Given below is the details about Train Number 12514, GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuwahati - Secunderabad Express Distance1594 miles / 2551 km
Number12514 Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops28
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati - Secunderabad Express, Train number 12514. Timing of Guwahati - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 06:30 -- Th AS
2 KYQ Kamakhya 6 Km 06:42 06:44 2 min Th AS
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 47 Km 07:20 07:25 5 min Th AS
4 NBQ New Bongaigaon 156 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Th AS
5 NOQ New Alipurduar 263 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Th WB
6 NCB New Cooch Behar 282 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Th WB
7 NJP New Jalpaiguri 408 Km 14:10 14:25 15 min Th WB
8 KNE Kishanganj 495 Km 15:34 15:36 2 min Th BR
9 BOE Barsoi Junction 552 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Th BR
10 MLDT Malda Town 640 Km 18:30 18:45 15 min Th WB
11 NFK New Farakka Junction 675 Km 19:17 19:19 2 min Th WB
12 RPH Rampur Hat 761 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Th WB
13 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 821 Km 21:57 22:02 5 min Th WB
14 HWH Howrah Junction 967 Km 00:45 01:05 20 min Fr WB
15 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1085 Km 02:45 03:00 15 min Fr WB
16 BLS Balasore 1203 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Fr OR
17 BHC Bhadrakh 1265 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Fr OR
18 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1309 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Fr OR
19 CTC Cuttack 1381 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Fr OR
20 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1409 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Fr OR
21 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1427 Km 08:30 08:45 15 min Fr OR
22 BALU Balugan 1498 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min Fr OR
23 BAM Berhampur 1574 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Fr OR
24 PSA Palasa 1648 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Fr AP
25 CHE Srikakulam Road 1721 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Fr AP
26 VZM Vizianagaram 1790 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Fr AP
27 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1851 Km 15:30 15:50 20 min Fr AP
28 RJY Rajamundry 2052 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Fr AP
29 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2201 Km 21:40 21:55 15 min Fr AP
30 SC Secunderabad Junction 2562 Km 04:20 Destination Sa AP

Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12514, Guwahati - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction is 1594 miles or 2551 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati

Train No. 12514, Guwahati - Secunderabad Express GHY to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12514, GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.