Given below is the details about Train Number 15045, GORAKHPUR - OKHA EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Gorakhpur - Okha Express, Train Number - 15045
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Okha (OKHA)
Distance 1445 miles / 2312 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops38
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Okha Express, Train number 15045. Timing of Gorakhpur - Okha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 04:45 -- We UP
2 BST Basti 64 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min We UP
3 GD Gonda Junction 153 Km 07:20 07:25 5 min We UP
4 BBK Barabanki Junction 242 Km 09:04 09:06 2 min We UP
5 BNZ Badshahnagar 266 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min We UP
6 LJN Lucknow 278 Km 10:00 10:30 30 min We UP
7 CNB Kanpur Central 352 Km 12:05 12:20 15 min We UP
8 ETW Etawah 491 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min We UP
9 TDL Tundla Junction 582 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min We UP
10 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 607 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min We UP
11 AGC Agra Cantonment 611 Km 17:12 17:20 8 min We UP
12 DHO Dhaulpur 663 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min We RJ
13 MRA Morena 691 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min We MP
14 GWL Gwalior 729 Km 19:15 19:20 5 min We MP
15 JHS Jhansi Junction 826 Km 21:20 21:30 10 min We UP
16 BINA Bina Junction 978 Km 01:15 01:35 20 min Th MP
17 MNV Mungaoli 1006 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Th MP
18 ASKN Ashok Nagar 1052 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Th MP
19 GUNA Guna 1096 Km 03:35 03:45 10 min Th MP
20 RTA Ruthiyai 1116 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Th MP
21 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 1193 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Th MP
22 SFY Shajapur 1282 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Th MP
23 MKC Maksi 1310 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Th MP
24 UJN Ujjain Junction 1351 Km 09:00 09:10 10 min Th MP
25 NAD Nagda Junction 1406 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Th MP
26 RTM Ratlam Junction 1450 Km 11:00 11:20 20 min Th MP
27 GDA Godhra Junction 1640 Km 14:10 14:12 2 min Th GJ
28 BRC Vadodara Junction 1714 Km 15:13 15:46 33 min Th GJ
29 ANND Anand Junction 1749 Km 16:16 16:18 2 min Th GJ
30 MAN Maninagar 1810 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Th GJ
31 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1813 Km 17:45 18:05 20 min Th GJ
32 VG Viramgam Junction 1879 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Th GJ
33 SUNR Surendranagar 1943 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Th GJ
34 WKR Wankaner Junction 2018 Km 21:31 21:33 2 min Th GJ
35 RJT Rajkot Junction 2059 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Th GJ
36 HAPA Hapa 2136 Km 23:58 00:10 12 min Th GJ
37 JAM Jamnagar 2144 Km 00:22 00:27 5 min Fr GJ
38 KMBL Khambhaliya 2199 Km 01:25 01:27 2 min Fr GJ
39 DWK Dwarka 2283 Km 02:37 02:42 5 min Fr GJ
40 OKHA Okha 2312 Km 04:00 Destination Fr GJ

Gorakhpur Junction to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15045, Gorakhpur - Okha Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur - Okha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha is 1445 miles or 2312 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 15045, Gorakhpur - Okha Express GKP to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15045, GORAKHPUR - OKHA EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR - OKHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.