Given below is the details about Train Number 12860, GITANJALI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGitanjali Express Distance1230 miles / 1968 km
Number12860 Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gitanjali Express, Train number 12860. Timing of Gitanjali Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 13:50 -- Daily WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Daily WB
3 TATA Tatanagar Junction 252 Km 17:25 17:32 7 min Daily JH
4 CKP Chakradharpur 315 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily JH
5 ROU Rourkela 414 Km 19:48 20:03 15 min Daily OR
6 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515 Km 21:41 21:43 2 min Daily OR
7 RIG Raigarh 596 Km 22:29 22:31 2 min Daily CG
8 BSP Bilaspur 727 Km 00:30 00:45 15 min Daily CG
9 R Raipur Junction 845 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Daily CG
10 DURG Durg Junction 888 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily CG
11 RJN Raj Nandgaon 917 Km 03:46 03:48 2 min Daily CG
12 G Gondia Junction 1022 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily MH
13 BRD Bhandara Road 1089 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Daily MH
14 NGP Nagpur 1152 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Daily MH
15 WR Wardha Junction 1230 Km 08:32 08:35 3 min Daily MH
16 BD Badnera Junction 1326 Km 10:15 10:18 3 min Daily MH
17 AK Akola Junction 1405 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Daily MH
18 SEG Shegaon 1442 Km 11:44 11:45 1 min Daily MH
19 MKU Malkapur 1494 Km 12:14 12:15 1 min Daily MH
20 BSL Bhusaval 1544 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Daily MH
21 JL Jalgaon Junction 1568 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Daily MH
22 NK Nasik Road 1801 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Daily MH
23 IGP Igatpuri 1852 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily MH
24 KYN Kalyan 1935 Km 20:02 20:05 3 min Daily MH
25 DR Dadar (Central) 1979 Km 20:47 20:50 3 min Daily MH
26 CSTM Mumbai 1988 Km 21:20 Destination Daily MH

Howrah Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12860, Gitanjali Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Gitanjali Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Mumbai is 1230 miles or 1968 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12860, Gitanjali Express HWH to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12860, GITANJALI EXPRESS. Details about the GITANJALI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.