You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Guwahati Rajdhani
 

Guwahati Rajdhani, 12236 - New Delhi To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 12236, GUWAHATI RAJDHANI operating service between New Delhi and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuwahati Rajdhani
Number12236
ScheduleTuesday
TypeRajdhani
Distance1533 miles / 2453 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s)
Stops23
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Rajdhani, Train number 12236. Timing of Guwahati Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 09:30 -- Tu Delhi
2 MB Moradabad 167 Km 12:10 12:17 7 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
3 BE Bareilly 258 Km 13:42 13:47 5 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
4 LKO Lucknow 493 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
5 BSB Varanasi Junction 776 Km 22:15 22:25 10 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
6 BUI Ballia 916 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
7 CPR Chhapra 981 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min We Bihar
8 HJP Hajipur Junction 1040 Km 03:11 03:13 2 min We Bihar
9 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1094 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min We Bihar
10 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1146 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min We Bihar
11 KIR Katihar Junction 1355 Km 08:35 08:45 10 min We Bihar
12 KNE Kishanganj 1451 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min We Bihar
13 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1539 Km 11:45 12:05 20 min We West Bengal
14 NCB New Cooch Behar 1665 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min We West Bengal
15 NOQ New Alipurduar 1683 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min We West Bengal
16 KOJ Kokrajhar 1762 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min We Assam
17 NBQ New Bongaigaon 1790 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min We Assam
18 GHY Guwahati 1947 Km 19:00 19:25 25 min We Assam
19 LMG Lumding Junction 2127 Km 22:35 22:37 2 min We Assam
20 DPU Diphu 2159 Km 23:16 23:18 2 min We Assam
21 DMV Dimapur 2196 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Th Nagaland
22 MXN Mariani Junction 2305 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Th Assam
23 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 2359 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min Th Assam
24 MRHT Moranhat 2412 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Th Assam
25 DBRG Dibrugarh 2453 Km 05:30 Destination Th Assam

New Delhi to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12236, Guwahati Rajdhani. This train operates between New Delhi and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Dibrugarh is 1533 miles or 2453 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to New Delhi

Train No. 12236, Guwahati Rajdhani NDLS to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12236, GUWAHATI RAJDHANI. Details about the GUWAHATI RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.