You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
 

Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp, 12235 - Dibrugarh To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12235, DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI RAJEXP operating service between Dibrugarh and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Number12235
ScheduleThursday
TypeRajdhani
Distance1533 miles / 2453 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp, Train number 12235. Timing of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRG Dibrugarh Origin 19:25 -- Th Assam
2 MRHT Moranhat 41 Km 20:14 20:15 1 min Th Assam
3 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 95 Km 21:36 21:38 2 min Th Assam
4 MXN Mariani Junction 149 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Th Assam
5 DMV Dimapur 257 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Fr Nagaland
6 DPU Diphu 294 Km 01:26 01:27 1 min Fr Assam
7 LMG Lumding Junction 326 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Fr Assam
8 GHY Guwahati 506 Km 05:30 05:55 25 min Fr Assam
9 NBQ New Bongaigaon 663 Km 08:11 08:13 2 min Fr Assam
10 KOJ Kokrajhar 691 Km 08:39 08:40 1 min Fr Assam
11 NOQ New Alipurduar 770 Km 09:35 09:37 2 min Fr West Bengal
12 NCB New Cooch Behar 789 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Fr West Bengal
13 NJP New Jalpaiguri 915 Km 12:05 12:15 10 min Fr West Bengal
14 KNE Kishanganj 1002 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Fr Bihar
15 KIR Katihar Junction 1098 Km 15:15 15:25 10 min Fr Bihar
16 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1307 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Fr Bihar
17 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1359 Km 19:32 19:37 5 min Fr Bihar
18 HJP Hajipur Junction 1413 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Fr Bihar
19 CPR Chhapra 1472 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Fr Bihar
20 BUI Ballia 1537 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
21 BSB Varanasi Junction 1678 Km 01:30 01:40 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
22 LKO Lucknow 1961 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
23 BE Bareilly 2196 Km 09:31 09:33 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
24 MB Moradabad 2286 Km 11:00 11:07 7 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
25 NDLS New Delhi 2453 Km 13:50 Destination Sa Delhi

Dibrugarh to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12235, Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp. This train operates between Dibrugarh and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and New Delhi is 1533 miles or 2453 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh

Train No. 12235, Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp DBRG to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12235, DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI RAJEXP. Details about the DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI RAJEXP including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.