Given below is the details about Train Number 12514, GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Guwahati - Secunderabad Express, Train Number - 12514
Guwahati (GHY)
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Distance 1599 miles / 2558 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops28
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati - Secunderabad Express, Train number 12514. Timing of Guwahati - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 06:20 -- We AS
2 KYQ Kamakhya 6 Km 06:35 06:37 2 min We AS
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 47 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min We AS
4 NBQ New Bongaigaon 156 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min We AS
5 NOQ New Alipurduar 263 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min We WB
6 NCB New Cooch Behar 282 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min We WB
7 NJP New Jalpaiguri 408 Km 14:10 14:25 15 min We WB
8 KNE Kishanganj 495 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min We BR
9 BOE Barsoi Junction 552 Km 16:24 16:26 2 min We BR
10 MLDT Malda Town 640 Km 18:30 18:45 15 min We WB
11 NFK New Farakka Junction 675 Km 19:17 19:19 2 min We WB
12 RPH Rampur Hat 762 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min We WB
13 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 822 Km 21:53 21:58 5 min We WB
14 HWH Howrah Junction 968 Km 00:45 01:05 20 min Th WB
15 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1085 Km 02:45 03:00 15 min Th WB
16 BLS Balasore 1204 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Th OR
17 BHC Bhadrakh 1266 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Th OR
18 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1308 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Th OR
19 CTC Cuttack 1377 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Th OR
20 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1405 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Th OR
21 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1424 Km 08:20 08:40 20 min Th OR
22 BALU Balugan 1494 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Th OR
23 BAM Berhampur 1570 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Th OR
24 PSA Palasa 1644 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Th AP
25 CHE Srikakulam Road 1717 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Th AP
26 VZM Vizianagaram 1786 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Th AP
27 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1847 Km 15:05 15:50 45 min Th AP
28 RJY Rajamundry 2048 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Th AP
29 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2198 Km 21:40 21:55 15 min Th AP
30 SC Secunderabad Junction 2558 Km 04:00 Destination Fr AP

Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12514, Guwahati - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction is 1599 miles or 2558 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati

Train No. 12514, Guwahati - Secunderabad Express GHY to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12514, GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.