You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gorakhpur LTT Express
 

Gorakhpur LTT Express, 15018 - Gorakhpur Junction To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 15018, GORAKHPUR LTT EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGorakhpur LTT Express
Number15018
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1071 miles / 1714 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops70
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur LTT Express, Train number 15018. Timing of Gorakhpur LTT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 05:30 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
1.1 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
1.2 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
1.3 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
1.4 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
1.5 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
1.6 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
2 DEOS Deoria Sadar 50 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
2.2 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
3 BTT Bhatni Junction 71 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 POKL Peokol Uttar Pradesh
4 SRU Salempur Junction 81 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 LRD Lar Road 91 Km 07:24 07:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 TTI Turtipar Uttar Pradesh
6 BLTR Belthara Road 104 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 IAA Indara Junction 131 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 MAU Mau Junction 139 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 PNRA Paniara Uttar Pradesh
8.2 PPH Pipri Dih Uttar Pradesh
8.3 NAKD Naik Dih Uttar Pradesh
9 DLR Dullahapur 160 Km 08:57 08:59 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 JKN Jakhania 168 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 SDT Sadat Uttar Pradesh
10.2 MHO Mahpur Uttar Pradesh
11 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 196 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 RJI Rajawari Uttar Pradesh
11.2 KDQ Kadipur Uttar Pradesh
11.3 SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh
12 BCY Varanasi City 228 Km 10:35 10:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 BSB Varanasi Junction 231 Km 11:05 11:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh
14 CHH Chaukhandi 247 Km 11:41 11:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 SWPR Sewapuri 254 Km 11:49 11:51 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 KEH Kapseti 259 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 PRF Parsipur 268 Km 12:09 12:11 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 BOY Bhadohi 276 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 MOF Mondh 284 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 SAW Suriawan 291 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 SQN Sarai Kansrai 301 Km 12:50 12:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 JNH Janghai Junction 307 Km 13:03 13:08 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 BYHA Barya Ram Uttar Pradesh
23 URPR Ugrasenpur 321 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 PLP Phulpur 330 Km 14:35 14:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 SYC Sarai Chandi 341 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 THW Tharwai Uttar Pradesh
26 PFM Phaphamau Junction 353 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 PRG Prayag 360 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 ALD Allahabad Junction 366 Km 16:00 16:25 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 NYN Naini 374 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
29.2 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
30 JSR Jasra 390 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30.1 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
30.2 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
31 SRJ Shankargarh 411 Km 17:24 17:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
31.2 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
31.3 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
32 DBR Dabhaura 444 Km 17:51 17:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32.1 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
33 MKP Manikpur Junction 467 Km 18:27 18:32 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
33.2 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
33.3 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
33.4 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
33.5 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
33.6 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
33.7 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
34 JTW Jaitwar 524 Km 19:14 19:16 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34.1 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
34.2 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
35 STA Satna 544 Km 19:50 20:00 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35.1 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
35.2 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
36 MYR Maihar 579 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36.1 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
36.2 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
36.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
36.4 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
36.5 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
37 KTE Katni 642 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37.1 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
37.2 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
37.3 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
37.4 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
37.5 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
37.6 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
38 SHR Sihora Road 695 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38.1 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
38.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
38.3 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
39 JBP Jabalpur 733 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
40 MML Madan Mahal 736 Km 23:46 23:48 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40.1 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
40.2 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
40.3 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
40.4 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
41 SRID Shridham 786 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41.1 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
41.2 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
41.3 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
42 NU Narsinghpur 817 Km 01:03 01:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43 KY Kareli 833 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43.1 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
43.2 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
44 GAR Gadarwara 861 Km 01:40 01:42 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44.1 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
44.2 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
44.3 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
45 PPI Pipariya 911 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
45.1 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
46 SGP Sohagpur 929 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
46.1 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
46.2 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
46.3 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
46.4 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
47 ET Itarsi Junction 978 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
47.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
47.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
47.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
47.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
47.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
48 BPF Banapura 1012 Km 04:54 04:56 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
48.1 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
48.2 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
48.3 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
49 TBN Timarni 1039 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
49.1 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
50 HD Harda 1054 Km 05:34 05:36 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
50.1 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
50.2 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
50.3 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
50.4 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
51 KKN Khirkiya 1086 Km 06:01 06:03 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
51.1 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
52 BRUD Barud 1106 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
53 CAER Chhanera 1116 Km 06:31 06:33 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
53.1 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
53.2 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
54 TLV Talvadya 1146 Km 07:02 07:04 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
54.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
55 KNW Khandwa 1162 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
55.1 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
55.2 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
55.3 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
55.4 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
55.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
55.6 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
56 NPNR Nepanagar 1204 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
56.1 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
56.2 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
57 BAU Burhanpur 1231 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
57.1 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
58 RV Raver 1251 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily Maharashtra
58.1 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
58.2 SAV Savda Maharashtra
58.3 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
58.4 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
59 BSL Bhusaval 1285 Km 10:05 10:20 15 min Daily Maharashtra
59.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
59.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
60 JL Jalgaon Junction 1309 Km 10:41 10:43 2 min Daily Maharashtra
60.1 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
60.2 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
60.3 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
60.4 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
61 PC Pachora Junction 1357 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
61.1 GAA Galan Maharashtra
61.2 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
61.3 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
61.4 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
62 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1402 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
62.1 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
62.2 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
62.3 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
62.4 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
63 NGN Nandgaon 1444 Km 12:25 12:27 2 min Daily Maharashtra
63.1 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
63.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
63.3 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
64 MMR Manmad Junction 1469 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
64.1 SUM Summit Maharashtra
65 LS Lasalgaon 1494 Km 13:15 13:17 2 min Daily Maharashtra
65.1 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
65.2 NR Niphad Maharashtra
65.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
65.4 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
65.5 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
66 NK Nasik Road 1543 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
67 DVL Devlali 1548 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
67.1 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
67.2 AV Asvali Maharashtra
67.3 PI Padli Maharashtra
67.4 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
68 IGP Igatpuri 1593 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
68.1 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
68.2 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
69 KSRA Kasara 1609 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
69.1 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
69.2 KE Khardi Maharashtra
69.3 THS Thansit Maharashtra
69.4 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
69.5 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
69.6 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
69.7 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
69.8 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
69.9 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
69.10 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
70 KYN Kalyan 1676 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
70.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
70.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
70.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
70.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
70.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
70.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
71 TNA Thane 1697 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
71.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
71.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
71.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
71.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
71.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
71.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
71.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
72 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1714 Km 18:40 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15018, Gorakhpur LTT Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur LTT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1071 miles or 1714 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 15018, Gorakhpur LTT Express GKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15018, GORAKHPUR LTT EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR LTT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.