Given below is details about Train Number 12589, GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12589, Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express
Distance1153 miles / 1844 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express, Train number 12589. Timing of Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Uttar Pradesh
Origin NA 06:35 NA We
Khalilabad (KLD)
Uttar Pradesh
34 Km 07:13 07:15 2min We
Basti (BST)
Uttar Pradesh
64 Km 07:40 07:43 3min We
Mankapur Junction (MUR)
Uttar Pradesh
125 Km 08:26 08:28 2min We
Gonda Junction (GD)
Uttar Pradesh
153 Km 08:55 09:00 5min We
Barabanki Junction (BBK)
Uttar Pradesh
242 Km 10:27 10:29 2min We
Badshahnagar (BNZ)
Uttar Pradesh
266 Km 10:59 11:01 2min We
Lucknow (LJN)
Uttar Pradesh
278 Km 11:30 11:50 20min We
Unnao Junction (ON)
Uttar Pradesh
334 Km 12:40 12:42 2min We
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
352 Km 13:17 13:22 5min We
Pokhrayan (PHN)
Uttar Pradesh
410 Km 14:24 14:26 2min We
Orai (ORAI)
Uttar Pradesh
457 Km 15:00 15:05 5min We
Jhansi Junction (JHS)
Uttar Pradesh
571 Km 16:45 17:00 15min We
Lalitpur (LAR)
Uttar Pradesh
659 Km 18:02 18:04 2min We
Bhopal Junction (BPL)
Madhya Pradesh
861 Km 21:10 21:15 5min We
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Madhya Pradesh
952 Km 22:55 23:05 10min We
Ghoradongri (GDYA)
Madhya Pradesh
1022 Km 00:07 00:09 2min Th
Betul (BZU)
Madhya Pradesh
1059 Km 00:52 00:55 3min Th
Amla Junction (AMLA)
Madhya Pradesh
1082 Km 01:19 01:22 3min Th
Pandhurna (PAR)
Madhya Pradesh
1145 Km 02:17 02:19 2min Th
Nagpur (NGP)
1249 Km 03:50 04:00 10min Th
Sevagram (SEGM)
1325 Km 04:58 05:00 2min Th
Hinganghat (HGT)
1362 Km 05:38 05:40 2min Th
Chandrapur (CD)
1447 Km 07:14 07:17 3min Th
Balharshah (BPQ)
1460 Km 09:00 09:10 10min Th
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)
1530 Km 09:58 10:00 2min Th
Belampalli (BPA)
1569 Km 10:35 10:37 2min Th
Mancheral (MCI)
1588 Km 10:51 10:53 2min Th
Ramagundam (RDM)
1602 Km 11:02 11:04 2min Th
Kazipet Junction (KZJ)
1704 Km 12:25 12:27 2min Th
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
1844 Km 15:10 Destination Th

Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12589, Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 1153 miles or 1844 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 12589, Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express GKP to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12589, GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.