You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gorakhpur - Okha Express
 

Gorakhpur - Okha Express, 15045 - Gorakhpur Junction To Okha

Given below is the details about Train Number 15045, GORAKHPUR - OKHA EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGorakhpur - Okha Express
Number15045
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1441 miles / 2306 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 10 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Okha Express, Train number 15045. Timing of Gorakhpur - Okha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 04:10 -- Th Uttar Pradesh
1.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
1.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
1.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
1.4 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
1.5 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
1.6 KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh
1.7 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
1.8 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
1.9 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
2 BST Basti 65 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
2.1 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
2.2 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
2.3 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
2.4 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
2.5 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
2.6 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
2.7 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
2.8 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
2.9 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
2.10 MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.11 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
2.12 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
2.13 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
3 GD Gonda Junction 154 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
3.1 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
3.2 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
3.3 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
3.4 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
3.5 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
3.6 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
3.7 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
3.8 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
3.9 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
3.10 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
3.11 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
3.12 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
3.13 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
4 BBK Barabanki Junction 243 Km 09:04 09:06 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
4.1 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
4.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
4.3 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
4.4 GTNR Gomati Nagar Uttar Pradesh
5 BNZ Badshahnagar 267 Km 09:32 09:34 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
5.1 DAL Daliganj Uttar Pradesh
5.2 LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh
5.3 ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh
6 LJN Lucknow 279 Km 10:00 10:30 30 min Th Uttar Pradesh
6.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
6.2 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
6.3 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
6.4 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
6.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
6.6 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
6.7 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
6.8 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
6.9 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
6.10 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
6.11 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
6.12 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
7 CNB Kanpur Central 350 Km 12:05 12:20 15 min Th Uttar Pradesh
7.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
7.2 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
7.3 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
7.4 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
7.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
7.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
7.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
7.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
7.9 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
7.10 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
7.11 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
7.12 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
7.13 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
7.14 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
7.15 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
7.16 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
7.17 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
7.18 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
7.19 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
7.20 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
8 ETW Etawah 488 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
8.1 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
8.2 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
8.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
8.4 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
8.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
8.6 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.7 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
8.8 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
8.9 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
8.10 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.11 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
8.12 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
8.13 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
8.14 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
8.15 AGA Agra City Uttar Pradesh
8.16 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
9 AGC Agra Cantonment 608 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
9.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
9.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
9.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
10 DHO Dhaulpur 661 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Th Rajasthan
10.1 GHER Gher Rajasthan
10.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
10.3 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
11 MRA Morena 688 Km 18:35 18:37 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
11.1 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
11.2 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
11.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
11.4 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
11.5 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
12 GWL Gwalior 727 Km 19:15 19:20 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
12.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
12.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
12.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
12.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
12.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
12.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
12.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
12.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
12.9 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
12.10 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
13 JHS Jhansi Junction 824 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
13.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
13.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
13.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
13.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
13.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
13.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
13.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
13.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
13.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
13.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
13.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
13.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
13.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
13.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
13.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
13.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
13.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
13.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
13.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
14 BINA Bina Junction 977 Km 01:15 01:35 20 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
14.1 MDVK Mahadeokhedi Madhya Pradesh
14.2 SRKI Semarkheri Madhya Pradesh
14.3 KXB Kanjiya Madhya Pradesh
15 MNV Mungaoli 1005 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
15.1 GVB Guneru Bamori Madhya Pradesh
15.2 PIA Pipraigaon Madhya Pradesh
15.3 RAWS Rahatwas Madhya Pradesh
15.4 ORR Orr Madhya Pradesh
15.5 HPKA Hinotia Pipalkhera Madhya Pradesh
16 ASKN Ashok Nagar 1051 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
16.1 RIKA Ratikheda Madhya Pradesh
16.2 SHDR Shadhoragaon Madhya Pradesh
16.3 PIGT Pilighat Madhya Pradesh
16.4 PGA Pagara Madhya Pradesh
16.5 MABN Maban Madhya Pradesh
17 GUNA Guna 1095 Km 03:35 03:45 10 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
17.1 MUGA Mahugarha Madhya Pradesh
18 RTA Ruthiyai 1115 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
18.1 VJP Vijay Pur Madhya Pradesh
18.2 RGG Radogarh Madhya Pradesh
18.3 KHRJ Kumbhraj Madhya Pradesh
18.4 CBK Chachaura Bngj Madhya Pradesh
18.5 PCF Penchi Rajasthan
18.6 SFZ Sinduriya Kachari Madhya Pradesh
19 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 1192 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
19.1 KNWS Karanwas Madhya Pradesh
19.2 PFR Pachor Road Madhya Pradesh
19.3 UDK Udyan Kheri Madhya Pradesh
19.4 PQU Parhana Mau Madhya Pradesh
19.5 SFW Sarangpur Madhya Pradesh
19.6 SFF Sunera Pirkheri Madhya Pradesh
20 SFY Shajapur 1281 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
20.1 CAZ Chauhani Madhya Pradesh
20.2 SYO Siroliya Madhya Pradesh
21 MKC Maksi 1309 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
21.1 TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh
21.2 SVT Shivpura Madhya Pradesh
21.3 TJP Tajpur Madhya Pradesh
21.4 PLW Pingleshwar Madhya Pradesh
22 UJN Ujjain Junction 1350 Km 09:00 09:10 10 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
22.1 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
22.2 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
22.3 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
22.4 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
22.5 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
22.6 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
23 NAD Nagda Junction 1405 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
23.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
23.2 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
23.3 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
23.4 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
23.5 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
23.6 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
24 RTM Ratlam Junction 1446 Km 10:45 11:05 20 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
24.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
24.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
24.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
24.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
24.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
24.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
24.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
24.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
24.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
24.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
24.11 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
24.12 ANAS Anas Gujarat
24.13 BIO Bordi Gujarat
24.14 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
24.15 DHD Dahod Gujarat
24.16 RET Rentia Gujarat
24.17 JKT Jekot Gujarat
24.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
24.19 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
24.20 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
24.21 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
24.22 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
24.23 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
24.24 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
25 GDA Godhra Junction 1634 Km 14:10 14:12 2 min Fr Gujarat
25.1 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
25.2 DRL Derol Gujarat
25.3 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
25.4 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
25.5 LAN Lotana Gujarat
25.6 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
25.7 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
25.8 PIO Pilol Gujarat
25.9 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
25.10 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
26 BRC Vadodara Junction 1708 Km 15:10 15:45 35 min Fr Gujarat
26.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
26.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
26.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
26.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
26.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
26.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
26.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
27 ANND Anand Junction 1743 Km 16:19 16:21 2 min Fr Gujarat
27.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
27.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
27.3 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
27.4 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
27.5 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
27.6 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
27.7 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
27.8 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
27.9 GER Geratpur Gujarat
27.10 VTA Vatva Gujarat
28 MAN Maninagar 1804 Km 17:19 17:21 2 min Fr Gujarat
28.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
29 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1807 Km 18:00 18:20 20 min Fr Gujarat
29.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
29.2 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
29.3 SBTF Sabarmati F Cabin Gujarat
29.4 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
29.5 ABD Ambli Road Gujarat
29.6 GGM Gora Ghuma Gujarat
29.7 SAU Sanand Gujarat
29.8 WSE Vasaniyawa Gujarat
29.9 CE Chharodi Gujarat
29.10 VCN Virochannagar Gujarat
29.11 JKA Jakhvada Gujarat
30 VG Viramgam Junction 1873 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Fr Gujarat
30.1 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
30.2 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
30.3 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
30.4 BMM Bhaskarpara
30.5 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
30.6 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
30.7 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
30.8 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
31 SUNR Surendranagar 1938 Km 20:32 20:34 2 min Fr Gujarat
31.1 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
31.2 DXR Digsar Gujarat
31.3 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
31.4 RA Ramparda Gujarat
31.5 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
31.6 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
31.7 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
31.8 DL Daladi Gujarat
31.9 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
32 WKR Wankaner Junction 2012 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Fr Gujarat
32.1 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
32.2 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
32.3 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
32.4 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
32.5 KHC Khorana Gujarat
32.6 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
33 RJT Rajkot Junction 2054 Km 22:56 23:01 5 min Fr Gujarat
33.1 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
33.2 PDH Paddhari Gujarat
33.3 CX Chanol Gujarat
33.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
33.5 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
33.6 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
33.7 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
34 HAPA Hapa 2130 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Sa Gujarat
35 JAM Jamnagar 2139 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Sa Gujarat
35.1 LKBL Lakhabawal Gujarat
35.2 PPLI Pipli Gujarat
35.3 KNLS Kanalas Junction Gujarat
35.4 MDPR Modpur Gujarat
35.5 SYQ Sinhan Gujarat
36 KMBL Khambhaliya 2193 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Sa Gujarat
36.1 VQD Viramdad Gujarat
36.2 BHTL Bhatel Gujarat
36.3 MGTD Meghpur Titodi Gujarat
36.4 BPKA Bhopalka Gujarat
36.5 BHTA Bhatiya Gujarat
36.6 KRGA Kuranga Gujarat
36.7 OKD Okha Madhi Gujarat
36.8 GRJA Gorinja Gujarat
37 DWK Dwarka 2277 Km 03:27 03:29 2 min Sa Gujarat
37.1 VVA Varvala Gujarat
37.2 BMRN Bhimrana Gujarat
37.3 MTHP Mithapur Gujarat
38 OKHA Okha 2306 Km 04:20 Destination Sa Gujarat

Gorakhpur Junction to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15045, Gorakhpur - Okha Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur - Okha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha is 1441 miles or 2306 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 15045, Gorakhpur - Okha Express GKP to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15045, GORAKHPUR - OKHA EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR - OKHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.