You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gorakhpur LTT Express

Gorakhpur LTT Express, 15018 - Gorakhpur Junction To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 15018, GORAKHPUR LTT EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGorakhpur LTT Express
Number15018
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1071 miles / 1714 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops71
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur LTT Express, Train number 15018. Timing of Gorakhpur LTT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 05:30 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
2 DEOS Deoria Sadar 49 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 BTT Bhatni Junction 70 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 SRU Salempur Junction 80 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 LRD Lar Road 90 Km 07:19 07:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 BLTR Belthara Road 103 Km 07:34 07:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 IAA Indara Junction 130 Km 08:15 08:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 MAU Mau Junction 138 Km 08:32 08:37 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 DLR Dullahapur 159 Km 08:57 08:59 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 JKN Jakhania 167 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 196 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 BCY Varanasi City 227 Km 10:45 10:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 BSB Varanasi Junction 231 Km 11:05 11:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 CHH Chaukhandi 246 Km 11:41 11:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 SWPR Sewapuri 253 Km 11:49 11:51 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 KEH Kapseti 258 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 PRF Parsipur 267 Km 12:09 12:11 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 BOY Bhadohi 275 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 MOF Mondh 283 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 SAW Suriawan 290 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 SQN Sarai Kansrai 300 Km 12:50 12:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 JNH Janghai Junction 306 Km 13:01 13:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 URPR Ugrasenpur 320 Km 13:28 13:29 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 PLP Phulpur 329 Km 13:40 13:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 SYC Sarai Chandi 340 Km 13:50 13:54 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 PFM Phaphamau Junction 352 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 PRG Prayag 359 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 ALD Allahabad Junction 365 Km 16:00 16:30 30 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 NYN Naini 373 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 JSR Jasra 394 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 SRJ Shankargarh 416 Km 17:24 17:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 DBR Dabhaura 448 Km 17:51 17:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 MKP Manikpur Junction 471 Km 18:27 18:32 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 JTW Jaitwar 529 Km 19:15 19:17 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35 STA Satna 548 Km 19:50 20:00 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36 MYR Maihar 584 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37 KTE Katni 647 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38 SHR Sihora Road 699 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39 JBP Jabalpur 737 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40 MML Madan Mahal 741 Km 23:46 23:48 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41 SRID Shridham 791 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
42 NU Narsinghpur 821 Km 01:03 01:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43 KY Kareli 837 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44 GAR Gadarwara 866 Km 01:40 01:42 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
45 PPI Pipariya 915 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
46 SGP Sohagpur 933 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47 ET Itarsi Junction 983 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
48 BPF Banapura 1011 Km 04:54 04:56 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
49 TBN Timarni 1039 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
50 HD Harda 1053 Km 05:34 05:36 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
51 KKN Khirkiya 1085 Km 06:01 06:03 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
52 BRUD Barud 1105 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
53 CAER Chhanera 1116 Km 06:31 06:33 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
54 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari 1133 Km 06:51 06:53 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
55 TLV Talvadya 1145 Km 07:02 07:04 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
56 KNW Khandwa 1161 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
57 NPNR Nepanagar 1203 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
58 BAU Burhanpur 1230 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
59 RV Raver 1250 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily Maharashtra
60 BSL Bhusaval 1284 Km 10:05 10:20 15 min Daily Maharashtra
61 JL Jalgaon Junction 1309 Km 10:41 10:43 2 min Daily Maharashtra
62 PC Pachora Junction 1356 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
63 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1401 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
64 NGN Nandgaon 1443 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Daily Maharashtra
65 MMR Manmad Junction 1468 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
66 LS Lasalgaon 1493 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
67 NK Nasik Road 1541 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Daily Maharashtra
68 DVL Devlali 1547 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
69 IGP Igatpuri 1592 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
70 KSRA Kasara 1608 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
71 KYN Kalyan 1675 Km 17:07 17:09 2 min Daily Maharashtra
72 TNA Thane 1695 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
73 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1713 Km 18:05 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15018, Gorakhpur LTT Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur LTT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1071 miles or 1714 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 15018, Gorakhpur LTT Express GKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15018, GORAKHPUR LTT EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR LTT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.