Given below is the details about Train Number 12510, GUWAHATI - BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Bangalore Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Guwahati - Bangalore Express, Train Number - 12510
Guwahati (GHY)
Bangalore Cantonment (BNC)
Distance 1869 miles / 2991 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Monday & Tuesday Stops39
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Sunday, Monday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati - Bangalore Express, Train number 12510. Timing of Guwahati - Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 06:20 -- Sunday, Monday & Tuesday AS
2 KYQ Kamakhya 6 Km 06:35 06:37 2 min Sunday, Monday & Tuesday AS
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 47 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min Sunday, Monday & Tuesday AS
4 BPRD Barpeta Road 112 Km 08:17 08:19 2 min Sunday, Monday & Tuesday AS
5 NBQ New Bongaigaon 156 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Sunday, Monday & Tuesday AS
6 KOJ Kokrajhar 184 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Sunday, Monday & Tuesday AS
7 NOQ New Alipurduar 263 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Sunday, Monday & Tuesday WB
8 NCB New Cooch Behar 282 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Sunday, Monday & Tuesday WB
9 DQG Dhupguri 342 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Sunday, Monday & Tuesday WB
10 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 374 Km 13:13 13:15 2 min Sunday, Monday & Tuesday WB
11 NJP New Jalpaiguri 408 Km 14:10 14:25 15 min Sunday, Monday & Tuesday WB
12 KNE Kishanganj 495 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Sunday, Monday & Tuesday BR
13 BOE Barsoi Junction 552 Km 16:24 16:26 2 min Sunday, Monday & Tuesday BR
14 MLDT Malda Town 640 Km 18:30 18:45 15 min Sunday, Monday & Tuesday WB
15 NFK New Farakka Junction 675 Km 19:17 19:19 2 min Sunday, Monday & Tuesday WB
16 RPH Rampur Hat 762 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Sunday, Monday & Tuesday WB
17 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 822 Km 21:53 21:58 5 min Sunday, Monday & Tuesday WB
18 HWH Howrah Junction 968 Km 00:45 01:05 20 min Su, Mo & Tu WB
19 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1085 Km 02:45 03:00 15 min Su, Mo & Tu WB
20 BLS Balasore 1204 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Su, Mo & Tu OR
21 BHC Bhadrakh 1266 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Su, Mo & Tu OR
22 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1308 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Su, Mo & Tu OR
23 CTC Cuttack 1377 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Su, Mo & Tu OR
24 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1405 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Su, Mo & Tu OR
25 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1424 Km 08:20 08:40 20 min Su, Mo & Tu OR
26 BALU Balugan 1494 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Su, Mo & Tu OR
27 BAM Berhampur 1570 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Su, Mo & Tu OR
28 PSA Palasa 1644 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Su, Mo & Tu AP
29 CHE Srikakulam Road 1717 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Su, Mo & Tu AP
30 VZM Vizianagaram 1786 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Su, Mo & Tu AP
31 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1847 Km 15:05 15:50 45 min Su, Mo & Tu AP
32 RJY Rajamundry 2048 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Su, Mo & Tu AP
33 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2198 Km 21:40 21:55 15 min Su, Mo & Tu AP
34 MAS Chennai Central 2628 Km 04:30 04:55 25 min Mo, Tu & We TN
35 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 2702 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Mo, Tu & We TN
36 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2763 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Mo, Tu & We TN
37 JTJ Jolarpettai 2847 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Mo, Tu & We TN
38 BWT Bangarapet 2925 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Mo, Tu & We KA
39 KJM Krishnarajapuram 2981 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Mo, Tu & We KA
40 BNCE Bangalore East 2988 Km 10:43 10:45 2 min Mo, Tu & We KA
41 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 2991 Km 11:40 Destination Mo, Tu & We KA

Guwahati to Bangalore Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12510, Guwahati - Bangalore Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Bangalore Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati - Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Bangalore Cantonment is 1869 miles or 2991 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guwahati to Bangalore Cantonment
Return Trains from Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati

Train No. 12510, Guwahati - Bangalore Express GHY to BNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12510, GUWAHATI - BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI - BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.