You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Garib Rath
 

Garib Rath, 22409 - Sasaram To Anand Vihar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 22409, GARIB RATH operating service between Sasaram and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGarib Rath
Number22409
ScheduleSunday
TypeGaribrath
Distance546 miles / 874 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops5
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Sasaram Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Garib Rath, Train number 22409. Timing of Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sasaram

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SSM Sasaram Origin 21:15 -- Su Bihar
1.1 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
1.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
1.3 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
1.4 KTQ Kudra Bihar
1.5 PSE Pusauli Bihar
1.6 MTGE Muthani Bihar
2 BBU Bhabua Road 48 Km 21:47 21:48 1 min Su Bihar
2.1 DGO Durgauti Bihar
2.2 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
2.3 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
2.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
2.5 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
2.6 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
2.7 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
3 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 101 Km 23:07 23:17 10 min Su Uttar Pradesh
3.1 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
3.2 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
3.3 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
3.4 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
3.5 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
3.6 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
3.7 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
3.8 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
3.9 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
3.10 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
3.11 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
3.12 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
3.13 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
3.14 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
3.15 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
3.16 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
3.17 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
3.18 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
3.19 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
3.20 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
4 ALD Allahabad Junction 253 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
4.1 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
4.2 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
4.3 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
4.4 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
4.5 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
4.6 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
4.7 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
4.8 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
4.9 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
4.10 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
4.11 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
4.12 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
4.13 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
4.14 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
4.15 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
4.16 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
4.17 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
4.18 FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh
4.19 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
4.20 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
4.21 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
4.22 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
4.23 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
4.24 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
4.25 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
4.26 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
4.27 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
4.28 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
4.29 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
5 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
5.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
5.2 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
5.3 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
5.4 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
5.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
5.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
5.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
5.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
5.9 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
5.10 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
5.11 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
5.12 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
5.13 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
5.14 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
5.15 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
5.16 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
5.17 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
5.18 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
5.19 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
5.20 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
5.21 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
5.22 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
5.23 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
5.24 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
5.25 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
5.26 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
5.27 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.28 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
5.29 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
5.30 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
5.31 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.32 WSC Shivarampur
5.33 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
5.34 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
5.35 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
5.36 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
5.37 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
5.38 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.39 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
5.40 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
5.41 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
5.42 ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.43 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
5.44 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
5.45 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
5.46 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
5.47 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
5.48 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.49 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
5.50 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
5.51 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
5.52 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
5.53 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
5.54 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
5.55 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
5.56 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
5.57 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
5.58 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
5.59 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
6 GZB Ghaziabad 861 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
6.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
6.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
6.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
7 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 874 Km 11:50 Destination Mo Delhi

Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22409, Garib Rath. This train operates between Sasaram and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sasaram and Anand Vihar Terminus is 546 miles or 874 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sasaram to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Sasaram

Train No. 22409, Garib Rath SSM to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22409, GARIB RATH. Details about the GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.