You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gitanjali Express

Gitanjali Express, 12860 - Howrah Junction To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 12860, GITANJALI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGitanjali Express
Number12860
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1230 miles / 1968 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gitanjali Express, Train number 12860. Timing of Gitanjali Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 13:50 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
1.20 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
1.21 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
1.22 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
1.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
1.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
1.25 PKU Panskura West Bengal
1.26 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
1.27 HAUR Haur West Bengal
1.28 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
1.29 DUAN Duan West Bengal
1.30 BCK Balichak West Bengal
1.31 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
1.32 MPD Madpur West Bengal
1.33 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
2.2 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
2.3 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
2.4 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
2.5 BNB Banstola West Bengal
2.6 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
2.7 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
2.8 GII Gidni West Bengal
2.9 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
2.10 CKU Chakulia West Bengal
2.11 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
2.12 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
2.13 GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand
2.14 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
2.15 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
2.16 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
2.17 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
3 TATA Tatanagar Junction 252 Km 17:25 17:32 7 min Daily Jharkhand
3.1 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
3.2 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
3.3 BRBS Birbans Jharkhand
3.4 SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand
3.5 MMV Mahalimarup Jharkhand
3.6 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand
3.7 BRM Barabambo Jharkhand
4 CKP Chakradharpur 315 Km 18:25 18:27 2 min Daily Jharkhand
4.1 LPH Lotapahar Jharkhand
4.2 SWR Sonua Jharkhand
4.3 TUX Tunia Jharkhand
4.4 GOL Goilkera Jharkhand
4.5 MXW Mahadevsal Jharkhand
4.6 DRWN Derowan Ph Jharkhand
4.7 PST Posotia Jharkhand
4.8 MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand
4.9 JRA Jaraikela Jharkhand
4.10 BUL Bhalulata Jharkhand
4.11 BZR Barabazar Orissa
4.12 ACAB Bondamunda A Cabin Orissa
4.13 BNDM Bondamunda Orissa
5 ROU Rourkela 414 Km 19:48 20:03 15 min Daily Orissa
5.1 PPO Panposh Orissa
5.2 KLG Kalunga Orissa
5.3 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
5.4 GP Raj Gangpur Orissa
5.5 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
5.6 SOGR Sogra Orissa
5.7 GPH Garpos Orissa
5.8 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
5.9 BMB Bamra Orissa
5.10 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
5.11 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
5.12 PNPL Panpali Orissa
5.13 DTV Dhutra Orissa
6 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515 Km 21:41 21:43 2 min Daily Orissa
6.1 IB Ib Orissa
6.2 BRJN Brajarajnagar Orissa
6.3 BPH Belpahar Orissa
6.4 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
6.5 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
6.6 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
6.7 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
7 RIG Raigarh 589 Km 22:29 22:31 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
7.1 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
7.2 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
7.3 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
7.4 KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh
7.5 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
7.6 SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh
7.7 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
7.8 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
7.9 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
7.10 CPH Champa Chhattisgarh
7.11 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
7.12 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
7.13 AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh
7.14 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
7.15 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
7.16 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
8 BSP Bilaspur 715 Km 00:30 00:45 15 min Daily Chhattisgarh
8.1 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
8.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
8.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
8.4 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
8.5 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
8.6 BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh
8.7 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
8.8 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
8.9 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
8.10 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
8.11 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
8.12 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
8.13 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
9 R Raipur Junction 833 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
9.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
9.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
9.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
9.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
9.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
9.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
9.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
9.8 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
10 DURG Durg Junction 875 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
10.1 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
10.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
10.3 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
11 RJN Raj Nandgaon 905 Km 03:46 03:48 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
11.1 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
11.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
11.3 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
11.4 DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh
11.5 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
11.6 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
11.7 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
11.8 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
11.9 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
11.10 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
11.11 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
12 G Gondia Junction 1009 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
12.2 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
12.3 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
12.4 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
12.5 TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra
12.6 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
13 BRD Bhandara Road 1077 Km 06:02 06:04 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
13.2 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
13.3 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
13.4 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
13.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
13.6 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
13.7 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
13.8 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
13.9 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
14 NGP Nagpur 1139 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
14.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
14.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
14.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
14.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
14.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
14.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
14.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
14.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
14.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
14.11 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
15 WR Wardha Junction 1218 Km 08:32 08:35 3 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
15.2 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
15.3 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
15.4 TLN Talni Maharashtra
15.5 DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra
15.6 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
15.7 CND Chandur Maharashtra
15.8 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
15.9 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
16 BD Badnera Junction 1313 Km 10:15 10:18 3 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 TKI Takli Maharashtra
16.2 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
16.3 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
16.4 MANA Mana Maharashtra
16.5 MZR Murtajapur Maharashtra
16.6 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
16.7 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
16.8 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
17 AK Akola Junction 1392 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
17.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
17.3 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
18 SEG Shegaon 1429 Km 11:44 11:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
18.2 NN Nandura Maharashtra
18.3 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
18.4 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
18.5 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
19 MKU Malkapur 1481 Km 12:14 12:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
19.2 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
19.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
19.4 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
19.5 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
20 BSL Bhusaval 1537 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
20.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
21 JL Jalgaon Junction 1561 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
21.1 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
21.2 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
21.3 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
21.4 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
21.5 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
21.6 GAA Galan Maharashtra
21.7 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
21.8 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
21.9 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
21.10 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
21.11 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
21.12 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
21.13 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
21.14 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
21.15 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
21.16 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
21.17 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
21.18 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
21.19 MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra
21.20 SUM Summit Maharashtra
21.21 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
21.22 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
21.23 NR Niphad Maharashtra
21.24 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
21.25 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
21.26 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
22 NK Nasik Road 1794 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
22.1 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
22.2 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
22.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
22.4 PI Padli Maharashtra
22.5 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
23 IGP Igatpuri 1844 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
23.1 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
23.2 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
23.3 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
23.4 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
23.5 KE Khardi Maharashtra
23.6 THS Thansit Maharashtra
23.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
23.8 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
23.9 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
23.10 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
23.11 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
23.12 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
23.13 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
24 KYN Kalyan 1927 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Daily Maharashtra
24.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
24.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
24.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
24.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
24.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
24.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
24.7 TNA Thane Maharashtra
24.8 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
24.9 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
24.10 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
24.11 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
24.12 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
24.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
24.14 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
24.15 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
24.16 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
24.17 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
24.18 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
25 DR Dadar (Central) 1972 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
25.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
25.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
25.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
25.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
25.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
25.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
26 CSTM Mumbai 1981 Km 21:20 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Howrah Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12860, Gitanjali Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Gitanjali Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Mumbai is 1230 miles or 1968 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12860, Gitanjali Express HWH to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12860, GITANJALI EXPRESS. Details about the GITANJALI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.