Given below is the details about Train Number 15018, GORAKHPUR LTT EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGorakhpur LTT Express Distance1071 miles / 1714 km
Number15018 Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops71
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur LTT Express, Train number 15018. Timing of Gorakhpur LTT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 05:30 -- Daily UP
2 DEOS Deoria Sadar 49 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily UP
3 BTT Bhatni Junction 70 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Daily UP
4 SRU Salempur Junction 80 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily UP
5 LRD Lar Road 90 Km 07:19 07:21 2 min Daily UP
6 BLTR Belthara Road 103 Km 07:34 07:36 2 min Daily UP
7 IAA Indara Junction 130 Km 08:15 08:17 2 min Daily UP
8 MAU Mau Junction 138 Km 08:32 08:37 5 min Daily UP
9 DLR Dullahapur 159 Km 08:57 08:59 2 min Daily UP
10 JKN Jakhania 167 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily UP
11 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 196 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Daily UP
12 BCY Varanasi City 227 Km 10:45 10:47 2 min Daily UP
13 BSB Varanasi Junction 231 Km 11:05 11:15 10 min Daily UP
14 CHH Chaukhandi 246 Km 11:41 11:43 2 min Daily UP
15 SWPR Sewapuri 253 Km 11:49 11:51 2 min Daily UP
16 KEH Kapseti 258 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily UP
17 PRF Parsipur 267 Km 12:09 12:11 2 min Daily UP
18 BOY Bhadohi 275 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily UP
19 MOF Mondh 283 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Daily UP
20 SAW Suriawan 290 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Daily UP
21 SQN Sarai Kansrai 300 Km 12:50 12:52 2 min Daily UP
22 JNH Janghai Junction 306 Km 13:03 13:08 5 min Daily UP
23 URPR Ugrasenpur 320 Km 13:28 13:29 1 min Daily UP
24 PLP Phulpur 329 Km 13:40 13:41 1 min Daily UP
25 SYC Sarai Chandi 340 Km 13:52 13:53 1 min Daily UP
26 PFM Phaphamau Junction 352 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily UP
27 PRG Prayag 359 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Daily UP
28 ALD Allahabad Junction 365 Km 16:00 16:30 30 min Daily UP
29 NYN Naini 373 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily UP
30 JSR Jasra 394 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Daily UP
31 SRJ Shankargarh 416 Km 17:24 17:26 2 min Daily UP
32 DBR Dabhaura 448 Km 17:51 17:53 2 min Daily UP
33 MKP Manikpur Junction 471 Km 18:27 18:32 5 min Daily UP
34 JTW Jaitwar 529 Km 19:15 19:17 2 min Daily MP
35 STA Satna 548 Km 19:50 20:00 10 min Daily MP
36 MYR Maihar 584 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Daily MP
37 KTE Katni 647 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily MP
38 SHR Sihora Road 699 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily MP
39 JBP Jabalpur 737 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Daily MP
40 MML Madan Mahal 741 Km 23:46 23:48 2 min Daily MP
41 SRID Shridham 791 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Daily MP
42 NU Narsinghpur 821 Km 01:03 01:05 2 min Daily MP
43 KY Kareli 837 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Daily MP
44 GAR Gadarwara 866 Km 01:40 01:42 2 min Daily MP
45 PPI Pipariya 915 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily MP
46 SGP Sohagpur 933 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily MP
47 ET Itarsi Junction 983 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Daily MP
48 BPF Banapura 1016 Km 04:54 04:56 2 min Daily MP
49 TBN Timarni 1044 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily MP
50 HD Harda 1058 Km 05:34 05:36 2 min Daily MP
51 KKN Khirkiya 1090 Km 06:01 06:03 2 min Daily MP
52 BRUD Barud 1110 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Daily MP
53 CAER Chhanera 1121 Km 06:31 06:33 2 min Daily MP
54 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari 1138 Km 06:51 06:53 2 min Daily MP
55 TLV Talvadya 1150 Km 07:02 07:04 2 min Daily MP
56 KNW Khandwa 1166 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Daily MP
57 NPNR Nepanagar 1208 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily MP
58 BAU Burhanpur 1235 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily MP
59 RV Raver 1255 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily MH
60 BSL Bhusaval 1289 Km 10:05 10:20 15 min Daily MH
61 JL Jalgaon Junction 1314 Km 10:41 10:43 2 min Daily MH
62 PC Pachora Junction 1361 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Daily MH
63 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1406 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily MH
64 NGN Nandgaon 1448 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Daily MH
65 MMR Manmad Junction 1473 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Daily MH
66 LS Lasalgaon 1498 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Daily MH
67 NK Nasik Road 1546 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Daily MH
68 DVL Devlali 1552 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Daily MH
69 IGP Igatpuri 1597 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Daily MH
70 KSRA Kasara 1613 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Daily MH
71 KYN Kalyan 1680 Km 17:07 17:09 2 min Daily MH
72 TNA Thane 1700 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Daily MH
73 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1718 Km 18:05 Destination Daily MH

Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15018, Gorakhpur LTT Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur LTT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1071 miles or 1714 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 15018, Gorakhpur LTT Express GKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15018, GORAKHPUR LTT EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR LTT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.