You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Guwahati - Bangalore Express

Guwahati - Bangalore Express, 12510 - Guwahati To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12510, GUWAHATI - BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuwahati - Bangalore Express
Number12510
ScheduleSunday, Monday & Tuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1870 miles / 2992 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Sunday, Monday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati - Bangalore Express, Train number 12510. Timing of Guwahati - Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 06:30 -- Su, Mo & Tu Assam
2 KYQ Kamakhya 6 Km 06:42 06:44 2 min Su, Mo & Tu Assam
2.1 AGT Agthori Assam
2.2 CGS Changsari Assam
2.3 BIZ Baihata Assam
2.4 KDKN Kendukana Assam
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 47 Km 07:22 07:27 5 min Su, Mo & Tu Assam
3.1 GOE Ghograpur Assam
3.2 NLV Nalbari Assam
3.3 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
3.4 TIHU Tihu Assam
3.5 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
3.6 PBL Pathsala Assam
3.7 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
3.8 GSA Guagachha Assam
4 BPRD Barpeta Road 112 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Su, Mo & Tu Assam
4.1 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
4.2 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
4.3 BJF Bijni Assam
4.4 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
4.5 BNGN Bongaigaon Assam
5 NBQ New Bongaigaon 156 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Su, Mo & Tu Assam
5.1 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
5.2 DTX Dangtal Assam
5.3 BSGN Basugaon Assam
5.4 SLKX Salakati Assam
6 KOJ Kokrajhar 184 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Su, Mo & Tu Assam
6.1 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
6.2 CROA Chautara Assam
6.3 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
6.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
6.5 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
6.6 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
6.7 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
7 NOQ New Alipurduar 263 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Su, Mo & Tu West Bengal
7.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
8 NCB New Cooch Behar 282 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Su, Mo & Tu West Bengal
8.1 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
8.2 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
8.3 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
8.4 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
8.5 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
8.6 FLK Falakata West Bengal
8.7 SXX Salbari West Bengal
8.8 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
9 DQG Dhupguri 342 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Su, Mo & Tu West Bengal
9.1 ATM Altagram West Bengal
9.2 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
9.3 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
9.4 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
10 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 374 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Su, Mo & Tu West Bengal
10.1 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
10.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
10.3 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
11 NJP New Jalpaiguri 408 Km 14:10 14:25 15 min Su, Mo & Tu West Bengal
11.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
11.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
11.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
11.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
11.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
11.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
11.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
11.8 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
11.9 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
11.10 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
11.11 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
12 KNE Kishanganj 495 Km 15:34 15:36 2 min Su, Mo & Tu Bihar
12.1 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
12.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
12.3 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
12.4 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
12.5 TETA Telta Bihar
12.6 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
12.7 SUD Sudhani Bihar
12.8 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
13 BOE Barsoi Junction 552 Km 16:20 16:22 2 min Su, Mo & Tu Bihar
13.1 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
13.2 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
13.3 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
13.4 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
13.5 KWE Khurial Bihar
13.6 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
13.7 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
13.8 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
13.9 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
13.10 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
13.11 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
13.12 SM Samsi West Bengal
13.13 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
13.14 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
13.15 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
13.16 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
13.17 ADF Adina West Bengal
13.18 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
14 MLDT Malda Town 640 Km 18:30 18:45 15 min Su, Mo & Tu West Bengal
14.1 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
14.2 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
14.3 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
14.4 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
15 NFK New Farakka Junction 675 Km 19:17 19:19 2 min Su, Mo & Tu West Bengal
15.1 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
15.2 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
15.3 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
15.4 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
15.5 PKR Pakur Jharkhand
15.6 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
15.7 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
15.8 MRR Murarai West Bengal
15.9 CTR Chatra West Bengal
15.10 NHT Nalhati West Bengal
15.11 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
16 RPH Rampur Hat 762 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Su, Mo & Tu West Bengal
16.1 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
16.2 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
16.3 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
16.4 SNT Sainthia West Bengal
16.5 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
16.6 AMP Ahmedpur Junction West Bengal
16.7 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
16.8 PNE Prantik West Bengal
17 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 822 Km 21:57 22:02 5 min Su, Mo & Tu West Bengal
18 HWH Howrah Junction 968 Km 00:45 01:05 20 min Mo, Tu & We West Bengal
18.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
18.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
18.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
18.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
18.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
18.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
18.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
18.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
18.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
18.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
18.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
18.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
18.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
18.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
18.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
18.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
18.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
18.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
18.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
18.20 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
18.21 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
18.22 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
18.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
18.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
18.25 PKU Panskura West Bengal
18.26 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
18.27 HAUR Haur West Bengal
18.28 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
18.29 DUAN Duan West Bengal
18.30 BCK Balichak West Bengal
18.31 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
18.32 MPD Madpur West Bengal
18.33 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
19 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1086 Km 02:45 03:00 15 min Mo, Tu & We West Bengal
19.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
19.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
19.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
19.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
19.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
19.6 BLDA Belda West Bengal
19.7 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
19.8 DNT Dantan West Bengal
19.9 AGV Angua West Bengal
19.10 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
19.11 JER Jaleswar Orissa
19.12 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
19.13 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
19.14 BTS Basta Orissa
19.15 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
19.16 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
19.17 HIP Haldipada Orissa
19.18 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
20 BLS Balasore 1204 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Mo, Tu & We Orissa
20.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
20.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
20.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
20.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
20.5 SORO Soro Orissa
20.6 SZZ Sabira Orissa
20.7 MKO Markona Orissa
20.8 RNTL Ranital Orissa
21 BHC Bhadrakh 1266 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Mo, Tu & We Orissa
21.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
21.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
21.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
21.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
21.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
21.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
21.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
22 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1310 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Mo, Tu & We Orissa
22.1 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
22.2 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
22.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
22.4 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
22.5 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
22.6 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
22.7 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
22.8 BYY Byree Orissa
22.9 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
22.10 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
22.11 NRG Nergundi Orissa
22.12 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
23 CTC Cuttack 1382 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Mo, Tu & We Orissa
23.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
23.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
23.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
23.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
23.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
23.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
23.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
24 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1408 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Mo, Tu & We Orissa
24.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
24.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
24.3 RTN Retang Orissa
25 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1427 Km 08:30 08:45 15 min Mo, Tu & We Orissa
25.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
25.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
25.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
25.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
25.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
25.6 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
25.7 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
25.8 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
25.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
25.10 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
25.11 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
25.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
26 BALU Balugan 1498 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Mo, Tu & We Orissa
26.1 CLKA Chilka Orissa
26.2 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
26.3 KIT Khallikot Orissa
26.4 RBA Rambha Orissa
26.5 HMA Humma Orissa
26.6 GAM Ganjam Orissa
26.7 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
26.8 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
26.9 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
26.10 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
27 BAM Berhampur 1574 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Mo, Tu & We Orissa
27.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
27.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
27.3 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
27.4 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
27.5 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
27.6 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
27.7 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
27.8 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
28 PSA Palasa 1648 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Mo, Tu & We Andhra Pradesh
28.1 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
28.2 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
28.3 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
28.4 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
28.5 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
28.6 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
28.7 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
28.8 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
29 CHE Srikakulam Road 1721 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Mo, Tu & We Andhra Pradesh
29.1 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
29.2 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
29.3 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
29.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
29.5 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
29.6 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
29.7 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
30 VZM Vizianagaram 1790 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Mo, Tu & We Andhra Pradesh
30.1 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
30.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
30.3 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
30.4 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
30.5 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
30.6 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
30.7 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
30.8 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
31 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1851 Km 15:30 15:50 20 min Mo, Tu & We Andhra Pradesh
31.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
31.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
31.3 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
31.4 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
31.5 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
31.6 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
31.7 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
31.8 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
31.9 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
31.10 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
31.11 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
31.12 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
31.13 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
31.14 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
31.15 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
31.16 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
31.17 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
31.18 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
31.19 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
31.20 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
31.21 SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh
31.22 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
31.23 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
31.24 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
31.25 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
31.26 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
31.27 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
31.28 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
31.29 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
31.30 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
32 RJY Rajamundry 2052 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Mo, Tu & We Andhra Pradesh
33 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2201 Km 21:40 21:55 15 min Mo, Tu & We Andhra Pradesh
34 MAS Chennai Central 2631 Km 04:15 04:40 25 min Tu, We & Th Tamil Nadu
34.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
34.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
34.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
34.4 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
34.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
34.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
34.7 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
34.8 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
34.9 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
34.10 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
34.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
34.12 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
34.13 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
34.14 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
34.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
34.16 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
34.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
34.18 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
34.19 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
34.20 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
34.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
34.22 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
34.23 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
34.24 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
34.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
34.26 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
34.27 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
34.28 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
34.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
35 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 2706 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Tu, We & Th Tamil Nadu
35.1 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
35.2 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
35.3 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
35.4 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
35.5 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
35.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
35.7 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
35.8 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
35.9 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
35.10 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
35.11 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
36 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2767 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Tu, We & Th Tamil Nadu
36.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
36.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
36.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
36.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
36.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
36.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
36.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
36.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
36.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
36.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
36.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
36.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
37 JTJ Jolarpettai 2850 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Tu, We & Th Tamil Nadu
37.1 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
37.2 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
37.3 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
37.4 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
37.5 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
37.6 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
37.7 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
37.8 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
37.9 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
38 BWT Bangarapet 2928 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Tu, We & Th Karnataka
38.1 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
38.2 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
38.3 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
38.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
38.5 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
38.6 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
38.7 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
39 KJM Krishnarajapuram 2984 Km 10:43 10:45 2 min Tu, We & Th Karnataka
39.1 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
40 BNCE Bangalore East 2991 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Tu, We & Th Karnataka
41 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 2994 Km 11:05 11:10 5 min Tu, We & Th Karnataka
42 SBC Bangalore City Junction 2999 Km 11:50 Destination Tu, We & Th Karnataka

Guwahati to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12510, Guwahati - Bangalore Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati - Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Bangalore City Junction is 1870 miles or 2992 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guwahati to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Guwahati

Train No. 12510, Guwahati - Bangalore Express GHY to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12510, GUWAHATI - BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI - BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.