You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp

Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp, 12235 - Dibrugarh To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12235, DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI RAJEXP operating service between Dibrugarh and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Number12235
ScheduleThursday
TypeRajdhani
Distance1533 miles / 2453 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp, Train number 12235. Timing of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRG Dibrugarh Origin 19:25 -- Th Assam
1.1 DMGN Dhamalgaon Assam
1.2 KOWN Khowang Assam
2 MRHT Moranhat 40 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Th Assam
3 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 94 Km 21:36 21:38 2 min Th Assam
3.1 NZR Nazira Assam
3.2 MZA Mezenga Assam
3.3 NMT Namtiali Assam
3.4 AGI Amguri Assam
3.5 SLX Selenghat Assam
3.6 LH Lahing Assam
3.7 NCH Nakachari Assam
4 MXN Mariani Junction 148 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Th Assam
4.1 KQY Kharikatia Assam
4.2 TTB Titabar Assam
4.3 CFG Chakiting Assam
4.4 KXL Kamarbandha Ali Assam
4.5 FKG Furkating Junction Assam
4.6 OTN Oating Assam
4.7 JMI Jamguri Assam
4.8 BHGN Bhilgaon Assam
4.9 BXP Barpathar Assam
4.10 SZR Sarupathar Assam
4.11 NJN Naojan Assam
4.12 CJA Chongajan Assam
4.13 BXJ Bokajan Assam
4.14 KHKT Khotkhoti Assam
5 DMV Dimapur 256 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Fr Nagaland
5.1 RXRX Rangapahar Crossing Nagaland
5.2 RXR Rangapahar Nagaland
5.3 DSR Dhansiri Nagaland
5.4 DLDE Daldali Assam
6 DPU Diphu 293 Km 01:25 01:27 2 min Fr Assam
6.1 NLN Nailalung Assam
6.2 LCT Langcholiet Assam
6.3 BRLF Bar Langfer Assam
7 LMG Lumding Junction 325 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Fr Assam
7.1 LMGS Lumding South Assam
7.2 PKB Patharkhola S Assam
7.3 LKG Lamsakhang Assam
7.4 HWX Habaipur Assam
7.5 LKA Lanka Assam
7.6 DHRY Dhalpukhuri Assam
7.7 HJI Hojai Assam
7.8 JGJN Jugijan Assam
7.9 JMK Jamunamukh Assam
7.10 KWM Kampur Assam
7.11 LPN Laopani Assam
7.12 CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam
7.13 TGE Thekeraguri Assam
7.14 DML Dharamtul Assam
7.15 SNBR Sonuabary Assam
7.16 AJRE Aujari Assam
7.17 JID Jagi Road Assam
7.18 BRHU Barahu Assam
7.19 KKET Kamrup Khetri Assam
7.20 TTLA Tetelia Assam
7.21 DGU Digaru Assam
7.22 PNB Panbari Assam
7.23 TKC Thakurkuchi Assam
7.24 PHI Panikhaiti Assam
7.25 NNGE Narangi Assam
7.26 NMY Noonmati Assam
7.27 NGC New Guwahati Assam
8 GHY Guwahati 505 Km 05:30 05:55 25 min Fr Assam
9 NBQ New Bongaigaon 662 Km 08:11 08:13 2 min Fr Assam
9.1 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
9.2 DTX Dangtal Assam
9.3 BSGN Basugaon Assam
9.4 SLKX Salakati Assam
10 KOJ Kokrajhar 690 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Fr Assam
10.1 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
10.2 CROA Chautara Assam
10.3 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
10.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
10.5 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
10.6 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
10.7 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
11 NOQ New Alipurduar 769 Km 09:35 09:37 2 min Fr West Bengal
11.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
12 NCB New Cooch Behar 788 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Fr West Bengal
12.1 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
12.2 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
12.3 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
12.4 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
12.5 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
12.6 FLK Falakata West Bengal
12.7 SXX Salbari West Bengal
12.8 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
12.9 DQG Dhupguri West Bengal
12.10 ATM Altagram West Bengal
12.11 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
12.12 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
12.13 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
12.14 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
12.15 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
12.16 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
12.17 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
13 NJP New Jalpaiguri 914 Km 12:05 12:15 10 min Fr West Bengal
13.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
13.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
13.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
13.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
13.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
13.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
13.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
13.8 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
13.9 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
13.10 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
13.11 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
14 KNE Kishanganj 1001 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Fr Bihar
15 KIR Katihar Junction 1097 Km 15:15 15:25 10 min Fr Bihar
16 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1306 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Fr Bihar
16.1 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
16.2 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
16.3 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
16.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
16.5 SIHO Siho Bihar
16.6 SLT Silaut Bihar
16.7 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
17 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1358 Km 19:32 19:37 5 min Fr Bihar
17.1 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
17.2 TUR Turki Bihar
17.3 KHI Kurhani Bihar
17.4 GRL Goraul Bihar
17.5 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
17.6 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
17.7 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
17.8 SAI Sarai Bihar
18 HJP Hajipur Junction 1412 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Fr Bihar
18.1 SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar
18.2 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
18.3 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
18.4 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
18.5 DGA Dighwara Bihar
18.6 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
18.7 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
18.8 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
18.9 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
18.10 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
18.11 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
18.12 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
19 CPR Chhapra 1471 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Fr Bihar
19.1 GTST Gautamsthan Bihar
19.2 RVT Revelganj Ghat Bihar
19.3 MHT Manjhi Bihar
19.4 BKLA Bakulha Uttar Pradesh
19.5 SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh
19.6 DCP Dal Chapra Bihar
19.7 ROI Reoti Uttar Pradesh
19.8 STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh
19.9 CATA Chhata Aschaura Bihar
19.10 BCD Bansdih Road Uttar Pradesh
20 BUI Ballia 1536 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
20.1 SVI Sagarpali Uttar Pradesh
20.2 PEP Phephna Junction Uttar Pradesh
20.3 CBN Chit Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
20.4 TJD Tajpur Dehma Uttar Pradesh
20.5 KMDR Karimuddin Pur Uttar Pradesh
20.6 DDD Dhondha Dih Uttar Pradesh
20.7 YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh
20.8 SBK Shahbaz Kuli Uttar Pradesh
20.9 GZT Ghazipur Ghat Uttar Pradesh
20.10 GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh
20.11 AKS Ankuspur Uttar Pradesh
20.12 SAHR Saheri Uttar Pradesh
20.13 NDJ Nandganj Uttar Pradesh
20.14 BSCK Basuchak Uttar Pradesh
20.15 TRN Taraon Uttar Pradesh
20.16 SYH Saiyedpur Bhitri Uttar Pradesh
20.17 ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh
20.18 RJI Rajawari Uttar Pradesh
20.19 KDQ Kadipur Uttar Pradesh
20.20 SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh
20.21 BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh
21 BSB Varanasi Junction 1677 Km 01:30 01:40 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
22 LKO Lucknow 1960 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
22.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
22.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
22.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
22.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
22.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
22.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
22.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
22.8 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
22.9 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
22.10 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
22.11 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
22.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
22.13 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
22.14 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
22.15 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
22.16 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
22.17 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
22.18 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
22.19 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
22.20 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
22.21 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
22.22 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
22.23 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
22.24 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
22.25 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
22.26 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
22.27 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
22.28 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
22.29 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
22.30 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
22.31 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
22.32 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
22.33 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
22.34 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
23 BE Bareilly 2195 Km 09:31 09:33 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
23.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
23.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
23.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
23.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
23.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
23.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
23.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
23.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
23.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
23.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
23.11 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
23.12 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
23.13 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
23.14 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
23.15 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
23.16 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
24 MB Moradabad 2285 Km 11:00 11:07 7 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
24.1 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
24.2 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
24.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
24.4 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
24.5 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
24.6 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
24.7 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
24.8 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
24.9 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
24.10 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
24.11 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
24.12 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
24.13 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
24.14 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
24.15 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
24.16 HPU Hapur Uttar Pradesh
24.17 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
24.18 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
24.19 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
24.20 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
24.21 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
24.22 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
24.23 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
24.24 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
24.25 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
24.26 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
24.27 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
24.28 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
24.29 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
24.30 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
25 NDLS New Delhi 2452 Km 13:50 Destination Sa Delhi

Dibrugarh to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12235, Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp. This train operates between Dibrugarh and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and New Delhi is 1533 miles or 2453 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh

Train No. 12235, Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp DBRG to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12235, DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI RAJEXP. Details about the DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI RAJEXP including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.