You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gaya - Howrah Express

Gaya - Howrah Express, 13024 - Gaya Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13024, GAYA - HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGaya - Howrah Express
Number13024
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance409 miles / 654 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Gaya Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gaya - Howrah Express, Train number 13024. Timing of Gaya - Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GAYA Gaya Junction Origin 12:20 -- Daily Bihar
2 WZJ Wazerganj 23 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Daily Bihar
3 TIA Tilaya 41 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Daily Bihar
4 NWD Nawadah 58 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min Daily Bihar
5 WRS Waris Aleganj 77 Km 13:41 13:43 2 min Daily Bihar
6 KSC Kashi Chak 87 Km 13:52 13:54 2 min Daily Bihar
7 SHK Sheikpura 102 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Daily Bihar
8 SRY Sirari 112 Km 14:20 14:21 1 min Daily Bihar
9 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 128 Km 15:00 15:01 1 min Daily Bihar
10 KIUL Kiul Junction 129 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Daily Bihar
11 UREN Uren 141 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily Bihar
12 KJH Kajra 145 Km 16:13 16:14 1 min Daily Bihar
13 AHA Abhaipur 152 Km 16:24 16:25 1 min Daily Bihar
14 DRH Dharhara 162 Km 16:37 16:38 1 min Daily Bihar
15 JMP Jamalpur Junction 174 Km 16:58 17:13 15 min Daily Bihar
16 BUP Bariarpur 185 Km 17:25 17:26 1 min Daily Bihar
17 SGG Sultanganj 203 Km 17:47 17:48 1 min Daily Bihar
18 AKN Akbarnagar 213 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily Bihar
19 BGP Bhagalpur 227 Km 18:18 18:33 15 min Daily Bihar
20 CLG Kahalgaon 257 Km 19:00 19:01 1 min Daily Bihar
21 PPT Pirpainti 277 Km 19:23 19:24 1 min Daily Bihar
22 SBG Sahibganj Junction 301 Km 20:05 20:15 10 min Daily Jharkhand
23 TPH Tinpahar Junction 339 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Daily Jharkhand
24 BHW Barharwa Junction 355 Km 21:25 21:30 5 min Daily Jharkhand
25 PKR Pakur 383 Km 21:52 21:53 1 min Daily Jharkhand
26 RPH Rampur Hat 437 Km 23:05 23:10 5 min Daily West Bengal
27 MLV Mallarpur 449 Km 23:22 23:23 1 min Daily West Bengal
28 SNT Sainthia 464 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily West Bengal
29 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 497 Km 00:06 00:11 5 min Daily West Bengal
30 GKH Guskara 516 Km 00:28 00:29 1 min Daily West Bengal
31 BWN Barddhaman Junction 548 Km 01:16 01:21 5 min Daily West Bengal
32 BDC Bandel Junction 616 Km 02:30 02:32 2 min Daily West Bengal
33 HWH Howrah Junction 655 Km 03:40 Destination Daily West Bengal

Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13024, Gaya - Howrah Express. This train operates between Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gaya - Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction is 409 miles or 654 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 13024, Gaya - Howrah Express GAYA to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13024, GAYA - HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the GAYA - HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.