You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Garib Rath Express

Garib Rath Express, 12203 - Saharsa Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12203, GARIB RATH EXPRESS operating service between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGarib Rath Express
Number12203
ScheduleSunday, Monday & Thursday
TypeGaribrath
Distance1077 miles / 1723 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Saharsa Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Garib Rath Express, Train number 12203. Timing of Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharsa Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SHC Saharsa Junction Origin 15:00 -- Su, Mo & Th Bihar
1.1 PMYA Parminiya Halt Bihar
1.2 SBM Sonbarsa Kcheri Bihar
2 SBV Sbhakhtiyarpur 16 Km 15:14 15:16 2 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
3 KGG Khagaria Junction 53 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
3.1 UMNR Umeshnagar Bihar
3.2 SKJ Sahibpur KML Junction Bihar
3.3 LKN Lakhminia Bihar
3.4 DPL Danauliphlwria Bihar
3.5 LAK Lakho Bihar
4 BGS Begu Sarai 93 Km 16:34 16:36 2 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
5 BJU Barauni Junction 109 Km 17:05 17:15 10 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
5.1 TGA Teghra Bihar
5.2 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
5.3 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
6 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 136 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
6.1 NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar
6.2 UJP Ujiarpur Bihar
7 SPJ Samastipur Junction 160 Km 18:13 18:18 5 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
7.1 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
7.2 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
7.3 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
7.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
7.5 SIHO Siho Bihar
7.6 SLT Silaut Bihar
7.7 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
8 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 211 Km 19:07 19:12 5 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
8.1 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
8.2 TUR Turki Bihar
8.3 KHI Kurhani Bihar
8.4 GRL Goraul Bihar
8.5 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
8.6 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
8.7 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
8.8 SAI Sarai Bihar
9 HJP Hajipur Junction 265 Km 20:02 20:07 5 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
9.1 SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar
9.2 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
9.3 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
9.4 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
9.5 DGA Dighwara Bihar
9.6 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
9.7 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
9.8 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
9.9 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
9.10 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
9.11 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
9.12 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
10 CPR Chhapra 324 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
10.1 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
10.2 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
10.3 DDP Daudpur Bihar
10.4 EKMA Ekma Bihar
10.5 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
10.6 CW Chainwa Bihar
10.7 DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar
10.8 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
11 SV Siwan Junction 385 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Su, Mo & Th Bihar
11.1 ZRDE Jiradei Bihar
11.2 KYW Karchhue Bihar
11.3 MW Mairwa Bihar
11.4 BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh
11.5 BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh
11.6 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
11.7 BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.8 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
11.9 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
11.10 DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh
11.11 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
11.12 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
11.13 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
11.14 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.15 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
11.16 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
12 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 504 Km 00:30 00:45 15 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
12.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
12.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
12.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
12.4 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
12.5 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
12.6 KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh
12.7 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
12.8 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
12.9 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
12.10 BST Basti Uttar Pradesh
12.11 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
12.12 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
12.13 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
12.14 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
12.15 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
12.16 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
12.17 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
12.18 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
12.19 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
12.20 MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.21 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
12.22 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
12.23 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
12.24 GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.25 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
12.26 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
12.27 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
12.28 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
12.29 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
12.30 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
12.31 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
12.32 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
12.33 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
12.34 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
12.35 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
12.36 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
12.37 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
12.38 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.39 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
12.40 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
12.41 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
13 LKO Lucknow 775 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
13.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
13.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
13.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
13.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
13.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
13.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
13.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
13.8 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
13.9 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
13.10 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.11 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
13.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
13.13 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
14 HRI Hardoi 877 Km 07:34 07:36 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
14.1 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
14.2 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
14.3 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
14.4 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
14.5 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
14.6 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
14.7 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
14.8 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
14.9 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.10 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
14.11 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
14.12 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
14.13 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
14.14 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
14.15 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
14.16 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
14.17 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
14.18 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
14.19 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
14.20 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
15 BE Bareilly 1010 Km 09:31 09:33 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
15.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
15.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
15.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
15.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
15.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
15.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
15.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
15.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
15.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
15.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
15.11 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
15.12 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
15.13 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
15.14 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
15.15 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
15.16 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
16 MB Moradabad 1100 Km 11:00 11:07 7 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
16.1 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
16.2 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
16.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
16.4 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
16.5 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
16.6 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
16.7 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
16.8 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
16.9 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
16.10 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
16.11 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
16.12 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
16.13 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
16.14 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
16.15 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
16.16 HPU Hapur Uttar Pradesh
16.17 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
16.18 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
16.19 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
16.20 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
16.21 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
16.22 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
16.23 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
16.24 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
16.25 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
16.26 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
16.27 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
16.28 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
16.29 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
16.30 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
17 NDLS New Delhi 1267 Km 13:50 14:05 15 min Mo, Tu & Fr Delhi
18 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1465 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Haryana
19 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1579 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Punjab
19.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
19.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
19.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
19.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
19.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
19.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
19.7 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
19.8 CEU Chiheru Punjab
19.9 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
20 JUC Jalandhar City 1636 Km 19:20 19:25 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Punjab
20.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
20.2 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
20.3 HMR Hamira Punjab
20.4 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
21 BEAS Beas 1672 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Punjab
21.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
21.2 BTR Butari Punjab
21.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
21.4 JNL Jandiala Punjab
21.5 MOW Mananwala Punjab
22 ASR Amritsar Junction 1714 Km 21:00 Destination Mo, Tu & Fr Punjab

Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12203, Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1077 miles or 1723 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction

Train No. 12203, Garib Rath Express SHC to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12203, GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.