Given below is the details about Train Number 15640, GUWAHATI - PURI EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuwahati - Puri Express Distance951 miles / 1522 km
Number15640 Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati - Puri Express, Train number 15640. Timing of Guwahati - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 18:45 -- Su AS
2 RNY Rangiya Junction 47 Km 19:35 19:45 10 min Su AS
3 BPRD Barpeta Road 112 Km 20:45 20:47 2 min Su AS
4 NBQ New Bongaigaon 156 Km 22:15 22:25 10 min Su AS
5 NOQ New Alipurduar 263 Km 23:42 23:44 2 min Su WB
6 NCB New Cooch Behar 282 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Mo WB
7 NJP New Jalpaiguri 408 Km 03:05 03:20 15 min Mo WB
8 KNE Kishanganj 495 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Mo BR
9 MLDT Malda Town 640 Km 07:35 07:50 15 min Mo WB
10 NFK New Farakka Junction 675 Km 08:22 08:24 2 min Mo WB
11 PKR Pakur 707 Km 09:08 09:09 1 min Mo JH
12 RPH Rampur Hat 761 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min Mo WB
13 SURI Suri 808 Km 11:22 11:23 1 min Mo WB
14 DGR Durgapur 884 Km 13:35 14:00 25 min Mo WB
15 ASN Asansol Junction 931 Km 14:55 15:25 30 min Mo WB
16 ADRA Adra Junction 973 Km 16:30 16:45 15 min Mo WB
17 BQA Bankura 1031 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Mo WB
18 MDN Midnapore 1133 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Mo WB
19 HIJ Hijilli 1156 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Mo WB
20 BLS Balasore 1268 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Mo OR
21 BHC Bhadrakh 1330 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Mo OR
22 CTC Cuttack 1446 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Tu OR
23 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1474 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Tu OR
24 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1493 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Tu OR
25 SIL Sakhi Gopal 1520 Km 02:09 02:11 2 min Tu OR
26 PURI Puri 1536 Km 03:20 Destination Tu OR

Guwahati to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15640, Guwahati - Puri Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati - Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Puri is 951 miles or 1522 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Guwahati

Train No. 15640, Guwahati - Puri Express GHY to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15640, GUWAHATI - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.