You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express

Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express, 12589 - Gorakhpur Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12589, GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGorakhpur - Secunderabad Express
Number12589
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1142 miles / 1827 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express, Train number 12589. Timing of Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 06:35 -- We Uttar Pradesh
2 KLD Khalilabad 34 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
3 BST Basti 64 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
4 MUR Mankapur Junction 125 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
5 GD Gonda Junction 153 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
6 BBK Barabanki Junction 242 Km 10:27 10:29 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
7 BNZ Badshahnagar 266 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
8 LJN Lucknow 278 Km 11:30 11:50 20 min We Uttar Pradesh
9 ON Unnao Junction 334 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
10 CNB Kanpur Central 352 Km 13:17 13:22 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
11 PHN Pokhrayan 410 Km 14:17 14:19 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
12 ORAI Orai 457 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
13 JHS Jhansi Junction 571 Km 16:43 16:55 12 min We Uttar Pradesh
14 LAR Lalitpur 659 Km 17:57 17:59 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
15 BPL Bhopal Junction 861 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
16 ET Itarsi Junction 952 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
17 GDYA Ghoradongri 1022 Km 00:07 00:09 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
18 BZU Betul 1059 Km 00:52 00:55 3 min Th Madhya Pradesh
19 AMLA Amla Junction 1082 Km 01:19 01:22 3 min Th Madhya Pradesh
20 PAR Pandhurna 1145 Km 02:17 02:19 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
21 NGP Nagpur 1249 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Th Maharashtra
22 SEGM Sevagram 1325 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Th Maharashtra
23 HGT Hinganghat 1362 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Th Maharashtra
24 CD Chandrapur 1447 Km 08:17 08:20 3 min Th Maharashtra
25 BPQ Balharshah 1460 Km 09:00 09:10 10 min Th Maharashtra
26 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1530 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
27 BPA Belampalli 1569 Km 10:35 10:37 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
28 MCI Mancheral 1588 Km 10:51 10:53 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
29 RDM Ramagundam 1602 Km 11:02 11:04 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
30 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1704 Km 12:25 12:27 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
31 SC Secunderabad Junction 1844 Km 15:10 Destination Th Andhra Pradesh

Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12589, Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 1142 miles or 1827 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 12589, Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express GKP to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12589, GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.