You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gorakhpur - Okha Express

Gorakhpur - Okha Express, 15045 - Gorakhpur Junction To Okha

Given below is the details about Train Number 15045, GORAKHPUR - OKHA EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGorakhpur - Okha Express
Number15045
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1441 miles / 2306 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 10 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Okha Express, Train number 15045. Timing of Gorakhpur - Okha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 04:10 -- Th Uttar Pradesh
1.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
1.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
1.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
1.4 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
1.5 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
1.6 KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh
1.7 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
1.8 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
1.9 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
2 BST Basti 64 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
2.1 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
2.2 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
2.3 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
2.4 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
2.5 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
2.6 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
2.7 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
2.8 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
2.9 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
2.10 MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.11 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
2.12 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
2.13 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
3 GD Gonda Junction 153 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
3.1 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
3.2 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
3.3 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
3.4 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
3.5 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
3.6 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
3.7 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
3.8 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
3.9 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
3.10 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
3.11 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
3.12 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
3.13 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
4 BBK Barabanki Junction 242 Km 09:04 09:06 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
4.1 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
4.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
4.3 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
4.4 GTNR Gomati Nagar Uttar Pradesh
5 BNZ Badshahnagar 266 Km 09:32 09:34 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
5.1 DAL Daliganj Uttar Pradesh
5.2 LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh
5.3 ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh
6 LJN Lucknow 278 Km 10:00 10:30 30 min Th Uttar Pradesh
6.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
6.2 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
6.3 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
6.4 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
6.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
6.6 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
6.7 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
6.8 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
6.9 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
6.10 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
6.11 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
6.12 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
7 CNB Kanpur Central 352 Km 12:05 12:20 15 min Th Uttar Pradesh
8 ETW Etawah 491 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
9 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 607 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
10 AGC Agra Cantonment 611 Km 17:25 17:33 8 min Th Uttar Pradesh
10.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
10.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
10.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
11 DHO Dhaulpur 663 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Th Rajasthan
11.1 GHER Gher Rajasthan
11.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
11.3 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
12 MRA Morena 691 Km 18:35 18:37 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
12.1 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
12.2 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
12.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
12.4 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
12.5 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
13 GWL Gwalior 729 Km 19:15 19:20 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
13.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
13.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
13.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
13.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
13.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
13.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
13.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
13.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
13.9 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
13.10 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
14 JHS Jhansi Junction 826 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
14.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
14.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
14.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
14.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
14.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
14.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
14.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
14.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
14.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
14.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
14.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
14.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
14.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
14.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
14.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
14.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
14.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
14.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
14.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
15 BINA Bina Junction 977 Km 01:15 01:35 20 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
15.1 MDVK Mahadeokhedi Madhya Pradesh
15.2 SRKI Semarkheri Madhya Pradesh
15.3 KXB Kanjiya Madhya Pradesh
16 MNV Mungaoli 1006 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
16.1 GVB Guneru Bamori Madhya Pradesh
16.2 PIA Pipraigaon Madhya Pradesh
16.3 RAWS Rahatwas Madhya Pradesh
16.4 ORR Orr Madhya Pradesh
16.5 HPKA Hinotia Pipalkhera Madhya Pradesh
17 ASKN Ashok Nagar 1052 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
17.1 RIKA Ratikheda Madhya Pradesh
17.2 SHDR Shadhoragaon Madhya Pradesh
17.3 PIGT Pilighat Madhya Pradesh
17.4 PGA Pagara Madhya Pradesh
17.5 MABN Maban Madhya Pradesh
18 GUNA Guna 1096 Km 03:35 03:45 10 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
18.1 MUGA Mahugarha Madhya Pradesh
19 RTA Ruthiyai 1116 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
19.1 VJP Vijay Pur Madhya Pradesh
19.2 RGG Radogarh Madhya Pradesh
19.3 KHRJ Kumbhraj Madhya Pradesh
19.4 CBK Chachaura Bngj Madhya Pradesh
19.5 PCF Penchi Rajasthan
19.6 SFZ Sinduriya Kachari Madhya Pradesh
20 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 1193 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
20.1 KNWS Karanwas Madhya Pradesh
20.2 PFR Pachor Road Madhya Pradesh
20.3 UDK Udyan Kheri Madhya Pradesh
20.4 PQU Parhana Mau Madhya Pradesh
20.5 SFW Sarangpur Madhya Pradesh
20.6 SFF Sunera Pirkheri Madhya Pradesh
21 SFY Shajapur 1282 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
21.1 CAZ Chauhani Madhya Pradesh
21.2 SYO Siroliya Madhya Pradesh
22 MKC Maksi 1310 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
22.1 TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh
22.2 SVT Shivpura Madhya Pradesh
22.3 TJP Tajpur Madhya Pradesh
22.4 PLW Pingleshwar Madhya Pradesh
23 UJN Ujjain Junction 1351 Km 09:00 09:10 10 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
23.1 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
23.2 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
23.3 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
23.4 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
23.5 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
23.6 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
24 NAD Nagda Junction 1406 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
24.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
24.2 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
24.3 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
24.4 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
24.5 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
24.6 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
25 RTM Ratlam Junction 1450 Km 10:45 11:05 20 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
25.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
25.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
25.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
25.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
25.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
25.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
25.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
25.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
25.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
25.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
25.11 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
25.12 ANAS Anas Gujarat
25.13 BIO Bordi Gujarat
25.14 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
25.15 DHD Dahod Gujarat
25.16 RET Rentia Gujarat
25.17 JKT Jekot Gujarat
25.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
25.19 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
25.20 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
25.21 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
25.22 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
25.23 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
25.24 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
26 GDA Godhra Junction 1640 Km 14:10 14:12 2 min Fr Gujarat
26.1 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
26.2 DRL Derol Gujarat
26.3 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
26.4 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
26.5 LAN Lotana Gujarat
26.6 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
26.7 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
26.8 PIO Pilol Gujarat
26.9 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
26.10 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
27 BRC Vadodara Junction 1712 Km 15:10 15:45 35 min Fr Gujarat
27.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
27.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
27.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
27.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
27.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
27.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
27.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
28 ANND Anand Junction 1748 Km 16:19 16:21 2 min Fr Gujarat
28.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
28.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
28.3 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
28.4 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
28.5 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
28.6 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
28.7 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
28.8 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
28.9 GER Geratpur Gujarat
28.10 VTA Vatva Gujarat
29 MAN Maninagar 1809 Km 17:19 17:21 2 min Fr Gujarat
29.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
30 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1812 Km 18:00 18:20 20 min Fr Gujarat
31 VG Viramgam Junction 1878 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Fr Gujarat
31.1 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
31.2 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
31.3 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
31.4 BMM Bhaskarpara
31.5 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
31.6 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
31.7 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
31.8 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
32 SUNR Surendranagar 1942 Km 20:32 20:34 2 min Fr Gujarat
32.1 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
32.2 DXR Digsar Gujarat
32.3 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
32.4 RA Ramparda Gujarat
32.5 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
32.6 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
32.7 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
32.8 DL Daladi Gujarat
32.9 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
33 WKR Wankaner Junction 2017 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Fr Gujarat
33.1 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
33.2 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
33.3 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
33.4 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
33.5 KHC Khorana Gujarat
33.6 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
34 RJT Rajkot Junction 2058 Km 22:56 23:01 5 min Fr Gujarat
34.1 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
34.2 PDH Paddhari Gujarat
34.3 CX Chanol Gujarat
34.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
34.5 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
34.6 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
34.7 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
35 HAPA Hapa 2134 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Sa Gujarat
36 JAM Jamnagar 2143 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Sa Gujarat
36.1 LKBL Lakhabawal Gujarat
36.2 PPLI Pipli Gujarat
36.3 KNLS Kanalas Junction Gujarat
36.4 MDPR Modpur Gujarat
36.5 SYQ Sinhan Gujarat
37 KMBL Khambhaliya 2197 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Sa Gujarat
37.1 VQD Viramdad Gujarat
37.2 BHTL Bhatel Gujarat
37.3 MGTD Meghpur Titodi Gujarat
37.4 BPKA Bhopalka Gujarat
37.5 BHTA Bhatiya Gujarat
37.6 KRGA Kuranga Gujarat
37.7 OKD Okha Madhi Gujarat
37.8 GRJA Gorinja Gujarat
38 DWK Dwarka 2282 Km 03:27 03:29 2 min Sa Gujarat
38.1 VVA Varvala Gujarat
38.2 BMRN Bhimrana Gujarat
38.3 MTHP Mithapur Gujarat
39 OKHA Okha 2311 Km 04:20 Destination Sa Gujarat

Gorakhpur Junction to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15045, Gorakhpur - Okha Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur - Okha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha is 1441 miles or 2306 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 15045, Gorakhpur - Okha Express GKP to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15045, GORAKHPUR - OKHA EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR - OKHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.