You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Guwahati - Secunderabad Express

Guwahati - Secunderabad Express, 12514 - Guwahati To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12514, GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuwahati - Secunderabad Express
Number12514
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1594 miles / 2551 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati - Secunderabad Express, Train number 12514. Timing of Guwahati - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 06:30 -- Th Assam
2 KYQ Kamakhya 6 Km 06:42 06:44 2 min Th Assam
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 47 Km 07:20 07:25 5 min Th Assam
4 NBQ New Bongaigaon 156 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Th Assam
5 NOQ New Alipurduar 263 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Th West Bengal
6 NCB New Cooch Behar 282 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Th West Bengal
7 NJP New Jalpaiguri 408 Km 14:10 14:25 15 min Th West Bengal
8 KNE Kishanganj 495 Km 15:34 15:36 2 min Th Bihar
9 BOE Barsoi Junction 552 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Th Bihar
10 MLDT Malda Town 640 Km 18:30 18:45 15 min Th West Bengal
11 NFK New Farakka Junction 675 Km 19:17 19:19 2 min Th West Bengal
12 RPH Rampur Hat 761 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Th West Bengal
13 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 821 Km 21:57 22:02 5 min Th West Bengal
14 HWH Howrah Junction 967 Km 00:45 01:05 20 min Fr West Bengal
15 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1085 Km 02:45 03:00 15 min Fr West Bengal
16 BLS Balasore 1203 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Fr Orissa
17 BHC Bhadrakh 1265 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Fr Orissa
18 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1309 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Fr Orissa
19 CTC Cuttack 1381 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Fr Orissa
20 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1409 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Fr Orissa
21 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1427 Km 08:30 08:45 15 min Fr Orissa
22 BALU Balugan 1498 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min Fr Orissa
23 BAM Berhampur 1574 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Fr Orissa
24 PSA Palasa 1648 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
25 CHE Srikakulam Road 1721 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
26 VZM Vizianagaram 1790 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
27 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1851 Km 15:30 15:50 20 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
28 RJY Rajamundry 2052 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
29 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2201 Km 21:40 21:55 15 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
30 SC Secunderabad Junction 2562 Km 04:20 Destination Sa Andhra Pradesh

Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12514, Guwahati - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction is 1594 miles or 2551 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati

Train No. 12514, Guwahati - Secunderabad Express GHY to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12514, GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.