You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gorakhpur - Okha Express

Gorakhpur - Okha Express, 15045 - Gorakhpur Junction To Okha

Given below is the details about Train Number 15045, GORAKHPUR - OKHA EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGorakhpur - Okha Express
Number15045
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1441 miles / 2306 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 10 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Okha Express, Train number 15045. Timing of Gorakhpur - Okha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 04:45 -- Th Uttar Pradesh
2 BST Basti 64 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
3 GD Gonda Junction 153 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
4 BBK Barabanki Junction 242 Km 09:04 09:06 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
5 BNZ Badshahnagar 266 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
6 LJN Lucknow 278 Km 10:00 10:30 30 min Th Uttar Pradesh
7 CNB Kanpur Central 352 Km 12:05 12:20 15 min Th Uttar Pradesh
8 ETW Etawah 491 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
9 HNG Hirangaon 574 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Th Uttar Pradesh
10 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 607 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
11 AGC Agra Cantonment 611 Km 17:25 17:33 8 min Th Uttar Pradesh
12 DHO Dhaulpur 663 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Th Rajasthan
13 MRA Morena 691 Km 18:35 18:37 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
14 GWL Gwalior 729 Km 19:15 19:20 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
15 JHS Jhansi Junction 826 Km 21:20 21:30 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
16 BINA Bina Junction 977 Km 01:15 01:35 20 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
17 MNV Mungaoli 1006 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
18 ASKN Ashok Nagar 1052 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
19 GUNA Guna 1096 Km 03:35 03:45 10 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
20 RTA Ruthiyai 1116 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
21 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 1193 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
22 SFY Shajapur 1282 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
23 MKC Maksi 1310 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
24 UJN Ujjain Junction 1351 Km 09:00 09:10 10 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
25 NAD Nagda Junction 1406 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
26 RTM Ratlam Junction 1450 Km 11:00 11:20 20 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
27 GDA Godhra Junction 1640 Km 14:10 14:12 2 min Fr Gujarat
28 BRC Vadodara Junction 1712 Km 15:15 15:45 30 min Fr Gujarat
29 ANND Anand Junction 1748 Km 16:19 16:21 2 min Fr Gujarat
30 MAN Maninagar 1809 Km 17:17 17:19 2 min Fr Gujarat
31 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1812 Km 18:00 18:20 20 min Fr Gujarat
32 VG Viramgam Junction 1878 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Fr Gujarat
33 SUNR Surendranagar 1942 Km 20:32 20:34 2 min Fr Gujarat
34 WKR Wankaner Junction 2017 Km 21:59 22:02 3 min Fr Gujarat
35 RJT Rajkot Junction 2058 Km 22:56 23:01 5 min Fr Gujarat
36 HAPA Hapa 2134 Km 23:47 00:05 18 min Fr Gujarat
37 JAM Jamnagar 2143 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Sa Gujarat
38 KMBL Khambhaliya 2197 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Sa Gujarat
39 DWK Dwarka 2282 Km 03:19 03:29 10 min Sa Gujarat
40 OKHA Okha 2311 Km 04:20 Destination Sa Gujarat

Gorakhpur Junction to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15045, Gorakhpur - Okha Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur - Okha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha is 1441 miles or 2306 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 15045, Gorakhpur - Okha Express GKP to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15045, GORAKHPUR - OKHA EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR - OKHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.