You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Guwahati - Puri Express

Guwahati - Puri Express, 15640 - Guwahati To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 15640, GUWAHATI - PURI EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuwahati - Puri Express
Number15640
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance951 miles / 1522 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati - Puri Express, Train number 15640. Timing of Guwahati - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 18:45 -- Su Assam
1.1 KYQ Kamakhya Assam
1.2 AGT Agthori Assam
1.3 CGS Changsari Assam
1.4 BIZ Baihata Assam
1.5 KDKN Kendukana Assam
2 RNY Rangiya Junction 47 Km 19:29 19:39 10 min Su Assam
2.1 GOE Ghograpur Assam
2.2 NLV Nalbari Assam
2.3 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
2.4 TIHU Tihu Assam
2.5 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
2.6 PBL Pathsala Assam
2.7 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
2.8 GSA Guagachha Assam
3 BPRD Barpeta Road 112 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Su Assam
3.1 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
3.2 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
3.3 BJF Bijni Assam
3.4 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
3.5 BNGN Bongaigaon Assam
4 NBQ New Bongaigaon 156 Km 22:15 22:25 10 min Su Assam
4.1 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
4.2 DTX Dangtal Assam
4.3 BSGN Basugaon Assam
4.4 SLKX Salakati Assam
4.5 KOJ Kokrajhar Assam
4.6 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
4.7 CROA Chautara Assam
4.8 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
4.9 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
4.10 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
4.11 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
4.12 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
5 NOQ New Alipurduar 263 Km 23:42 23:44 2 min Su West Bengal
5.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
6 NCB New Cooch Behar 282 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Mo West Bengal
6.1 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
6.2 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
6.3 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
6.4 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
6.5 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
6.6 FLK Falakata West Bengal
6.7 SXX Salbari West Bengal
6.8 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
6.9 DQG Dhupguri West Bengal
6.10 ATM Altagram West Bengal
6.11 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
6.12 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
6.13 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
6.14 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
6.15 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
6.16 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
6.17 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
7 NJP New Jalpaiguri 408 Km 03:05 03:20 15 min Mo West Bengal
7.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
7.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
7.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
7.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
7.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
7.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
7.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
7.8 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
7.9 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
7.10 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
7.11 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
8 KNE Kishanganj 495 Km 04:26 04:31 5 min Mo Bihar
8.1 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
8.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
8.3 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
8.4 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
8.5 TETA Telta Bihar
8.6 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
8.7 SUD Sudhani Bihar
8.8 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
8.9 BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar
8.10 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
8.11 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
8.12 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
8.13 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
8.14 KWE Khurial Bihar
8.15 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
8.16 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
8.17 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
8.18 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
8.19 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
8.20 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
8.21 SM Samsi West Bengal
8.22 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
8.23 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
8.24 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
8.25 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
8.26 ADF Adina West Bengal
8.27 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
9 MLDT Malda Town 640 Km 07:35 07:50 15 min Mo West Bengal
9.1 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
9.2 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
9.3 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
9.4 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
10 NFK New Farakka Junction 675 Km 08:22 08:24 2 min Mo West Bengal
10.1 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
10.2 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
10.3 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
10.4 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
11 PKR Pakur 708 Km 09:08 09:09 1 min Mo Jharkhand
11.1 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
11.2 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
11.3 MRR Murarai West Bengal
11.4 CTR Chatra West Bengal
11.5 NHT Nalhati West Bengal
11.6 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
12 RPH Rampur Hat 762 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min Mo West Bengal
12.1 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
12.2 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
12.3 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
12.4 SNT Sainthia West Bengal
12.5 KNRI Kunuri West Bengal
13 SURI Suri 809 Km 12:03 12:04 1 min Mo West Bengal
13.1 KQX Kachujor West Bengal
13.2 CPLE Chinpal West Bengal
13.3 DUJ Dubrajpur West Bengal
13.4 PCR Panchra West Bengal
13.5 BMGA Bhimgara West Bengal
13.6 PAW Pandabeswar West Bengal
13.7 UKA Ukhra West Bengal
13.8 SXD Siduli West Bengal
13.9 KJME Kajoragram West Bengal
13.10 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
13.11 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
13.12 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
13.13 OYR Waria West Bengal
13.14 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
14 DGR Durgapur 885 Km 13:35 14:00 25 min Mo West Bengal
14.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
14.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
14.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
14.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
14.5 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
14.6 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
14.7 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
14.8 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
14.9 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
14.10 ASNE Asansol East
15 ASN Asansol Junction 932 Km 14:55 15:20 25 min Mo West Bengal
15.1 BURN Burnpur West Bengal
15.2 DMA Damodar Junction West Bengal
15.3 MDKD Madhukunda West Bengal
15.4 MDF Muradi West Bengal
15.5 RKI Ramkanali Junction West Bengal
15.6 BERO Bero West Bengal
15.7 JOC Joychandi Pahar West Bengal
16 ADRA Adra Junction 974 Km 16:30 16:45 15 min Mo West Bengal
16.1 ADRE Adra East Cabin West Bengal
16.2 MYX Metyalsohar West Bengal
16.3 IBL Indrabil West Bengal
16.4 SRJM Sirjam West Bengal
16.5 JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal
16.6 CJN Chhatna West Bengal
16.7 ANCR Anchuri West Bengal
17 BQA Bankura 1032 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Mo West Bengal
17.1 BXL Bheduasol West Bengal
17.2 KISN Kalisen West Bengal
17.3 ODM Ondagram West Bengal
17.4 RSG Ramsagar West Bengal
17.5 VSU Bishnupur West Bengal
17.6 PBA Piardoba West Bengal
17.7 BGO Bogri Road West Bengal
17.8 GBA Garhbeta West Bengal
17.9 CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal
17.10 SLB Salboni West Bengal
17.11 GSL Godapiasal West Bengal
17.12 BUTA Bhadutala West Bengal
18 MDN Midnapore 1135 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Mo West Bengal
18.1 CSY Cossye Halt
18.2 GKL Gokulpur West Bengal
18.3 GMDN Girimaidan West Bengal
19 HIJ Hijilli 1158 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Mo West Bengal
19.1 BPE Benapur West Bengal
19.2 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
19.3 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
19.4 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
19.5 BLDA Belda West Bengal
19.6 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
19.7 DNT Dantan West Bengal
19.8 AGV Angua West Bengal
19.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
19.10 JER Jaleswar Orissa
19.11 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
19.12 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
19.13 BTS Basta Orissa
19.14 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
19.15 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
19.16 HIP Haldipada Orissa
19.17 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
20 BLS Balasore 1269 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Mo Orissa
20.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
20.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
20.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
20.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
20.5 SORO Soro Orissa
20.6 SZZ Sabira Orissa
20.7 MKO Markona Orissa
20.8 RNTL Ranital Orissa
21 BHC Bhadrakh 1332 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Mo Orissa
21.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
21.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
21.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
21.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
21.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
21.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
21.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
21.8 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road Orissa
21.9 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
21.10 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
21.11 JEN Jenapur Orissa
21.12 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
21.13 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
21.14 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
21.15 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
21.16 BYY Byree Orissa
21.17 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
21.18 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
21.19 NRG Nergundi Orissa
21.20 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
22 CTC Cuttack 1447 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Tu Orissa
22.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
22.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
22.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
22.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
22.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
22.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
22.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
23 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1473 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Tu Orissa
23.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
23.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
23.3 RTN Retang Orissa
24 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1492 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Tu Orissa
24.1 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
24.2 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
24.3 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
24.4 DEG Delang Orissa
24.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
24.6 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
25 SIL Sakhi Gopal 1520 Km 02:09 02:11 2 min Tu Orissa
25.1 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
25.2 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
26 PURI Puri 1536 Km 03:20 Destination Tu Orissa

Guwahati to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15640, Guwahati - Puri Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati - Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Puri is 951 miles or 1522 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Guwahati

Train No. 15640, Guwahati - Puri Express GHY to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15640, GUWAHATI - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.