Given below is the details about Train Number 15045, GORAKHPUR - OKHA EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGorakhpur - Okha Express Distance1441 miles / 2306 km
Number15045 Running Time 2 Day(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops37
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Okha Express, Train number 15045. Timing of Gorakhpur - Okha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 04:45 -- Th UP
2 BST Basti 64 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Th UP
3 GD Gonda Junction 153 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Th UP
4 BBK Barabanki Junction 242 Km 09:04 09:06 2 min Th UP
5 BNZ Badshahnagar 266 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Th UP
6 LJN Lucknow 278 Km 10:00 10:30 30 min Th UP
7 CNB Kanpur Central 352 Km 12:05 12:20 15 min Th UP
8 ETW Etawah 491 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Th UP
9 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 607 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Th UP
10 AGC Agra Cantonment 611 Km 17:25 17:33 8 min Th UP
11 DHO Dhaulpur 663 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Th RJ
12 MRA Morena 691 Km 18:35 18:37 2 min Th MP
13 GWL Gwalior 729 Km 19:15 19:20 5 min Th MP
14 JHS Jhansi Junction 826 Km 21:20 21:30 10 min Th UP
15 BINA Bina Junction 977 Km 01:15 01:35 20 min Fr MP
16 MNV Mungaoli 1006 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Fr MP
17 ASKN Ashok Nagar 1052 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Fr MP
18 GUNA Guna 1096 Km 03:35 03:45 10 min Fr MP
19 RTA Ruthiyai 1116 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Fr MP
20 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 1193 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Fr MP
21 SFY Shajapur 1282 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Fr MP
22 MKC Maksi 1310 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Fr MP
23 UJN Ujjain Junction 1351 Km 09:00 09:10 10 min Fr MP
24 NAD Nagda Junction 1406 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Fr MP
25 RTM Ratlam Junction 1450 Km 11:00 11:20 20 min Fr MP
26 GDA Godhra Junction 1640 Km 14:10 14:12 2 min Fr GJ
27 BRC Vadodara Junction 1714 Km 15:15 15:45 30 min Fr GJ
28 ANND Anand Junction 1749 Km 16:19 16:21 2 min Fr GJ
29 MAN Maninagar 1810 Km 17:17 17:19 2 min Fr GJ
30 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1813 Km 18:00 18:20 20 min Fr GJ
31 VG Viramgam Junction 1879 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Fr GJ
32 SUNR Surendranagar 1943 Km 20:32 20:34 2 min Fr GJ
33 WKR Wankaner Junction 2018 Km 21:59 22:02 3 min Fr GJ
34 RJT Rajkot Junction 2059 Km 22:56 23:01 5 min Fr GJ
35 HAPA Hapa 2136 Km 23:47 00:05 18 min Fr GJ
36 JAM Jamnagar 2144 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Sa GJ
37 KMBL Khambhaliya 2199 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Sa GJ
38 DWK Dwarka 2283 Km 03:19 03:29 10 min Sa GJ
39 OKHA Okha 2312 Km 04:20 Destination Sa GJ

Gorakhpur Junction to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15045, Gorakhpur - Okha Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur - Okha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha is 1441 miles or 2306 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 15045, Gorakhpur - Okha Express GKP to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15045, GORAKHPUR - OKHA EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR - OKHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.