You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Guwahati - Bangalore Express
 

Guwahati - Bangalore Express, 12510 - Guwahati To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12510, GUWAHATI - BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuwahati - Bangalore Express
Number12510
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1870 miles / 2992 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati - Bangalore Express, Train number 12510. Timing of Guwahati - Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 06:30 -- Su, Mo & Tu Assam
2 KYQ Kamakhya 7 Km 06:43 06:44 1 min Su, Mo & Tu Assam
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 48 Km 07:22 07:27 5 min Su, Mo & Tu Assam
4 BPRD Barpeta Road 113 Km 08:21 08:22 1 min Su, Mo & Tu Assam
5 NBQ New Bongaigaon 157 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Su, Mo & Tu Assam
6 KOJ Kokrajhar 185 Km 10:07 10:08 1 min Su, Mo & Tu Assam
7 NOQ New Alipurduar 264 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Su, Mo & Tu West Bengal
8 NCB New Cooch Behar 283 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Su, Mo & Tu West Bengal
9 DQG Dhupguri 343 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Su, Mo & Tu West Bengal
10 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 375 Km 13:09 13:10 1 min Su, Mo & Tu West Bengal
11 NJP New Jalpaiguri 409 Km 14:10 14:25 15 min Su, Mo & Tu West Bengal
12 KNE Kishanganj 496 Km 15:34 15:36 2 min Su, Mo & Tu Bihar
13 BOE Barsoi Junction 553 Km 16:20 16:22 2 min Su, Mo & Tu Bihar
14 MLDT Malda Town 641 Km 18:30 18:45 15 min Su, Mo & Tu West Bengal
15 NFK New Farakka Junction 676 Km 19:17 19:19 2 min Su, Mo & Tu West Bengal
16 RPH Rampur Hat 763 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Su, Mo & Tu West Bengal
17 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 823 Km 21:57 22:02 5 min Su, Mo & Tu West Bengal
18 HWH Howrah Junction 969 Km 00:45 01:05 20 min Mo, Tu & We West Bengal
19 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1084 Km 02:45 03:00 15 min Mo, Tu & We West Bengal
20 BLS Balasore 1202 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Mo, Tu & We Orissa
21 BHC Bhadrakh 1265 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Mo, Tu & We Orissa
22 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1308 Km 05:57 05:58 1 min Mo, Tu & We Orissa
23 CTC Cuttack 1380 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Mo, Tu & We Orissa
24 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1408 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Mo, Tu & We Orissa
25 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1427 Km 08:30 08:45 15 min Mo, Tu & We Orissa
26 BALU Balugan 1498 Km 09:41 09:42 1 min Mo, Tu & We Orissa
27 BAM Berhampur 1574 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Mo, Tu & We Orissa
28 PSA Palasa 1647 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Mo, Tu & We Andhra Pradesh
29 CHE Srikakulam Road 1720 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Mo, Tu & We Andhra Pradesh
30 VZM Vizianagaram 1790 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Mo, Tu & We Andhra Pradesh
31 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1850 Km 15:30 15:50 20 min Mo, Tu & We Andhra Pradesh
32 RJY Rajamundry 2051 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Mo, Tu & We Andhra Pradesh
33 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2201 Km 21:40 21:55 15 min Mo, Tu & We Andhra Pradesh
34 MAS Chennai Central 2631 Km 04:15 04:40 25 min Tu, We & Th Tamil Nadu
35 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 2699 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Tu, We & Th Tamil Nadu
36 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2760 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Tu, We & Th Tamil Nadu
37 JTJ Jolarpettai 2844 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Tu, We & Th Tamil Nadu
38 BWT Bangarapet 2922 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Tu, We & Th Karnataka
39 KJM Krishnarajapuram 2978 Km 10:43 10:45 2 min Tu, We & Th Karnataka
40 BNCE Bangalore East 2985 Km 10:57 10:58 1 min Tu, We & Th Karnataka
41 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 2988 Km 11:05 11:10 5 min Tu, We & Th Karnataka
42 SBC Bangalore City Junction 2992 Km 11:50 Destination Tu, We & Th Karnataka

Guwahati to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12510, Guwahati - Bangalore Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati - Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Bangalore City Junction is 1870 miles or 2992 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guwahati to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Guwahati

Train No. 12510, Guwahati - Bangalore Express GHY to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12510, GUWAHATI - BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI - BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.