Given below is the details about Train Number 12589, GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGorakhpur - Secunderabad Express Distance1142 miles / 1827 km
Number12589 Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleWednesday Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express, Train number 12589. Timing of Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 06:35 -- We UP
2 KLD Khalilabad 34 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min We UP
3 BST Basti 64 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min We UP
4 MUR Mankapur Junction 125 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min We UP
5 GD Gonda Junction 153 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min We UP
6 BBK Barabanki Junction 242 Km 10:27 10:29 2 min We UP
7 BNZ Badshahnagar 266 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min We UP
8 LJN Lucknow 278 Km 11:30 11:50 20 min We UP
9 ON Unnao Junction 334 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min We UP
10 CNB Kanpur Central 352 Km 13:17 13:22 5 min We UP
11 PHN Pokhrayan 410 Km 14:17 14:19 2 min We UP
12 ORAI Orai 457 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min We UP
13 JHS Jhansi Junction 571 Km 16:43 16:55 12 min We UP
14 LAR Lalitpur 659 Km 17:57 17:59 2 min We UP
15 BPL Bhopal Junction 861 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min We MP
16 ET Itarsi Junction 952 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min We MP
17 GDYA Ghoradongri 1022 Km 00:07 00:09 2 min Th MP
18 BZU Betul 1059 Km 00:52 00:55 3 min Th MP
19 AMLA Amla Junction 1082 Km 01:19 01:22 3 min Th MP
20 PAR Pandhurna 1145 Km 02:17 02:19 2 min Th MP
21 NGP Nagpur 1249 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Th MH
22 SEGM Sevagram 1325 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Th MH
23 HGT Hinganghat 1362 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Th MH
24 CD Chandrapur 1447 Km 08:17 08:20 3 min Th MH
25 BPQ Balharshah 1460 Km 09:00 09:10 10 min Th MH
26 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1530 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Th AP
27 BPA Belampalli 1569 Km 10:35 10:37 2 min Th AP
28 MCI Mancheral 1588 Km 10:51 10:53 2 min Th AP
29 RDM Ramagundam 1602 Km 11:02 11:04 2 min Th AP
30 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1704 Km 12:25 12:27 2 min Th AP
31 SC Secunderabad Junction 1844 Km 15:10 Destination Th AP

Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12589, Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 1142 miles or 1827 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 12589, Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express GKP to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12589, GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.