You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express

Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express, 12389 - Gaya Junction To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about Train Number 12389, GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS operating service between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGaya - Chennai Egmore Express
Number12389
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1465 miles / 2344 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Gaya Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express, Train number 12389. Timing of Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GAYA Gaya Junction Origin 05:45 -- Su Bihar
1.1 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
1.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
1.3 PRY Paraiya Bihar
1.4 GRRU Guraru Bihar
1.5 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
1.6 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
1.7 DORD Deo Road Bihar
1.8 JHN Jakhim Bihar
1.9 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
1.10 PES Phesar Bihar
1.11 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
1.12 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
1.13 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
1.14 ADSR ADSR Bihar
2 DOS Dehri On Sone 85 Km 06:51 06:53 2 min Su Bihar
2.1 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
2.2 KWD Karwandia Bihar
3 SSM Sasaram 103 Km 07:06 07:08 2 min Su Bihar
3.1 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
3.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
3.3 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
3.4 KTQ Kudra Bihar
3.5 PSE Pusauli Bihar
3.6 MTGE Muthani Bihar
4 BBU Bhabua Road 150 Km 07:44 07:46 2 min Su Bihar
4.1 DGO Durgauti Bihar
4.2 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
4.3 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
4.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
4.5 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
4.6 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
4.7 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
5 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 204 Km 08:37 08:57 20 min Su Uttar Pradesh
6 MKP Manikpur Junction 447 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
6.1 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
6.2 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
6.3 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
6.4 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
6.5 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
6.6 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
6.7 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
6.8 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
6.9 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
6.10 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
7 STA Satna 524 Km 13:45 13:55 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
7.1 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
7.2 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
7.3 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
7.4 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
7.5 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
7.6 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
7.7 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
7.8 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
8 KTE Katni 623 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
8.1 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
8.2 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
8.3 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
8.4 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
8.5 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
8.6 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
8.7 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
8.8 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
8.9 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
8.10 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
9 JBP Jabalpur 713 Km 16:35 16:45 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
9.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
9.2 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
9.3 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
9.4 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
9.5 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
9.6 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
9.7 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
9.8 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
9.9 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
9.10 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
9.11 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
9.12 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
9.13 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
9.14 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
9.15 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
9.16 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
9.17 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
9.18 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
9.19 PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh
9.20 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
9.21 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
9.22 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
9.23 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
9.24 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
9.25 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
10 ET Itarsi Junction 958 Km 20:50 21:10 20 min Su Madhya Pradesh
10.1 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
10.2 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
10.3 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
10.4 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
10.5 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
10.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
10.7 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
10.8 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
10.9 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
10.10 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
10.11 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
10.12 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
10.13 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
10.14 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
10.15 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
10.16 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
10.17 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
10.18 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
10.19 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
10.20 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
10.21 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
10.22 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
10.23 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
10.24 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
10.25 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
10.26 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
10.27 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
10.28 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
10.29 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
10.30 KATL Katol Maharashtra
10.31 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
10.32 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
10.33 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
10.34 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
10.35 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
10.36 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
11 NGP Nagpur 1256 Km 01:40 01:50 10 min Mo Maharashtra
11.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
11.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
11.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
11.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
11.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
11.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
11.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
11.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
11.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
11.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
11.11 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
11.12 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
11.13 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
11.14 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
11.15 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
11.16 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
11.17 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
11.18 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
11.19 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
11.20 WRR Warora Maharashtra
11.21 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
11.22 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
11.23 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
11.24 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
11.25 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
11.26 CD Chandrapur Maharashtra
11.27 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
11.28 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
11.29 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
12 BPQ Balharshah 1467 Km 05:15 05:25 10 min Mo Maharashtra
12.1 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
12.2 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
12.3 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
12.4 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
12.5 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
12.6 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
12.7 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar Andhra Pradesh
12.8 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
12.9 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
12.10 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
12.11 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
12.12 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
12.13 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
12.14 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
12.15 MCI Mancheral Andhra Pradesh
12.16 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
12.17 RDM Ramagundam Andhra Pradesh
12.18 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
12.19 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.20 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.21 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
12.22 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
12.23 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.24 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
12.25 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
12.26 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
12.27 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
12.28 KZJT Kazipet Town Andhra Pradesh
12.29 KMPT Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
12.30 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin Andhra Pradesh
12.31 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin Andhra Pradesh
13 WL Warangal 1709 Km 08:48 08:53 5 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
13.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
13.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
13.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
13.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
13.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
13.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.7 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
13.8 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
13.9 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
13.10 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
13.11 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.12 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
13.13 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
13.14 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.15 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
13.16 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
13.17 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
13.18 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
13.19 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
13.20 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
13.21 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
13.22 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
13.23 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
13.24 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.25 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
14 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1910 Km 12:40 12:55 15 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
15 OGL Ongole 2049 Km 14:43 14:44 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
16 MS Chennai Egmore 2345 Km 20:45 Destination Mo Tamil Nadu

Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12389, Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express. This train operates between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore is 1465 miles or 2344 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction

Train No. 12389, Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express GAYA to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12389, GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS. Details about the GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.