You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Garib Rath

Garib Rath, 12211 - Muzaffarpur Junction To Anand Vihar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12211, GARIB RATH operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGarib Rath
Number12211
ScheduleFriday
TypeGaribrath
Distance663 miles / 1060 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Garib Rath, Train number 12211. Timing of Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Origin 15:15 -- Fr Bihar
2 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 79 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Fr Bihar
2.1 CHAH Chailaha Halt Bihar
2.2 SRA Semra Bihar
3 SGL Sagauli Junction 100 Km 17:09 17:11 2 min Fr Bihar
3.1 PRSN Parsa Nagar Halt Bihar
3.2 MJL Majhowlia Bihar
4 BTH Bettiah 122 Km 17:28 17:33 5 min Fr Bihar
4.1 KUMB Kumarbagh Bihar
4.2 CAI Chanpatia Bihar
4.3 RSWN Rameshwar Nagar Halt Bihar
4.4 SAHI Sathi Bihar
4.5 MSHW Musharwa Halt Bihar
4.6 NRKG Narkatia Junction Bihar
5 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 159 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Fr Bihar
5.1 CAMU Chamua Bihar
5.2 HIR Harinagar Bihar
5.3 BRU Bhairoganj Bihar
5.4 KPB Kharpokhra Bihar
5.5 BUG Bagaha Bihar
5.6 AWS Aswani Halt Bihar
5.7 VKNR Valmikinagar Road Bihar
5.8 PNYA Paniahwa Uttar Pradesh
5.9 KZA Khada Uttar Pradesh
5.10 GRRG Gurli Ramgarhwa Uttar Pradesh
5.11 SBZ Siswa Bazar Uttar Pradesh
5.12 GH Ghughuli Uttar Pradesh
5.13 KSNR Khushal Nagar Uttar Pradesh
5.14 CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.15 BBW Bodarwar Uttar Pradesh
5.16 MUUA Mahuawa Khurd Uttar Pradesh
5.17 PPC Pipraich Uttar Pradesh
5.18 UNLA Unaula Uttar Pradesh
5.19 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
6 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 309 Km 22:15 22:30 15 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
6.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
6.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
6.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
6.4 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
6.5 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
6.6 KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh
6.7 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
6.8 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
6.9 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
6.10 BST Basti Uttar Pradesh
6.11 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
6.12 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
6.13 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
6.14 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
6.15 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
6.16 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
6.17 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
6.18 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
6.19 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
6.20 MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh
6.21 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
6.22 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
6.23 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
7 GD Gonda Junction 463 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
7.1 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
7.2 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
7.3 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
7.4 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
7.5 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
7.6 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
7.7 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
7.8 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
7.9 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
7.10 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
7.11 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
7.12 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
7.13 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
7.14 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.15 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
7.16 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
7.17 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
8 LKO Lucknow 579 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
8.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
8.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
8.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
8.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
8.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
8.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
8.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
8.8 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
8.9 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
8.10 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.11 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
8.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
8.13 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
8.14 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
8.15 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
8.16 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
8.17 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
8.18 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
8.19 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
8.20 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
8.21 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
8.22 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
8.23 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
9 SPN Shahjehanpur 744 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
9.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
9.3 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
9.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
9.5 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
9.6 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
9.7 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
9.8 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
9.9 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
9.10 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
10 BE Bareilly 814 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
10.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
10.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
10.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
10.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
10.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
10.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
10.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
10.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
10.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
10.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
10.11 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
10.12 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
10.13 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
10.14 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
10.15 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
10.16 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
11 MB Moradabad 905 Km 09:35 09:45 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
11.1 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
11.2 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
11.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
11.4 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
11.5 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
11.6 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
11.7 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
11.8 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
11.9 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.10 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
11.11 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
11.12 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
11.13 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
11.14 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
11.15 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
11.16 HPU Hapur Uttar Pradesh
11.17 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
11.18 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
11.19 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
11.20 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
11.21 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
11.22 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
11.23 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
11.24 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
11.25 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
12 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1058 Km 12:25 Destination Sa Delhi

Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12211, Garib Rath. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 663 miles or 1060 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 12211, Garib Rath MFP to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12211, GARIB RATH. Details about the GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.