You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express
 

Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express, 12389 - Gaya Junction To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about Train Number 12389, GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS operating service between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGaya - Chennai Egmore Express
Number12389
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1465 miles / 2344 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Gaya Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express, Train number 12389. Timing of Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GAYA Gaya Junction Origin 05:45 -- Su Bihar
2 DOS Dehri On Sone 86 Km 06:51 06:53 2 min Su Bihar
3 SSM Sasaram 103 Km 07:07 07:08 1 min Su Bihar
4 BBU Bhabua Road 151 Km 07:45 07:46 1 min Su Bihar
5 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 204 Km 08:37 08:57 20 min Su Uttar Pradesh
6 MKP Manikpur Junction 439 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
7 STA Satna 517 Km 13:45 13:55 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
8 KTE Katni 615 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
9 JBP Jabalpur 706 Km 16:35 16:45 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
10 ET Itarsi Junction 951 Km 20:50 21:10 20 min Su Madhya Pradesh
11 NGP Nagpur 1248 Km 01:40 01:50 10 min Mo Maharashtra
12 BPQ Balharshah 1459 Km 05:15 05:25 10 min Mo Maharashtra
13 WL Warangal 1701 Km 08:48 08:53 5 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
14 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1910 Km 12:40 12:55 15 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
15 OGL Ongole 2048 Km 14:43 14:44 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
16 MS Chennai Egmore 2344 Km 20:45 Destination Mo Tamil Nadu

Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12389, Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express. This train operates between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore is 1465 miles or 2344 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction

Train No. 12389, Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express GAYA to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12389, GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS. Details about the GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.