You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Garib Rath Express

Garib Rath Express, 12203 - Saharsa Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12203, GARIB RATH EXPRESS operating service between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGarib Rath Express
Number12203
ScheduleSunday, Monday & Thursday
TypeGaribrath
Distance1077 miles / 1723 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Saharsa Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Garib Rath Express, Train number 12203. Timing of Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharsa Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SHC Saharsa Junction Origin 15:00 -- Su, Mo & Th Bihar
2 SBV Sbhakhtiyarpur 16 Km 15:15 15:16 1 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
3 KGG Khagaria Junction 53 Km 16:06 16:07 1 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
4 BGS Begu Sarai 93 Km 16:37 16:38 1 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
5 BJU Barauni Junction 109 Km 17:05 17:15 10 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
6 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 136 Km 17:45 17:46 1 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
7 SPJ Samastipur Junction 160 Km 18:11 18:16 5 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
8 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 211 Km 19:07 19:12 5 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
9 HJP Hajipur Junction 265 Km 19:56 20:01 5 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
10 CPR Chhapra 324 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
11 SV Siwan Junction 385 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
12 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 504 Km 00:30 00:45 15 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
13 LKO Lucknow 775 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
14 HRI Hardoi 877 Km 07:34 07:36 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
15 BE Bareilly 1010 Km 09:30 09:33 3 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
16 MB Moradabad 1100 Km 11:00 11:07 7 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
17 NDLS New Delhi 1267 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Delhi
18 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1465 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Haryana
19 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1579 Km 18:27 18:32 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Punjab
20 JUC Jalandhar City 1636 Km 19:20 19:25 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Punjab
21 BEAS Beas 1672 Km 20:11 20:13 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Punjab
22 ASR Amritsar Junction 1714 Km 21:00 Destination Mo, Tu & Fr Punjab

Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12203, Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1077 miles or 1723 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction

Train No. 12203, Garib Rath Express SHC to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12203, GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.