Given below is the details about Train Number 12510, GUWAHATI - BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuwahati - Bangalore Express Distance1870 miles / 2992 km
Number12510 Running Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday & Sunday Stops40
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati - Bangalore Express, Train number 12510. Timing of Guwahati - Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 06:30 -- Su, Mo & Tu AS
2 KYQ Kamakhya 6 Km 06:42 06:44 2 min Su, Mo & Tu AS
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 47 Km 07:20 07:25 5 min Su, Mo & Tu AS
4 BPRD Barpeta Road 112 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Su, Mo & Tu AS
5 NBQ New Bongaigaon 156 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Su, Mo & Tu AS
6 KOJ Kokrajhar 184 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Su, Mo & Tu AS
7 NOQ New Alipurduar 263 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Su, Mo & Tu WB
8 NCB New Cooch Behar 282 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Su, Mo & Tu WB
9 DQG Dhupguri 342 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Su, Mo & Tu WB
10 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 374 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Su, Mo & Tu WB
11 NJP New Jalpaiguri 408 Km 14:10 14:25 15 min Su, Mo & Tu WB
12 KNE Kishanganj 495 Km 15:34 15:36 2 min Su, Mo & Tu BR
13 BOE Barsoi Junction 552 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Su, Mo & Tu BR
14 MLDT Malda Town 640 Km 18:30 18:45 15 min Su, Mo & Tu WB
15 NFK New Farakka Junction 675 Km 19:17 19:19 2 min Su, Mo & Tu WB
16 RPH Rampur Hat 761 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Su, Mo & Tu WB
17 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 821 Km 21:57 22:02 5 min Su, Mo & Tu WB
18 HWH Howrah Junction 967 Km 00:45 01:05 20 min Mo, Tu & We WB
19 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1085 Km 02:45 03:00 15 min Mo, Tu & We WB
20 BLS Balasore 1203 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Mo, Tu & We OR
21 BHC Bhadrakh 1265 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Mo, Tu & We OR
22 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1309 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Mo, Tu & We OR
23 CTC Cuttack 1381 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Mo, Tu & We OR
24 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1409 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Mo, Tu & We OR
25 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1427 Km 08:30 08:45 15 min Mo, Tu & We OR
26 BALU Balugan 1498 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min Mo, Tu & We OR
27 BAM Berhampur 1574 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Mo, Tu & We OR
28 PSA Palasa 1648 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Mo, Tu & We AP
29 CHE Srikakulam Road 1721 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Mo, Tu & We AP
30 VZM Vizianagaram 1790 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Mo, Tu & We AP
31 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1851 Km 15:30 15:50 20 min Mo, Tu & We AP
32 RJY Rajamundry 2052 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Mo, Tu & We AP
33 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2201 Km 21:40 21:55 15 min Mo, Tu & We AP
34 MAS Chennai Central 2631 Km 04:20 04:45 25 min Tu, We & Th TN
35 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 2706 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Tu, We & Th TN
36 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2767 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Tu, We & Th TN
37 JTJ Jolarpettai 2851 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Tu, We & Th TN
38 BWT Bangarapet 2929 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Tu, We & Th KA
39 KJM Krishnarajapuram 2985 Km 10:43 10:45 2 min Tu, We & Th KA
40 BNCE Bangalore East 2992 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Tu, We & Th KA
41 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 2995 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Tu, We & Th KA
42 SBC Bangalore City Junction 2999 Km 11:50 Destination Tu, We & Th KA

Guwahati to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12510, Guwahati - Bangalore Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati - Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Bangalore City Junction is 1870 miles or 2992 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guwahati to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Guwahati

Train No. 12510, Guwahati - Bangalore Express GHY to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12510, GUWAHATI - BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI - BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.