You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Guwahati Rajdhani

Guwahati Rajdhani, 12236 - New Delhi To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 12236, GUWAHATI RAJDHANI operating service between New Delhi and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuwahati Rajdhani
Number12236
ScheduleTuesday
TypeRajdhani
Distance1533 miles / 2453 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s)
Stops23
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Rajdhani, Train number 12236. Timing of Guwahati Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 09:30 -- Tu Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
1.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
1.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
1.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
1.9 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
1.10 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
1.11 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.12 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
1.13 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
1.14 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
1.15 HPU Hapur Uttar Pradesh
1.16 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
1.17 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
1.18 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
1.19 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
1.20 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
1.21 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
1.22 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.23 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
1.24 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
1.25 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
1.26 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
1.27 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
1.28 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
1.29 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
1.30 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
2 MB Moradabad 166 Km 12:10 12:17 7 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
2.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
2.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
2.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
2.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
2.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
2.6 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
2.7 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
2.8 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
2.9 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
2.10 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
2.11 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
2.12 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
2.13 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
2.14 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
2.15 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
2.16 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
3 BE Bareilly 257 Km 13:42 13:47 5 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
3.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
3.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
3.3 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
3.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
3.5 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
3.6 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
3.7 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
3.8 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
3.9 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
3.10 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
3.11 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
3.12 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.13 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
3.14 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
3.15 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
3.16 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
3.17 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
3.18 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
3.19 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
3.20 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
3.21 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
3.22 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
3.23 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
3.24 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
3.25 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.26 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
3.27 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
3.28 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
3.29 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
3.30 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
3.31 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
3.32 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
3.33 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
3.34 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
4 LKO Lucknow 492 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
5 BSB Varanasi Junction 775 Km 22:15 22:25 10 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
6 BUI Ballia 915 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
7 CPR Chhapra 980 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min We Bihar
7.1 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
7.2 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
7.3 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
7.4 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
7.5 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
7.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
7.7 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
7.8 DGA Dighwara Bihar
7.9 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
7.10 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
7.11 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
7.12 SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar
8 HJP Hajipur Junction 1039 Km 03:08 03:13 5 min We Bihar
8.1 SAI Sarai Bihar
8.2 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
8.3 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
8.4 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
8.5 GRL Goraul Bihar
8.6 KHI Kurhani Bihar
8.7 TUR Turki Bihar
8.8 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
9 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1093 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min We Bihar
9.1 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
9.2 SLT Silaut Bihar
9.3 SIHO Siho Bihar
9.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
9.5 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
9.6 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
9.7 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
10 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1145 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min We Bihar
11 KIR Katihar Junction 1354 Km 08:35 08:45 10 min We Bihar
12 KNE Kishanganj 1450 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min We Bihar
12.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
12.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
12.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
12.4 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
12.5 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
12.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
12.7 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
12.8 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
12.9 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
12.10 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
12.11 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
13 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1538 Km 11:45 12:05 20 min We West Bengal
13.1 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
13.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
13.3 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
13.4 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
13.5 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
13.6 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
13.7 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
13.8 ATM Altagram West Bengal
13.9 DQG Dhupguri West Bengal
13.10 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
13.11 SXX Salbari West Bengal
13.12 FLK Falakata West Bengal
13.13 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
13.14 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
13.15 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
13.16 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
13.17 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
14 NCB New Cooch Behar 1664 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min We West Bengal
14.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
15 NOQ New Alipurduar 1682 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min We West Bengal
15.1 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
15.2 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
15.3 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
15.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
15.5 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
15.6 CROA Chautara Assam
15.7 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
16 KOJ Kokrajhar 1761 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min We Assam
16.1 SLKX Salakati Assam
16.2 BSGN Basugaon Assam
16.3 DTX Dangtal Assam
16.4 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
17 NBQ New Bongaigaon 1789 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min We Assam
18 GHY Guwahati 1946 Km 19:00 19:25 25 min We Assam
18.1 NGC New Guwahati Assam
18.2 NMY Noonmati Assam
18.3 NNGE Narangi Assam
18.4 PHI Panikhaiti Assam
18.5 TKC Thakurkuchi Assam
18.6 PNB Panbari Assam
18.7 DGU Digaru Assam
18.8 TTLA Tetelia Assam
18.9 KKET Kamrup Khetri Assam
18.10 BRHU Barahu Assam
18.11 JID Jagi Road Assam
18.12 AJRE Aujari Assam
18.13 SNBR Sonuabary Assam
18.14 DML Dharamtul Assam
18.15 TGE Thekeraguri Assam
18.16 CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam
18.17 LPN Laopani Assam
18.18 KWM Kampur Assam
18.19 JMK Jamunamukh Assam
18.20 JGJN Jugijan Assam
18.21 HJI Hojai Assam
18.22 DHRY Dhalpukhuri Assam
18.23 LKA Lanka Assam
18.24 HWX Habaipur Assam
18.25 LKG Lamsakhang Assam
18.26 PKB Patharkhola S Assam
18.27 LMGS Lumding South Assam
19 LMG Lumding Junction 2126 Km 22:35 22:37 2 min We Assam
19.1 BRLF Bar Langfer Assam
19.2 LCT Langcholiet Assam
19.3 NLN Nailalung Assam
20 DPU Diphu 2158 Km 23:16 23:18 2 min We Assam
20.1 DLDE Daldali Assam
20.2 DSR Dhansiri Nagaland
20.3 RXR Rangapahar Nagaland
20.4 RXRX Rangapahar Crossing Nagaland
21 DMV Dimapur 2195 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Th Nagaland
22 MXN Mariani Junction 2304 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Th Assam
22.1 NCH Nakachari Assam
22.2 LH Lahing Assam
22.3 SLX Selenghat Assam
22.4 AGI Amguri Assam
22.5 NMT Namtiali Assam
22.6 MZA Mezenga Assam
22.7 NZR Nazira Assam
23 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 2357 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min Th Assam
24 MRHT Moranhat 2411 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Th Assam
24.1 KOWN Khowang Assam
24.2 DMGN Dhamalgaon Assam
25 DBRG Dibrugarh 2452 Km 05:30 Destination Th Assam

New Delhi to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12236, Guwahati Rajdhani. This train operates between New Delhi and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Dibrugarh is 1533 miles or 2453 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to New Delhi

Train No. 12236, Guwahati Rajdhani NDLS to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12236, GUWAHATI RAJDHANI. Details about the GUWAHATI RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.