Given below is the details about Train Number 12236, GUWAHATI RAJDHANI operating service between New Delhi and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuwahati Rajdhani Distance1533 miles / 2452 km
Number12236 Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleTuesday Stops24
TypeRajdhani Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Rajdhani, Train number 12236. Timing of Guwahati Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 09:25 -- Tu DL
2 MB Moradabad 166 Km 12:15 12:22 7 min Tu UP
3 BE Bareilly 257 Km 13:42 13:45 3 min Tu UP
4 LKO Lucknow 492 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Tu UP
5 BSB Varanasi Junction 775 Km 22:15 22:25 10 min Tu UP
6 BUI Ballia 915 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min We UP
7 CPR Chhapra 980 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min We BR
8 HJP Hajipur Junction 1039 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min We BR
9 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1093 Km 03:55 04:05 10 min We BR
10 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1145 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min We BR
11 KIR Katihar Junction 1354 Km 08:35 08:45 10 min We BR
12 KNE Kishanganj 1451 Km 10:00 10:02 2 min We BR
13 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1538 Km 11:45 12:05 20 min We WB
14 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri 1565 Km 12:30 12:36 6 min We WB
15 NCB New Cooch Behar 1664 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min We WB
16 NOQ New Alipurduar 1683 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min We WB
17 KOJ Kokrajhar 1762 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min We AS
18 NBQ New Bongaigaon 1790 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min We AS
19 GHY Guwahati 1946 Km 19:00 19:25 25 min We AS
20 LMG Lumding Junction 2127 Km 22:40 22:42 2 min We AS
21 DPU Diphu 2159 Km 23:15 23:17 2 min We AS
22 DMV Dimapur 2196 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Th NL
23 MXN Mariani Junction 2304 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min Th AS
24 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 2358 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min Th AS
25 MRHT Moranhat 2412 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Th AS
26 DBRG Dibrugarh 2452 Km 05:30 Destination Th AS

New Delhi to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12236, Guwahati Rajdhani. This train operates between New Delhi and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Dibrugarh is 1533 miles or 2452 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to New Delhi

Train No. 12236, Guwahati Rajdhani NDLS to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12236, GUWAHATI RAJDHANI. Details about the GUWAHATI RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.