 Km 09:40 09:50 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1058 Km 12:35 Destination Sa Delhi

Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12211, Garib Rath. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 663 miles or 1060 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 12211, Garib Rath MFP to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12211, GARIB RATH. Details about the GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.