Given below is the details about Train Number 12508, GUWAHATI - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Guwahati - Ernakulam Express, Train Number - 12508
Guwahati (GHY)
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Distance 2221 miles / 3554 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops48
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati - Ernakulam Express, Train number 12508. Timing of Guwahati - Ernakulam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 06:20 -- Fr AS
2 KYQ Kamakhya 6 Km 06:35 06:37 2 min Fr AS
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 47 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min Fr AS
4 BPRD Barpeta Road 112 Km 08:17 08:19 2 min Fr AS
5 NBQ New Bongaigaon 156 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Fr AS
6 KOJ Kokrajhar 184 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Fr AS
7 NOQ New Alipurduar 263 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Fr WB
8 NCB New Cooch Behar 282 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Fr WB
9 DQG Dhupguri 342 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Fr WB
10 NJP New Jalpaiguri 408 Km 14:10 14:25 15 min Fr WB
11 KNE Kishanganj 495 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Fr BR
12 MLDT Malda Town 640 Km 18:30 18:45 15 min Fr WB
13 PKR Pakur 708 Km 20:03 20:04 1 min Fr JH
14 RPH Rampur Hat 762 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Fr WB
15 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 822 Km 21:53 21:58 5 min Fr WB
16 HWH Howrah Junction 968 Km 00:45 01:05 20 min Sa WB
17 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1085 Km 02:45 03:00 15 min Sa WB
18 BLS Balasore 1204 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Sa OR
19 BHC Bhadrakh 1266 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Sa OR
20 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1308 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Sa OR
21 CTC Cuttack 1377 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Sa OR
22 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1405 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Sa OR
23 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1424 Km 08:20 08:40 20 min Sa OR
24 BALU Balugan 1494 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Sa OR
25 BAM Berhampur 1570 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Sa OR
26 PSA Palasa 1644 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Sa AP
27 CHE Srikakulam Road 1717 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Sa AP
28 VZM Vizianagaram 1786 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Sa AP
29 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1847 Km 15:05 15:50 45 min Sa AP
30 RJY Rajamundry 2048 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Sa AP
31 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2198 Km 21:40 21:55 15 min Sa AP
32 MAS Chennai Central 2628 Km 04:30 04:55 25 min Su TN
33 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 2702 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Su TN
34 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2763 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Su TN
35 JTJ Jolarpettai 2847 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Su TN
36 SA Salem Junction 2967 Km 09:50 09:55 5 min Su TN
37 ED Erode Junction 3029 Km 11:10 11:20 10 min Su TN
38 TUP Tiruppur 3080 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Su TN
39 CBE Coimbatore Junction 3130 Km 13:20 13:25 5 min Su TN
40 PGT Palghat 3184 Km 14:35 14:40 5 min Su KL
41 TCR Trichur 3260 Km 16:07 16:10 3 min Su KL
42 AWY Aluva 3314 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Su KL
43 ERN Ernakulam Town 3331 Km 17:40 17:45 5 min Su KL
44 KTYM Kottayam 3394 Km 18:47 18:50 3 min Su KL
45 TRVL Tiruvalla 3420 Km 19:20 19:21 1 min Su KL
46 CNGR Chengannur 3429 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Su KL
47 MVLK Mavelikara 3441 Km 19:40 19:41 1 min Su KL
48 KYJ Kayamkulam 3449 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Su KL
49 QLN Kollam Junction 3490 Km 20:47 20:50 3 min Su KL
50 TVC Trivandrum Central 3554 Km 22:35 Destination Su KL

Guwahati to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12508, Guwahati - Ernakulam Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati - Ernakulam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Trivandrum Central is 2221 miles or 3554 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guwahati to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Guwahati

Train No. 12508, Guwahati - Ernakulam Express GHY to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12508, GUWAHATI - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.