Given below is the details about Train Number 12516, GUWAHATI - TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Guwahati - Trivandrum Express, Train Number - 12516
Guwahati (GHY)
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Distance 2221 miles / 3554 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleWednesday Stops48
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati - Trivandrum Express, Train number 12516. Timing of Guwahati - Trivandrum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 06:20 -- We AS
2 KYQ Kamakhya 6 Km 06:35 06:37 2 min We AS
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 47 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min We AS
4 BPRD Barpeta Road 112 Km 08:17 08:19 2 min We AS
5 NBQ New Bongaigaon 156 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min We AS
6 KOJ Kokrajhar 184 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min We AS
7 NOQ New Alipurduar 263 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min We WB
8 NCB New Cooch Behar 282 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min We WB
9 DQG Dhupguri 342 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min We WB
10 NJP New Jalpaiguri 408 Km 14:10 14:25 15 min We WB
11 KNE Kishanganj 495 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min We BR
12 MLDT Malda Town 640 Km 18:30 18:45 15 min We WB
13 NFK New Farakka Junction 675 Km 19:17 19:19 2 min We WB
14 RPH Rampur Hat 762 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min We WB
15 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 822 Km 21:53 21:58 5 min We WB
16 HWH Howrah Junction 968 Km 00:45 01:05 20 min Th WB
17 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1085 Km 02:45 03:00 15 min Th WB
18 BLS Balasore 1204 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Th OR
19 BHC Bhadrakh 1266 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Th OR
20 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1308 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Th OR
21 CTC Cuttack 1377 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Th OR
22 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1405 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Th OR
23 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1424 Km 08:20 08:40 20 min Th OR
24 BALU Balugan 1494 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Th OR
25 BAM Berhampur 1570 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Th OR
26 PSA Palasa 1644 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Th AP
27 CHE Srikakulam Road 1717 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Th AP
28 VZM Vizianagaram 1786 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Th AP
29 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1847 Km 15:05 15:50 45 min Th AP
30 RJY Rajamundry 2048 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Th AP
31 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2198 Km 21:40 21:55 15 min Th AP
32 MAS Chennai Central 2628 Km 04:30 04:55 25 min Fr TN
33 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 2702 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Fr TN
34 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2763 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Fr TN
35 JTJ Jolarpettai 2847 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Fr TN
36 SA Salem Junction 2967 Km 09:50 09:55 5 min Fr TN
37 ED Erode Junction 3029 Km 11:10 11:20 10 min Fr TN
38 TUP Tiruppur 3080 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Fr TN
39 CBE Coimbatore Junction 3130 Km 13:20 13:25 5 min Fr TN
40 PGT Palghat 3184 Km 14:35 14:40 5 min Fr KL
41 TCR Trichur 3260 Km 16:07 16:10 3 min Fr KL
42 AWY Aluva 3314 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Fr KL
43 ERN Ernakulam Town 3331 Km 17:40 17:45 5 min Fr KL
44 KTYM Kottayam 3394 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Fr KL
45 TRVL Tiruvalla 3420 Km 19:20 19:21 1 min Fr KL
46 CNGR Chengannur 3429 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Fr KL
47 KYJ Kayamkulam 3449 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Fr KL
48 QLN Kollam Junction 3490 Km 20:45 20:50 5 min Fr KL
49 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 3552 Km 21:59 22:00 1 min Fr KL
50 TVC Trivandrum Central 3554 Km 22:35 Destination Fr KL

Guwahati to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12516, Guwahati - Trivandrum Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati - Trivandrum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Trivandrum Central is 2221 miles or 3554 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guwahati to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Guwahati

Train No. 12516, Guwahati - Trivandrum Express GHY to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12516, GUWAHATI - TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI - TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.