Given below is the details about Train Number 12389, GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS operating service between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGaya - Chennai Egmore Express Distance1465 miles / 2344 km
Number12389 Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
ScheduleSunday Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Gaya Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express, Train number 12389. Timing of Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GAYA Gaya Junction Origin 05:45 -- Su BR
2 DOS Dehri On Sone 85 Km 06:51 06:53 2 min Su BR
3 SSM Sasaram 103 Km 07:07 07:08 1 min Su BR
4 BBU Bhabua Road 150 Km 07:43 07:44 1 min Su BR
5 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 204 Km 08:37 08:57 20 min Su UP
6 MKP Manikpur Junction 447 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Su UP
7 STA Satna 524 Km 13:50 14:00 10 min Su MP
8 KTE Katni 623 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Su MP
9 JBP Jabalpur 713 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Su MP
10 ET Itarsi Junction 958 Km 20:50 21:00 10 min Su MP
11 NGP Nagpur 1256 Km 01:40 01:50 10 min Mo MH
12 BPQ Balharshah 1467 Km 05:15 05:25 10 min Mo MH
13 WL Warangal 1709 Km 08:48 08:53 5 min Mo AP
14 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1910 Km 12:40 12:55 15 min Mo AP
15 OGL Ongole 2049 Km 14:43 14:44 1 min Mo AP
16 MS Chennai Egmore 2345 Km 20:45 Destination Mo TN

Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12389, Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express. This train operates between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore is 1465 miles or 2344 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction

Train No. 12389, Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express GAYA to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12389, GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS. Details about the GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.