You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express

Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express, 12589 - Gorakhpur Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12589, GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGorakhpur - Secunderabad Express
Number12589
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1142 miles / 1827 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express, Train number 12589. Timing of Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 06:35 -- We Uttar Pradesh
1.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
1.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
1.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
1.4 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
1.5 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
2 KLD Khalilabad 34 Km 07:11 07:13 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
2.1 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
2.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
2.3 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
3 BST Basti 64 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
3.1 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
3.2 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
3.3 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
3.4 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
3.5 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
3.6 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
3.7 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
3.8 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
3.9 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
4 MUR Mankapur Junction 125 Km 08:35 08:37 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
4.1 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
4.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
4.3 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
5 GD Gonda Junction 153 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
5.1 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
5.2 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
5.3 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
5.4 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
5.5 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
5.6 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
5.7 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
5.8 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
5.9 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
5.10 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
5.11 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
5.12 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
5.13 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
6 BBK Barabanki Junction 242 Km 10:27 10:29 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
6.1 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
6.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
6.3 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
6.4 GTNR Gomati Nagar Uttar Pradesh
7 BNZ Badshahnagar 266 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
7.1 DAL Daliganj Uttar Pradesh
7.2 LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh
7.3 ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh
8 LJN Lucknow 278 Km 11:30 11:50 20 min We Uttar Pradesh
8.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
8.2 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
8.3 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
8.4 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
8.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
8.6 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
8.7 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
8.8 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
8.9 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
9 ON Unnao Junction 334 Km 12:41 12:43 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
9.1 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
9.2 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
10 CNB Kanpur Central 352 Km 13:17 13:22 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
10.1 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
10.2 BZM Bhimsen Uttar Pradesh
10.3 BNAR Binaur Uttar Pradesh
10.4 RPGU Rasulpurgogamau Uttar Pradesh
10.5 PMN Paman Uttar Pradesh
10.6 TLNH Tilaunchi Uttar Pradesh
10.7 LLR Lalpur Uttar Pradesh
10.8 MLS Malasa Uttar Pradesh
11 PHN Pokhrayan 410 Km 14:17 14:19 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
11.1 CNH Chaunrah Uttar Pradesh
11.2 KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh
11.3 ATA Ata Uttar Pradesh
12 ORAI Orai 457 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
12.1 BHUA Bhua Uttar Pradesh
12.2 AIT Ait Uttar Pradesh
12.3 PRN Parauna Uttar Pradesh
12.4 ERC Erich Road Uttar Pradesh
12.5 MOTH Moth Uttar Pradesh
12.6 NDK Nankhas Uttar Pradesh
12.7 CGN Chirgaon Uttar Pradesh
12.8 PTSC Parichaa Thermal Uttar Pradesh
12.9 PIC Paricha Uttar Pradesh
12.10 GRM Garhmau Uttar Pradesh
12.11 MSV Mustara Uttar Pradesh
13 JHS Jhansi Junction 571 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min We Uttar Pradesh
13.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
13.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
13.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
13.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
13.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
13.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
13.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
13.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
13.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
13.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
13.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
13.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
14 LAR Lalitpur 659 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
14.1 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
14.2 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
14.3 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
14.4 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
14.5 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
14.6 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
14.7 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
14.8 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
14.9 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
14.10 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
14.11 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
14.12 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
14.13 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
14.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
14.15 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
14.16 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
14.17 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
14.18 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
14.19 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
14.20 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
14.21 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
14.22 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
14.23 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
14.24 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
14.25 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
14.26 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
14.27 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
15 BPL Bhopal Junction 861 Km 21:05 21:15 10 min We Madhya Pradesh
16 ET Itarsi Junction 953 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
16.1 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
16.2 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
16.3 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
16.4 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
16.5 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
16.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
16.7 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
16.8 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
16.9 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
16.10 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
16.11 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
17 GDYA Ghoradongri 1023 Km 00:07 00:09 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
17.1 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
17.2 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
18 BZU Betul 1060 Km 00:52 00:55 3 min Th Madhya Pradesh
18.1 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
18.2 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
19 AMLA Amla Junction 1083 Km 01:19 01:22 3 min Th Madhya Pradesh
19.1 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
19.2 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
19.3 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
19.4 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
19.5 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
19.6 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
20 PAR Pandhurna 1146 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
20.1 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
20.2 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
20.3 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
20.4 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
20.5 KATL Katol Maharashtra
20.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
20.7 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
20.8 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
20.9 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
20.10 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
20.11 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
21 NGP Nagpur 1250 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Th Maharashtra
21.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
21.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
21.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
21.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
21.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
21.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
21.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
21.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
21.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
21.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
22 SEGM Sevagram 1326 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Th Maharashtra
22.1 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
22.2 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
22.3 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
22.4 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
23 HGT Hinganghat 1363 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Th Maharashtra
23.1 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
23.2 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
23.3 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
23.4 WRR Warora Maharashtra
23.5 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
23.6 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
23.7 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
23.8 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
23.9 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
24 CD Chandrapur 1448 Km 08:17 08:20 3 min Th Maharashtra
24.1 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
24.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
24.3 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
25 BPQ Balharshah 1461 Km 09:00 09:20 20 min Th Maharashtra
25.1 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
25.2 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
25.3 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
25.4 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
25.5 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
25.6 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
26 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1531 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
26.1 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
26.2 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
26.3 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
26.4 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
27 BPA Belampalli 1570 Km 10:35 10:37 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
27.1 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
27.2 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
28 MCI Mancheral 1589 Km 10:51 10:53 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
28.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
29 RDM Ramagundam 1603 Km 11:02 11:04 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
29.1 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
29.2 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
29.3 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
29.4 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
29.5 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
29.6 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
29.7 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
29.8 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
29.9 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
29.10 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
30 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1705 Km 12:25 12:27 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
31 SC Secunderabad Junction 1845 Km 15:10 Destination Th Andhra Pradesh

Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12589, Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 1142 miles or 1827 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 12589, Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express GKP to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12589, GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.