Given below is details about Train Number 12514, GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS running between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12514, Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1599 miles / 2558 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Time Table: Guwahati - Secunderabad Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Guwahati (GHY)
Assam
Origin NA 06:20 NA Th Th
Kamakhya (KYQ)
Assam
6 Km 06:35 06:37 2min Th Th
Rangiya Junction (RNY)
Assam
47 Km 07:15 07:20 5min Th Th
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
Assam
156 Km 09:35 09:40 5min Th Th
New Alipurduar (NOQ)
West Bengal
263 Km 11:03 11:05 2min Th Th
New Cooch Behar (NCB)
West Bengal
282 Km 11:30 11:32 2min Th Th
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
West Bengal
408 Km 14:10 14:25 15min Th Th
Kishanganj (KNE)
Bihar
495 Km 15:28 15:30 2min Th Th
Barsoi Junction (BOE)
Bihar
552 Km 16:24 16:26 2min Th Th
Malda Town (MLDT)
West Bengal
640 Km 18:30 18:45 15min Th Th
New Farakka Junction (NFK)
West Bengal
675 Km 19:17 19:19 2min Th Th
Rampur Hat (RPH)
West Bengal
762 Km 21:03 21:05 2min Th Th
Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP)
West Bengal
822 Km 21:53 21:58 5min Th Th
Howrah Junction (HWH)
West Bengal
968 Km 00:45 01:05 20min Fr Fr
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
West Bengal
1085 Km 02:45 03:00 15min Fr Fr
Balasore (BLS)
Orissa
1204 Km 04:25 04:27 2min Fr Fr
Bhadrakh (BHC)
Orissa
1266 Km 05:23 05:25 2min Fr Fr
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road (JJKR)
Orissa
1308 Km 05:56 05:58 2min Fr Fr
Cuttack (CTC)
Orissa
1377 Km 06:55 07:00 5min Fr Fr
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Orissa
1405 Km 07:40 07:45 5min Fr Fr
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
1424 Km 08:20 08:40 20min Fr Fr
Balugan (BALU)
Orissa
1494 Km 09:28 09:30 2min Fr Fr
Berhampur (BAM)
Orissa
1570 Km 10:20 10:25 5min Fr Fr
Palasa (PSA)
Andhra Pradesh
1644 Km 12:00 12:02 2min Fr Fr
Srikakulam Road (CHE)
Andhra Pradesh
1717 Km 12:53 12:55 2min Fr Fr
Vizianagaram (VZM)
Andhra Pradesh
1786 Km 13:50 13:55 5min Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Andhra Pradesh
1847 Km 15:05 15:50 45min Fr Fr
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
2048 Km 18:50 18:52 2min Fr Fr
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
2198 Km 21:40 21:55 15min Fr Fr
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Telangana
2558 Km 04:00 Destination Sa Sa

Trace Route - Guwahati - Secunderabad Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Guwahati - Secunderabad Express.
Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati

Train No. 12514, Guwahati - Secunderabad Express GHY to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12514, GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Thursday

This page shows the time schedule of Guwahati - Secunderabad Express, Train number 12514. Timing of Guwahati - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati