Given below is the details about Train Number 12235, DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI RAJEXP operating service between Dibrugarh and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp, Train Number - 12235
Dibrugarh (DBRG)
New Delhi (NDLS)
Distance 1533 miles / 2452 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops24
TypeRajdhani Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp, Train number 12235. Timing of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRG Dibrugarh Origin 19:25 -- We AS
2 MRHT Moranhat 40 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min We AS
3 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 94 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min We AS
4 MXN Mariani Junction 148 Km 22:10 22:20 10 min We AS
5 DMV Dimapur 256 Km 00:26 00:33 7 min Th NL
6 DPU Diphu 293 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Th AS
7 LMG Lumding Junction 325 Km 02:02 02:04 2 min Th AS
8 HJI Hojai 370 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Th AS
9 GHY Guwahati 505 Km 05:15 05:40 25 min Th AS
10 NBQ New Bongaigaon 662 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Th AS
11 KOJ Kokrajhar 690 Km 08:35 08:37 2 min Th AS
12 NOQ New Alipurduar 769 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Th WB
13 NCB New Cooch Behar 788 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Th WB
14 NJP New Jalpaiguri 914 Km 12:05 12:15 10 min Th WB
15 KNE Kishanganj 1001 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min Th BR
16 KIR Katihar Junction 1098 Km 15:15 15:25 10 min Th BR
17 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1307 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Th BR
18 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1359 Km 19:30 19:40 10 min Th BR
19 HJP Hajipur Junction 1413 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Th BR
20 CPR Chhapra 1472 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Th BR
21 BUI Ballia 1537 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Th UP
22 BSB Varanasi Junction 1677 Km 01:30 01:40 10 min Fr UP
23 LKO Lucknow 1960 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Fr UP
24 BE Bareilly 2195 Km 09:30 09:33 3 min Fr UP
25 MB Moradabad 2286 Km 11:00 11:07 7 min Fr UP
26 NDLS New Delhi 2452 Km 13:55 Destination Fr DL

Dibrugarh to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12235, Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp. This train operates between Dibrugarh and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and New Delhi is 1533 miles or 2452 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh

Train No. 12235, Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp DBRG to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12235, DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI RAJEXP. Details about the DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI RAJEXP including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.