You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gaya - Howrah Express

Gaya - Howrah Express, 13024 - Gaya Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13024, GAYA - HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGaya - Howrah Express
Number13024
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance409 miles / 654 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Gaya Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gaya - Howrah Express, Train number 13024. Timing of Gaya - Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GAYA Gaya Junction Origin 12:20 -- Daily Bihar
2 WZJ Wazerganj 24 Km 12:41 12:42 1 min Daily Bihar
2.1 EC28 Pura Halt Bihar
2.2 PURA Pura Halt Bihar
2.3 JMN Jamuawan Bihar
2.4 MZW Manjhwe Bihar
3 TIA Tilaya 42 Km 12:57 12:58 1 min Daily Bihar
3.1 GBHA Garobigha Halt Bihar
3.2 CTHT Chatar Halt Bihar
4 NWD Nawadah 59 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min Daily Bihar
4.1 XSAD Sadipur Halt Bihar
4.2 BBE Baghi Bardiha Bihar
5 WRS Waris Aleganj 78 Km 13:42 13:43 1 min Daily Bihar
5.1 SONW Sonwarsa Halt Bihar
5.2 BFX Baghi Ghauspur Bihar
6 KSC Kashi Chak 88 Km 13:53 13:54 1 min Daily Bihar
6.1 DGNH Dergaon Halt Bihar
6.2 KSMB Kastla Kasmabad Bihar
7 SHK Sheikpura 103 Km 14:09 14:10 1 min Daily Bihar
7.1 EKH Eksari Bihar
7.2 AHMP Adarsh Manpur Bihar
8 SRY Sirari 113 Km 14:20 14:21 1 min Daily Bihar
8.1 KCYN Kachhiyana Halt Bihar
8.2 GSDH Garsanda Halt Jharkhand
8.3 KRTR Karota Patri Halt Bihar
9 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 129 Km 15:00 15:01 1 min Daily Bihar
10 KIUL Kiul Junction 130 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Daily Bihar
10.1 RMPR Rampur Halt Jharkhand
10.2 DNRE Dhanauri Bihar
10.3 PWBN Pawai Brohmasthan Halt Bihar
11 UREN Uren 141 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily Bihar
12 KJH Kajra 146 Km 16:13 16:14 1 min Daily Bihar
13 AHA Abhaipur 153 Km 16:24 16:25 1 min Daily Bihar
13.1 MSDN Masudan Bihar
14 DRH Dharhara 163 Km 16:37 16:38 1 min Daily Bihar
14.1 DRTP Dasharathpur Bihar
14.2 SRB Sarobag Bihar
15 JMP Jamalpur Junction 175 Km 16:58 17:13 15 min Daily Bihar
15.1 PATM Patam Halt Bihar
15.2 RPUR Ratanpur Bihar
16 BUP Bariarpur 186 Km 17:25 17:26 1 min Daily Bihar
16.1 KPRD Kalyanpur Road Bihar
16.2 KRPA Khariapipra Halt Bihar
16.3 GNNA Gangani Bihar
17 SGG Sultanganj 204 Km 17:47 17:48 1 min Daily Bihar
17.1 MVV Maheshi Bihar
18 AKN Akbarnagar 214 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily Bihar
18.1 MPY Murarpur Bihar
18.2 NAT Nathnagar Bihar
19 BGP Bhagalpur 228 Km 18:18 18:33 15 min Daily Bihar
19.1 SBO Sabaur Bihar
19.2 LMM Lailakh Mamalkha Bihar
19.3 GGA Ghoga Bihar
19.4 EKC Ekchari Bihar
20 CLG Kahalgaon 258 Km 19:00 19:01 1 min Daily Bihar
20.1 BKSL Bikram Shila Bihar
20.2 SVRP Shivanarayanpur Bihar
20.3 LKB Lakshmipur Bhorang Bihar
21 PPT Pirpainti 278 Km 19:23 19:24 1 min Daily Bihar
21.1 AMPL Ammapali Bihar
21.2 MZC Mirzacheuki Bihar
21.3 KRMA Karamtola Bihar
22 SBG Sahibganj Junction 302 Km 20:05 20:15 10 min Daily Jharkhand
22.1 SLJ Sakrigali Junction Jharkhand
22.2 MJP Maharajpur Jharkhand
22.3 KPTO Karanpur Ato Jharkhand
22.4 TLJ Taljhari Jharkhand
22.5 KXE Kalian Chak Jharkhand
22.6 TPH Tinpahar Junction Jharkhand
22.7 DDX Dhamdhamia Jharkhand
22.8 BKLE Bakudi Jharkhand
23 BHW Barharwa Junction 356 Km 21:25 21:30 5 min Daily Jharkhand
23.1 BDLC Bonidanga Link Cabin Jharkhand
23.2 GMAN Gumani Jharkhand
23.3 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
23.4 TBB Tilbhita Jharkhand
24 PKR Pakur 382 Km 21:52 21:53 1 min Daily Jharkhand
24.1 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
24.2 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
24.3 MRR Murarai West Bengal
24.4 CTR Chatra West Bengal
24.5 NHT Nalhati West Bengal
24.6 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
25 RPH Rampur Hat 435 Km 23:05 23:10 5 min Daily West Bengal
25.1 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
26 MLV Mallarpur 448 Km 23:22 23:23 1 min Daily West Bengal
26.1 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
27 SNT Sainthia 463 Km 23:35 23:36 1 min Daily West Bengal
27.1 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
27.2 AMP Ahmedpur Junction West Bengal
27.3 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
27.4 PNE Prantik West Bengal
28 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 496 Km 00:02 00:07 5 min Daily West Bengal
28.1 BDH Bhedia West Bengal
28.2 PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal
29 GKH Guskara 515 Km 00:24 00:25 1 min Daily West Bengal
29.1 NRX Noadardhal West Bengal
29.2 BPS Banpas West Bengal
29.3 JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal
29.4 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
29.5 TIT Talit West Bengal
30 BWN Barddhaman Junction 547 Km 01:16 01:21 5 min Daily West Bengal
30.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
30.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
30.3 PLAE Palsit West Bengal
30.4 RSLR Rasulpur West Bengal
30.5 NMF Nimo West Bengal
30.6 MYM Memari West Bengal
30.7 BGF Bagila West Bengal
30.8 DBP Debipur West Bengal
30.9 BOI Bainchi West Bengal
30.10 BCGM Bainchigram West Bengal
30.11 SLG Simlagarh West Bengal
30.12 PDA Pundooah West Bengal
30.13 KHN Khanyan West Bengal
30.14 TLO Talandu West Bengal
30.15 MUG Magra West Bengal
30.16 ADST Adi Saptagram West Bengal
31 BDC Bandel Junction 615 Km 02:30 02:32 2 min Daily West Bengal
31.1 HGY Hooghly West Bengal
31.2 CNS Chuchura West Bengal
31.3 CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal
31.4 MUU Mankundu West Bengal
31.5 BHR Bhadreshwar West Bengal
31.6 BBAE Baidyabati West Bengal
31.7 SHE Seoraphuli West Bengal
31.8 SRP Serampore West Bengal
31.9 RIS Rishra West Bengal
31.10 KOG Konnagar West Bengal
31.11 HMZ Hind Motor West Bengal
31.12 UPA Uttarpara West Bengal
31.13 BLY Bally West Bengal
31.14 BEQ Belur West Bengal
31.15 LLH Liluah West Bengal
31.16 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
32 HWH Howrah Junction 654 Km 03:40 Destination Daily West Bengal

Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13024, Gaya - Howrah Express. This train operates between Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gaya - Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction is 409 miles or 654 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 13024, Gaya - Howrah Express GAYA to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13024, GAYA - HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the GAYA - HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.