You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gitanjali Express

Gitanjali Express, 12860 - Howrah Junction To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 12860, GITANJALI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGitanjali Express
Number12860
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1230 miles / 1968 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gitanjali Express, Train number 12860. Timing of Gitanjali Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 13:50 -- Daily West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Daily West Bengal
3 TATA Tatanagar Junction 252 Km 17:25 17:32 7 min Daily Jharkhand
4 CKP Chakradharpur 315 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily Jharkhand
5 ROU Rourkela 414 Km 19:48 20:03 15 min Daily Orissa
6 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515 Km 21:41 21:43 2 min Daily Orissa
7 RIG Raigarh 589 Km 22:29 22:31 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
8 BSP Bilaspur 724 Km 00:30 00:45 15 min Daily Chhattisgarh
9 R Raipur Junction 842 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
10 DURG Durg Junction 885 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
11 RJN Raj Nandgaon 914 Km 03:46 03:48 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
12 G Gondia Junction 1019 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13 BRD Bhandara Road 1086 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14 NGP Nagpur 1149 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Daily Maharashtra
15 WR Wardha Junction 1227 Km 08:32 08:35 3 min Daily Maharashtra
16 BD Badnera Junction 1323 Km 10:15 10:18 3 min Daily Maharashtra
17 AK Akola Junction 1402 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
18 SEG Shegaon 1439 Km 11:44 11:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
19 MKU Malkapur 1491 Km 12:14 12:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
20 BSL Bhusaval 1541 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Daily Maharashtra
21 JL Jalgaon Junction 1565 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
22 NK Nasik Road 1798 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
23 IGP Igatpuri 1849 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
24 KYN Kalyan 1932 Km 20:02 20:05 3 min Daily Maharashtra
25 DR Dadar (Central) 1976 Km 20:47 20:50 3 min Daily Maharashtra
26 CSTM Mumbai 1985 Km 21:20 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Howrah Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12860, Gitanjali Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Gitanjali Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Mumbai is 1230 miles or 1968 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12860, Gitanjali Express HWH to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12860, GITANJALI EXPRESS. Details about the GITANJALI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.