Given below is the details about Train Number 12203, GARIB RATH EXPRESS operating service between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 12203
Saharsa Junction (SHC)
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Distance 1071 miles / 1714 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
ScheduleSunday, Monday & Thursday Stops21
TypeGaribrath Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Saharsa Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Garib Rath Express, Train number 12203. Timing of Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharsa Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SHC Saharsa Junction Origin 15:00 -- Sunday, Monday & Thursday BR
2 SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur 16 Km 15:15 15:17 2 min Sunday, Monday & Thursday BR
3 KGG Khagaria Junction 53 Km 16:06 16:07 1 min Sunday, Monday & Thursday BR
4 BGS Begu Sarai 93 Km 16:35 16:36 1 min Sunday, Monday & Thursday BR
5 BJU Barauni Junction 109 Km 17:05 17:15 10 min Sunday, Monday & Thursday BR
6 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 136 Km 17:45 17:46 1 min Sunday, Monday & Thursday BR
7 SPJ Samastipur Junction 160 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Sunday, Monday & Thursday BR
8 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 211 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Sunday, Monday & Thursday BR
9 HJP Hajipur Junction 265 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Sunday, Monday & Thursday BR
10 CPR Chhapra 324 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Sunday, Monday & Thursday BR
11 SV Siwan Junction 385 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Sunday, Monday & Thursday BR
12 DEOS Deoria Sadar 455 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Sunday, Monday & Thursday UP
13 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 504 Km 00:30 00:45 15 min Su, Mo & Th UP
14 LKO Lucknow 775 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Su, Mo & Th UP
15 HRI Hardoi 877 Km 07:34 07:36 2 min Su, Mo & Th UP
16 BE Bareilly 1010 Km 09:30 09:33 3 min Su, Mo & Th UP
17 MB Moradabad 1100 Km 11:00 11:07 7 min Su, Mo & Th UP
18 NDLS New Delhi 1267 Km 13:55 14:10 15 min Su, Mo & Th DL
19 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1465 Km 16:47 16:52 5 min Su, Mo & Th HR
20 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1579 Km 18:24 18:44 20 min Su, Mo & Th PB
21 JUC Jalandhar City 1636 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Su, Mo & Th PB
22 BEAS Beas 1672 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Su, Mo & Th PB
23 ASR Amritsar Junction 1714 Km 21:05 Destination Su, Mo & Th PB

Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12203, Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1071 miles or 1714 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12203, Garib Rath Express SHC to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12203, GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.