Given below is the details about Train Number 12235, DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI RAJEXP operating service between Dibrugarh and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp Distance1533 miles / 2453 km
Number12235 Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops23
TypeRajdhani Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp, Train number 12235. Timing of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRG Dibrugarh Origin 19:25 -- Th AS
2 MRHT Moranhat 40 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Th AS
3 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 94 Km 21:30 21:32 2 min Th AS
4 MXN Mariani Junction 148 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Th AS
5 DMV Dimapur 256 Km 00:17 00:22 5 min Fr NL
6 DPU Diphu 293 Km 01:09 01:11 2 min Fr AS
7 LMG Lumding Junction 325 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Fr AS
8 GHY Guwahati 505 Km 05:30 05:55 25 min Fr AS
9 NBQ New Bongaigaon 662 Km 08:11 08:13 2 min Fr AS
10 KOJ Kokrajhar 690 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Fr AS
11 NOQ New Alipurduar 769 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Fr WB
12 NCB New Cooch Behar 788 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Fr WB
13 NJP New Jalpaiguri 914 Km 12:05 12:15 10 min Fr WB
14 KNE Kishanganj 1001 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min Fr BR
15 KIR Katihar Junction 1097 Km 15:15 15:25 10 min Fr BR
16 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1306 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Fr BR
17 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1358 Km 19:30 19:40 10 min Fr BR
18 HJP Hajipur Junction 1412 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Fr BR
19 CPR Chhapra 1471 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Fr BR
20 BUI Ballia 1536 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Fr UP
21 BSB Varanasi Junction 1677 Km 01:30 01:40 10 min Sa UP
22 LKO Lucknow 1960 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Sa UP
23 BE Bareilly 2195 Km 09:30 09:33 3 min Sa UP
24 MB Moradabad 2285 Km 11:00 11:07 7 min Sa UP
25 NDLS New Delhi 2452 Km 13:55 Destination Sa DL

Dibrugarh to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12235, Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp. This train operates between Dibrugarh and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and New Delhi is 1533 miles or 2453 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh

Train No. 12235, Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp DBRG to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12235, DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI RAJEXP. Details about the DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI RAJEXP including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.