Given below is the details about Train Number 15640, GUWAHATI - PURI EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Guwahati - Puri Express, Train Number - 15640
Guwahati (GHY)
Puri (PURI)
Distance 949 miles / 1518 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati - Puri Express, Train number 15640. Timing of Guwahati - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 18:45 -- Sa AS
2 RNY Rangiya Junction 47 Km 19:57 20:03 6 min Sa AS
3 BPRD Barpeta Road 112 Km 21:05 21:07 2 min Sa AS
4 NBQ New Bongaigaon 156 Km 22:15 22:25 10 min Sa AS
5 NOQ New Alipurduar 263 Km 23:45 23:47 2 min Sa WB
6 NCB New Cooch Behar 282 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Su WB
7 NJP New Jalpaiguri 408 Km 03:05 03:20 15 min Su WB
8 KNE Kishanganj 495 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Su BR
9 MLDT Malda Town 640 Km 07:35 07:50 15 min Su WB
10 NFK New Farakka Junction 675 Km 08:22 08:24 2 min Su WB
11 PKR Pakur 708 Km 09:08 09:09 1 min Su JH
12 RPH Rampur Hat 762 Km 10:08 10:13 5 min Su WB
13 SURI Suri 809 Km 11:22 11:23 1 min Su WB
14 DGR Durgapur 880 Km 13:35 14:00 25 min Su WB
15 ASN Asansol Junction 923 Km 14:55 15:30 35 min Su WB
16 ADRA Adra Junction 965 Km 16:30 16:45 15 min Su WB
17 BQA Bankura 1018 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Su WB
18 MDN Midnapore 1120 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Su WB
19 HIJ Hijli 1143 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Su WB
20 BLS Balasore 1255 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Su OR
21 BHC Bhadrakh 1317 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Su OR
22 CTC Cuttack 1429 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Mo OR
23 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1456 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Mo OR
24 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1475 Km 01:40 01:45 5 min Mo OR
25 SIL Sakhi Gopal 1502 Km 02:35 02:37 2 min Mo OR
26 PURI Puri 1518 Km 03:10 Destination Mo OR

Guwahati to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15640, Guwahati - Puri Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati - Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Puri is 949 miles or 1518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Guwahati

Train No. 15640, Guwahati - Puri Express GHY to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15640, GUWAHATI - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.