You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
 

Guwahati - Secunderabad Express, 12514 - Guwahati To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12514, GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuwahati - Secunderabad Express
Number12514
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1594 miles / 2551 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati - Secunderabad Express, Train number 12514. Timing of Guwahati - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 06:30 -- Th Assam
2 KYQ Kamakhya 7 Km 06:41 06:42 1 min Th Assam
2.1 AGT Agthori Assam
2.2 CGS Changsari Assam
2.3 BIZ Baihata Assam
2.4 KDKN Kendukana Assam
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 48 Km 07:22 07:27 5 min Th Assam
3.1 GOE Ghograpur Assam
3.2 NLV Nalbari Assam
3.3 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
3.4 TIHU Tihu Assam
3.5 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
3.6 PBL Pathsala Assam
3.7 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
3.8 GSA Guagachha Assam
3.9 BPRD Barpeta Road Assam
3.10 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
3.11 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
3.12 BJF Bijni Assam
3.13 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
3.14 BNGN Bongaigaon Assam
4 NBQ New Bongaigaon 157 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Th Assam
4.1 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
4.2 DTX Dangtal Assam
4.3 BSGN Basugaon Assam
4.4 SLKX Salakati Assam
4.5 KOJ Kokrajhar Assam
4.6 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
4.7 CROA Chautara Assam
4.8 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
4.9 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
4.10 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
4.11 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
4.12 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
5 NOQ New Alipurduar 264 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Th West Bengal
5.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
6 NCB New Cooch Behar 283 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Th West Bengal
6.1 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
6.2 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
6.3 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
6.4 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
6.5 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
6.6 FLK Falakata West Bengal
6.7 SXX Salbari West Bengal
6.8 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
6.9 DQG Dhupguri West Bengal
6.10 ATM Altagram West Bengal
6.11 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
6.12 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
6.13 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
6.14 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
6.15 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
6.16 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
6.17 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
7 NJP New Jalpaiguri 409 Km 14:10 14:25 15 min Th West Bengal
7.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
7.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
7.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
7.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
7.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
7.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
7.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
7.8 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
7.9 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
7.10 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
7.11 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
8 KNE Kishanganj 496 Km 15:34 15:36 2 min Th Bihar
8.1 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
8.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
8.3 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
8.4 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
8.5 TETA Telta Bihar
8.6 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
8.7 SUD Sudhani Bihar
8.8 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
9 BOE Barsoi Junction 553 Km 16:20 16:22 2 min Th Bihar
9.1 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
9.2 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
9.3 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
9.4 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
9.5 KWE Khurial Bihar
9.6 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
9.7 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
9.8 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
9.9 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
9.10 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
9.11 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
9.12 SM Samsi West Bengal
9.13 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
9.14 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
9.15 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
9.16 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
9.17 ADF Adina West Bengal
9.18 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
10 MLDT Malda Town 641 Km 18:30 18:45 15 min Th West Bengal
10.1 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
10.2 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
10.3 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
10.4 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
11 NFK New Farakka Junction 676 Km 19:17 19:19 2 min Th West Bengal
11.1 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
11.2 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
11.3 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
11.4 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
11.5 PKR Pakur Jharkhand
11.6 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
11.7 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
11.8 MRR Murarai West Bengal
11.9 CTR Chatra West Bengal
11.10 NHT Nalhati West Bengal
11.11 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
12 RPH Rampur Hat 763 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Th West Bengal
12.1 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
12.2 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
12.3 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
12.4 SNT Sainthia West Bengal
12.5 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
12.6 AMP Ahmedpur Junction West Bengal
12.7 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
12.8 PNE Prantik West Bengal
13 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 823 Km 21:57 22:02 5 min Th West Bengal
13.1 BDH Bhedia West Bengal
13.2 PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal
13.3 GKH Guskara West Bengal
13.4 NRX Noadardhal West Bengal
13.5 BPS Banpas West Bengal
13.6 JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal
13.7 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
13.8 TIT Talit West Bengal
13.9 BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal
13.10 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
13.11 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
13.12 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
13.13 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
13.14 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
13.15 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
13.16 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
13.17 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
13.18 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
13.19 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
13.20 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
13.21 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
13.22 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
13.23 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
13.24 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
13.25 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
13.26 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
13.27 KQLS Kamarkundu (lower) West Bengal
13.28 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
13.29 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
13.30 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
13.31 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
13.32 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
13.33 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
13.34 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
13.35 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
13.36 BZL Belanagar West Bengal
13.37 BLY Bally West Bengal
13.38 BEQ Belur West Bengal
13.39 LLH Liluah West Bengal
13.40 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
13.41 HWHG Howrah Goods Cabin West Bengal
14 HWH Howrah Junction 969 Km 00:45 01:05 20 min Fr West Bengal
14.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
14.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
14.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
14.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
14.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
14.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
14.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
14.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
14.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
14.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
14.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
14.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
14.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
14.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
14.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
14.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
14.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
14.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
14.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
14.20 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
14.21 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
14.22 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
14.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
14.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
14.25 PKU Panskura West Bengal
14.26 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
14.27 HAUR Haur West Bengal
14.28 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
14.29 DUAN Duan West Bengal
14.30 BCK Balichak West Bengal
14.31 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
14.32 MPD Madpur West Bengal
14.33 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
15 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1084 Km 02:45 03:00 15 min Fr West Bengal
15.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
15.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
15.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
15.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
15.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
15.6 BLDA Belda West Bengal
15.7 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
15.8 DNT Dantan West Bengal
15.9 AGV Angua West Bengal
15.10 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
15.11 JER Jaleswar Orissa
15.12 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
15.13 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
15.14 BTS Basta Orissa
15.15 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
15.16 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
15.17 HIP Haldipada Orissa
15.18 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
16 BLS Balasore 1202 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Fr Orissa
16.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
16.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
16.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
16.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
16.5 SORO Soro Orissa
16.6 SZZ Sabira Orissa
16.7 MKO Markona Orissa
16.8 RNTL Ranital Orissa
17 BHC Bhadrakh 1265 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Fr Orissa
17.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
17.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
17.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
17.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
17.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
17.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
17.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
18 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1308 Km 05:57 05:58 1 min Fr Orissa
18.1 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
18.2 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
18.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
18.4 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
18.5 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
18.6 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
18.7 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
18.8 BYY Byree Orissa
18.9 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
18.10 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
18.11 NRG Nergundi Orissa
18.12 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
19 CTC Cuttack 1380 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Fr Orissa
19.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
19.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
19.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
19.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
19.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
19.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
19.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
20 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1408 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Fr Orissa
20.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
20.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
20.3 RTN Retang Orissa
21 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1427 Km 08:30 08:45 15 min Fr Orissa
21.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
21.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
21.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
21.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
21.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
21.6 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
21.7 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
21.8 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
21.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
21.10 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
21.11 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
21.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
22 BALU Balugan 1498 Km 09:41 09:42 1 min Fr Orissa
22.1 CLKA Chilka Orissa
22.2 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
22.3 KIT Khallikot Orissa
22.4 RBA Rambha Orissa
22.5 HMA Humma Orissa
22.6 GAM Ganjam Orissa
22.7 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
22.8 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
22.9 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
22.10 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
23 BAM Berhampur 1574 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Fr Orissa
23.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
23.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
23.3 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
23.4 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
23.5 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
23.6 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
23.7 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
23.8 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
24 PSA Palasa 1647 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
24.1 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
24.2 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
24.3 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
24.4 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
24.5 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
24.6 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
24.7 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
24.8 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
25 CHE Srikakulam Road 1720 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
25.1 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
25.2 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
25.3 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
25.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
25.5 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
25.6 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
25.7 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
26 VZM Vizianagaram 1790 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
26.1 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
26.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
26.3 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
26.4 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
26.5 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
26.6 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
26.7 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
26.8 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
27 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1850 Km 15:30 15:50 20 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
27.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
27.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
27.3 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
27.4 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
27.5 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
27.6 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
27.7 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
27.8 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
27.9 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
27.10 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
27.11 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
27.12 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
27.13 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
27.14 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
27.15 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
27.16 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
27.17 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
27.18 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
27.19 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
27.20 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
27.21 SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh
27.22 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
27.23 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
27.24 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
27.25 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
27.26 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
27.27 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
27.28 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
27.29 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
27.30 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
28 RJY Rajamundry 2051 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
28.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
28.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
28.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
28.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
28.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
28.6 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
28.7 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
28.8 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
28.9 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
28.10 TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh
28.11 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
28.12 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
28.13 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
28.14 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
28.15 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
28.16 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
28.17 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
28.18 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
28.19 EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh
28.20 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
28.21 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
28.22 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
28.23 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
28.24 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
28.25 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
28.26 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
28.27 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
28.28 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
29 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2201 Km 21:40 21:55 15 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
29.1 NWBV Vijayawada North Cabin
29.2 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
29.3 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
29.4 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
29.5 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
29.6 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
29.7 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
29.8 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
29.9 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
29.10 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
29.11 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
29.12 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
29.13 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
29.14 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
29.15 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
29.16 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
29.17 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
29.18 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
29.19 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
29.20 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
29.21 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
29.22 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
29.23 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
29.24 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
29.25 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
29.26 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
29.27 SQZ Vanchangiri Andhra Pradesh
29.28 WL Warangal Andhra Pradesh
29.29 KZJ Kazipet Junction Andhra Pradesh
29.30 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
29.31 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
29.32 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
29.33 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
29.34 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
29.35 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
29.36 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
29.37 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
29.38 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
29.39 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
29.40 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
29.41 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
29.42 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
29.43 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
29.44 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
29.45 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
29.46 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
29.47 LGD Lallaguda Andhra Pradesh
30 SC Secunderabad Junction 2551 Km 04:20 Destination Sa Andhra Pradesh

Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12514, Guwahati - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction is 1594 miles or 2551 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati

Train No. 12514, Guwahati - Secunderabad Express GHY to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12514, GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.